Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2018 02:57 PM
        Los Angeles City Section Championships - 5/17/2018 to 5/24/2018        
                    Scott King Stadium & El Camino College                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 10.98  6/20/2015   Candace Hill, Rockdale, GA                  
       State: @ 11.11  6/26/1998   Anglea Williams, Chino                      
   L.A. City: # 11.68  5/27/1982   Latanya Dawkins, Dorsey                     
 State Qual.: % 11.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camello, Angelina         12 San Pedro                12.39Q -0.2  2 
  2 Williams, Kaitlyn         10 Carson                   12.47Q -1.9  3 
  3 Calhoun, Aria             12 Dorsey                   12.51Q -2.7  1 
  4 Reid, Shawna              11 Birmingham               12.54Q -2.4  4 
  5 Hill, Aja                 12 View Park                12.53q -1.9  3 
  6 Arnold, Ashlee            11 Carson                   12.69q -0.2  2 
  7 Knight, Markiesha         12 View Park                12.71q -2.4  4 
  8 Adams, Olivia             10 University               12.78q -0.2  2 
  9 Davis, Skye               11 New West Cha             12.85q -0.2  2  12.841
 10 Davis, Shanille           10 King Drew Me             12.85  -2.7  1  12.844
 11 Culpepper, Korin          12 Usc Hybrid               12.94  -0.2  2 
 12 Arana, Cicely             12 San Pedro                12.95  -2.4  4 
 13 Johnson, Briana            9 Westchester              12.96  -2.7  1 
 14 Fowler, Susie             10 Hamilton                 13.04  -1.9  3 
 15 Fann, Asha                 9 El Camino Re             13.11  -2.4  4 
 16 Ramelb, Cassia             9 Birmingham               13.12  -0.2  2 
 17 Torres, Baily             10 North Hollyw             13.14  -1.9  3 
 18 Reynolds, Lyric           11 King Drew Me             13.15  -2.4  4  13.147
 19 Bouyett, Kamryn           11 Canoga Park              13.15  -1.9  3  13.148
 20 Smith, Chandler            9 Palisades                13.16  -2.7  1 
 21 Richson, Bra'Nya          11 Dorsey                   13.24  -1.9  3 
 22 Appiah, Brittany          11 San Pedro                13.26  -1.9  3 
 23 Cummings, Cach'e          12 University               13.31  -2.4  4 
 24 Cole, Londyn              11 Cleveland                13.35  -2.7  1 
 25 Baker, Anysa               9 Middle Colle             13.37  -0.2  2 
 26 Toney, Brittany           12 El Camino Re             13.38  -2.4  4 
 27 Wright, Paige             11 University               13.39  -2.7  1 
 28 Gonzales, Ashlynn         11 South East               13.44  -1.9  3 
 29 Micthell, Kaylon          12 New Designs              13.51  -2.4  4 
 30 Archer, Tyler             10 Middle Colle             13.60  -2.7  1 
 31 Mares, Izi                11 Eagle Rock               13.76  -2.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 10.98  6/20/2015   Candace Hill, Rockdale, GA                  
       State: @ 11.11  6/26/1998   Anglea Williams, Chino                      
   L.A. City: # 11.68  5/27/1982   Latanya Dawkins, Dorsey                     
 State Qual.: % 11.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Camello, Angelina         12 San Pedro                12.19  -0.2 
  2 Williams, Kaitlyn         10 Carson                   12.43  -0.2 
  3 Calhoun, Aria             12 Dorsey                   12.55  -0.2 
  4 Davis, Skye               11 New West Cha             12.59  -0.2 
  5 Reid, Shawna              11 Birmingham               12.62  -0.2 
  6 Hill, Aja                 12 View Park                12.65  -0.2 
  7 Arnold, Ashlee            11 Carson                   12.75  -0.2 
  8 Adams, Olivia             10 University               12.87  -0.2 
  9 Knight, Markiesha         12 View Park                12.92  -0.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 22.43  7/19/2015   Candace Hill, Rockdale, GA                  
       State: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist                 
   L.A. City: # 23.25  5/26/1982   Denean Howard, Kennedy                      
 State Qual.: % 24.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Ayana             12 Hamilton                 25.11Q -1.1  1 
  2 Carter, Toni              12 Dorsey                   25.20Q  1.2  3 
  3 Lacefield, Ryan           10 Carson                   25.27Q +0.0  2 
  4 Camello, Angelina         12 San Pedro                25.44Q -0.8  4 
  5 Witt, Bella                9 Birmingham               25.35q +0.0  2 
  6 Williams, Kaitlyn         10 Carson                   25.57q  1.2  3 
  7 Hill, Aja                 12 View Park                25.73q -1.1  1 
  8 Davis, Skye               11 New West Cha             25.86q -0.8  4 
  9 Adams, Olivia             10 University               26.10q -0.8  4 
 10 Mayberry, Journey         12 Carson                   26.40  -1.1  1 
 11 Arnold, Ashlee            11 Carson                   26.45   1.2  3 
 12 Johnson, Briana            9 Westchester              26.58  +0.0  2 
 13 Garside, Lilyan           11 Palisades                26.66   1.2  3 
 14 Davis, Shanille           10 King Drew Me             26.82   1.2  3 
 15 Bouyett, Kamryn           11 Canoga Park              26.86  -0.8  4 
 16 Baker, Anysa               9 Middle Colle             27.15  -1.1  1 
 17 Emerson, Mia               9 Palisades                27.21   1.2  3 
 18 Hendricks, Nahla          12 Dorsey                   27.28   1.2  3 
 19 Appiah, Brittany          11 San Pedro                27.31  -1.1  1 
 20 Fann, Asha                 9 El Camino Re             27.38  -0.8  4 
 21 Loyo, Aniya               11 Hamilton                 27.47  -1.1  1  27.465
 21 Blake, Kierra             10 Usc Hybrid               27.47  +0.0  2  27.465
 23 Toney, Brittany           12 El Camino Re             27.52  +0.0  2 
 24 Debardlabon, Jalyn        11 Cleveland                27.56  -1.1  1 
 25 Cole, Londyn              11 Cleveland                27.69   1.2  3 
 26 Archer, Tyler             10 Middle Colle             27.77  +0.0  2 
 27 Micthell, Kaylon          12 New Designs              27.91  -0.8  4 
 28 Sanchez, Marielle         11 Hollywood                27.94  -0.8  4 
 29 Omisore, Mayln            12 Van Nuys                 27.95  -1.1  1 
 30 Price, Nia                12 Rancho                   28.78  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 22.43  7/19/2015   Candace Hill, Rockdale, GA                  
       State: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist                 
   L.A. City: # 23.25  5/26/1982   Denean Howard, Kennedy                      
 State Qual.: % 24.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lacefield, Ryan           10 Carson                   24.99   1.2 
  2 Fields, Ayana             12 Hamilton                 25.02   1.2 
  3 Witt, Bella                9 Birmingham               25.33   1.2 
  4 Davis, Skye               11 New West Cha             25.52   1.2 
  5 Carter, Toni              12 Dorsey                   25.72   1.2 
  6 Camello, Angelina         12 San Pedro                25.77   1.2 
  7 Hill, Aja                 12 View Park                26.46   1.2 
  8 Adams, Olivia             10 University               26.64   1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St Thomas Aquinas, FL       
       State: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Hendenson, San Diego Morse          
   L.A. City: # 52.83  5/27/1984   Chewaukii Knighten, Locke                   
 State Qual.: % 55.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Toni              12 Dorsey                   56.80Q  1 
  2 Fields, Ayana             12 Hamilton                 57.98Q  3 
  3 Garside, Lilyan           11 Palisades                59.14Q  4 
  4 Paez, Abigail             12 San Pedro                59.68Q  2 
  5 Salazar, Elisha           12 Carson                   57.34q  1 
  6 Halley, Alaysia            9 Carson                   58.90q  3 
  7 Mayberry, Journey         12 Carson                   59.28q  4 
  8 Emerson, Mia               9 Palisades                60.25q  1 
  9 Love, Gabrielle           11 El Camino Re             60.41q  2 
 10 Estrada, Ana              10 Chatsworth               60.48   1 
 11 Diaz, Diane               12 Monroe                   60.64   2 
 12 Ea, Charlize              11 Eagle Rock               61.30   3 
 13 Stokes, Sierra            11 Narbonne                 61.35   2 
 14 Lewis, Alexis              9 Polytechnic              62.18   4 
 15 Ryan, Molly               11 Palisades                62.35   3 
 16 Sanchez, Marielle         11 Hollywood                63.59   4 
 17 Clark, Destiny            11 Venice                   64.19   4 
 18 Serna, Tanya              11 Kennedy                  65.03   2 
 19 Sinaie, Cindy             10 Taft                     65.08   1 
 20 Butler, Imani             11 Usc Hybrid               65.98   3 
 21 Hamilton, Jackie          11 Palisades                66.01   1 
 22 Tillotson, Nia            12 Granada Hill             66.74   4 
 23 Ross, Jazmyne             12 King Drew Me             66.94   2 
 24 Penado, Tatiana           12 Roybal Learn             67.21   4 
 25 Poston, Kayla              9 New West Cha             67.76   1 
 26 Hayes, Annaya             11 Hamilton                 67.94   1 
 27 Galvez, Sandra            11 Taft                     68.22   2 
 28 Tang, Cathy               12 Downtown Mag             68.59   3 
 29 Hernandez, Kati           12 Monroe                   69.70   3 
 30 Vidrio, Cindy             12 Franklin                 70.05   2 
 31 Salazar, Jada             12 Dorsey                   71.82   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St Thomas Aquinas, FL       
       State: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Hendenson, San Diego Morse          
   L.A. City: # 52.83  5/27/1984   Chewaukii Knighten, Locke                   
 State Qual.: % 55.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Salazar, Elisha           12 Carson                   56.99  
  2 Fields, Ayana             12 Hamilton                 57.56  
  3 Carter, Toni              12 Dorsey                   57.95  
  4 Garside, Lilyan           11 Palisades                59.76  
  5 Mayberry, Journey         12 Carson                   60.03  
  6 Paez, Abigail             12 San Pedro                60.17  
  7 Love, Gabrielle           11 El Camino Re             60.28  
  8 Emerson, Mia               9 Palisades                62.01  
  9 Halley, Alaysia            9 Carson                   63.71  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 1:59.51  6/1/2013    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
       State: @ 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake         
   L.A. City: # 2:06.57  5/27/1983   Trescia Palmer, Westchester               
 State Qual.: % 2:10.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arevalo, Karina           12 Kennedy                2:22.88Q  3 
  2 Richardson, Maya          12 San Pedro              2:23.92Q  2 
  3 Zavala, Valerie           12 Verdugo Hill           2:27.65Q  1 
  4 Darrow, Brittany          11 Palisades              2:24.04Q  2 
  5 Turner, Jada               9 Narbonne               2:24.75Q  3 
  6 Luna, Julianne            12 Kennedy                2:29.38Q  1 
  7 Romo, Valeria             12 Venice                 2:26.05q  3 
  8 Valente, Katia            12 Hamilton               2:26.74q  3 
  9 Johnson, Brianna          10 Narbonne               2:27.62q  2 
 10 Argueta, Marcela          11 Canoga Park            2:28.57q  2 
 11 Ceja, Nathally            11 Monroe                 2:29.60q  1 
 12 Sanchez, Patricia         12 Santee EC              2:30.10q  1 
 13 Smith, Skylar             11 Palisades              2:31.30   2 
 14 Garcia, Luz               12 Polytechnic            2:31.73   2 
 15 Corralejo, Jasmine        10 Chatsworth             2:32.24   3 
 16 Jimenez, Yareli           12 Marshall               2:32.31   3 
 17 Scherer, Anna             11 Marshall               2:32.98   2 
 18 Diaz, Diane               12 Monroe                 2:33.16   3 
 19 Calderon, Yajaira         11 Birmingham             2:33.70   2 
 20 Figueroa, Zyanya          11 Hamilton               2:34.43   1 
 21 Tran, Tammy               11 Bravo Medica           2:35.47   3 
 22 Henriquez, Georgina       11 Miguel Contr           2:37.24   1 
 23 Escobar, Esmeralda        11 Birmingham             2:37.30   1 
 24 Silva, Rosa               11 Sylmar                 2:38.00   3 
 25 Cruz Beltran, Stephanie   12 University             2:38.30   2 
 26 Calvo, Alejandra          11 Bravo Medica           2:40.32   3 
 27 Mares, Ali                11 Eagle Rock             2:41.78   3 
 28 Nettle-Salazar, Janilka   11 San Pedro              2:49.03   2 
 29 Rivera, Lesly             12 Canoga Park            2:49.35   2 
 -- Kim, Elisa                10 Palisades                  DNF   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 1:59.51  6/1/2013    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
       State: @ 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake         
   L.A. City: # 2:06.57  5/27/1983   Trescia Palmer, Westchester               
 State Qual.: % 2:10.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Darrow, Brittany          11 Palisades              2:19.90  
  2 Arevalo, Karina           12 Kennedy                2:21.01  
  3 Richardson, Maya          12 San Pedro              2:23.17  
  4 Turner, Jada               9 Narbonne               2:24.73  
  5 Romo, Valeria             12 Venice                 2:25.39  
  6 Johnson, Brianna          10 Narbonne               2:27.34  
  7 Ceja, Nathally            11 Monroe                 2:28.51  
  8 Valente, Katia            12 Hamilton               2:29.68  
  9 Argueta, Marcela          11 Canoga Park            2:30.54  
 10 Luna, Julianne            12 Kennedy                2:31.24  
 11 Zavala, Valerie           12 Verdugo Hill           2:33.21  
 12 Sanchez, Patricia         12 Santee EC              2:43.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 4:33.29  5/31/2014   Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA                
       State: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge             
   L.A. City: # 4:47.88  5/28/2015   Marissa Williams, Palisades               
 State Qual.: % 4:56.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rene, Elizabeth           11 Palisades              5:11.21Q  1 
  2 Schiver, Miranda           9 Palisades              5:15.23Q  2 
  3 Delgado, Lauren           10 Granada Hill           5:14.46Q  1 
  4 Bentley, Sarah            10 Palisades              5:15.91Q  2 
  5 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  11 El Camino Re           5:16.30Q  2 
  6 Biel, Bianca              11 Taft                   5:25.95Q  1 
  7 Alvarez, Norma             9 Santee EC              5:17.85q  2 
  8 Jimenez, Yareli           12 Marshall               5:18.22q  2 
  9 Aguilar, Perla            12 San Pedro              5:22.55q  2 
 10 Garcia, Luz               12 Polytechnic            5:27.43q  2 
 11 Johnson, Brianna          10 Narbonne               5:27.80q  1 
 12 Cameron, Riley            10 San Pedro              5:28.29q  1 
 13 Argueta, Marcela          11 Canoga Park            5:30.04   1 
 14 Bosede, Oluwabukola       12 Birmingham             5:31.02   2 
 15 Calderon, Yajaira         11 Birmingham             5:31.25   1 
 16 Ceja, Nathally            11 Monroe                 5:35.54   1 
 17 Sanchez, Patricia         12 Santee EC              5:35.63   2 
 18 Escobar, Esmeralda        11 Birmingham             5:48.69   1 
 19 Rodriguez, Jasmine        10 Grant                  5:50.58   2 
 20 Fonseca, April            12 Kennedy                5:51.97   1 
 21 Muller, Holland           11 Palisades              5:52.84   2 
 22 Timmermans, Merel         12 Hamilton               5:53.68   2 
 23 Parikh, Kinnari           11 Granada Hill           5:55.00   2 
 24 Rivera, Lesly             12 Canoga Park            5:56.64   1 
 25 Sanchez, Noemy            11 Wilson                 5:58.40   1 
 26 Ballesteros, Delmy        11 Monroe                 6:02.78   2 
 27 Tran, Tammy               11 Bravo Medica           6:02.98   1 
 28 Aquillon, Olimpia         12 Marshall               6:04.21   2 
 29 Fajardo, Angelica         11 San Pedro              6:06.75   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 4:33.29  5/31/2014   Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA                
       State: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge             
   L.A. City: # 4:47.88  5/28/2015   Marissa Williams, Palisades               
 State Qual.: % 4:56.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  11 El Camino Re           5:07.23  
  2 Delgado, Lauren           10 Granada Hill           5:07.68  
  3 Rene, Elizabeth           11 Palisades              5:11.74  
  4 Alvarez, Norma             9 Santee EC              5:15.75  
  5 Biel, Bianca              11 Taft                   5:20.28  
  6 Jimenez, Yareli           12 Marshall               5:22.65  
  7 Garcia, Luz               12 Polytechnic            5:23.79  
  8 Argueta, Marcela          11 Canoga Park            5:27.99  
  9 Calderon, Yajaira         11 Birmingham             5:37.15  
 10 Johnson, Brianna          10 Narbonne               6:03.06  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA         
       State: @  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks             
   L.A. City: # 10:28.30  5/28/2015   Marrisa Williams, Palisades              
 State Qual.: % 10:34.21                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schiver, Miranda           9 Palisades             11:32.88Q 
  2 Alvarez, Norma             9 Santee EC             11:33.03Q 
  3 Delgado, Lauren           10 Granada Hill          11:33.53Q 
  4 Bentley, Sarah            10 Palisades             11:35.58Q 
  5 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  11 El Camino Re          11:37.16Q 
  6 Larbaoui, Tanya           12 Granada Hill          11:38.35Q 
  7 Bosede, Oluwabukola       12 Birmingham            11:49.27Q 
  8 Garcia, Luz               12 Polytechnic           11:51.08Q 
  9 Aguilar, Perla            12 San Pedro             12:01.89Q 
 10 Biershenk, Jessica        11 Palisades             12:13.21Q 
 11 Sanchez, Patricia         12 Santee EC             12:13.28Q 
 12 Silva, Eileen             11 Santee EC             12:29.11Q 
 13 Cameron, Riley            10 San Pedro             12:33.31Q 
 14 Cameron, Grace            10 San Pedro             12:38.64Q 
 15 Lopez, Emilia             12 Santee EC             12:56.77Q 
 16 Sanchez, Noemy            11 Wilson                13:02.47Q 
 17 Parikh, Kinnari           11 Granada Hill          13:03.68  
 18 Dumas, Lina               11 San Pedro             13:04.42  
 19 Rodriguez, Jasmine        10 Grant                 13:06.11  
 20 Fonseca, April            12 Kennedy               13:10.30  
 21 Orellana, Sandy           12 Bravo Medica          13:17.08  
 22 Henriquez, Georgina       11 Miguel Contr          13:17.11  
 23 Menendez, Katherine       11 Canoga Park           13:18.82  
 24 Johnson, Brianna          10 Narbonne              13:25.05  
 25 Ballesteros, Delmy        11 Monroe                13:29.31  
 26 MartinDelCampo, Viviana   11 Monroe                13:30.18  
 27 Calvo, Alejandra          11 Bravo Medica          13:31.42  
 28 De Los Santos, Estefania  11 Granada Hill          13:33.23  
 29 Deroo, Samantha           12 San Pedro             13:41.35  
 30 Toro, Evelyn              12 Bell                  13:43.96  
 31 Gomez, Rachel             11 Bravo Medica          13:51.47  
 32 Dances, Lacie             11 El Camino Re          13:55.48  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA         
       State: @  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks             
   L.A. City: # 10:28.30  5/28/2015   Marrisa Williams, Palisades              
 State Qual.: % 10:34.21                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bentley, Sarah            10 Palisades             11:08.70  
  2 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  11 El Camino Re          11:12.19  
  3 Delgado, Lauren           10 Granada Hill          11:14.79  
  4 Larbaoui, Tanya           12 Granada Hill          11:18.84  
  5 Schiver, Miranda           9 Palisades             11:23.53  
  6 Bosede, Oluwabukola       12 Birmingham            11:26.84  
  7 Aguilar, Perla            12 San Pedro             11:28.48  
  8 Alvarez, Norma             9 Santee EC             11:35.68  
  9 Garcia, Luz               12 Polytechnic           11:50.23  
 10 Cameron, Riley            10 San Pedro             11:53.84  
 11 Biershenk, Jessica        11 Palisades             12:05.93  
 12 Cameron, Grace            10 San Pedro             12:17.54  
 13 Silva, Eileen             11 Santee EC             12:25.99  
 14 Sanchez, Noemy            11 Wilson                12:29.24  
 15 Sanchez, Patricia         12 Santee EC             12:39.54  
 16 Lopez, Emilia             12 Santee EC             13:14.22  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 13.02  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA             
