Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2018 06:40 PM
        Los Angeles City Section Championships - 5/17/2018 to 5/24/2018        
                    Scott King Stadium & El Camino College                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Inclusive Sports (3)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Reseda  'A'                                          2:34.03 
  5  Franklin  'A'                                        1:20.92 
  6  Bell  'A'                                            1:31.46 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Inclusive Sports (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reseda  'A'                                          1:41.03 
  2  Bell  'A'                                              74.44 
  3  San Pedro  'A'                                         66.90 
  4  Diego Rivera  'A'                                      63.93 
  5  Abraham Lincoln  'A'                                   60.17 
  6  Grant  'A'                                             63.21 
  7  Roybal Learning Center  'A'                            64.27 
  8  North Hollywood  'A'                                   67.49 
  9  Hollywood  'A'                                       1:25.09 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1952 Garcia Renoj, Briseyda        11 Roybal Learn        2:27.37 
  2   1068 Gomez, Vanessa                99 Bell                2:11.44 
  3   2046 Guerra, Nathalie              12 South East          1:50.88 
  4   1595 Guillen, Kristin               9 Hollywood           1:44.91 
  5   1093 Ruiz, Grace                   10 Bell                1:37.29 
  6   1427 Castillo, Aliyah              12 Franklin            1:37.81 
  7   1274 Bohhomme, Wisland             99 Crenshaw            1:46.97 
  8   1095 Sanchez, Maria                 9 Bell                1:51.01 
  9   1429 Flores, Katherine             11 Franklin            2:16.42 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1604 Serrano, Jorge                10 Hollywood             77.13 
  2   1301 Mejia, Jonathan                9 Diego Rivera          75.00 
  3   1006 Gutierrez, Alex               99 Abraham Linc          73.14 
  4   2038 Berumen, Mario                12 South East            70.77 
  5   1548 Rodriguez, Carlos             11 Grant                 64.15 
  6   1961 Torres, Oscar                 11 Roybal Learn          68.63 
  7   1541 Fuentes, Diego                10 Grant                 72.80 
  8   1307 Ulloa, Josue                  10 Diego Rivera          73.64 
  9   1294 Figueroa, David                9 Diego Rivera          75.63 
 
Event 16B  Boys 400 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1919 Gonzalez, Eriberto            12 Reseda              1:22.25 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1430 Galvan, Cassandra              9 Franklin              20.60 
  2   1093 Ruiz, Grace                   10 Bell                  19.51 
  3   1427 Castillo, Aliyah              12 Franklin              18.13 
  4   1095 Sanchez, Maria                 9 Bell                  17.84 
  5   1274 Bohhomme, Wisland             99 Crenshaw              17.13 
  6   2046 Guerra, Nathalie              12 South East            17.78 
  7   1883 Atkins, Allona                 9 Panorama              18.12 
  8   2012 Verduzco, Marisol             11 San Pedro             19.19 
  9   1425 Anaya-Argueta, Esperanza      99 Franklin              19.86 
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1961 Torres, Oscar                 11 Roybal Learn          14.97 
  2   1061 Chapa, Izek                   11 Bell                  14.38 
  3   1286 Torres, Angel                 99 Crenshaw              14.09 
  4   1001 Castaneda, Sebastian          99 Abraham Linc          14.01 
  5   1548 Rodriguez, Carlos             11 Grant                 13.60 
  6   1960 Seo, Andrew                   12 Roybal Learn          13.69 
  7   2042 Espinosa, Armando             11 South East            14.05 
  8   2260 Matthews, Casey               10 Washington -          14.17 
  9   2038 Berumen, Mario                12 South East            14.51 
 
Event 26A  Girls 100 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4   1592 Alas, Johana                   9 Hollywood             41.37 
  5   1545 Laguda, Nimota                 9 Grant                 25.26 
 
Event 26B  Boys 100 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports (4)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4   1918 Gonzalez, Anthony             11 Reseda                34.01 
  5   1919 Gonzalez, Eriberto            12 Reseda                17.60 
  6   1553 Yagher, Mathew                 9 Grant                 19.05 
  7   1597 Magallon, Gustavo             12 Hollywood             22.01 
 
Event 39  Girls 200 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1883 Atkins, Allona                 9 Panorama              42.20 
 
