Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2018 03:29 AM
        Los Angeles City Section Championships - 5/17/2018 to 5/24/2018        
                           Scott King Stadium & ECC                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Banks, Deiarie                 9 View Park             13.26 
  2  Clark, Makalah                 9 Taft                  13.11 
  3  Gough, Lieyah                 10 Marshall              13.21 
  4  Gray, Janiya                  10 Rancho                13.23 
  5  Gross, Jada                    9 King Drew Me          13.30 
  6  Harris, Skye                   9 University            12.94 
  7  Lin, Jia-Yan                   9 Abraham Linc          13.48 
  8  Okeke, Patience                9 San Pedro             13.29 
  9  Washington, Kiara              9 El Camino Re          12.96 
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Banks, Deiarie                 9 View Park             27.72 
  2  Bougeon, Tia                   9 Chatsworth            27.54 
  3  Clark, Makalah                 9 Taft                  27.19 
  4  Gough, Lieyah                 10 Marshall              27.16 
  5  Graham, Lauren                 9 Los Angeles           27.62 
  6  Gray, Janiya                  10 Rancho                27.58 
  7  Haro, Maleah                  10 Wilson                26.71 
  8  Harris, Skye                   9 University            27.05 
  9  Washington, Kiara              9 El Camino Re          27.28 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bate, Francoise                9 Van Nuys              65.00 
  2  Bougeon, Tia                   9 Chatsworth            62.64 
  3  Burson, Faith                  9 Granada Hill          65.47 
  4  Haro, Maleah                  10 Wilson                59.91 
  5  Lee, Lauren                    9 Hawkins               64.21 
  6  Reyes, Laura                   9 Monroe                65.22 
  7  Rodriguez-Rucker, Shaylyn      9 Verdugo Hill          64.32 
  8  Turner, Ce-arion              10 University            65.22 
  9  Ustarroz, Magali              10 Marshall              62.26 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aranda, Jamie Ann             10 Rancho              2:35.99 
  2  Bates, Caroline                9 El Camino Re        2:30.05 
  3  Camacho, Andrea               10 Eagle Rock          2:36.72 
  4  Earl, Crystal                  9 Granada Hill        2:28.99 
  5  Harris, Cyndney                9 Dorsey              2:37.59 
  6  Hernander, Cassandra          10 Palisades           2:34.49 
  7  Ketner, Renee                 10 San Pedro           2:36.12 
  8  Lopez, Anabell                 9 Cleveland           2:27.89 
  9  Nana, Ouanessa                10 Granada Hill        2:28.97 
 10  Olofe, Sydney                  9 Granada Hill        2:22.17 
 11  Parikh, Sonia                  9 Granada Hill        2:34.58 
 12  Reyes, Jannika                 9 El Camino Re        2:32.71 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acosta, Daniela               10 Esteban Torr        5:45.16 
  2  Anguiano, Andrea              10 Polytechnic         5:51.45 
  3  Bates, Caroline                9 El Camino Re        5:28.56 
  4  Camacho, Andrea               10 Eagle Rock          5:50.39 
  5  Chan, Valerie                  9 El Camino Re        5:46.90 
  6  Gallardo, Andrea              10 Venice              5:42.12 
  7  Garcia, Mia                    9 Granada Hill        5:44.29 
  8  Gonzalez, Annette             10 Monroe              5:50.66 
  9  Hernander, Cassandra          10 Palisades           5:48.70 
 10  Jimenez, Maria                10 Verdugo Hill        5:54.48 
 11  Mendelsohn, Shana              9 El Camino Re        5:51.40 
 12  Olofe, Sydney                  9 Granada Hill        5:18.83 
 13  Parikh, Sonia                  9 Granada Hill        5:27.79 
 14  Rashkovsky, Jenna              9 Granada Hill        5:41.94 
 15  Reyes, Jannika                 9 El Camino Re        5:31.18 
 16  Sanchez, Karla                10 Bravo Medica        5:42.81 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Jazzmine                9 El Camino Re          17.43 
  2  Harris, Chloe                 10 Cleveland             18.06 
  3  Lee, Lauren                    9 Hawkins               16.78 
  4  Ligun, Gabriella               9 Palisades             18.45 
  5  Ndukwe, Chinononyerem          9 San Pedro             18.09 
  6  Ortiz, Denise                 10 Carson                18.24 
  7  Ranson, Kameli                10 Cesar Chavez          17.87 