       State: @ 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                 
   L.A. City: # 14.28  5/24/2007   Ebony Collins, Locke                        
 State Qual.: % 14.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witt, Bella                9 Birmingham               14.68Q -1.0  1 
  2 Worline, Caitlin          11 View Park                15.38Q -2.3  2 
  3 Jones, Niaya              12 Locke                    15.98Q -1.8  3 
  4 Popoola, Ayokemi          12 Taft                     16.14Q -0.2  4 
  5 Bell, Daila               12 Carson                   16.00q -1.8  3 
  6 James, Kimberly           12 Monroe                   16.28q -0.2  4 
  7 Graham, Justina           10 Carson                   16.63q -2.3  2 
  8 Haywood, Maya             12 Eagle Rock               16.98q -1.0  1 
  9 Fowler, Susie             10 Hamilton                 17.26q -1.0  1 
 10 Khapsalis, Elizabeth      12 Cleveland                17.70  -1.8  3 
 11 Harkness, Justice         12 Taft                     17.77  -1.8  3 
 12 Hernandez, Ashley         11 Garfield                 17.78  -2.3  2 
 13 Gonzales, Ashlynn         11 South East               18.08  -0.2  4 
 14 Koziol, Claire            12 Chatsworth               18.27  -0.2  4 
 15 Washington, Diamond       11 Carson                   18.38  -1.0  1 
 16 Estevez, Gemma            11 Cleveland                18.39  -2.3  2 
 17 Cruz, Kaila               12 Granada Hill             18.49  -2.3  2 
 18 Fuentes, Susan            10 Grant                    18.50  -1.0  1 
 19 Young, Charoncelet        10 Kennedy                  18.93  -0.2  4 
 20 Carter, Toi               11 Dorsey                   19.38  -1.8  3 
 21 Orelus, Sareenah          11 Hollywood                19.70  -1.0  1 
 22 Lopez, Danielle           12 Eagle Rock               19.81  -1.8  3 
 23 Garcia, Lindsay           12 Helen Bernst             19.85  -0.2  4 
 24 Hafteck, Claire           12 University               19.90  -0.2  4 
 25 Soto, Celeste             11 Kennedy                  19.96  -1.0  1 
 26 Simmons, Taniya            9 University               20.33  -0.2  4 
 27 Rosales, Darlene          11 Monroe                   20.34  -1.8  3 
 28 Aguilar, Elvira           11 Monroe                   20.40  -1.8  3 
 29 Gonzalez, Valeriee        11 Bell                     20.48  -1.0  1 
 30 Melchor, America          11 Garfield                 20.53  -2.3  2 
 31 Farrand, Crystal          12 Sylmar                   20.77  -2.3  2 
 32 Munoz Chavez, Linnssy     11 Hollywood                21.35  -2.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.02  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA             
       State: @ 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                 
   L.A. City: # 14.28  5/24/2007   Ebony Collins, Locke                        
 State Qual.: % 14.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Witt, Bella                9 Birmingham               14.36   1.0 
  2 Worline, Caitlin          11 View Park                14.43   1.0 
  3 Popoola, Ayokemi          12 Taft                     15.43   1.0 
  4 Jones, Niaya              12 Locke                    15.44   1.0 
  5 James, Kimberly           12 Monroe                   15.55   1.0 
  6 Bell, Daila               12 Carson                   15.74   1.0 
  7 Graham, Justina           10 Carson                   16.06   1.0 
  8 Fowler, Susie             10 Hamilton                 16.37   1.0 
  9 Haywood, Maya             12 Eagle Rock               17.44   1.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
       State: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson           
   L.A. City: # 42.70  5/27/1984   Millisa King, Fremont                       
 State Qual.: % 43.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Indiah            11 Carson                   45.28Q  1 
  2 Popoola, Ayokemi          12 Taft                     47.07Q  3 
  3 Smith, Ryan               12 Dorsey                   47.77Q  4 
  4 James, Kimberly           12 Monroe                   48.70Q  2 
  5 Kpekpe, Bikeebi           12 King Drew Me             48.24q  3 
  6 Jones, Niaya              12 Locke                    48.97q  4 
  7 Haywood, Maya             12 Eagle Rock               49.15q  2 
  8 Graham, Justina           10 Carson                   49.36q  1 
  9 Harkness, Justice         12 Taft                     49.38q  1 
 10 Miller, Mya               11 King Drew Me             49.73   2 
 11 Ramelb, Cassia             9 Birmingham               50.25   2 
 12 Fowler, Susie             10 Hamilton                 50.57   4 
 13 Carter, Toi               11 Dorsey                   50.66   1 
 14 Diaz, Amanda               9 West Adams               51.20   1 
 15 Cruz, Kaila               12 Granada Hill             51.38   3 
 16 Solorzano, Daysi          11 El Camino Re             51.57   3 
 17 Estevez, Gemma            11 Cleveland                51.83   1 
 18 Fuentes, Susan            10 Grant                    51.88   3 
 19 Khapsalis, Elizabeth      12 Cleveland                52.32   3 
 20 Hafteck, Claire           12 University               52.77   1 
 21 Soto, Celeste             11 Kennedy                  53.61   2 
 22 Hernandez, Ashley         11 Garfield                 54.34   2 
 23 Orelus, Sareenah          11 Hollywood                54.81   3 
 24 Carter, Tia               11 Hamilton                 55.37   1 
 25 Espinoza, Rachel          11 Sylmar                   55.41   3 
 26 Martinez, Hillary         12 Franklin                 56.55   4 
 27 Melchor, America          11 Garfield                 56.97   2 
 28 Santos, Genesis           12 Miguel Contr             57.61   4 
 29 Laguna, Esther            12 Eagle Rock               57.75   4 
 30 Aguilar, Elvira           11 Monroe                   58.24   2 
 31 Nunez, Desiree            12 Franklin                 58.41   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
       State: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson           
   L.A. City: # 42.70  5/27/1984   Millisa King, Fremont                       
 State Qual.: % 43.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Indiah            11 Carson                   47.30  
  2 Popoola, Ayokemi          12 Taft                     47.47  
  3 Kpekpe, Bikeebi           12 King Drew Me             47.84  
  4 James, Kimberly           12 Monroe                   48.25  
  5 Haywood, Maya             12 Eagle Rock               49.55  
  6 Harkness, Justice         12 Taft                     49.63  
  7 Miller, Mya               11 King Drew Me             49.68  
  8 Smith, Ryan               12 Dorsey                   49.77  
  9 Graham, Justina           10 Carson                   50.05  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly, , CA                       
       State: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly                             
   L.A. City: # 45.42  5/25/2016   Carson, Carson                              
                       K Roberts, K Miles, A Wright, K Atkins            
 State Qual.: % 47.46                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson  'A'                                           47.55Q  1 
     1) Williams, Kaitlyn 10            2) Lacefield, Ryan 10             
     3) Walker, Jaylen 12               4) Bell, Daila 12                 
     5) Arnold, Ashlee 11               6) Halley, Alaysia 9              
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                           48.24Q  2 
     1) Calhoun, Aria 12                2) Carter, Toni 12                
     3) Smith, Ryan 12                  4) Hendricks, Nahla 12            
     5) Richson, Branya 10              6) LaCounts, Jaidian 11           
  3 View Park Prep  'A'                                   48.32Q  4 
     1) Worline, Caitlin 11             2) Glaude', Camille 11            
     3) Knight, Markiesha 12            4) Hill, Aja 12                   
  4 San Pedro  'A'                                        48.60Q  3 
     1) Appiah, Brittany 11             2) Camello, Angelina 12           
     3) Arana, Cicely 12                4) Paez, Abigail 12               
     5) Richardson, Maya 12             6) Hart, Doris 12                 
  5 Birmingham  'A'                                       48.93q  4 
     1) Ramelb, Cassia 9                2) Reed, Shani 11                 
     3) Stanley, Kaiya 9                4) Witt, Bella 9                  
     5) Cann, Mikayla 11                6)                                
  6 Hamilton  'A'                                         49.63q  3 
     1) Fowler, Susie 10                2) Loyo, Aniya 11                 
     3) Fields, Ayana 12                4) Carter, Tia 11                 
     5) Ashley, Nya 11                  6) Hayes, Annaya 11               
  7 Palisades  'A'                                        49.93q  2 
     1) Ryan, Molly 11                  2) Garside, Lilyan 11             
     3) Smith, Chandler 9               4) Emerson, Mia 9                 
     5) Hamilton, Jackie 11             6)                                
  8 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                         50.15q  1 
     1) Davis, Shanille 10              2) Reynolds, Lyric 11             
     3) Alugbue, Precious 12            4) Kpekpe, Bikeebi 12             
     5) Osuji, Prisca 11                6) Miller, Mya 11                 
  9 University  'A'                                       50.47q  1 
     1) Cummings, Cach'e 12             2) Johnson, Dejah 12              
     3) Wright, Paige 11                4) Adams, Olivia 10               
     5) Hafteck, Claire 12              6)                                
 10 Cleveland  'A'                                        51.54   2 
     1) Caoile, Allyza 12               2) Debardlabon, Jalyn 11          
     3) Cole, Londyn 11                 4) Abrams, Taylor 11              
     5) Estevez, Gemma 11               6) Khapsalis, Elizabeth 12        
 11 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       52.01   3 
     1) Ea, Charlize 11                 2) Yutan, Taylor 12               
     3) Mares, Izi 11                   4) Fuentes, Napoo 12              
     5) Lee, Kaelyn 12                  6) Haywood, Maya 12               
 12 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                       52.09   4 
     1) Blake, Kierra 10                2) McMullen, Kalia 11             
     3) Butler, Imani 11                4) Culpepper, Korin 12            
     5) Adams, Caitlin 11               6) Bell, Ramia 12                 
 13 Middle College  'A'                                   52.15   3 
     1) Archer, Tyler 10                2) Baker, Anysa 9                 
     3) Rosser, Deasya 10               4) Serrano, Tamaya 10             
     5) Kelly, Lauren 10                6)                                
 14 North Hollywood  'A'                                  53.20   1 
     1) Torres, Bailey 10               2) King, Trinity 12               
     3) Madera-Johnson, Briana 12       4) Salamatou, Emmanelle 11        
 15 Van Nuys  'A'                                         53.97   3 
     1) Ramos, Sherry 12                2) Andrade, Erika 11              
     3) Lim, Elizabeth 11               4) Omisore, Mayln 12              
     5) De Guzman, Meshiaro 10          6) Valdez, Angela 11              
 16 Bell  'A'                                             54.15   4 
     1) Ramos, Kennya 11                2) Montoya gonzalez, Luzbeth 11   
     3) Jimenez Huerta, Marisela 11     4) Rodriguez, Lesly 12            
     5) Garcia, Jackie 12               6) Banuelos, Carolina 12          
 17 San Fernando  'A'                                     54.42   2 
     1) Limon, Yvonne 11                2) Valdez, Naomi 9                
     3) Villareal, Ivett 11             4) Urquidez, Jacqueline 12        
     5) Segura, Nancy 12                6)                                
 18 Legacy  'A'                                           54.94   4 
     1) Castor, Veronica 9              2) Harper, Arianna 12             
     3) Giles, Anyssa 10                4) Reyes, Jazmin 11               
     5) Aldon, Alida 9                  6) Wallheimer, Yuvia 10           
 19 Diego Rivera  'A'                                     55.04   4 
     1) Chandler, Airen 12              2) Canada, Leslie 11              
     3) Ramirez, Guadalupe 10           4) Peterson, Tranisha 12          
 20 Animo South LA  'A'                                   55.16   2 
     1) Ford, Elisha 9                  2) Lynch, Ajianna 11              
     3) Green, Jershanda 11             4) Green, Lashanda 9              
     5) Jones, Tamia 9                  6) Nicolis, Ashley 10             
 21 Monroe  'A'                                           55.19   2 
     1) Diaz, Diane 12                  2) Hernandez, Kati 12             
     3) Aguilar, Elvira 11              4) Rosales, Darlene 11            
     5) Cruz, Amanda 11                 6) Cortez, Ana 9                  
 22 Marshall  'A'                                         55.24   1 
     1) White, Channel 10               2) Ryness, Cameron 11             
     3) Hird, Kalilah 12                4) Scherer, Anna 11               
     5) Hamilton, Grace 12              6)                                
 23 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     55.27   1 
     1) Villegas, Melissa 11            2) Nunez, Jackie 12               
     3) Navarrete, Erandi 12            4) Valencia, Wyndi 11             
     5) Cobieya, Stephanie 11           6) Gaitan, Cassandra 12           
 24 Sylmar  'A'                                           55.46   2 
     1) Ramos, Maryjoy 12               2) Silva, Rosa 11                 
     3) Rodriguez, Cristal 12           4) Espinoza, Rachel 11            
     5) Torres, Denise 9                6) Albayero, Amy 9                
 25 Polytechnic  'A'                                      55.58   3 
     1) Euyoque, Julianna 11            2) Moreno, Michelle 10            
     3) Ayengua, Jacqueline 10          4) Lewis, Alexis 9                
     5) Medina, Lizbeth 9               6)                                
 26 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    55.73   4 
     1) Mena, Valeria 11                2) Kay, Ashley 11                 
     3) Robles, Elba 11                 4) Espana, Karolin 11             
     5) Lowe, Riana 10                  6)                                
 27 Garfield  'A'                                         55.83   3 
     1) Lopez-Huerta, Giselle 12        2) Hernandez, Ashley 11           
     3) Melchor, America 11             4) Ibarra, Jennifer 12            
     5) Quintero, Julie 11              6) Munoz, Raquel A 11             
 28 West Adams Prep  'A'                                  56.34   1 
     1) Estrada, Erica 10               2) Diaz, Amanda 9                 
     3) Hill, Victoria 9                4) Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie 10       
     5) Garcia Hernandez, Mayra 11      6) Sanchez, Anamarisol 12         
 29 South East  'A'                                       58.61   2 
     1) Garcia, Nayet 11                2) Corona, Joana 12               
     3) Esparza, Maribel 10             4) Gonzales, Ashlynn 11           
     5) Tejeda, Lydia 12                6)                                
 -- Helen Bernstein  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Garcia, Lindsay 12              2) Rodriguez, Eva 11              
     3) Sandoval, Cynthia 12            4) Roman, Samantha 9              
     5) Santana, Jasuri 11              6) Mendoza, Gabriela 10           
 -- New West Charter  'A'                                   DNF   3 
     1) Poston, Kayla 9                 2) Hernandez, Ava 11              
     3) Wertheimer, Storey 10           4) Davis, Skye 11                 
     5) Williams, Anisa 9               6)                                
 -- Westchester  'A'                                         DQ   4  Zone #2 & #3 Early
     1) Jones, Ta'Mijia 12              2) Jones, Jessica 12              
     3) Taylor, Chyna 12                4) Johnson, Briana 9              
     5) Perez, Aleah 10                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly, , CA                       
       State: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly                             
   L.A. City: # 45.42  5/25/2016   Carson, Carson                              
                       K Roberts, K Miles, A Wright, K Atkins            
 State Qual.: % 47.46                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson  'A'                                           47.01% 
     1) Williams, Kaitlyn 10            2) Lacefield, Ryan 10             
     3) Walker, Jaylen 12               4) Bell, Daila 12                 
     5) Arnold, Ashlee 11               6) Halley, Alaysia 9              
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                           48.07  
     1) Calhoun, Aria 12                2) Carter, Toni 12                
     3) Smith, Ryan 12                  4) Hendricks, Nahla 12            
     5) Richson, Branya 10              6) LaCounts, Jaidian 11           
  3 Birmingham  'A'                                       48.49  
     1) Ramelb, Cassia 9                2) Reed, Shani 11                 
     3) Stanley, Kaiya 9                4) Witt, Bella 9                  
     5) Cann, Mikayla 11                6)                                
  4 View Park Prep  'A'                                   48.57  
     1) Worline, Caitlin 11             2) Glaude', Camille 11            
     3) Knight, Markiesha 12            4) Hill, Aja 12                   
  5 San Pedro  'A'                                        48.58  
     1) Appiah, Brittany 11             2) Camello, Angelina 12           
     3) Arana, Cicely 12                4) Paez, Abigail 12               
     5) Richardson, Maya 12             6) Hart, Doris 12                 
  6 Palisades  'A'                                        49.74  
     1) Ryan, Molly 11                  2) Garside, Lilyan 11             
     3) Smith, Chandler 9               4) Emerson, Mia 9                 
     5) Hamilton, Jackie 11             6)                                
  7 Hamilton  'A'                                         50.13  
     1) Fowler, Susie 10                2) Loyo, Aniya 11                 
     3) Fields, Ayana 12                4) Carter, Tia 11                 
     5) Ashley, Nya 11                  6) Hayes, Annaya 11               
  8 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                         50.36  
     1) Davis, Shanille 10              2) Reynolds, Lyric 11             
     3) Alugbue, Precious 12            4) Kpekpe, Bikeebi 12             
     5) Osuji, Prisca 11                6) Miller, Mya 11                 
  9 University  'A'                                       50.97  
     1) Cummings, Cach'e 12             2) Johnson, Dejah 12              
     3) Wright, Paige 11                4) Adams, Olivia 10               
     5) Hafteck, Claire 12              6)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:49.69  5/24/2017   University, University                    
                         O Adams, L Morris, R Kahn, E Ervin                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real  'A'                                 1:48.69# 
     1) Oyatayo, Dami 11                2) Thymes, Jolie 10               
     3) Toney, Brittany 12              4) Nkwocha, Chinwendu 11          
     5) Fann, Asha 9                    6) Vizcarra, Aisyah 11            
  2 University  'A'                                     1:51.53  
     1) Parker, Alexandria 12           2) Johnson, Dejah 12              
     3) Wright, Paige 11                4) Adams, Olivia 10               
     5) Cruz Beltran, Stephanie 12      6)                                
  3 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           1:58.07  
     1) Trenh, Yvonne 10                2) Castro, Andrea 12              
     3) Chu, Amanda 9                   4) Amezcua, Roslin 11             
     5) Mondido, Lindsay 10             6) Perez, Keyla 10                
  4 Taft  'A'                                           1:58.73  
     1) Thomas, Niyla 12                2) Lam, Carly 12                  
     3) Harkness, Justice 12            4) Sinaie, Cindy 10               
     5) Coto, Jacqueline 12             6) Galvez, Sandra 11              
  5 Marshall  'A'                                       1:59.35  
     1) White, Channel 10               2) Ryness, Cameron 11             
     3) Jamero, Rienzi 9                4) Scherer, Anna 11               
     5) Palconer, Max 9                 6)                                
  6 Santee EC  'A'                                      2:01.02  
     1) Martinez, Estefania 10          2) Lopez, Stephanie 10            
     3) Washington, Chesley 10          4) Garcia, Emelie 12              
     5) Silva, Eileen 11                6)                                
 -- Monroe  'A'                                              DQ   Runner #3 Late
     1) Diaz, Diane 12                  2) Hernandez, Kati 12             
     3) Chimil, Naydelin 9              4) Reyes, Laura 9                 