Event 40A  Girls 200 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1592 Alas, Johana                   9 Hollywood           1:42.28 
 
Event 40B  Boys 200 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1919 Gonzalez, Eriberto            12 Reseda                36.54 
  6   1597 Magallon, Gustavo             12 Hollywood             49.92 
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump Inclusive Sports (6)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1920 Jordan, Ethan                  9 Reseda              3-02.00 
  2   1593 Ali, Ammar                     9 Hollywood           3-02.00 
  3   1919 Gonzalez, Eriberto            12 Reseda              3-03.00 
  4   1301 Mejia, Jonathan                9 Diego Rivera        3-08.00 
  5   1294 Figueroa, David                9 Diego Rivera        3-10.00 
  6   1932 Vallejo, Thomas               10 Reseda              4-05.00 
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump Inclusive Sports (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2231 Martinez, Annette             11 Verdugo Hill        4-00.75 
  2   1429 Flores, Katherine             11 Franklin            4-01.00 
  3   2241 Villareal-Mondragon, Yamilet   9 Verdugo Hill        4-06.00 
  4   2046 Guerra, Nathalie              12 South East          4-06.00 
  5   1430 Galvan, Cassandra              9 Franklin            5-05.00 
  6   1536 Cornejo, Monica               12 Grant               5-05.75 
  7   1545 Laguda, Nimota                 9 Grant               5-08.00 
  8   1425 Anaya-Argueta, Esperanza      99 Franklin            6-03.00 
  9   1427 Castillo, Aliyah              12 Franklin            6-11.00 
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Inclusive Sports (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2042 Espinosa, Armando             11 South East         11-03.00 
  2   1061 Chapa, Izek                   11 Bell               11-03.00 
  3   1294 Figueroa, David                9 Diego Rivera       11-06.00 
  4   2010 Romero, Daniel                11 San Pedro          11-09.00 
  5   1001 Castaneda, Sebastian          99 Abraham Linc       12-05.00 
  6   2038 Berumen, Mario                12 South East         12-08.00 
  7   1307 Ulloa, Josue                  10 Diego Rivera       12-10.00 
  8   1960 Seo, Andrew                   12 Roybal Learn       13-01.00 
  9   1548 Rodriguez, Carlos             11 Grant              13-09.00 
 
Event 65  Girls Shot Put Inclusive Sports (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1084 Moreno, Desery                12 Bell                8-09.50 
  2   1952 Garcia Renoj, Briseyda        11 Roybal Learn        9-03.00 
  3   2012 Verduzco, Marisol             11 San Pedro          10-07.00 
  4   1068 Gomez, Vanessa                99 Bell               12-03.50 
  5   1883 Atkins, Allona                 9 Panorama           14-07.00 
  6   1062 Del Angel, Alejandrina        12 Bell               14-07.75 
  7   2049 Ledesma, Nadia                99 South East         16-03.00 
  8   1093 Ruiz, Grace                   10 Bell               16-07.00 
  9   1595 Guillen, Kristin               9 Hollywood          19-07.00 
 
Event 66  Boys Shot Put Inclusive Sports (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1954 Huerta, David                 12 Roybal Learn       22-07.50 
  2   2038 Berumen, Mario                12 South East         23-02.50 
  3   1005 Gonzalez, Javier              99 Abraham Linc       23-04.00 
  4   1001 Castaneda, Sebastian          99 Abraham Linc       24-09.00 
  5   1950 Galacia, Edwin                99 Roybal Learn       25-03.00 
  6   1004 Gomez, Rudy                   99 Abraham Linc       26-11.00 
  7   1061 Chapa, Izek                   11 Bell               27-10.00 
  8   1960 Seo, Andrew                   12 Roybal Learn       29-10.50 
  9   1010 Stewart, Matthew              99 Abraham Linc       32-06.00 
 
Event 66A  Girls Shot Put OI/Para Inclusive Sports (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1545 Laguda, Nimota                 9 Grant              11-01.00 
  2   1592 Alas, Johana                   9 Hollywood          11-02.50 
 
Event 66B  Boys Shot Put OI/Para Inclusive Sports (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1553 Yagher, Mathew                 9 Grant              11-00.00 
  2   1597 Magallon, Gustavo             12 Hollywood          16-11.50