Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2018 03:29 AM
        Los Angeles City Section Championships - 5/17/2018 to 5/24/2018        
                           Scott King Stadium & ECC                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Graham, Lauren                 9 Los Angeles           13.48 
  2  Curtis, Nyssa                  9 Venice                13.49 
  3  Clark, Sierra                 10 Palisades             13.49 
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hawthorne, Kiahn              10 University            27.74 
  2  Ustarroz, Magali              10 Marshall              27.79 
  3  Salazar, Daney                10 Marshall              27.86 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aranda, Jamie Ann             10 Rancho                65.68 
  2  Holland, Nya                  10 Palisades             66.02 
  3  Choyce, Jasmin                10 Westchester           66.08 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sierra, Carina                11 Santee EC           2:38.96 
  2  Gallardo, Andrea              10 Venice              2:39.03 
  3  Acosta, Daniela               10 Esteban Torr        2:39.27 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rizo, Marilu                  10 Birmingham          5:55.78 
  2  Rodriguez, Loreli             10 Fairfax             5:56.29 
  3  Torres, Adella                 9 Abraham Linc        5:56.86 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Paniagua, Keona               10 Birmingham            18.59 
  2  Trenh, Yvonne                 10 Bravo Medica          18.67 
  3  Yiadom, Janelle               10 Bravo Medica          19.41 
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Anniston               10 Eagle Rock            53.16 
  2  Raha, Nafina                   9 Granada Hill          54.10 
  3  Santana, gabriela             10 Reseda                54.17 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  San Pedro  'A'                                         54.27 
  2  Cleveland  'A'                                         54.33 
  3  Eagle Rock  'A'                                        54.36 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carson  'A'                                          4:35.73 
  2  Van Nuys  'A'                                        4:37.06 
  3  Monroe  'A'                                          4:37.34 
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nwaba, Jane                   10 Palisades          14-08.00 
  2  Rivas, Abigail                 9 Granada Hill       14-08.00 
  3  Burns, Rayianna               10 Carson             14-05.50 
 
Event 61  Girls Triple Jump Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sanchez, Isabella             10 Abraham Linc       30-08.00 
  2  Carty, Keaira                 10 Panorama           30-03.00 
  3  Anderson, Dasani              10 Washington -       29-06.00 
 
Event 67  Girls Shot Put Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Saldana, Giuliana             10 Polytechnic        26-10.00 
  2  Stephens, Makayla                Carson             25-10.00 
  3  Mineros, Kazmie               10 Cleveland          25-02.00 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Neal, Durnan                  10 Crenshaw              11.72 
  2  Willard, Joshua               10 Crenshaw              11.73 
  3  Pfenninger-Lindfors, Ty       10 Marshall              11.76 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Naulls, Orion                 10 Westchester           24.05 
  2  Pfenninger-Lindfors, Ty       10 Marshall              24.15 
  3  Caldera, Frankie              10 Sonia Sotoma          24.19 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Holmes, Lorenzo               10 Dorsey                54.31 
  2  Garcia, Carlos                 9 Monroe                54.34 
  3  Baker, Cameron                10 LACES                 54.38 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Juarez, Daniel                10 Eagle Rock          2:09.95 
  2  Leiva, Elijah                 10 El Camino Re        2:09.96 
  3  Silva, Oscar                  10 Granada Hill        2:10.16 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cerda, Jason                   9 Cleveland           4:50.78 
  2  Coomber, James                10 Verdugo Hill        4:50.86 
  3  Sandolval Rivas, Pablo         9 Palisades           4:51.18 
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mitchell, George               9 Eagle Rock            19.83 
  2  Sangalang, Enrico             10 Hollywood             19.85 
  3  Cruz, Angel                   10 Franklin              19.86 
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chung, Simon                  10 Marshall              45.87 
  2  Ignacio, Joshua                9 Bravo Medica          46.38 
  3  Guzman, George                10 Monroe                46.43 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  San Pedro  'A'                                         46.74 
  2  Granada Hills  'A'                                     46.88 
  3  Birmingham  'A'                                        47.06 
 
Event 46  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Eagle Rock  'A'                                      3:45.85 
  2  Granada Hills  'A'                                   3:46.30 
  3  Bell  'A'                                            3:48.24 
 
Event 58  Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Kenny                  10 Palisades          18-03.00 
  2  Espinoza, Luis                10 Bell               18-02.50 
  3  Pan, Jason                     9 Bravo Medica       18-00.00 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Belgley, Alec                  9 Taft               36-04.75 
  2  Abbaspour, Amir               10 Grant              36-02.75 
  3  Duong, Thanh                   9 Abraham Linc       36-01.50 
 
Event 68  Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Okereke, Fidelis               9 King Drew Me       37-07.00 
  2  Valdez, Emilio                 9 Monroe             37-05.00 
  3  Serrano, Roger                10 Hunt. Pk.          37-03.50