     5) Cortez, Ana 9                   6) Treto, Alexandra 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
       State: @ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
   L.A. City: # 3:39.62  5/25/1980   Kennedy, Kennedy                          
 State Qual.: % 3:50.42                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson  'A'                                         3:58.37Q  1 
     1) Lacefield, Ryan 10              2) Salazar, Elisha 12             
     3) Mayberry, Journey 12            4) Bell, Daila 12                 
     5) Burton, Zariah 9                6) Halley, Alaysia 9              
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:07.04Q  4 
     1) Camello, Angelina 12            2) Deleon, Chloe 12               
     3) Richardson, Maya 12             4) Paez, Abigail 12               
     5) Appiah, Brittany 11             6) Arana, Cicely 12               
  3 View Park Prep  'A'                                 4:10.38Q  2 
     1) Wells, Sarah 12                 2) Glaude', Camille 11            
     3) Knight, Markiesha 12            4) Hill, Aja 12                   
     5) Kiwutilla, Noella 11            6)                                
  4 Palisades  'A'                                      4:10.66Q  3 
     1) Garside, Lilyan 11              2) Darrow, Brittany 11            
     3) Emerson, Mia 9                  4) Smith, Chandler 9              
     5) Ryan, Molly 11                  6) Kim, Elisa 10                  
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:10.01q  4 
     1) Hayes, Annaya 11                2) Fields, Ayana 12               
     3) Valente, Katia 12               4) Figueroa, Zyanya 11            
     5) Carter, Tia 11                  6) Loyo, Aniya 11                 
  6 El Camino Real  'A'                                 4:16.59q  4 
     1) Vizcarra, Aisyah 11             2) Calloway, Kamari 11            
     3) Fann, Asha 9                    4) Love, Gabrielle 11             
     5) Solorzano, Daysi 11             6) Oyatayo, Dami 11               
  7 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:16.74q  3 
     1) Arevalo, Karina 12              2) Luna, Julianne 12              
     3) Serna, Tanya 11                 4) Young, Charoncelet 10          
     5) Fonseca, April 12               6)                                
  8 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       4:20.71q  2 
     1) Ross, Jazmyne 12                2) Alugbue, Precious 12           
     3) Miller, Mya 11                  4) Kpekpe, Bikeebi 12             
     5) Davis, Shanille 10              6) Reynolds, Lyric 11             
  9 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:21.60q  1 
     1) Ea, Charlize 11                 2) Mares, Izi 11                  
     3) Haywood, Maya 12                4) Quiogue, Avi Rae 12            
     5) Fuentes, Napoo 12               6) Navarro, Sara 12               
 10 Monroe  'A'                                         4:26.58   3 
     1) Hernandez, Kati 12              2) Ceja, Nathally 11              
     3) Ballesteros, Delmy 11           4) Diaz, Diane 12                 
     5) Tapia, Josselyn 11              6) MartinDelCampo, Viviana 11     
 11 Westchester  'A'                                    4:26.61   1 
     1) Jones, Ta'Mijia 12              2) Jones, Jessica 12              
     3) Taylor, Chyna 12                4) Johnson, Briana 9              
 12 University  'A'                                     4:27.69   4 
     1) Johnson, Dejah 12               2) Parker, Alexandria 12          
     3) Hafteck, Claire 12              4) Cruz Beltran, Stephanie 12     
     5) Phillips, Nakia 12              6) Wright, Paige 11               
 13 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                     4:28.54   4 
     1) Adams, Caitlin 11               2) Culpepper, Korin 12            
     3) Blake, Kierra 10                4) Butler, Imani 11               
     5) McMullen, Kalia 11              6)                                
 14 Canoga Park  'A'                                    4:34.22   1 
     1) Rivera, Lesly 12                2) Argueta, Marcela 11            
     3) Bouyett, Kamryn 11              4) Juarez, Martha 12              
     5) Hernandez, Christy 10           6) Velasquez, Jasmine 10          
 15 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:35.47   3 
     1) Espinoza, Rachel 11             2) Silva, Rosa 11                 
     3) Rodriguez, Cristal 12           4) Ramos, Maryjoy 12              
     5) Albayero, Amy 9                 6) Torres, Denise 9               
 16 New West Charter  'A'                               4:36.45   3 
     1) Poston, Kayla 9                 2) Weinberg, Sara 10              
     3) Williams, Anisa 9               4) Davis, Skye 11                 
     5) Huitron, Tatiana 12             6) Torro, Marisol 10              
 17 Garfield  'A'                                       4:39.02   3 
     1) Hernandez, Ashley 11            2) Lopez-Huerta, Giselle 12       
     3) Melchor, America 11             4) Munoz, Raquel A 11             
     5) Quintero, Julie 11              6) Ibarra, Jennifer 12            
 18 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   4:39.15   1 
     1) Villegas, Melissa 11            2) Navarrete, Erandi 12           
     3) Nunez, Jackie 12                4) Valencia, Wyndi 11             
     5) Salcedo, Sabrina 11             6) Cobieya, Stephanie 11          
 19 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:40.06   2 
     1) Lowe, Riana 10                  2) Mena, Valeria 11               
     3) Kay, Ashley 11                  4) Zavala, Valerie 12             
     5) Serrano, Maria 12               6)                                
 20 Van Nuys  'A'                                       4:41.89   4 
     1) Andrade, Erika 11               2) Ramos, Sherry 12               
     3) Montiel, Danatya 11             4) Valdez, Angela 11              
     5) De Guzman, Meshiaro 10          6) Alegria Peruch, Cristina 12    
 21 Miguel Contreras LC  'A'                            4:43.06   4 
     1) Herrera, Diana 11               2) Garcia-Madrid, Cindy 9         
     3) Santos, Genesis 12              4) Henriquez, Georgina 11         
     5) Pastor, Isabela 11              6) Pastor, Santa 11               
 22 Middle College  'A'                                 4:44.88   2 
     1) Baker, Anysa 9                  2) Serrano, Tamaya 10             
     3) Archer, Tyler 10                4) Perez, Aline 10                
     5) Rosser, Deasya 10               6) Kelly, Lauren 10               
 23 Maya Angelou Community  'A'                         4:45.31   1 
     1) Simon, Clarens 12               2) Montiel, Jasmin 10             
     3) Espinoza, Joseline 9            4) Velez, Kassandra 11            
     5) Macedo, Bianca 10               6) Escobar, Nicole 9              
 24 Downtown Magnet  'A'                                4:45.66   2 
     1) Romero, Gabriela 10             2) Muyo, Melody 11                
     3) Vazquez, Maritza 12             4) Tang, Cathy 12                 
     5) Cruz, Emma 10                   6) Ramirez, Joana 10              
 25 Taft  'A'                                           4:45.79   3 
     1) Kovalev, Natalie 12             2) Lam, Carly 12                  
     3) Thomas, Niyla 12                4) Coto, Jacqueline 12            
     5) Mantanic, Jaylin 12             6) Sullivan, Alexa 12             
 26 West Adams Prep  'A'                                4:51.36   2 
     1) Diaz, Amanda 9                  2) Vargas Morales, Aranza 9       
     3) Hill, Victoria 9                4) Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie 10       
     5) Estrada, Erica 10               6) Garcia Hernandez, Mayra 11     
 27 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                       4:51.47   1 
     1) Lopez, Haley 10                 2) Sanchez, Silvia 11             
     3) Milian, Emily 11                4) Melendez, Vanesa 10            
     5) Ochoa, Samserai 10              6) Ayala, Adriana 10              
 28 Roosevelt  'A'                                      4:52.63   2 
     1) Avalos, Michelle 11             2) Vidal, Norma 11                
     3) Diaz, Dana 11                   4) Estrada, Yulianna 10           
     5) Ramirez, Julia 11               6) Montoya, Leslie 10             
 29 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                              4:59.37   1 
     1) Cortina, Jessica 11             2) Ortiz, Fabiola 10              
     3) Navarro, Fatima 11              4) Laureano, Guadalupe 9          
     5) Ayerdi, Edna 9                  6) Mazariegos, Daniella 9         
 30 Animo Ralph Bunche Charter Hig  'A'                 5:22.95   3 
     1) Alonso, Janneth 11              2) Reyes, Ximena 12               
     3) Saucedo, Haley 10               4) Sandoval, Jazmin 12            
     5) Santana, Anahi 12               6) Espana, Sarai 12               
 -- Dorsey  'A'                                              DQ   2  2nd Leg Broke Early
     1) Smith, Ryan 12                  2) Richson, Branya 10             
     3) Hendricks, Nahla 12             4) Carter, Toni 12                
     5) Calhoun, Aria 12                6) LaCounts, Jaidian 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
       State: @ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
   L.A. City: # 3:39.62  5/25/1980   Kennedy, Kennedy                          
 State Qual.: % 3:50.42                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson  'A'                                         3:57.98  
     1) Lacefield, Ryan 10              2) Salazar, Elisha 12             
     3) Mayberry, Journey 12            4) Bell, Daila 12                 
     5) Burton, Zariah 9                6) Halley, Alaysia 9              
  2 Palisades  'A'                                      4:05.77  
     1) Garside, Lilyan 11              2) Darrow, Brittany 11            
     3) Emerson, Mia 9                  4) Smith, Chandler 9              
     5) Ryan, Molly 11                  6) Kim, Elisa 10                  
  3 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:07.69  
     1) Camello, Angelina 12            2) Deleon, Chloe 12               
     3) Richardson, Maya 12             4) Paez, Abigail 12               
     5) Appiah, Brittany 11             6) Arana, Cicely 12               
  4 View Park Prep  'A'                                 4:07.95  
     1) Wells, Sarah 12                 2) Glaude', Camille 11            
     3) Knight, Markiesha 12            4) Hill, Aja 12                   
     5) Kiwutilla, Noella 11            6)                                
  5 El Camino Real  'A'                                 4:13.22  
     1) Vizcarra, Aisyah 11             2) Calloway, Kamari 11            
     3) Fann, Asha 9                    4) Love, Gabrielle 11             
     5) Solorzano, Daysi 11             6) Oyatayo, Dami 11               
  6 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:13.94  
     1) Hayes, Annaya 11                2) Fields, Ayana 12               
     3) Valente, Katia 12               4) Figueroa, Zyanya 11            
     5) Carter, Tia 11                  6) Loyo, Aniya 11                 
  7 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:15.18  
     1) Arevalo, Karina 12              2) Luna, Julianne 12              
     3) Serna, Tanya 11                 4) Young, Charoncelet 10          
     5) Fonseca, April 12               6)                                
  8 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       4:17.22  
     1) Ross, Jazmyne 12                2) Alugbue, Precious 12           
     3) Miller, Mya 11                  4) Kpekpe, Bikeebi 12             
     5) Davis, Shanille 10              6) Reynolds, Lyric 11             
  9 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:27.61  
     1) Ea, Charlize 11                 2) Mares, Izi 11                  
     3) Haywood, Maya 12                4) Quiogue, Avi Rae 12            
     5) Fuentes, Napoo 12               6) Navarro, Sara 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 10:18.87  5/25/2016   Monroe, Monroe                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy  'A'                                       10:25.92  
     1) Contreras, Nicole 9             2) Fonseca, April 12              
     3) Luna, Julianne 12               4) Serna, Tanya 11                
     5) Arevalo, Karina 12              6)                                
  2 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                          10:43.87  
     1) Calvo, Alejandra 11             2) Gonzalez, Melissa 10           
     3) Garcia, Nathaly 10              4) Orellana, Sandy 12             
     5) Corona, Jackeline 12            6) Tran, Tammy 11                 
  3 Monroe  'A'                                        10:46.12  
     1) Ballesteros, Delmy 11           2) MartinDelCampo, Viviana 11     
     3) Tapia, Josselyn 11              4) Hernandez, Itzel 10            
     5) Ramirez, Leah 10                6) Aguilar, Elvira 11             
  4 San Pedro  'A'                                     10:52.34  
     1) Nettle-Salazar, Janilka 11      2) Dumas, Lina 11                 
     3) Fajardo, Angelica 11            4) Gaspar, Evelyn 9               
  5 Santee EC  'A'                                     11:14.92  
     1) Carina, Sierra 11               2) Gomez, Xitlali 9               
     3) Lopez, Destiny 10               4) Martinez, Kimberly 11          
     5) Rojas, Carina 12                6)                                
  6 El Camino Real  'A'                                11:21.18  
     1) Dances, Lacie 11                2) Gimeno Pinon, Julia 10         
     3) Hernandez, Jocelyn 11           4) Zavala Sanchez, Rosie 12       
  7 Bell  'A'                                          11:21.62  
     1) Martinez, Daniela 12            2) Hernandez, Leslie 12           
     3) Lobato, Valerie 11              4) Parra, Kimberly 12             
  8 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                      11:34.56  
     1) Sanchez, Silvia 11              2) Lopez, Brianna 9               
     3) Ayala, Adriana 10               4) Melendez, Vanesa 10            
     5) Ochoa, Samserai 10              6) Meza, Nataly 10                
  9 Taft  'A'                                          11:40.47  
     1) English, Breanna 10             2) Koler, Natalie 12              
     3) Jung, Faith 11                  4) Barnea-Chotam, Mia 9           
     5) Mantanic, Jaylin 12             6) Sullivan, Alexa 12             
 10 University  'A'                                    11:58.59  
     1) Anguiano, Kimberly 10           2) Cruz Beltran, Stephanie 12     
     3) Hernandez, Gabby 10             4) Sanchez-Pablo, Noemi 12        
     5) Turner, Ce-arion 10             6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    National: *    6-05  8/1/2015    Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman, NV      
       State: @ 6-02.75  3/15/1985   Latrese Johnson, Clovis                   
   L.A. City: #    5-09  5/24/2001   Schquay Brignac, Taft                     
 State Qual.: %    5-04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Kaelyn               12 Eagle Rock             4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O   XO 
  1 Farrand, Crystal          12 Sylmar                 4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 Fernandes, Katelyn        11 Grant                  4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO    O 
  1 Murphy, Jourdan           10 Carson                 4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXO 
  1 Lopez, Maria              12 Granada Hill           4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 Mahmoud, Hana             11 Granada Hill           4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 Vally, Victoria           12 Granada Hill           4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 Love, Gabrielle           11 El Camino Re           4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 Hernandez, Leslie         12 Bell                   4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO 
  1 James, Kimberly           12 Monroe                 4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO 
 11 Hashmi, Kamilah           11 Granada Hill           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Charles, Elaina           11 Roybal Learn           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Omisore, Mayln            12 Van Nuys               4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Rodriguez, Eva            11 Helen Bernst           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Khan, Lokinah             12 Taft                   4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Entezami, Desiree         11 Chatsworth                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rivera, Jahiline          12 Hunt. Pk.                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Devora, Aracely           12 Bell                        NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Cuevas, Zoe               10 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Finney, Alyssa            11 El Camino Re                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ramos, Kennya             11 Bell                        NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Navarro, Sara             12 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Young, Jai'Lynn           12 Los Angeles                 NH  
     4-06 
        X 
 -- Ott, India                12 Marshall                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sheehan, Marie            11 Grant                       NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Chavarria, Ashley         12 Grant                       NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Robinson, Nancy           12 Panorama                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Phillips, Nakia           12 University                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rubalcava, Jasmin         12 Sonia Sotoma                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Salas, Itzel              12 Hunt. Pk.                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    National: *    6-05  8/1/2015    Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman, NV      
       State: @ 6-02.75  3/15/1985   Latrese Johnson, Clovis                   
   L.A. City: #    5-09  5/24/2001   Schquay Brignac, Taft                     
 State Qual.: %    5-04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vally, Victoria           12 Granada Hill           5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Love, Gabrielle           11 El Camino Re           5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lopez, Maria              12 Granada Hill           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Fernandes, Katelyn        11 Grant                 J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Farrand, Crystal          12 Sylmar                 4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Hernandez, Leslie         12 Bell                   4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 James, Kimberly           12 Monroe                J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Murphy, Jourdan           10 Carson                 4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8 Lee, Kaelyn               12 Eagle Rock             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Mahmoud, Hana             11 Granada Hill          J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 14-07.50  7/4/2015    Lexi Weeks, Cabot, AR                    
       State: @    14-03  4/19/2016   Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon            
   L.A. City: #    12-07  5/24/2001   Melissa Astete, Birmingham               
 State Qual.: %    11-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peykar, Ashley            12 Taft                  11-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Bagby, Erica              10 Palisades            J11-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P  XXO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Ott, India                12 Marshall               7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Morales, Heysel           12 Birmingham            J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Munoz, Raquel A           11 Garfield              J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Gramajo, Melanie          10 Birmingham             6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Calderon, Layla           12 Birmingham                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Custodio, Trinity         11 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alcaraz, Andrea           11 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Antonio, Andrea A         12 Garfield                    NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Vasquez, Taylor M         11 Garfield                    NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Larranava, Blanca         11 Birmingham                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Tayun, Estephanie         11 Garfield                    NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: *    22-05  6/21/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME               