  8  Smith, Anniston               10 Eagle Rock            18.53 
  9  Supple, Maia                   9 Marshall              18.06 
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anibar, Salma                 10 Reseda                52.39 
  2  Beal, Maggie                   9 Eagle Rock            50.11 
  3  Carty, Keaira                 10 Panorama              51.36 
  4  Davis, Jazzmine                9 El Camino Re          49.43 
  5  Harris, Chloe                 10 Cleveland             52.70 
  6  Lee, Lauren                    9 Hawkins               51.00 
  7  O'Vincent, Fanny               9 Bravo Medica          49.11 
  8  O'Vincent, Virginia           10 Bravo Medica          53.13 
  9  Supple, Maia                   9 Marshall              48.34 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Abraham Lincoln  'A'                                   53.39 
  2  Carson  'A'                                            53.98 
  3  Chatsworth  'A'                                        51.69 
  4  El Camino Real  'A'                                    50.98 
  5  Granada Hills  'A'                                     51.95 
  6  Marshall  'A'                                          52.30 
  7  Palisades  'A'                                         53.32 
  8  Taft  'A'                                              51.81 
  9  University  'A'                                        53.21 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chatsworth  'A'                                      4:23.17 
  2  Cleveland  'A'                                       4:30.33 
  3  Eagle Rock  'A'                                      4:33.98 
  4  Granada Hills  'A'                                   4:15.84 
  5  Marshall  'A'                                        4:27.51 
  6  Palisades  'A'                                       4:33.92 
  7  University  'A'                                      4:28.21 
  8  Venice  'A'                                          4:33.01 
  9  Verdugo Hills  'A'                                   4:35.12 
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Frosh-Soph (10)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Barnea-Chotam, Mia             9 Taft                4-04.00 
  2  Clark, Makalah                 9 Taft                4-02.00 
  3  Hernandez, Samantha           10 Canoga Park         4-06.00 
  4  Martinez, Natalia              9 Van Nuys            4-02.00 
  5  Nwaba, Jane                   10 Palisades           4-02.00 
  6  Opper, Emma                    9 Verdugo Hill        4-04.00 
  7  Ortiz, Denise                 10 Carson              4-08.00 
  8  Paniagua, Keona               10 Birmingham          4-08.00 
  9  Perla, Xinix                  10 Cleveland           4-04.00 
 10  Siegmeth, Danielle            10 Chatsworth          4-06.00 
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson, Dasani              10 Washington -       15-01.50 
  2  Anum, Felicity                 9 King Drew Me       15-00.25 
  3  Cann, Saniya                  10 Birmingham         14-09.00 
  4  Chatman, Lexani               10 King Drew Me       15-08.50 
  5  Ligun, Gabriella               9 Palisades          14-08.00 
  6  McLin, Gia                    10 Carson             14-11.00 
  7  Okeke, Patience                9 San Pedro          15-08.00 
  8  Villanuerte, Madeline         10 Chatsworth         15-00.00 
  9  Wakasa, Camille                9 Bravo Medica       14-09.75 
 
Event 61  Girls Triple Jump Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Burns, Rayianna               10 Carson             32-06.50 
  2  Davis, Jazzmine                9 El Camino Re       32-00.00 
  3  Iwuagwu, Doris                 9 Carson             32-00.00 
  4  Ligun, Gabriella               9 Palisades          32-04.50 
  5  McLin, Gia                    10 Carson             31-06.00 
  6  Nwaba, Jane                   10 Palisades          32-00.00 
  7  Onwu, Jessica                  9 Carson             33-00.00 
  8  Villanuerte, Madeline         10 Chatsworth         31-07.00 
  9  Wakasa, Camille                9 Bravo Medica       31-00.50 
 
Event 67  Girls Shot Put Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anyadike, Maureen              9 San Pedro          28-03.00 
  2  Cannon, Kamani                10 King Drew Me       27-01.00 
  3  Cummings, Mikayla              9 University         28-07.00 
  4  Juarez, Alyssa                10 Cesar Chavez       27-04.00 
  5  Madumere, Crystal             10 Granada Hill       30-03.50 