       State: @ 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
   L.A. City: # 19-10.75  5/28/1979   Gwen Loud, Westchester                   
 State Qual.: %    18-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Jonon              12 Carson              % 18-10.75q  NWI 
     18-10.75(NWI) FOUL      18-04.25(NWI)           
  2 Turner, Indiah            11 Carson                17-09.25q  NWI 
     17-09.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  3 Walker, Jaylen            12 Carson                17-05.00q  NWI 
     16-10.75(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)         
  4 Murphy, Jourdan           10 Carson                16-01.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      16-01.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI)         
  5 Popoola, Ayokemi          12 Taft                  16-00.50q  NWI 
     16-00.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)         
  6 Smith, Chandler            9 Palisades             15-11.75q  NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)         
  7 Witt, Bella                9 Birmingham            15-11.50q  NWI 
     15-09.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI)         
  8 Fuentes, Napoo            12 Eagle Rock            15-06.00q  NWI 
     15-06(NWI) FOUL      15-06(NWI)         
  9 Mahmoud, Hana             11 Granada Hill         J15-06.00q  NWI 
     15-06(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI)         
 10 Loyo, Aniya               11 Hamilton              15-05.25   NWI 
     15-05.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)         
 11 Cummings, Cach'e          12 University            15-04.50   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)           
 12 Toney, Brittany           12 El Camino Re          15-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-04(NWI) 15-00(NWI)         
 13 Harper, Arianna           12 Legacy                15-00.25   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)           
 14 Hamilton, Jackie          11 Palisades             15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 13-11(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Louie, Alexis             12 Eagle Rock            14-10.75   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) FOUL              
 16 Rodriguez, Lesly          12 Bell                  14-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-01(NWI) 14-10(NWI)         
 17 Yutan, Taylor             12 Eagle Rock            14-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-09.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI)         
 18 Koziol, Claire            12 Chatsworth            14-08.50   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) FOUL      14-08.50(NWI)         
 19 Charles, Elaina           11 Roybal Learn          14-05.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)         
 20 Culpepper, Korin          12 Usc Hybrid            14-04.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI)         
 21 Bouyett, Kamryn           11 Canoga Park           14-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-03(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)         
 22 Stanley, Kaiya             9 Birmingham           J14-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-10(NWI) 14-03(NWI)         
 23 Montoya gonzalez, Luzbet  11 Bell                  14-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-00.50(NWI)         
 24 Blocker, Shawna           12 Carson                13-10.50   NWI 
     13-02.25(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)         
 25 Kiwutilla, Noella         11 View Park             13-07.75   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) FOUL      13-07.75(NWI)         
 26 Lee, Kaelyn               12 Eagle Rock            13-07.25   NWI 
     12-07.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI)         
 27 Lim, Elizabeth            11 Van Nuys              13-06.00   NWI 
     9-09.50(NWI) FOUL      13-06(NWI)         
 28 Osuji, Prisca             11 King Drew Me          13-05.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-05(NWI)         
 -- Serrano, Tamaya           10 Middle Colle              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: *    22-05  6/21/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME               
       State: @ 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
   L.A. City: # 19-10.75  5/28/1979   Gwen Loud, Westchester                   
 State Qual.: %    18-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Jonon              12 Carson                18-11.00%  0.2 
     FOUL      14-06.25(1.1) 18-05.25(0.6) 18-05(1.3) 18-11(0.2) 18-02.50(0.2)
  2 Turner, Indiah            11 Carson                18-08.25%  0.5 
     FOUL      15-08.50(0.6) 17-08.25(-0.6) 18-08.25(0.5) 18-01.50(2.1) FOUL     
  3 Walker, Jaylen            12 Carson                18-05.75% -1.5 
     17-05.25(-0.5) FOUL      17-06.50(0.7) 18-01(0.1) 17-11.75(0.2) 18-05.75(-1.5)
  4 Witt, Bella                9 Birmingham            18-00.00   2.3 
     16-06.50(2.4) 17-04.75(1.1) 16-08.25(0.2) 17-02.25(-0.5) 16-08(0.5) 18-00(2.3)
  5 Popoola, Ayokemi          12 Taft                  17-00.00   1.6 
     15-09.75(0.2) 16-03(2.2) 16-02.75(+0.0) 16-11.25(1.0) 16-07.25(1.5) 17-00(1.6)
  6 Smith, Chandler            9 Palisades             16-09.00   2.0 
     FOUL      15-09.50(+0.0) 15-10.75(0.3) 16-04.50(2.5) 16-08.25(1.8) 16-09(2.0)
  7 Fuentes, Napoo            12 Eagle Rock            16-07.50   0.4 
     16-03(-0.5) FOUL      16-03.50(0.2) 16-07.50(0.4) 15-11.50(-0.5) FOUL     
  8 Murphy, Jourdan           10 Carson                16-05.50   0.1 
     FOUL      12-09(2.4) FOUL      16-05.50(0.1) FOUL      16-03(1.3)
  9 Mahmoud, Hana             11 Granada Hill          15-08.50   2.2 
     14-00(+0.0) 14-09.50(0.4) 15-02(-0.2) 15-08.50(2.2) 15-03(0.3) 15-05(-0.9)
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, CA       
       State: @ 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
   L.A. City: # 40-04.50  5/28/2014   Ashley Anderson, Carson                  
 State Qual.: %    38-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jaylen            12 Carson                38-00.25q  NWI 
     36-08(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 38-00.25(NWI)           
  2 Young, Jonon              12 Carson                37-06.00q  NWI 
     37-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  3 Harper, Arrieya           10 Carson                35-10.75q  NWI 
     35-10.75(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) FOUL                
  4 Fuentes, Napoo            12 Eagle Rock            35-03.25q  NWI 
     33-11(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI) 35-02(NWI)           
  5 James, Kimberly           12 Monroe                34-05.75q  NWI 
     34-03.50(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) FOUL                
  6 Timms, Tirah              10 Carson                34-01.75q  NWI 
     34-01.75(NWI) 34-00.25(NWI) FOUL                
  7 Louie, Alexis             12 Eagle Rock            33-07.50q  NWI 
     32-11.25(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI)         
  8 Koziol, Claire            12 Chatsworth            33-03.25q  NWI 
     32-07.50(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI)         
  9 Francis, Tia              10 Grant                 33-00.75q  NWI 
     33-00.75(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 31-09.25(NWI)           
 10 Mahmoud, Hana             11 Granada Hill          33-00.00   NWI 
     30-06.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI)           
 11 Chavez, Vanessa           11 Lincoln               32-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      32-09.50(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Popoola, Ayokemi          12 Taft                  32-07.75   NWI 
     32-07(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)         
 13 Vally, Victoria           12 Granada Hill          32-04.00   NWI 
     32-04(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI)         
 14 Hamilton, Grace           12 Marshall              31-03.00   NWI 
     31-00.50(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 29-04(NWI)         
 15 Yutan, Taylor             12 Eagle Rock            31-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-01.50(NWI)         
 16 Carter, Toi               11 Dorsey                30-08.50   NWI 
     30-03.50(NWI) FOUL      30-08.50(NWI)           
 17 Oyatayo, Dami             11 El Camino Re          30-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      30-03.25(NWI) 30-07.25(NWI)         
 18 Ibarra, Jennifer          12 Garfield              30-02.50   NWI 
     30-02.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Gonzales, Lyca            12 Marshall              29-11.50   NWI 
     29-02(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)         
 20 Entezami, Desiree         11 Chatsworth            29-11.00   NWI 
     29-03.50(NWI) FOUL      29-11(NWI)           
 21 Farrand, Crystal          12 Sylmar                29-09.25   NWI 
     28-05(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 29-09.25(NWI)         
 22 Blocker, Shawna           12 Carson                29-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      29-08.25(NWI) 29-06(NWI)         
 23 Evans, Kassidy            11 Cleveland             28-10.50   NWI 
     28-07.50(NWI) FOUL      28-10.50(NWI)         
 24 Galvez, Sandra            11 Taft                  28-08.00   NWI 
     28-04.50(NWI) 28-08(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Cuneo, Apollonia          11 Marshall              27-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      27-08(NWI)         
 26 Aguilar, Elvira           11 Monroe                27-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      27-06(NWI)           
 27 Nicolis, Ashley           10 Animo South           26-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      26-03.50(NWI)         
 28 Corona, Joana             12 South East            25-06.00   NWI 
     25-06(NWI) 24-07(NWI) 24-09(NWI)           
 -- Mondido, Lindsay          10 Bravo Medica              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Dechawatana, Athicha      11 Eagle Rock                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Lim, Elizabeth            11 Van Nuys                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- John, Suzie               11 Marshall                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, CA       
       State: @ 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
   L.A. City: # 40-04.50  5/28/2014   Ashley Anderson, Carson                  
 State Qual.: %    38-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Jonon              12 Carson                39-07.00%  1.7 
     38-00.25(1.0) 37-10.25(1.4) 38-09.50(1.3) 38-07(0.5) 39-00(-0.1) 39-07(1.7)
  2 Walker, Jaylen            12 Carson                39-03.00%  0.8 
     FOUL      38-06.50(0.6) 38-10(1.0) 39-03(0.8) PASS      PASS     
  3 Harper, Arrieya           10 Carson                36-07.50  -0.7 
     36-05.75(0.4) 36-06.25(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      36-04(1.1) 36-07.50(-0.7)
  4 James, Kimberly           12 Monroe                34-10.50   0.4 
     FOUL      34-10.50(0.4) 33-06.50(2.1) 32-07.25(1.5) FOUL      33-02.50(0.2)
  5 Timms, Tirah              10 Carson                34-09.50  -0.4 
     34-01.50(-0.3) 34-09.50(-0.4) 34-04.25(1.1) 29-03.50(3.1) 32-05(0.8) 32-11.50(-0.8)
  6 Fuentes, Napoo            12 Eagle Rock            33-08.00   1.0 
     31-10(0.8) 33-08(1.0) 32-07(1.3) 31-04.50(1.3) 32-04(-0.0) 32-08.75(0.4)
  7 Louie, Alexis             12 Eagle Rock            32-06.25   1.3 
     31-06.75(0.1) 31-02.25(-0.3) 32-00.75(0.9) 31-06.25(1.4) 32-06.25(1.3) 32-02(-1.1)
  8 Francis, Tia              10 Grant                 31-11.00   1.6 
     31-04.25(1.7) 31-05.50(0.6) FOUL      31-08.50(1.8) 31-11(1.6) 31-04.25(0.4)
  9 Koziol, Claire            12 Chatsworth            31-06.75   0.3 
     30-05.75(2.0) 31-06.75(0.3) 30-00(2.1) 29-08.25(1.9) 31-00.50(0.7) 29-02(-0.3)
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 56-08.25  4/12/2014   Raven Saunders, Burke, SC                
       State: @    54-07  5/13/2016   Elena Bruckner, San Jose Valley Chrstn   
   L.A. City: #    48-06  5/25/2000   Jessica Cosby, Cleveland                 
 State Qual.: %    40-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Miracle          11 Dorsey                36-03.50q 
      35-00  36-03.50  FOUL         
  2 Madumere, Blossom         11 Granada Hill          34-04.75q 
      32-11.50  34-04.75  34-02.50         
  3 Payne, Dominique          12 Carson                33-08.00q 
      33-06  33-03  33-08         
  4 Stephens, Natalia         11 Rancho                32-05.50q 
      30-07.50  32-05.50  32-05.50         
  5 White, Mia                10 Birmingham            32-02.50q 
      31-03  30-10.50  32-02.50         
  6 Arutyunyan, Diana         11 Grant                 31-05.00q 
      29-09  31-05  29-01         
  7 Clay, Amaya               12 Granada Hill          30-03.50q 
      28-08  30-03.50  FOUL         
  8 Marsh, Shauna             12 Taft                  29-07.50q 
      FOUL  29-07.50  28-01.50         
  9 Stewart, Lanaya           11 El Camino Re          29-06.50q 
      29-06.50  27-08  28-09         
 10 Flores, Nicole            12 Bell                  29-04.00  
      28-02.50  27-07.50  29-04         
 11 Davis, Shadae             10 Usc Hybrid            29-02.50  
      28-05.50  29-02.50  FOUL         
 12 Ocampo, Ayleen            12 Hunt. Pk.             28-09.00  
      28-09  26-09  26-01.50         
 13 Cruz, Raquel              12 Animo South           28-07.00  
      28-07  28-03  28-01.50         
 14 Lewis, Jamelah            12 Los Angeles          J28-07.00  
      26-08  28-07  26-09.50         
 15 Portillo, Vanessa         11 Cleveland             28-06.50  
      28-05  27-05  28-06.50         
 16 Farrand, Crystal          12 Sylmar                28-03.50  
      27-09.75  28-03.50  27-07.50         
 17 Adesina, Temitope         12 Bright Star           27-08.00  
      27-08  23-03.50  24-10           
 18 Quick, Victoria           12 New West Cha          27-07.50  
      25-06.50  27-07.50  27-05.50         
 19 Toavalu, Baby             10 Banning -la           27-07.25  
      27-07.25  26-03.50  25-05         
 20 Montgomery, Shacorey      12 Diego Rivera          27-07.00  
      FOUL  27-04  27-07         
 21 Thomas, Ezinwanne         12 Belmont               27-00.50  
      27-00.50  25-01  25-10         
 22 Rivera, Jahiline          12 Hunt. Pk.            J27-00.50  
      24-06  25-02  27-00.50         
 23 Urquidez, Jacqueline      12 San Fernando          26-04.00  
      24-01.50  26-04  25-00.50         
 24 Gamble, Ariana            11 Granada Hill          25-09.00  
      24-05.50  25-09  24-07         
 25 Basmajian, Hannah         11 Taft                  24-11.50  
      24-01  24-11.50  24-10.75         
 26 Tran, Holly               11 North Hollyw          24-10.00  
      24-08  24-10  24-09.50         
 27 Bell, Ramia               12 Usc Hybrid            23-09.50  
      23-08  23-09.50  20-06.50         
 28 Sloan, Breze              11 Hamilton              23-03.00  
      19-02.50  23-03  21-00         
 29 Johnson, Sade             11 Van Nuys              23-01.50  
      22-00  21-06.50  23-01.50         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 56-08.25  4/12/2014   Raven Saunders, Burke, SC                
       State: @    54-07  5/13/2016   Elena Bruckner, San Jose Valley Chrstn   
   L.A. City: #    48-06  5/25/2000   Jessica Cosby, Cleveland                 
 State Qual.: %    40-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Dominique          12 Carson                37-02.50  
      35-06.50  35-03.25  35-11.50  37-02.50  FOUL  33-08
  2 White, Mia                10 Birmingham            35-00.00  
      32-11.50  32-05  31-06  33-04.25  31-00.50  35-00
  3 Madumere, Blossom         11 Granada Hill          34-02.50  
      32-02.50  31-05.75  33-08.25  33-01.75  34-02.25  34-02.50
  4 Clay, Amaya               12 Granada Hill          33-10.75  
      30-09  33-10.75  30-03.50  29-06.50  FOUL  29-07.50
  5 Johnson, Miracle          11 Dorsey                33-02.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-01.50  FOUL  33-02.75  32-07.25
  6 Stephens, Natalia         11 Rancho                31-08.75  
      31-03.75  27-11  31-08.75  30-06.50  31-07.25  28-11.50
  7 Arutyunyan, Diana         11 Grant                 29-10.25  
      27-02.50  29-10  29-10.25  27-10.50  28-11  28-08.75
  8 Stewart, Lanaya           11 El Camino Re          29-08.25  
      28-07  27-04.50  29-08.25  28-00  29-02.75  26-05.50
  9 Marsh, Shauna             12 Taft                  29-06.00  
      28-10.75  29-06  28-02  28-09.50  28-01.25  27-10
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 12.53  5/25/2016   Aria Calhoun, View Park                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Washington, Kiara          9 El Camino Re             12.72  -0.7 
  2 Harris, Skye               9 University               12.89  -0.7 
  3 Clark, Makalah             9 Taft                     12.90  -0.7 
  4 Banks, Deiarie             9 View Park                13.08  -0.7 
  5 Gross, Jada                9 King Drew Me             13.37  -0.7 
  6 Gray, Janiya              10 Rancho                   13.39  -0.7 
  7 Lin, Jia-Yan               9 Lincoln                  13.41  -0.7 
  8 Gough, Lieyah             10 Marshall                 13.51  -0.7 
  9 Okeke, Patience            9 San Pedro                13.67  -0.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26.02  5/22/2008   Donisha Watley, Birmingham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Haro, Maleah              10 Wilson                   26.05   1.3 
  2 Clark, Makalah             9 Taft                     26.65   1.3 
  3 Harris, Skye               9 University               27.00   1.3 
  4 Bougeon, Tia               9 Chatsworth               27.27   1.3 
  5 Graham, Lauren             9 Los Angeles              27.42   1.3 
  6 Gray, Janiya              10 Rancho                   27.75   1.3 
  7 Gough, Lieyah             10 Marshall                 27.79   1.3 
  8 Ustarroz, Magali          10 Marshall                 27.89   1.3 
  9 Washington, Kiara          9 El Camino Re             27.98   1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 59.00  5/25/2000   Tierra Larose, Fremont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haro, Maleah              10 Wilson                   57.38# 
  2 Bougeon, Tia               9 Chatsworth               62.51  
  3 Ustarroz, Magali          10 Marshall                 62.80  
  4 Lee, Lauren                9 Hawkins                  63.43  
  5 Rodriguez-Rucker, Shayly   9 Verdugo Hill             63.81  
  6 Aranda, Jamie Ann         10 Rancho                   65.07  
  7 Reyes, Laura               9 Monroe                   65.24  
  8 Turner, Ce-arion          10 University               66.10  
  9 Bate, Francoise            9 Van Nuys                 66.62  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 2:21.52  5/16/2013   Bronwyn Bunnell, San Pedro                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olofe, Sydney              9 Granada Hill           2:25.04  
  2 Lopez, Anabell             9 Cleveland              2:25.62  
  3 Hernandez, Cassandra      10 Palisades              2:31.28  
  4 Reyes, Jannika             9 El Camino Re           2:31.44  
  5 Nana, Ouanessa            10 Granada Hill           2:31.58  
  6 Bates, Caroline            9 El Camino Re           2:35.67  
  7 Parikh, Sonia              9 Granada Hill           2:36.53  
  8 Camacho, Andrea           10 Eagle Rock             2:38.50  
  9 Harris, Cyndney            9 Dorsey                 2:40.19  
 10 Aranda, Jamie Ann         10 Rancho                 2:48.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 5:23.21  5/24/2017   Elisa Kim, Palisades                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olofe, Sydney              9 Granada Hill           5:23.85  
  2 Parikh, Sonia              9 Granada Hill           5:26.20  
  3 Bates, Caroline            9 El Camino Re           5:26.76  
  4 Reyes, Jannika             9 El Camino Re           5:27.55  
  5 Gallardo, Andrea          10 Venice                 5:33.04  
  6 Rashkovsky, Jenna          9 Granada Hill           5:37.23  
  7 Chan, Valerie              9 El Camino Re           5:38.38  
  8 Garcia, Mia                9 Granada Hill           5:38.55  
  9 Hernandez, Cassandra      10 Palisades              5:39.60  
 10 Acosta, Daniela           10 Esteban Torr           5:40.04  
 11 Mendelsohn, Shana          9 El Camino Re           5:42.44  
 12 Rizo, Marilu              10 Birmingham             5:52.67  
 13 Jimenez, Maria            10 Verdugo Hill           5:53.71  
 14 Gonzalez, Annette         10 Monroe                 5:55.93  
 15 Camacho, Andrea           10 Eagle Rock             5:58.14  
 16 Sanchez, Karla            10 Bravo Medica           6:00.61  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 11:50.04  5/22/2014   Jazmine Macias, Granada                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rashkovsky, Jenna          9 Granada Hill          11:56.14  
  2 Hughes, Amber             10 Granada Hill          12:16.46  
  3 Mendelsohn, Shana          9 El Camino Re          12:16.69  
  4 Acosta, Daniela           10 Esteban Torr          12:31.01  
  5 Chavez, Michelle           9 Miguel Contr          12:49.28  
  6 Hernandez, Cassandra      10 Palisades             12:49.36  
  7 Santos, Arelix N          10 Garfield              12:54.79  
  8 Martinez, Gabriela         9 Canoga Park           12:57.22  
  9 Leyva, Maria              10 Grant                 13:00.35  
 10 Rizo, Marilu              10 Birmingham            13:04.57  
 11 Jimenez, Maria            10 Verdugo Hill          13:07.90  
 12 Gentile, Heather           9 Verdugo Hill          13:10.07  
 13 Orbach, Vasti              9 San Fernando          13:22.46  
 14 Hernandez, Itzel          10 Monroe                13:28.04  
 15 Karlay, Jennifer           9 Palisades             13:38.66  
 16 Gonzalez, Arianna         10 Granada Hill          13:47.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.95  5/24/2001   Marquita Stamps, Dorsey                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lee, Lauren                9 Hawkins                  16.56   2.1 
  2 Davis, Jazzmine            9 El Camino Re             17.21   2.1 
  3 Ranson, Kameli            10 Cesar Chavez             17.37   2.1 
  4 Harris, Chloe             10 Cleveland                17.73   2.1 
  5 Ndukwe, Chinononyerem      9 San Pedro                17.93   2.1 
  6 Ortiz, Denise             10 Carson                   18.14   2.1 
  7 Ligun, Gabriella           9 Palisades                18.27   2.1 
  8 Trenh, Yvonne             10 Bravo Medica             18.58   2.1 
  9 Smith, Anniston           10 Eagle Rock               19.12   2.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 46.90  5/26/2005   Marisol Rios, Bravo Medical                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Supple, Maia               9 Marshall                 49.37  
  2 O'Vincent, Fanny           9 Bravo Medica             50.70  
  3 Carty, Keaira             10 Panorama                 50.83  
  4 Davis, Jazzmine            9 El Camino Re             50.94  
  5 Lee, Lauren                9 Hawkins                  51.46  
  6 Beal, Maggie               9 Eagle Rock               52.93  
  7 Harris, Chloe             10 Cleveland                53.01  
  8 Anibar, Salma             10 Reseda                   53.29  
  9 O'Vincent, Virginia       10 Bravo Medica             53.86  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 49.24  5/26/2005   Narbonne, Narbonne                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real  'A'                                   51.19  
     1) Banks, Nyla 9                   2) Hall, Jaylee 9                 
     3) Igbinigie, Chloe 9              4) Washington, Kiara 9            
     5) Davis, Jazzmine 9               6)                                
  2 Chatsworth  'A'                                       51.91  
     1) Rubio, Briana 10                2) Lara, Gracie 9                 
     3) Villanuerte, Madeline 10        4) Bougeon, Tia 9                 
     5) Carrillo-Hayes, Hailee 10       6)                                
  3 Marshall  'A'                                         52.55  
     1) Salazar, Daney 10               2) Supple, Maia 9                 
     3) Ustarroz, Magali 10             4) Gough, Lieyah 10               
     5) White, Channel 10               6)                                
  4 Taft  'A'                                             52.62  
     1) Hubeshi, Roni 9                 2) Villareal, Nyah 10             
     3) English, Breanna 10             4) Clark, Makalah 9               
     5) Brown, Snaia 9                  6) Barnea-Chotam, Mia 9           
  5 Granada Hills  'A'                                    52.71  
     1) Smart, India 9                  2) Rivas, Abigail 9               
     3) Burson, Faith 9                 4) Coleman, Tatiana 9             
     5) Farmer, Antjuanyce 10           6)                                
  6 University  'A'                                       52.87  
     1) Lopez, Denisse 10               2) Cummings, Mikayla 9            
     3) Hawthorne, Kiahn 10             4) Harris, Skye 9                 
     5) Turner, Ce-arion 10             6) Jarmon, Makayla 9              
  7 Palisades  'A'                                        52.96  
     1) Clark, Sierra 10                2) Graves, Kayden 9               
     3) Holland, Mya 10                 4) Silcah, Malikah 9              
     5) Nwaba, Jane 10                  6)                                
  8 Lincoln  'A'                                          54.51  
     1) Dinh, Natalie 10                2) Lin, Jia-Yan 9                 
     3) Au, Ashley 10                   4) Sanchez, Isabella 10           
     5) Butler, Lindsay 10              6) Guzman, Yesenia 10             
 -- Carson  'A'                                              DQ   Zone #1 Late
     1) Brown, Trevina 9                2) Barkley, Skye 9                
     3) Smith, Kylee 9                  4) Hansford, Desiree 10           
     5) Iwuagwu, Doris 9                6) Burns, Rayianna 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:11.55  5/24/2017   Palisades, Palisades                      
                         L Durant, L Garside, M Ryan, K Bremner            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                       4:16.59  
     1) Salazar, Daney 10               2) Gough, Lieyah 10               
     3) Supple, Maia 9                  4) Ustarroz, Magali 10            
     5) Jamero, Rienzi 9                6)                                
  2 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:16.62  
     1) Burson, Faith 9                 2) Earl, Crystal 9                
     3) Nana, Ouanessa 10               4) Olofe, Sydney 9                
     5) Parikh, Sonia 9                 6)                                
  3 Carson  'A'                                         4:22.95  
     1) Barkley, Skye 9                 2) Love, Jada 10                  
     3) Blockett, Kyla 9                4) Hansford, Desiree 10           
     5) Ortiz, Denise 10                6) Burns, Rayianna 10             
  4 Venice  'A'                                         4:26.73  
     1) Crespin, Jane 10                2) Curtis, Nyssa 9                
     3) Gallardo, Andrea 10             4) Flores, Estefania 10           
  5 Chatsworth  'A'                                     4:29.84  
     1) Lara, Gracie 9                  2) Villanuerte, Madeline 10       
     3) Rubio, Briana 10                4) Bougeon, Tia 9                 
     5) Carrillo-Hayes, Hailee 10       6)                                
  6 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:30.66  
     1) Mineros, Kazmie 10              2) Chodor, Nicole 9               
     3) Aquintey, Jennifer 10           4) Lopez, Anabell 9               
     5) Bercasio, Charline 9            6) Koch, Elisabeth 9              
  7 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:31.58  
     1) Smith, Anniston 10              2) Morales, Sarah 10              
     3) Zamora, Leela 9                 4) Camacho, Andrea 10             
     5) Beal, Maggie 9                  6) Utsumi, Keiko 9                
  8 University  'A'                                     4:32.02  
     1) Turner, Ce-arion 10             2) Hawthorne, Kiahn 10            
     3) Harris, Skye 9                  4) Kabba, Diamond 9               
     5) Williams, Katheryn 9            6) Hafteck, Lucie 9               
  9 Palisades  'A'                                      4:32.04  
     1) Ligun, Gabriella 9              2) Holland, Mya 10                
     3) Pickens, Dezi 9                 4) Boldra, Chloe 10               
     5) Graves, Kayden 9                6) Clark, Sierra 10               
 
Girls High Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  5-02  5/26/2005   Briana Linton / Gabrielle Clard, Narbonne   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nwaba, Jane               10 Palisades              4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paniagua, Keona           10 Birmingham            J4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ortiz, Denise             10 Carson                 4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hernandez, Samantha       10 Canoga Park           J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Siegmeth, Danielle        10 Chatsworth             4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Clark, Makalah             9 Taft                   4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  6 Perla, Xinix              10 Cleveland              4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Barnea-Chotam, Mia         9 Taft                        NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Martinez, Natalia          9 Van Nuys                    NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Opper, Emma                9 Verdugo Hill                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  8-06  5/24/2007   Maile Cassera, Verdugo Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adie, Anoushka            10 Eagle Rock             5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Camacho, Estrella          9 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 16-05.75  5/24/2017   Lilyan Garside, Palisades                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Okeke, Patience            9 San Pedro             15-03.50   0.1 
     FOUL      14-05(-1.9) 15-03.50(0.1) 15-00.25(-1.8) 13-08.75(-0.1) FOUL     
  2 Anum, Felicity             9 King Drew Me          14-10.75   0.4 
     FOUL      13-05.25(1.3) 14-10.75(0.4) 14-07.75(-1.5) 10-11.75(-0.5) PASS     
  3 Nwaba, Jane               10 Palisades            J14-10.75  -0.9 
     14-03(-0.1) 14-05.75(-0.5) 14-10.75(-0.9) 14-00.75(-1.4) 12-01(-1.4) 13-11.50(-1.2)
  4 Wakasa, Camille            9 Bravo Medica          14-09.25  -0.3 
     14-08.50(0.1) 14-02.25(-0.8) FOUL      14-05.50(-0.9) 14-09.25(-0.3) 13-09.25(-1.0)
  5 Chatman, Lexani           10 King Drew Me          14-05.00  +0.0 
     13-04.25(0.3) 12-04(-1.8) 14-00.50(0.1) 12-10(-1.0) 14-05(+0.0) 13-05(-1.1)
  6 Villanuerte, Madeline     10 Chatsworth            14-04.50  +0.0 
     14-01.50(-0.9) 12-09.50(0.5) 14-04.50(+0.0)            
  7 Cann, Saniya              10 Birmingham            14-03.50  -0.5 
     13-07.75(-1.0) 13-00.75(-0.5) 12-11(+0.0) 14-03.50(-0.5) 13-04.50(-1.4) 14-02.75(-0.4)
  8 Ligun, Gabriella           9 Palisades             14-03.00  -1.3 
     13-09.75(-0.9) 14-00.75(0.9) 14-00.75(-0.7) 13-04(-2.4) 13-02.25(-0.5) 14-03(-1.3)
  9 McLin, Gia                10 Carson                13-08.50  -0.1 
     13-08.50(-0.1) 13-03(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      13-08(-0.1) FOUL     
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 34-03.50  5/24/2017   Arrieya Harper, Carson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nwaba, Jane               10 Palisades             32-09.00   0.3 
     32-05.50(0.3) 32-00(-1.3) 32-00.25(-1.3) 29-04(-0.6) 32-09(0.3) 32-04.75(-1.7)
  2 Ligun, Gabriella           9 Palisades             32-03.75  -0.4 
     32-03.75(-0.4) 31-04(-1.0) 31-09.50(-0.9) 31-08.25(-0.6) 31-04(-2.5) FOUL     
  3 Davis, Jazzmine            9 El Camino Re          32-02.00  +0.0 
     31-06(-0.9) 29-04.75(0.1) ND(NWI) 30-09.25(-1.6) 32-02(+0.0) 28-09.50(-0.4)
  4 Onwu, Jessica              9 Carson                31-02.75  -0.3 
     31-01.50(-1.0) 29-09(-0.6) 31-02.75(-0.3) 29-01.75(-0.5) 29-06.25(-0.9) 30-06.25(-0.2)
  5 Villanuerte, Madeline     10 Chatsworth            31-00.50  -0.8 
     31-00.50(-0.8) 30-02.75(-0.3) 29-11.75(-0.6)            
  6 Iwuagwu, Doris             9 Carson                30-06.75  -0.5 
     29-10.25(-0.8) 30-06.75(-0.5) 29-00.75(-1.7) 28-09.25(-0.7) FOUL      27-04.50(0.1)
  7 Wakasa, Camille            9 Bravo Medica          30-02.00  -1.5 
     FOUL      28-02(-1.5) FOUL      30-02(-1.5) 29-11(0.1) FOUL     
  8 McLin, Gia                10 Carson                29-08.75  -2.6 
     27-10(-0.8) 29-08(-0.9) 29-03(-2.0) 29-08.75(-2.6) FOUL      27-04(-1.7)
 -- Burns, Rayianna           10 Carson                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 34-08.50  5/22/2008   Donisha Miller, Canoga Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madumere, Crystal         10 Granada Hill          31-06.00  
      29-01.75  28-08.75  31-06  30-02.75  31-05.75  30-06.50
  2 Robertson, Maia           10 El Camino Re          31-05.25  
      27-10.50  28-07  27-05  26-11.75  27-10  31-05.25
  3 White, Caylyn             10 Palisades             30-05.25  
      30-04.50  28-06.75  27-11.50  30-05.25  30-00.50  29-06.75
  4 Cummings, Mikayla          9 University            30-01.00  
      26-05.50  28-02  28-02.75  30-01  26-06.75  27-09.25
  5 Nekes, Ogechi              9 King Drew Me          29-03.50  
      28-07  28-09.50  26-05.75  29-03.50  28-11.25  26-11.25
  6 Anyadike, Maureen          9 San Pedro             28-09.75  
      28-09.75  27-06  28-00  26-07  26-08.75  26-05.25
  7 Cannon, Kamani            10 King Drew Me          27-04.75  
      26-06.25  27-02.75  26-00.50  24-10.25  25-03  27-04.75
  8 Juarez, Alyssa            10 Cesar Chavez          27-01.75  
      26-02  26-06.25  26-05.50  27-01.75  25-06.50  25-02
  9 Timms, Toni               10 King Drew Me          26-10.50  
      26-10.50  25-00  25-01.50  24-08  20-10.50  24-09.75
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 14.99  5/24/2017   Natalie Vasquez, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Maria             9 Bell                     17.57   1.7 
  2 Guerra, Nathalie          12 South East               18.17   1.7 
  3 Atkins, Allona             9 Panorama                 18.55   1.7 
  4 Anaya-Argueta, Esperanza  11 Franklin                 19.91   1.7 
  5 Galvan, Cassandra          9 Franklin                 20.67   1.7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laguda, Nimota             9 Grant                    24.62  -1.0 
  2 Alas, Johana               9 Hollywood                48.03  -1.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alas, Johana               9 Hollywood              1:41.03   1.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Atkins, Allona             9 Panorama                 42.55   1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 74.04  5/25/2016   Irene Short, Hollywood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Maria             9 Bell                   1:42.73  
  2 Guillen, Kristin           9 Hollywood              1:47.19  
  3 Guerra, Nathalie          12 South East             1:54.00  
  4 Flores, Katherine         11 Franklin               2:12.38  
  5 Garcia Renoj, Briseyda    11 Roybal Learn           2:13.65  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 64.39  5/24/2017   Crenshaw, Crenshaw                          
                       W Bonhomme, T Madlock, R Tolentino, J Blackmon    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                         74.99  
     1) Anaya-Argueta, Esperanza 11     2) Galvan, Cassandra 9            
     3) Castillo, Aliyah 12             4) Vasquez, Natalie 12            
     5) Flores, Katherine 11            6)                                
  2 Bell  'A'                                           1:37.32  
     1) Sanchez, Maria 9                2) Del Angel, Alejandrina 12      
     3) Gomez, Vanessa 12               4) Ruiz, Grace 10                 
  3 Reseda  'A'                                         2:25.05  
     1) Mora, Kimberly 12               2) Meneses, Briana 9              
     3) Sandoval, Lupe 12               4) Corletto, Lois 12              
 
Girls Long Jump Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 11-03.50  5/25/2016   Natalie Vasquez, Franklin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anaya-Argueta, Esperanza  11 Franklin               6-06.75   NWI 
     6-00(NWI) 6-06.75(NWI) 5-07(NWI)           
  2 Villareal-Mondragon, Yam   9 Verdugo Hill           5-08.00   NWI 
     1-10.75(NWI) 2-01.25(NWI) 5-08(NWI)           
  3 Galvan, Cassandra          9 Franklin               5-06.25   NWI 
     5-00.75(NWI) 4-00(NWI) 5-06.25(NWI)           
  4 Martinez, Annette         11 Verdugo Hill           4-10.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4-10.25(NWI)           
  5 Cornejo, Monica           12 Grant                  4-05.25   NWI 
     2-07.25(NWI) 4-00.50(NWI) 4-05.25(NWI)           
  6 Guerra, Nathalie          12 South East             3-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      3-11.75(NWI) 3-09.25(NWI)           
  7 Laguda, Nimota             9 Grant                  3-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      3-05(NWI) FOUL                
  8 Flores, Katherine         11 Franklin               3-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      3-04(NWI) 3-03.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26-03  5/24/2001   Maria Sanchez, Birmingham                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anaya-Argueta, Esperanza  11 Franklin              24-05.00  
      24-04.50  24-05  23-08.75  19-04  20-11.75  23-05.75
  2 Verduzco, Marisol         11 San Pedro             15-08.75  
      14-06.75  12-09.75  13-10.25  14-02.50  14-01.75  15-08.75
  3 Del Angel, Alejandrina    12 Bell                  13-10.50  
      13-01.50  13-03.50  13-02.50  12-06.50  12-00.50  13-10.50
  4 Galvan, Cassandra          9 Franklin              13-05.75  
      11-01.25  12-04.75  12-02.50  12-09.25  11-11  13-05.75
  5 Garcia Renoj, Briseyda    11 Roybal Learn          12-08.00  
      12-08  11-04  11-05.50  10-04  9-09.50  10-05
  6 Flores, Katherine         11 Franklin              12-07.75  
      12-00.75  12-06.75  11-07.25  11-05.25  12-07.75  FOUL
  7 Guillen, Kristin           9 Hollywood             11-03.00  
      8-11.75  8-05  10-01.50  9-07  10-01.50  11-03
  8 Gomez, Vanessa            12 Bell                  11-00.00  
      10-04.50  10-08.50  8-08.50  8-09  11-00  10-09
  9 Moreno, Desery            12 Bell                  10-02.50  
      9-04.75  10-02.50  8-06.50  8-01.25  9-07.75  10-02.50
 10 Ledesma, Nadia            11 South East             8-09.75  
      7-00.50  6-06  6-00.75  6-00.75  FOUL  8-09.75
 
Girls Shot Put OI/Para Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26-07  5/24/2017   Amber Serrano, San Fernando                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laguda, Nimota             9 Grant                 13-07.50  
      13-02.25  10-09.75  11-04.75  12-11.75  13-07.50  9-05
  2 Alas, Johana               9 Hollywood             10-08.50  
      10-08.50  FOUL  10-03.75  9-03.75  8-11.50  10-04
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 10.00  7/5/2014    Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC           
       State: @ 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
   L.A. City: # 10.36  5/28/1987   Quincy Watts, Taft                          
 State Qual.: % 10.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Omari           12 Dorsey                   10.87Q -0.2  1 
  2 Richardson, Anthony       12 Carson                   10.90Q +0.0  2 
  3 Jefferson, Jemar          12 Narbonne                 11.08Q -1.0  3 
  4 Bealer, Anthony           12 Fairfax                  11.28Q -2.1  4 
  5 Thomas, Dejonte           12 Carson                   11.00q +0.0  2 
  6 Bozeman, Estabon          12 Westchester              11.11q -1.0  3 
  7 Bascom, Dion              11 Dorsey                   11.22q -0.2  1 
  8 Taylor, James             12 Usc Hybrid               11.26q +0.0  2 
  9 Muhammad, Ameer           11 Crenshaw                 11.30q -2.1  4 
 10 Williams, Matthew         12 Animo South              11.33  -0.2  1 
 11 Doubs, Romeo              12 Jefferson                11.34  -2.1  4 
 12 Anderson, Zahir           12 Van Nuys                 11.35  -2.1  4  11.344
 12 Williams, Gino            11 El Camino Re             11.35  +0.0  2  11.344
 14 Lawrence, Jalen B         12 Garfield                 11.43  -0.2  1 
 15 Boyd, Darrian             12 New Designs              11.44  +0.0  2 
 16 Hildreth, Joseph          11 Hamilton                 11.45  -0.2  1 
 17 Cannon, Elijah            12 View Park                11.56  -1.0  3 
 18 Reynolds, Patrick         11 Granada Hill             11.58  +0.0  2 
 19 Thang, Darek              12 San Fernando             11.60  -1.0  3 
 20 Crutcher, Jaelon          11 University               11.61  -1.0  3 
 21 Corona, Diego             11 Banning -la              11.63  -0.2  1  11.624
 22 Tucker, Juwan             12 Narbonne                 11.63  -2.1  4  11.626
 23 Rosado, Chandler          11 Taft                     11.65  -0.2  1 