  6  Nekes, Ogechi                  9 King Drew Me       28-11.00 
  7  Robertson, Maia               10 El Camino Re       30-02.00 
  8  Timms, Toni                   10 King Drew Me       27-01.00 
  9  White, Caylyn                 10 Palisades          28-01.50 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bozeman, Everson              10 Westchester           11.50 
  2  Curl, Kyrick                  10 Palisades             11.50 
  3  Garcia, Edwin                 10 Hollywood             11.69 
  4  Holmes, Shadonte              10 Crenshaw              11.71 
  5  Kazadi, Tyler                 10 University            11.61 
  6  Manuel, Castrejon             10 South East            11.68 
  7  Mckiver, Taiten               10 Venice                11.69 
  8  Numa, Zachary                 10 Reseda                11.64 
  9  Williams, Anthony             10 Sonia Sotoma          11.31 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amos, La Monta                10 El Camino Re          23.86 
  2  Baker, Cameron                10 LACES                 23.87 
  3  Cassandra-Newsam, Julian      10 Marshall              23.05 
  4  Curl, Kyrick                  10 Palisades             23.70 
  5  Garcia, Edwin                 10 Hollywood             23.64 
  6  Manuel, Castrejon             10 South East            23.93 
  7  Numa, Zachary                 10 Reseda                23.87 
  8  Onwarac, Nnmmdi               10 Palisades             23.54 
  9  Williams, Anthony             10 Sonia Sotoma          23.04 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amos, La Monta                10 El Camino Re          52.68 
  2  Buggs, Keon                    9 Taft                  52.69 
  3  Cassandra-Newsam, Julian      10 Marshall              52.03 
  4  Dahill, Coleman               10 Verdugo Hill          53.78 
  5  Davis, Kenny                  10 Palisades             53.71 
  6  Kolfschoten, Tyler            10 Narbonne              54.17 
  7  Mckiver, Taiten               10 Venice                53.23 
  8  Shepherd, Octavian            10 Narbonne              53.66 
  9  Skinner, Daianair              9 Palisades             54.06 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bailey, Brett                  9 Palisades           2:05.72 
  2  Calles, Maximiliano           10 Bravo Medica        2:09.85 
  3  Coomber, James                10 Verdugo Hill        2:08.40 
  4  Duran, Andy                   10 San Pedro           2:08.82 
  5  Duran, Cai                    10 Granada Hill        2:07.39 
  6  Fuentes, Aaron                10 University          2:07.52 
  7  Hunter, Steidman              10 Palisades           2:08.54 
  8  Jenkins, Jay                   9 Monroe              2:09.88 
  9  Juarez, David                 10 Eagle Rock          2:08.67 
 10  Kuromi, Austin                10 Marshall            2:09.31 
 11  Maldonado, Andrew             10 San Pedro           2:09.44 
 12  Venkov, Phillip               10 Palisades           2:06.49 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aguilar, Bryan                 9 San Pedro           4:45.53 
  2  Cadeen, Mason                  9 Palisades           4:41.68 
  3  Cadena-Aguilar, Emmanuel      10 Venice              4:48.31 
  4  Calles, Maximiliano           10 Bravo Medica        4:48.44 
  5  Casas, Daniel                 10 Garfield            4:44.75 
  6  Castaneda, Juan               10 Bell                4:48.09 
  7  Childers, Zackary              9 Granada Hill        4:49.67 
  8  Cordon, Gerardo               10 Marshall            4:47.78 
  9  Duran, Cai                    10 Granada Hill        4:38.29 
 10  Garity, Quinn                 10 Granada Hill        4:37.41 
 11  Reynolds, Clark                9 Marshall            4:42.54 
 12  Silva, Oscar                  10 Granada Hill        4:47.80 
 13  Solitare, Steven              10 El Camino Re        4:39.55 
 14  Soto, Ezequiel                10 Birmingham          4:49.06 
 15  Stewart, Alec                 10 Palisades           4:49.30 
 16  Velasco, Brian                 9 South East          4:49.40 
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bartle, Michael               10 Verdugo Hill          16.83 
  2  Carranza, Noel                 9 Garfield              18.23 
  3  Chung, Simon                  10 Marshall              19.21 
  4  Finley, Kyle                   9 El Camino Re          18.53 
  5  Guzman, George                10 Monroe                19.26 
  6  Mata-Zepeda, Manuel           10 Miguel Contr          19.70 