 24 Walters, Ray              12 Locke                    11.66  +0.0  2 
 25 Zarrabal, Brandon         12 Cleveland                11.67  -0.2  1 
 26 Bailey, Camron            12 Palisades                11.72  -2.1  4 
 27 Jones, Bryan              12 Washington -             11.74  -1.0  3 
 28 Rangel, Rynee-Edward      12 Marshall                 11.77  -1.0  3 
 29 Walton, Terrana           11 Locke                    11.78  -2.1  4 
 30 Perjean, Sean             12 Crenshaw                 11.82  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 10.00  7/5/2014    Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC           
       State: @ 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
   L.A. City: # 10.36  5/28/1987   Quincy Watts, Taft                          
 State Qual.: % 10.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bozeman, Estabon          12 Westchester              10.77   1.1 
  2 Richardson, Anthony       12 Carson                   10.84   1.1 
  3 Jefferson, Jemar          12 Narbonne                 10.88   1.1 
  4 Thomas, Dejonte           12 Carson                   10.99   1.1  10.987
  5 Williams, Omari           12 Dorsey                   10.99   1.1  10.990
  6 Muhammad, Ameer           11 Crenshaw                 11.09   1.1 
  7 Bealer, Anthony           12 Fairfax                  11.18   1.1 
  8 Taylor, James             12 Usc Hybrid               11.46   1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
       State: @ 20.24  6/27/2015   Michael Norman, Vista Murrieta              
   L.A. City: # 20.53  5/26/1987   Brian Bridgewater, Washington               
 State Qual.: % 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jefferson, Jemar          12 Narbonne                 22.27Q -1.7  3 
  2 Williams, Omari           12 Dorsey                   22.46Q -2.1  1 
  3 Muhammad, Ameer           11 Crenshaw                 22.48Q -0.2  4 
  4 Butt, Andre               12 Carson                   22.54Q -0.3  2 
  5 Gill, Trevor              11 San Fernando             22.74q -0.2  4 
  6 Anderson, Zahir           12 Van Nuys                 22.78q -0.3  2 
  7 Williams, Matthew         12 Animo South              22.81q -0.3  2 
  8 Cruz, Brandon             12 Taft                     22.84q -1.7  3 
  9 Richardson, Anthony       12 Carson                   22.89q -2.1  1 
 10 Evans-Bey, Mekhi          10 View Park                22.90  -2.1  1 
 11 Doubs, Romeo              12 Jefferson                22.99  -0.2  4 
 12 Lawrence, Jalen B         12 Garfield                 23.10  -1.7  3 
 13 Camden, Rayne             12 Palisades                23.20  -0.3  2 
 14 Mendes, Nickolas          11 Palisades                23.28  -2.1  1 
 15 Jones, Janal              12 Dorsey                   23.35  -2.1  1 
 16 Sacristia, Jeremy         12 Palisades                23.37  -0.2  4 
 17 Nathan, Noah              12 University               23.45  -1.7  3 
 18 Rangel, Rynee-Edward      12 Marshall                 23.52  -2.1  1 
 19 Walters, Ray              12 Locke                    23.59  -0.3  2 
 20 Barajas, Matthew          12 Bell                     23.61  -0.2  4 
 21 Conteh, Bai-Bureh         12 Taft                     23.63  -0.2  4 
 22 Reynolds, Patrick         11 Granada Hill             23.70  -2.1  1 
 23 Moore, Wayshawn            9 Jefferson                23.74  -0.3  2 
 24 Stringer, Key'Maan        12 Helen Bernst             23.79  -1.7  3 
 25 Cannon, Elijah            12 View Park                24.02  -0.3  2 
 26 Delaire, Elijah           12 Los Angeles              24.13  -1.7  3 
 27 Crutcher, Jaelon          11 University               24.19  -0.3  2  24.181
 28 Rodriguez, Edgar          11 Bell                     24.19  -2.1  1  24.183
 29 Jones Jr, Erinn           12 Sylmar                   24.29  -0.2  4 
 30 Thomas, Isreal            12 Grant                    24.30  -1.7  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
       State: @ 20.24  6/27/2015   Michael Norman, Vista Murrieta              
   L.A. City: # 20.53  5/26/1987   Brian Bridgewater, Washington               
 State Qual.: % 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jefferson, Jemar          12 Narbonne                 22.11   0.2 
  2 Butt, Andre               12 Carson                   22.18   0.2 
  3 Muhammad, Ameer           11 Crenshaw                 22.56   0.2 
  4 Cruz, Brandon             12 Taft                     22.65   0.2 
  5 Gill, Trevor              11 San Fernando             22.68   0.2 
  6 Anderson, Zahir           12 Van Nuys                 22.69   0.2 
  7 Williams, Omari           12 Dorsey                   22.84   0.2 
  8 Richardson, Anthony       12 Carson                   23.31   0.2 
  9 Williams, Matthew         12 Animo South              23.36   0.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, WA                
       State: @ 45.09  8/23/1985   Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
   L.A. City: # 46.08  5/26/2005   David Gettis, Dorsey                        
 State Qual.: % 48.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaque, De Marq            11 Granada Hill             49.15Q  1 
  2 Evans-Bey, Mekhi          10 View Park                49.86Q  3 
  3 Gill, Trevor              11 San Fernando             49.98Q  4 
  4 Aziz, Isiah               11 Reseda                   51.35Q  2 
  5 Davis, Chris              12 Westchester              50.20q  1 
  6 Mendes, Nickolas          11 Palisades                50.29q  1 
  7 Camden, Rayne             12 Palisades                50.46q  3 
  8 Steward, Marvin           12 Taft                     50.55q  4 
  9 Clark, KeShaun            12 Monroe                   50.57q  3 
 10 Edmonds, Matthew          10 Laces                    50.95   4 
 11 Ferreira, Jordan          11 Granada Hill             51.45   2 
 12 Ibarra, Theodore          11 Verdugo Hill             51.77   3 
 13 Tlatenchi, Jai            12 Garfield                 51.86   4 
 14 Cruz, Christian           11 Helen Bernst             52.00   2 
 15 Calabrese, Henry          11 Cleveland                52.11   2 
 16 Gill, Trenton             11 San Fernando             52.23   4 
 17 Hernandez, Steven         12 Verdugo Hill             52.65   4 
 18 Hayes, Cameron            10 Narbonne                 53.10   4 
 19 Harris, Allen             11 Canoga Park              53.32   2 
 20 McCarthy, Michael S       11 Garfield                 53.64   3 
 21 Wise, Brian               11 New Designs              53.73   1 
 22 Skyers, Shamar            11 Gardena                  54.04   1 
 23 Ramirez, Marco            11 Wilson                   54.23   3 
 24 Santos, Jaylen            11 West Adams               54.27   3 
 25 Hernandez, Mike           12 Banning -la              54.61   2 
 26 Flores, Luis              11 Verdugo Hill             54.80   2 
 27 Limon, Miguel             12 Marshall                 54.84   3 
 28 Gee, Kavi                 10 Downtown Mag             56.48   2 
 29 Gallegos, Bryan           12 Diego Rivera             57.03   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, WA                
       State: @ 45.09  8/23/1985   Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
   L.A. City: # 46.08  5/26/2005   David Gettis, Dorsey                        
 State Qual.: % 48.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaque, De Marq            11 Granada Hill             48.86  
  2 Gill, Trevor              11 San Fernando             50.25  
  3 Davis, Chris              12 Westchester              50.70  
  4 Mendes, Nickolas          11 Palisades                50.84  
  5 Camden, Rayne             12 Palisades                51.03  
  6 Steward, Marvin           12 Taft                     51.68  
  7 Clark, KeShaun            12 Monroe                   52.42  
  8 Aziz, Isiah               11 Reseda                   59.96  
 -- Evans-Bey, Mekhi          10 View Park                   DQ   3+ Steps on Line
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
       State: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
   L.A. City: # 1:50.44  5/25/1982   Chauncey Isom, Westchester                
 State Qual.: % 1:54.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Premer, Levi              11 Venice                 1:59.84Q  1 
  2 Jennings, Hayden          12 Taft                   2:00.64Q  2 
  3 Torres, Nathan            12 Birmingham             2:02.30Q  3 
  4 Haik, Israel              12 San Pedro              2:00.62Q  1 
  5 Ruiz, Sais                12 Kennedy                2:00.72Q  2 
  6 Corona, Diego             11 Granada Hill           2:02.80Q  3  2:02.792
  7 Torres, Jose              11 El Camino Re           2:01.26q  1 
  8 Naranjo, Christian        11 Eagle Rock             2:01.77q  1 
  9 Gallardo, Henry           11 Santee EC              2:02.52q  2 
 10 Sandoval, G               10 South Gate             2:02.80q  3  2:02.799
 11 Andrade, Chris            12 Polytechnic            2:03.11q  3 
 12 Lee, Jacob                12 Granada Hill           2:03.26q  3 
 13 Kallmeyer, Emmett         11 Palisades              2:03.93   1 
 14 Torres, Roger             11 University             2:04.32   2 
 15 Castro, Javier            11 Marshall               2:05.08   3 
 16 Javier, Angel             12 Monroe                 2:05.17   2 
 17 Benitez, Ciro             11 University             2:05.42   2 
 18 Bivian, Isaac             12 San Pedro              2:06.59   1 
 19 Robertson, Connor         12 Laces                  2:06.90   1 
 20 Duarte, Carlos            12 Bravo Medica           2:07.09   2 
 21 Cawley, Finn              12 Palisades              2:07.16   3 
 22 Cortez, Andres            12 Marshall               2:07.33   1 
 23 Hayes, Stanzik            12 Fairfax                2:07.43   2 
 24 Sanchez, Oswaldo          11 Venice                 2:08.40   1 
 25 Edmonds, Matthew          10 Laces                  2:08.76   2 
 26 Vazquez, Isaac            12 San Fernando           2:09.20   1 
 27 Castillo, Sergio          11 Bravo Medica           2:09.30   3 
 28 Dang, Kyle                12 El Camino Re           2:09.32   2 
 29 Romo, Emilio              11 Sylmar                 2:09.65   2 
 30 Sanchez, Elias            11 Monroe                 2:10.39   3 
 31 Hong, Austin              12 Granada Hill           2:11.58   3 
 32 Gibbs, Jack               11 Panorama               2:14.54   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
       State: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
   L.A. City: # 1:50.44  5/25/1982   Chauncey Isom, Westchester                
 State Qual.: % 1:54.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Torres, Jose              11 El Camino Re           1:59.92  
  2 Torres, Nathan            12 Birmingham             2:00.35  
  3 Premer, Levi              11 Venice                 2:00.62  
  4 Ruiz, Sais                12 Kennedy                2:00.63  
  5 Haik, Israel              12 San Pedro              2:01.01  
  6 Naranjo, Christian        11 Eagle Rock             2:01.50  
  7 Jennings, Hayden          12 Taft                   2:01.91  
  8 Lee, Jacob                12 Granada Hill           2:02.08  
  9 Corona, Diego             11 Granada Hill           2:02.15  
 10 Gallardo, Henry           11 Santee EC              2:03.73  
 11 Andrade, Chris            12 Polytechnic            2:04.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, Reston, VA                     
       State: @ 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
   L.A. City: # 4:09.90  5/27/1984   Roman Gomez, Belmont                      
 State Qual.: % 4:14.73                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corrigan, James           10 Eagle Rock             4:28.80Q  1 
  2 Ortiz, Armando            11 San Pedro              4:34.37Q  2 
  3 Rios, Matthew             12 Granada Hill           4:28.82Q  1 
  4 Larbaoui, Sean            11 Granada Hill           4:35.01Q  2 
  5 Samuels, Ethan            12 El Camino Re           4:30.55Q  1 
  6 Balkcom, Charles          12 Cleveland              4:35.26Q  2 
  7 Castro, Javier            11 Marshall               4:31.96q  1 
  8 Daly, Hayden              12 Granada Hill           4:32.94q  1 
  9 Cawley, Finn              12 Palisades              4:35.36q  2 
 10 Kim, Brodrick             12 San Pedro              4:36.50q  1 
 11 Smith, Brent              11 Palisades              4:36.82q  2 
 12 Morales, Daniel           12 Bravo Medica           4:37.10q  1 
 13 Hernandez, Christian      12 Garfield               4:37.40   1 
 14 Lee, Jacob                12 Granada Hill           4:38.11   1 
 15 Javier, Angel             12 Monroe                 4:38.54   1 
 16 Aguilar, Jonathan         11 Reseda                 4:38.89   2 
 17 Andrade, Chris            12 Polytechnic            4:40.09   2 
 18 Torres, Roger             11 University             4:40.36   1 
 19 Gonzalez, Emanuel         12 Belmont                4:40.61   2 
 20 Benitez, Ciro             11 University             4:41.08   2 
 21 Merino, Moses             12 Van Nuys               4:41.82   2 
 22 Flores, Erick             12 Kennedy                4:42.64   2 
 23 Rodriguez, Joseph         12 Marshall               4:43.79   1 
 24 Lopez, Israel             11 Venice                 4:45.80   1 
 25 Ho, Anthony               12 Bravo Medica           4:46.11   2 
 26 Morales, Roberto          11 Marshall               4:46.28   1 
 27 Robertson, Connor         12 Laces                  4:47.61   2 
 28 Rodriguez, Luis           11 Wilson                 4:52.74   2 
 29 Martinez, Anthony         10 San Pedro              4:52.81   2 
 30 Reyes, David J            11 Garfield               4:54.20   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, Reston, VA                     
       State: @ 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
   L.A. City: # 4:09.90  5/27/1984   Roman Gomez, Belmont                      
 State Qual.: % 4:14.73                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Larbaoui, Sean            11 Granada Hill           4:24.42  
  2 Rios, Matthew             12 Granada Hill           4:26.26  
  3 Ortiz, Armando            11 San Pedro              4:26.37  
  4 Samuels, Ethan            12 El Camino Re           4:27.83  
  5 Morales, Daniel           12 Bravo Medica           4:28.90  
  6 Cawley, Finn              12 Palisades              4:30.19  
  7 Kim, Brodrick             12 San Pedro              4:32.44  
  8 Daly, Hayden              12 Granada Hill           4:35.40  
  9 Castro, Javier            11 Marshall               4:39.94  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
       State: @ 8:31.42  6/19/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
   L.A. City: # 9:05.09  5/30/2003   Manuel Ruiz, Monroe                       
 State Qual.: % 9:08.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazell, Justin            12 El Camino Re           9:41.42Q 
  2 Guardado, Marvin          11 Birmingham             9:49.33Q 
  3 Rios, Matthew             12 Granada Hill           9:55.73Q 
  4 Corrigan, James           10 Eagle Rock             9:56.37Q 
  5 Puccia, Giancarlo         11 El Camino Re           9:59.62Q 
  6 Smith, Brent              11 Palisades             10:01.45Q 
  7 Merino, Moses             12 Van Nuys              10:03.69Q 
  8 Fernandez Ramirez, Aleja  12 El Camino Re          10:04.67Q 
  9 Balkcom, Charles          12 Cleveland             10:05.70Q 
 10 Larbaoui, Sean            11 Granada Hill          10:07.62Q 
 11 Schriver, Lucas            9 Palisades             10:08.38Q 
 12 Gutierrez, Eric           12 Santee EC             10:08.59Q 
 13 Hernandez, Christian      12 Garfield              10:08.82Q 
 14 Daly, Hayden              12 Granada Hill          10:08.94Q 
 15 Aguilar, Jonathan         11 Reseda                10:09.34Q 
 16 Gibson, Richard           12 El Camino Re          10:12.93Q 
 17 Rodriguez, Luis           11 Wilson                10:17.59  
 18 Udell, Robert             12 Taft                  10:17.88  
 19 Morales, Pedro            12 Birmingham            10:19.20  
 20 Willis, Silas             12 Marshall              10:24.58  
 21 Martinez, Ricardo         12 Monroe                10:28.50  
 22 Valencia, Javier          12 Diego Rivera          10:29.55  
 23 Jimenez, Kevin            11 Bell                  10:32.29  
 24 Ho, Anthony               12 Bravo Medica          10:41.11  
 25 Escobar, Denis A          11 Garfield              10:43.09  
 26 Martinez, Abraham         12 Monroe                10:50.19  
 27 Goche, Arturo             12 Granada Hill          10:50.70  
 28 Vizcarra, Saul            12 Bell                  10:52.94  
 29 Garcia, Reyes             12 Monroe                10:57.76  
 30 Rodriguez, Joseph         12 Marshall              10:58.97  
 31 Martinez, Armando         11 Bell                  10:59.34  
 32 Ortiz, Armando            11 San Pedro             11:03.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
       State: @ 8:31.42  6/19/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
   L.A. City: # 9:05.09  5/30/2003   Manuel Ruiz, Monroe                       
 State Qual.: % 9:08.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hazell, Justin            12 El Camino Re           9:22.02  
  2 Corrigan, James           10 Eagle Rock             9:39.57  
  3 Balkcom, Charles          12 Cleveland              9:40.22  
  4 Smith, Brent              11 Palisades              9:44.74  
  5 Hernandez, Christian      12 Garfield               9:45.10  
  6 Guardado, Marvin          11 Birmingham             9:48.82  
  7 Puccia, Giancarlo         11 El Camino Re           9:50.09  
  8 Aguilar, Jonathan         11 Reseda                 9:50.41  
  9 Daly, Hayden              12 Granada Hill           9:50.79  
 10 Merino, Moses             12 Van Nuys               9:55.18  
 11 Gutierrez, Eric           12 Santee EC              9:56.13  
 12 Fernandez Ramirez, Aleja  12 El Camino Re           9:58.83  
 13 Rios, Matthew             12 Granada Hill          10:02.02  
 14 Gibson, Richard           12 El Camino Re          10:06.51  
 15 Larbaoui, Sean            11 Granada Hill          10:08.53  
 16 Schriver, Lucas            9 Palisades             10:12.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis, Raleigh Southeast, NC          
       State: @ 13.36  6/24/2011   Johnathan Cabral, Agoura                    
   L.A. City: # 13.64  5/28/1978   Phillip Johnson, Gardena                    
 State Qual.: % 14.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butt, Andre               12 Carson                   14.85Q  0.4  1 
  2 Fields, Ryan              12 Hamilton                 14.96Q  0.4  2 
  3 Jones, Bailey             12 Palisades                15.34Q -2.0  3 
  4 Calulot, Jayson           12 Eagle Rock               15.99Q -2.0  4  15.981
  5 Wingo, Joshua             11 Carson                   15.97q  0.4  1 
  6 Sweeney, Alex             11 Dorsey                   15.99q  0.4  1  15.989
  7 Harris, Hassan            12 University               16.07q -2.0  3 
  8 Heartwell, Luca           11 Marshall                 16.19q -2.0  4 
  9 Franklin, Jack            12 El Camino Re             16.28q -2.0  3 
 10 Handley, Keion            10 Carson                   16.29   0.4  2 
 11 Flores, Gabriel           11 Grant                    16.69   0.4  2 
 12 Sanchez, Damian           11 Arleta                   16.95   0.4  2 
 13 Santiago, Cristopher      11 Reseda                   17.00   0.4  1 
 14 Suarez, Gavino            12 Birmingham               17.21   0.4  2 
 15 Ortiz, Daniel             11 Bell                     17.31  -2.0  4 
 16 Guevara, Andrew           12 Granada Hill             17.45  -2.0  3  17.442
 17 Hernandez, Lorenze        12 Marshall                 17.45   0.4  1  17.446
 18 Mestre, Esteban           12 Granada Hill             17.54  -2.0  3 
 19 Jackson, Kameren          12 Grant                    17.62   0.4  2 
 20 Cespedes, Omar            12 Bell                     17.90  -2.0  4 
 21 Valdez, Julio             11 Cleveland                18.00   0.4  1 
 22 Ochoa, Gilberto           12 Belmont                  18.48  -2.0  4 
 23 Ramos, Andy               12 Bell                     18.53  -2.0  4 
 24 Kigoonya, Trevor          12 University               18.58   0.4  2 
 25 Carreon, Juan Antonio     11 Cesar Chavez             18.66  -2.0  3 
 26 Acevedo, Cody             10 Verdugo Hill             18.67   0.4  1 
 27 Islas, Fabian             11 Bravo Medica             18.82  -2.0  4 
 28 McMahon, Maximus          11 Marshall                 18.91  -2.0  3 
 29 Duran, Angel D            12 Garfield                 19.09   0.4  2 
 30 Bell, Ian                 11 Carson                   19.78  -2.0  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis, Raleigh Southeast, NC          
       State: @ 13.36  6/24/2011   Johnathan Cabral, Agoura                    
   L.A. City: # 13.64  5/28/1978   Phillip Johnson, Gardena                    
 State Qual.: % 14.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Butt, Andre               12 Carson                   14.42  -0.4 
  2 Fields, Ryan              12 Hamilton                 14.85  -0.4 
  3 Jones, Bailey             12 Palisades                15.16  -0.4 
  4 Calulot, Jayson           12 Eagle Rock               15.60  -0.4 
  5 Harris, Hassan            12 University               15.83  -0.4 
  6 Wingo, Joshua             11 Carson                   15.95  -0.4 
  7 Heartwell, Luca           11 Marshall                 16.03  -0.4 
  8 Franklin, Jack            12 El Camino Re             16.10  -0.4 
  9 Sweeney, Alex             11 Dorsey                   16.11  -0.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
       State: @ 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                     
   L.A. City: # 35.77  5/24/2007   Jeshua Anderson, Taft                       
 State Qual.: % 38.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Ryan              12 Hamilton                 39.07Q  1 
  2 Sweeney, Alex             11 Dorsey                   40.85Q  3 
  3 Calulot, Jayson           12 Eagle Rock               41.38Q  2 
  4 Mestre, Esteban           12 Granada Hill             42.43Q  4 
  5 Suarez, Gavino            12 Birmingham               41.14q  3 
  6 Santiago, Cristopher      11 Reseda                   42.17q  2 
  7 Ruiz, Nathan              12 Cesar Chavez             42.29q  2 
  8 Jackson, Yoseph           12 San Pedro                42.88q  2 
  9 Heartwell, Luca           11 Marshall                 43.29q  1 
 10 Flores, Gabriel           11 Grant                    43.34   4 
 11 Ortiz, Daniel             11 Bell                     43.57   3 
 12 McCoy, Isaiah             11 Narbonne                 43.62   1 
 13 Sanchez, Damian           11 Arleta                   43.77   4 
 14 Franklin, Jack            12 El Camino Re             43.95   1 
 15 Wingo, Joshua             11 Carson                   44.24   3 
 16 Perez, Angel              12 Sylmar                   44.50   3 
 17 Hernandez, Lorenze        12 Marshall                 44.53   1 
 18 Acevedo, Cody             10 Verdugo Hill             45.23   4 
 19 Cespedes, Omar            12 Bell                     45.32   1 
 20 Kigoonya, Trevor          12 University               45.50   2 
 21 Perez, Benjamin           12 Cleveland                45.54   4 
 22 Tlatenchi, Jai            12 Garfield                 45.86   2 
 23 Tabancay, Victor          11 Kennedy                  45.89   4 
 24 Houston, Isaiah           12 Hunt. Pk.                46.05   1 
 25 McMahon, Maximus          11 Marshall                 46.97   3 
 26 Duran, Angel D            12 Garfield                 47.04   1 
 27 Ochoa, Gilberto           12 Belmont                  47.18   3 
 28 Vasquez, Keven            11 Marshall                 47.38   2 
 29 Islas, Fabian             11 Bravo Medica             47.94   4 
 -- Jones, Bryan              12 Washington -                DQ   4  Left Leg Around 5&6
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
       State: @ 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                     
   L.A. City: # 35.77  5/24/2007   Jeshua Anderson, Taft                       
 State Qual.: % 38.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fields, Ryan              12 Hamilton                 39.78  
  2 Sweeney, Alex             11 Dorsey                   41.13  
  3 Calulot, Jayson           12 Eagle Rock               41.17  
  4 Suarez, Gavino            12 Birmingham               41.29  
  5 Flores, Gabriel           11 Grant                    41.87  
  6 Heartwell, Luca           11 Marshall                 42.72  
  7 Jackson, Yoseph           12 San Pedro                42.86  
  8 Santiago, Cristopher      11 Reseda                   43.31  
  9 Ruiz, Nathan              12 Cesar Chavez             43.40  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, , TX                                 
       State: @ 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
   L.A. City: # 40.74  5/2002      Taft, Taft                                  
                       Smith, Smith, Pratt, Tyron                        
 State Qual.: % 41.81                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson  'A'                                           42.19Q  1 
     1) Richardson, Anthony 12          2) Butt, Andre 12                 
     3) Rice, Elijah 12                 4) DeJonte, Thomas 12             
     5) Urata, John James 10            6) Wingo, Joshua 11               
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                         42.76Q  2 
     1) Houston, Titus 12               2) Jefferson, Jemar 12            
     3) Tucker, Juwan 12                4) Jenkins, Steve 11              
     5) Hayes, Cameron 10               6)                                
  3 Dorsey  'A'                                           43.14Q  3 
     1) Bascom, Dion 11                 2) Williams, Omari 12             
     3) Jenkins, James 10               4) Jones, Janal 12                
     5) Sweeney, Alex 11                6) Williams, Julian 12            
  4 Palisades  'A'                                        43.39Q  4 
     1) Sacristia, Jeremy 12            2) Jones, Bailey 12               
     3) Mendes, Nickolas 11             4) Camden, Rayne 12               
     5) Bailey, Camron 12               6) Alexander, Joseph 11           
  5 Granada Hills  'A'                                    43.82q  1 
     1) Guevara, Andrew 12              2) Dersahakian, Anthony 11        
     3) Jaque, De Marq 11               4) Reynolds, Patrick 11           
     5) Martin, Justin 11               6)                                
  6 Taft  'A'                                             43.87q  4 
     1) Conteh, Bai-Bureh 12            2) Cruz, Brandon 12               
     3) Steward, Marvin 12              4) Rosado, Chandler 11            
     5) Patlan, Isaiah 12               6) Richardson, Courtney 11        
  7 University  'A'                                       43.92q  2 
     1) Harris, Hassan 12               2) Crutcher, Jaelon 11            
     3) Nathan, Nicholas 12             4) Nathan, Noah 12                
     5) Amos, Evan 12                   6) Dorsey, William 12             
  8 Cleveland  'A'                                        44.00q  2 
     1) Berger, Aaron 11                2) Zarrabal, Brandon 12           
     3) Calabrese, Henry 11             4) Ademisoye, William 11          
     5) Mineros, Izik 12                6) Perez, Benjamin 12             
  9 San Fernando  'A'                                     44.01q  1 
     1) Gill, Trenton 11                2) Gill, Trevor 11                
     3) Rodriguez, Gabriel 12           4) Thang, Darek 12                
     5) Bryant, Kyle 11                 6)                                
 10 Garfield  'A'                                         44.11   4 
     1) Tlatenchi, Jai 12               2) Cordero, Ricardo A 12          
     3) Molina, Enrique R 12            4) Lawrence, Jalen B 12           
     5) Ticas, Oscar 12                 6) Hernandez, Daniel 12           
 11 View Park Prep  'A'                                   44.21   1 
     1) Cannon, Elijah 12               2) Dalcour, Alfonse 11            
     3) Abrams, Cameron 12              4) Evans-Bey, Mekhi 10            
     5) Thomas, Michael 11              6)                                
 12 Birmingham  'A'                                       44.47   2 
     1) Hatch, Daniel 11                2) Luebbert, Tim 12               
     3) Braggs, Branden 11              4) White, Mason 10                
     5) Bennett, Shane 12               6)                                
 13 New Designs Watts  'A'                                45.01   2 
     1) Martinez, Egypt 12              2) Wise, Brian 11                 
     3) Willams, Wilbur 12              4) Boyd, Darrian 12               
     5) Diggins, Stephen 11             6)                                
 14 El Camino Real  'A'                                   45.02   3 
     1) Dillon, Jordan 11               2) Boss, James 12                 
     3) Villesenda, Nolan 11            4) Williams, Gino 11              
     5) Siegel, Shane 12                6)                                
 15 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       45.12   1 
     1) Roldan, Alberto 11              2) Mai, Newton 12                 
     3) Tan, Billy 11                   4) Naranjo, Christian 11          
     5) Calulot, Jayson 12              6)                                
 16 Banning -la  'A'                                      45.37   4 
     1) Corona, Diego 11                2) Cox, Richard 10                
     3) Hannifan, Patrick 9             4) Mendez, Mario 10               
     5) Garcia, Johnny 11               6) Cobos, David 10                
 17 Crenshaw  'A'                                         45.66   3 
     1) Perjean, Sean 12                2) Hurt, Lamont 12                
     3) Thomas, Allen 11                4) Evans, Nigel 12                
     5) Ary, Todd 11                    6) Mohammad, Ameer 11             
 18 Helen Bernstein  'A'                                  45.69   3 
     1) Harris, Tysan 12                2) Scott, Jeremiah 9              
     3) Stringer, Key'Maan 12           4) Cruz, Christian 11             
     5) Stringer, Keyjaan 12            6) Andrade, Luis 11               
 19 Marshall  'A'                                         45.97   4 
     1) Ohashi, Kota 11                 2) Limon, Miguel 12               
     3) Chew III, Gary 12               4) Rangel, Rynee-Edward 12        
     5) Hernandez, Lorenze 12           6)                                
 20 Van Nuys  'A'                                         45.99   3 
     1) Nunez, Luis 11                  2) Aguilar, Jesus 11              
     3) Nunez, Alejando 11              4) Liceaga, Nathaniel 11          
     5) Vanegas, Jason 11               6) Gaspar, Alan 11                
 21 Hamilton  'A'                                         46.03   3 
     1) Fields, Ryan 12                 2) Randall, Isaac 11              
     3) Purohit, Alexander 10           4) Hildreth, Joshua 11            
     5) Anderson, Ira 11                6) Bowman, Ameir 11               
 22 Bell  'A'                                             46.06   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Edgar 11             2) Leal, Daniel 12                
     3) Castaneda, Robert 12            4) Barajas, Matthew 12            
     5) Ortiz, Daniel 11                6) Maldonado, Issac 11            
 23 Sylmar  'A'                                           46.62   2 
     1) Jones Jr, Erinn 12              2) Romo, Emilio 11                
     3) Perez, Angel 12                 4) Pena, Ozzy 12                  
     5) Ruiz, Mark 10                   6) Ruiz, Jose 9                   
 24 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     46.64   4 
     1) Torres, Gabriel 12              2) Avellaneda, Danny 11           
     3) Davenport, Samuel 12            4) Ruiz, Nathan 12                
     5) Granados, Angel 11              6) Martinez, Sebastian 11         
 25 Polytechnic  'A'                                      46.87   1 
     1) Zavaleta, Roberto 11            2) Ruiz, Steven 11                
     3) Aldana, Brandon 12              4) Harring, Quentin 11            
     5) De La Cruz, John 11             6) Nieto, Diego 12                
 26 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    47.16   2 
     1) Ardon, Heldy 12                 2) Manani, Moyanda 11             
     3) Flores, Luis 11                 4) Hernandez, Steven 12           
     5) Megerdechyan, Armen 12          6)                                
 27 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                       47.67   3 
     1) Richards, Jonathan 12           2) Gregg, John 11                 
     3) Alexander, O'Ranvyown 12        4) Taylor, James 12               
     5) Corona, Matthew 11              6)                                
 28 Los Angeles  'A'                                      48.87   4 
     1) Wright, Ayden 11                2) Drammeh, Ebrima 11             
     3) Burns, Mufwasi 12               4) Delaire, Elijah 12             
     5) Gonzalez, Carlos 11             6) Strong, Iain 12                
 -- Diego Rivera  'A'                                       DNF   1 
     1) Gallegos, Bryan 12              2) Conley, Uriah 12               
     3) Lopez, Carlos 10                4) Ahumada, Jovanny 12            
     5) Valencia, Javier 12             6)                                
 -- Animo South LA  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Torres, Michael 11              2) Wilson, Kyrell 11              
     3) Johnson, Daveonte 11            4) Williams, Matthew 12           
     5) Albert, Nathanael 12            6)                                
 -- San Pedro  'A'                                          DNF   4 
     1) Rizzo, Giovanni 10              2) Randall, Davean 12             
     3) Jackson, Yoseph 12              4) Ward, Jacob 11                 
     5) Miller, Tyrese 12               6) Rendon, Ruandy 12              
 -- Westchester  'A'                                         DQ   3  Zone #2 Early
     1) Guerra, Dillon 12               2) Davis, Chris 12                
     3) Omole, Nicholas 12              4) Bozeman, Estabon 12            
     5) Walls, Savion 12                6)                                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, , TX                                 
       State: @ 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
   L.A. City: # 40.74  5/2002      Taft, Taft                                  
                       Smith, Smith, Pratt, Tyron                        
 State Qual.: % 41.81                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson  'A'                                           42.03  
     1) Richardson, Anthony 12          2) Butt, Andre 12                 
     3) Rice, Elijah 12                 4) DeJonte, Thomas 12             
     5) Urata, John James 10            6) Wingo, Joshua 11               
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                         42.56  
     1) Houston, Titus 12               2) Jefferson, Jemar 12            
     3) Tucker, Juwan 12                4) Jenkins, Steve 11              
     5) Hayes, Cameron 10               6)                                
  3 Palisades  'A'                                        43.35  
     1) Sacristia, Jeremy 12            2) Jones, Bailey 12               
     3) Mendes, Nickolas 11             4) Camden, Rayne 12               
     5) Bailey, Camron 12               6) Alexander, Joseph 11           
  4 Dorsey  'A'                                           43.64  
     1) Bascom, Dion 11                 2) Williams, Omari 12             
     3) Jenkins, James 10               4) Jones, Janal 12                
     5) Sweeney, Alex 11                6) Williams, Julian 12            
  5 Taft  'A'                                             43.83  
     1) Conteh, Bai-Bureh 12            2) Cruz, Brandon 12               
     3) Steward, Marvin 12              4) Rosado, Chandler 11            
     5) Patlan, Isaiah 12               6) Richardson, Courtney 11        
  6 University  'A'                                       44.07  
     1) Harris, Hassan 12               2) Crutcher, Jaelon 11            
     3) Nathan, Nicholas 12             4) Nathan, Noah 12                
     5) Amos, Evan 12                   6) Dorsey, William 12             
  7 Granada Hills  'A'                                    44.29  
     1) Guevara, Andrew 12              2) Dersahakian, Anthony 11        
     3) Jaque, De Marq 11               4) Reynolds, Patrick 11           
     5) Martin, Justin 11               6)                                
  8 Cleveland  'A'                                        44.56  
     1) Berger, Aaron 11                2) Zarrabal, Brandon 12           
     3) Calabrese, Henry 11             4) Ademisoye, William 11          
     5) Mineros, Izik 12                6) Perez, Benjamin 12             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:33.36  5/24/2017   Dorsey, Dorsey                            
                         T Williams, M Ellis, E Jobe, A Lozano             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                       1:34.98  
     1) Ohashi, Kota 11                 2) Limon, Miguel 12               
     3) Chew III, Gary 12               4) Rangel, Rynee-Edward 12        
     5) Hernandez, Lorenze 12           6) Gonzalez, Jean Karlo 12        
  2 Laces  'A'                                          1:35.17  
     1) Basu, Henry 12                  2) Kanani, Noa 10                 
     3) Baker, Cameron 10               4) Edmonds, Matthew 10            
     5) Pyo, Bryan 11                   6)                                
  3 Monroe  'A'                                         1:35.40  
     1) DeLeon, Chris 11                2) Johnson, Deangelo 11           
     3) Carranza, Brayan 12             4) Clark, KeShaun 12              
     5) Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 11       6) Reyes, Eduardo 10              
  4 El Camino Real  'A'                                 1:35.42  
     1) Boss, James 12                  2) Garcia, Daniel 11              
     3) Siegel, Shane 12                4) Dillon, Jordan 11              
     5) Villesenda, Nolan 11            6)                                
  5 University  'A'                                     1:37.09  
     1) Nathan, Nicholas 12             2) Amos, Evan 12                  
     3) Kalinga, Nande 12               4) Dorsey, William 12             
     5) Davis, Nate 10                  6) Kazadi, Tyler 10               
  6 Bell  'A'                                           1:38.39  
     1) Rodriguez, Edgar 11             2) Lopez, Roberto 11              
     3) Cespedes, Omar 12               4) Barajas, Matthew 12            
     5) Ortiz, Daniel 11                6) Espinoza, Luis 10              
  7 Taft  'A'                                           1:38.94  
     1) Conteh, Bai-Bureh 12            2) Idroos, Yusif 11               
     3) Richardson, Courtney 11         4) Smith, Christian 9             
     5) Almony, Wyatt 9                 6) Azamh-Por, Ryan 9              
  8 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           1:42.04  
     1) Del Toro, Rafael 12             2) Garcia, Rony 11                
     3) Velasquez, Christopher 11       4) Ignacio, Joshua 9              
     5) Islas, Fabian 11                6) Pan, Jason 9                   
  9 New West Charter  'A'                               1:44.15  
     1) Campbell, Kai 10                2) Daniels, Alexander 9           
     3) Melendez, Luke 9                4) Guymon, Nicholas 12            
     5) Adhanom, Samuel 10              6) Lusso, Marco 9                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
       State: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   L.A. City: # 3:11.45  5/27/2004   Dorsey, Dorsey                            
 State Qual.: % 3:19.12                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson  'A'                                         3:24.07Q  1 
     1) Butt, Andre 12                  2) Richardson, Anthony 12         
     3) Rice, Elijah 12                 4) DeJonte, Thomas 12             
     5) Wingo, Joshua 11                6) Higa, Skye 11                  
  2 Taft  'A'                                           3:26.52Q  4 
     1) Conteh, Bai-Bureh 12            2) Steward, Marvin 12             
     3) Idroos, Yusif 11                4) Jennings, Hayden 12            
     5) Cruz, Brandon 12                6) Herbert, Micah 12              
  3 Palisades  'A'                                      3:29.25Q  3 
     1) Sacristia, Jeremy 12            2) Mendes, Nickolas 11            
     3) Kallmeyer, Emmett 11            4) Camden, Rayne 12               
     5) Smith, Brent 11                 6)                                
  4 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:30.72Q  2 
     1) Bivian, Isaac 12                2) Haik, Israel 12                
     3) Martinez, Anthony 10            4) Jackson, Yoseph 12             
     5) Randall, Davean 12              6) Kim, Brodrick 12               
  5 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:24.86q  1 
     1) Monterrosa, David 12            2) Howell, Kobe 11                
     3) Ferreira, Jordan 11             4) Jaque, De Marq 11              
     5) Dersahakian, Anthony 11         6)                                
  6 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:26.59q  4 
     1) Jenkins, James 10               2) Williams, Omari 12             
     3) Williams, Julian 12             4) Jones, Janal 12                
     5) Sweeney, Alex 11                6) Bascom, Dion 11                
  7 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:29.79q  3 
     1) Armenta, Oscar 12               2) Torres, Nathan 12              
     3) Suarez, Gavino 12               4) Mosquera, Jaedon 12            
     5) Alcoser, Robert 12              6)                                
  8 Monroe  'A'                                         3:31.40q  2 
     1) Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 11       2) Johnson, Deangelo 11           
     3) Carranza, Brayan 12             4) Clark, KeShaun 12              