  7  Poon, Sidney                  10 Abraham Linc          19.35 
  8  Vargas, Jesus                 10 Abraham Linc          18.24 
  9  Wilson, Dante                  9 El Camino Re          19.25 
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arzaga, Austin                 9 Birmingham            45.09 
  2  Bartle, Michael               10 Verdugo Hill          43.02 
  3  Carranza, Noel                 9 Garfield              45.68 
  4  Finley, Kyle                   9 El Camino Re          44.01 
  5  Hernandez, Mauricio           10 Bravo Medica          45.48 
  6  Rodriguez, Michael            10 Sonia Sotoma          45.49 
  7  Tate, Keviontae               10 Taft                  45.87 
  8  Toles, Johntes                10 Taft                  43.31 
  9  Vargas, Jesus                 10 Abraham Linc          45.07 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Crenshaw  'A'                                          44.89 
  2  Dorsey  'A'                                            46.33 
  3  El Camino Real  'A'                                    46.02 
  4  Marshall  'A'                                          45.69 
  5  Monroe  'A'                                            45.88 
  6  Narbonne  'A'                                          46.04 
  7  Palisades  'A'                                         46.27 
  8  San Fernando  'A'                                      46.22 
  9  Taft  'A'                                              46.37 
 
Event 46  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dorsey  'A'                                          3:43.33 
  2  El Camino Real  'A'                                  3:45.84 
  3  Marshall  'A'                                        3:44.93 
  4  Monroe  'A'                                          3:39.09 
  5  Narbonne  'A'                                        3:41.68 
  6  Palisades  'A'                                       3:41.54 
  7  San Pedro  'A'                                       3:43.25 
  8  Taft  'A'                                            3:42.61 
  9  Verdugo Hills  'A'                                   3:38.79 
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gildo, Ivan                   10 Sonia Sotoma        5-04.00 
  2  Howser, Cody                   9 Verdugo Hill        5-04.00 
  3  May, Ryan                     10 Granada Hill        5-04.00 
  4  Mcnabb, Aidan                  9 Taft                5-04.00 
  5  Neal, Durnan                  10 Crenshaw            5-06.00 
  6  Toles, Johntes                10 Taft                5-08.00 
 
Event 58  Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acosta, Steve                 10 Monroe             19-05.00 
  2  Benitez, Damian I             10 Garfield           18-08.75 
  3  Caldera, Frankie              10 Sonia Sotoma       18-08.50 
  4  Davis, Nate                   10 University         19-07.00 
  5  Donate, Andres                10 Banning -la        18-07.00 
  6  Hooks, Chandler               10 Palisades          19-02.00 
  7  Melkonyan, Levon              10 Verdugo Hill       18-06.00 
  8  Syed, Zain                     9 Granada Hill       18-10.25 
  9  Williams, Anthony             10 Sonia Sotoma       20-04.00 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acosta, Steve                 10 Monroe             38-07.00 
  2  Crisantos Guerrero, Julian    10 Carson             40-08.00 
  3  Davis, Kenny                  10 Palisades          39-04.00 
  4  Davis, Nate                   10 University         37-05.50 
  5  Hooks, Chandler               10 Palisades          39-03.00 
  6  Ma, Calvin                    10 Granada Hill       37-06.75 
  7  Melkonyan, Levon              10 Verdugo Hill       36-05.00 
  8  Rodriguez, Marco               9 Palisades          38-03.00 
  9  Vargas, Jesus                 10 Abraham Linc       38-04.00 
 
Event 68  Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Arevalo, Anthony              10 Santee EC          39-01.00 
  2  Boone, Donavan                10 Taft               38-05.00 
  3  Charcas, Maximiliano           9 Granada Hill       38-02.50 
  4  Foster, Taishawn              10 University         38-06.50 
  5  Mouradyan, Karo               10 Marshall           44-09.00 
  6  Navarro, Julio                10 Sonia Sotoma       39-08.25 
  7  Palabrica, George              9 Franklin           39-11.00 
  8  Rangel, David                 10 Granada Hill       39-08.00 
  9  Teran, Eduardo                10 Abraham Linc       37-10.00