     5) Valencia, Pedro 12              6) Javier, Angel 12               
  9 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:34.34q  1 
     1) Torres, Jose 11                 2) Villesenda, Nolan 11           
     3) Dillon, Jordan 11               4) Siegel, Shane 12               
     5) Hazell, Justin 12               6)                                
 10 Westchester  'A'                                    3:35.18   1 
     1) Davis, Chris 12                 2) Howard, Ezekial 12             
     3) Hudson, Zellie 12               4) Omole, Nicholas 12             
     5) Miller, Shawn 10                6)                                
 11 Laces  'A'                                          3:36.30   3 
     1) Basu, Henry 12                  2) Robertson, Connor 12           
     3) Kanani, Noa 10                  4) Edmonds, Matthew 10            
     5) Baker, Cameron 10               6) Fiske, David 12                
 12 Marshall  'A'                                       3:37.00   4 
     1) Gonzalez, Jean Karlo 12         2) Limon, Miguel 12               
     3) Rangel, Rynee-Edward 12         4) Castro, Javier 11              
     5) Heartwell, Luca 11              6) Charroux, Andrew 11            
 13 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:38.00   4 
     1) Acevedo, Cody 10                2) Aguilera, Emmanuel 12          
     3) Flores, Luis 11                 4) Ibarra, Theodore 11            
     5) Ortega, Damian 11               6)                                
 14 Helen Bernstein  'A'                                3:38.65   2 
     1) Montes, Balmore 12              2) Andrade, Luis 11               
     3) Stringer, Key'Maan 12           4) Cruz, Christian 11             
     5) Serrano, Michael 10             6) Kwon, Raymond 11               
 15 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           3:43.02   2 
     1) Duarte, Carlos 12               2) Castillo, Sergio 11            
     3) Ho, Anthony 12                  4) Morales, Daniel 12             
     5) Garcia, Rony 11                 6) Velasquez, Christopher 11      
 16 Polytechnic  'A'                                    3:43.79   4 
     1) Casas, Jesus 11                 2) Aldana, Brandon 12             
     3) Zavaleta, Roberto 11            4) Andrade, Chris 12              
     5) Nieto, Diego 12                 6)                                
 17 Garfield  'A'                                       3:44.02   3 
     1) Ticas, Oscar 12                 2) McCarthy, Michael S 11         
     3) Duran, Angel D 12               4) Tlatenchi, Jai 12              
     5) Hernandez, Daniel 12            6) Reyes, David J 11              
 18 Van Nuys  'A'                                       3:44.37   2 
     1) Nunez, Alejando 11              2) Nunez, Luis 11                 
     3) Aguilar, Jesus 11               4) Nguyen, Michael 11             
     5) Vanegas, Jason 11               6) De La O, Daniel 11             
 19 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       3:44.52   4 
     1) Hartdige, Jaylon 11             2) Peacock, Eric 10               
     3) Lewis, Anthony 10               4) Lynch, Jared 10                
     5) Nguiwe, Uchenna 10              6) Phifer, Yashar 10              
 20 Santee EC  'A'                                      3:44.80   4 
     1) Sandoval, Osni 10               2) Flores, Irvin 12               
     3) Gutierrez, Eric 12              4) Gallardo, Henry 11             
     5) Ocampo, Jesus 12                6)                                
 21 University  'A'                                     3:45.29   1 
     1) Torres, Roger 11                2) Kalinga, Nande 12              
     3) Nathan, Nicholas 12             4) Nathan, Noah 12                
     5) Crutcher, Jaelon 11             6) Benitez, Ciro 11               
 22 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     3:45.62   2 
     1) Calulot, Jayson 12              2) Mai, Newton 12                 
     3) Naranjo, Christian 11           4) Tan, Billy 11                  
     5) Lim, Miguel 12                  6)                                
 23 Legacy  'A'                                         3:46.64   2 
     1) Avaro, Christian 11             2) Flores, Ulises 10              
     3) Gallardo, Allan 11              4) Baiza, Eziquiel 11             
     5) Zenteno, Ismael 11              6) Olivas, Edgar 11               
 24 Gardena  'A'                                        3:46.92   1 
     1) Marshall, Adam 11               2) Avila, Jose 11                 
     3) Harris, Markease 12             4) Skyers, Shamar 11              
     5) Ramirez-Bustos, Israel 10       6)                                
 25 Bell  'A'                                           3:47.79   1 
     1) Cespedes, Omar 12               2) Lopez, Roberto 11              
     3) Barajas, Matthew 12             4) Aguilar, Juan 9                
     5) Leal, Daniel 12                 6) Almendarez, Erik 12            
 26 South East  'A'                                     3:48.52   3 
     1) Delgado, Jose 11                2) Iniguez, Agustin 11            
     3) Gonzalez, Chris 12              4) Mungia, Silvano 12             
 27 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                       3:49.40   3 
     1) Orozco, Eliseo 10               2) Vakombua, Didierson 10         
     3) Mendoza, Bryan 9                4) Valdivia, Norberto 10          
     5) Buitron, Adrian 10              6) Rivas, Sergio 10               
 28 New West Charter  'A'                               3:52.23   1 
     1) Melendez, Luke 9                2) Campbell, Kai 10               
     3) Lusso, Marco 9                  4) Guymon, Nicholas 12            
     5) Adhanom, Samuel 10              6) Daniels, Alexander 9           
 29 Diego Rivera  'A'                                   3:56.07   4 
     1) Gallegos, Bryan 12              2) Ahumada, Jovanny 12            
     3) Conley, Uriah 12                4) Lopez, Carlos 10               
     5) Cruz, Anthony 11                6) Valencia, Javier 12            
 30 New Designs UP  'A'                                 3:57.29   3 
     1) Rubio, Anthony 11               2) Chay, Eddy 12                  
     3) Flowers, Tristan 12             4) Tabi, Richard 12               
     5) Rice, Kyle 10                   6) Medina, Michael 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
       State: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   L.A. City: # 3:11.45  5/27/2004   Dorsey, Dorsey                            
 State Qual.: % 3:19.12                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:25.04  
     1) Monterrosa, David 12            2) Howell, Kobe 11                
     3) Ferreira, Jordan 11             4) Jaque, De Marq 11              
     5) Dersahakian, Anthony 11         6)                                
  2 Palisades  'A'                                      3:27.34  
     1) Sacristia, Jeremy 12            2) Mendes, Nickolas 11            
     3) Kallmeyer, Emmett 11            4) Camden, Rayne 12               
     5) Smith, Brent 11                 6)                                
  3 Taft  'A'                                           3:27.40  
     1) Conteh, Bai-Bureh 12            2) Steward, Marvin 12             
     3) Idroos, Yusif 11                4) Jennings, Hayden 12            
     5) Cruz, Brandon 12                6) Herbert, Micah 12              
  4 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:30.73  
     1) Armenta, Oscar 12               2) Torres, Nathan 12              
     3) Suarez, Gavino 12               4) Mosquera, Jaedon 12            
     5) Alcoser, Robert 12              6)                                
  5 Carson  'A'                                         3:31.53  
     1) Butt, Andre 12                  2) Richardson, Anthony 12         
     3) Rice, Elijah 12                 4) DeJonte, Thomas 12             
     5) Wingo, Joshua 11                6) Higa, Skye 11                  
  6 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:32.25  
     1) Bivian, Isaac 12                2) Haik, Israel 12                
     3) Martinez, Anthony 10            4) Jackson, Yoseph 12             
     5) Randall, Davean 12              6) Kim, Brodrick 12               
  7 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:34.25  
     1) Torres, Jose 11                 2) Villesenda, Nolan 11           
     3) Dillon, Jordan 11               4) Siegel, Shane 12               
     5) Hazell, Justin 12               6)                                
  8 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:38.49  
     1) Jenkins, James 10               2) Williams, Omari 12             
     3) Williams, Julian 12             4) Jones, Janal 12                
     5) Sweeney, Alex 11                6) Bascom, Dion 11                
  9 Monroe  'A'                                         3:48.94  
     1) Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 11       2) Johnson, Deangelo 11           
     3) Carranza, Brayan 12             4) Clark, KeShaun 12              
     5) Valencia, Pedro 12              6) Javier, Angel 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 8:23.69  5/25/2016   Cleveland, Cleveland                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         8:27.79  
     1) Javier, Angel 12                2) Martinez, Ricardo 12           
     3) Sanchez, Elias 11               4) Valencia, Pedro 12             
     5) Garcia, Ricky 11                6) Martinez, Abraham 12           
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      8:33.99  
     1) Martinez, Anthony 10            2) Bivian, Isaac 12               
     3) Arroyo, Max 9                   4) Mardesich, Andrew 10           
  3 Marshall  'A'                                       8:38.05  
     1) Morales, Roberto 11             2) Cortez, Andres 12              
     3) Garcia, Gabriel 10              4) Rodriguez, Joseph 12           
     5) Willis, Silas 12                6)                                
  4 University  'A'                                     8:48.96  
     1) Koscheka, Jack 12               2) Hernandez, Sebastian 10        
     3) Seguro, Grecieri 12             4) Cabral, Ivan 9                 
     5) Benitez, Ciro 11                6) Torres, Roger 11               
  5 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           8:50.20  
     1) Duarte, Carlos 12               2) Castillo, Sergio 11            
     3) Quinones, Vincent 9             4) Salinas, Oliver 9              
     5) Hernandez, Adrian 11            6) Rodriguez, Justin 11           
  6 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                       8:50.99  
     1) Vakombua, Didierson 10          2) Buitron, Adrian 10             
     3) Mendoza, Bryan 9                4) Valdivia, Norberto 10          
     5) Rivas, Sergio 10                6) Duran, Victor 12               
  7 Laces  'A'                                          8:58.73  
     1) Coze, Dominick 10               2) Fiske, David 12                
     3) Robertson, Connor 12            4) Edmonds, Matthew 10            
     5) Monterosso, Zack 10             6) Basu, Henry 12                 
  8 Reseda  'A'                                         9:09.74  
     1) Aziz, Isiah 11                  2) Rhodas, Miles 11               
     3) Gomes, Ezequiel 11              4) Sarmiento, Jorge 11            
     5) Carillo, Joseph 10              6) Ontiveros, Juan 12             
  9 El Camino Real  'A'                                 9:12.85  
     1) Dang, Kyle 12                   2) Khasho, Anthony 11             
     3) Fakrogha, Doutimi 11            4) Zavala Sanchez, James 10       
     5) Emery, Aidan 9                  6)                                
 10 Bell  'A'                                           9:17.02  
     1) Castaneda, Juan 10              2) Martinez, Armando 11           
     3) Almendarez, Erik 12             4) Mendez, Brian 12               
     5) Jimenez, Kevin 11               6) Vizcarra, Saul 12              
 11 Cleveland  'A'                                      9:17.53  
     1) Lantrette, Nolan 10             2) Torres, Alejandro 10           
     3) Lorenzana, Alejandro 10         4) Avalos, Ronald 11              
     5) Contreras, Adrian 9             6) Perez, Benjamin 12             
 12 Taft  'A'                                           9:20.11  
     1) Udell, Robert 12                2) Herbert, Micah 12              
     3) Lee, Tai-Wen 11                 4) Brenninkmeijer, Jordan 9       
     5) Johnson, Julian 9               6) Orlatey, Scott 10              
 13 New West Charter  'A'                               9:32.54  
     1) Pyatigorsky, Ariel 10           2) Chavez, Bryan 9                
     3) Adhanom, Samuel 10              4) Guymon, Nicholas 12            
     5) Gonzalez, Alejandro 9           6) Todorov, Alexander 10          
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    National: *    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
       State: @ 7-04.50  4/2/1983    Maurice Crumby, San Francisco Balboa      
   L.A. City: #    7-01  5/26/1979   Rob Olson, El Camino Real                 
 State Qual.: %    6-06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tshiaba, Porte-joie       12 Dorsey                 6-00.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O 
  1 Pulliam, Dajon            12 Dorsey                 6-00.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O 
  3 Jackson, Kameren          12 Grant                  5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Lawrence         11 Cleveland              5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Lim, Miguel               12 Eagle Rock             5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Howell, Kobe              11 Granada Hill           5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Morinaga, Leo             12 Cleveland              5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Patlan, Isaiah            12 Taft                   5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Armstong, Justin          12 Dorsey                 5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Muhammd, Naeem            12 Dorsey                 5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Harris, Tysan             12 Helen Bernst           5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Deangelo         11 Monroe                 5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sanchez, Marco            11 Granada Hill           5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Purohit, Alexander Chris  10 Hamilton               5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Johnwell, Keivon          12 Fairfax                5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 White, Mason              10 Birmingham             5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Hudson, Zellie            12 Westchester            5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Davenport, Samuel         12 Cesar Chavez           5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Whitt, Zion               12 North Hollyw           5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Bealer, Anthony           12 Fairfax                5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Daks, Jeffrey             11 Granada Hill                NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Vea, Khristian            11 Birmingham                  NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- McCoy, Isaiah             11 Narbonne                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Gonzalez, Chris           12 South East                  NH  
     5-08 
      XXP 
 -- Pine, Esau                12 Hamilton                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sparks, James             12 Narbonne                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    National: *    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
       State: @ 7-04.50  4/2/1983    Maurice Crumby, San Francisco Balboa      
   L.A. City: #    7-01  5/26/1979   Rob Olson, El Camino Real                 
 State Qual.: %    6-06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tshiaba, Porte-joie       12 Dorsey                 6-06.00% 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Pulliam, Dajon            12 Dorsey                 6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Harris, Tysan             12 Helen Bernst           5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Lawrence         11 Cleveland              5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Jackson, Kameren          12 Grant                  5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Howell, Kobe              11 Granada Hill           5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Lim, Miguel               12 Eagle Rock             5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Muhammd, Naeem            12 Dorsey                 5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Morinaga, Leo             12 Cleveland              5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Patlan, Isaiah            12 Taft                   5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Armstong, Justin          12 Dorsey                      NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Deangelo         11 Monroe                      NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 18-04.75  5/21/2016   Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill, MO        
       State: @    18-02  7/11/1985   Brandon Richards, San Marcos             
   L.A. City: #    16-07  5/28/1969   Robert Pullard, Los Angeles              
 State Qual.: %    14-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Adrian         11 Birmingham            11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Mendez, Alan              11 Birmingham           J11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P   XO     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Hernandez, Mike           12 Banning -la           10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    O    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Reyes, Abel               12 Garfield              10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Vizcarra, Saul            12 Bell                   9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O    O    O   XXX 
  6 Ortiz, Daniel             11 Bell                   9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Aguirre, Max              11 Eagle Rock             8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Flores, Ricardo M         12 Garfield              J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Mosquera, Jaedon          12 Birmingham            J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wintrago, Christian       12 Banning -la            8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Lamm, Kennedy             11 Verdugo Hill           8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Acevedo, Cody             10 Verdugo Hill                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Martinez, Riccardo        11 Marshall                    NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ardon, Anderson           11 Verdugo Hill                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sanchez, Luis             11 Bell                        NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Rodriguez, Pablo          12 Verdugo Hill                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: *    26-10  6/27/2009   Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX            
       State: @ 26-04.75  6/5/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                 
   L.A. City: # 25-04.50  5/18/1995   Clarence Scott, Fremont                  
 State Qual.: %    22-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Bailey             12 Palisades             22-02.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      22-02.50(NWI) FOUL              
  2 Houston, Titus            12 Narbonne              22-00.00q  NWI 
     21-02.50(NWI) 22-00(NWI) FOUL                
  3 Tshiaba, Porte-joie       12 Dorsey                21-01.50q  NWI 
     20-11(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) FOUL              
  4 Williams, Matthew         12 Animo South           21-00.50q  NWI 
     20-03.50(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI)           
  5 Walters, Ray              12 Locke                 21-00.25q  NWI 
     20-07.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI)         
  6 Williams, Julian          12 Dorsey                20-11.75q  NWI 
     19-04.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI)         
  7 Johnson, Deangelo         11 Monroe                20-10.00q  NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 20-10(NWI)         
  8 Rice, Elijah              12 Carson                20-09.25q  NWI 
     19-07.50(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)         
  9 Thang, Darek              12 San Fernando          20-04.00q  NWI 
     20-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 10 Luebbert, Tim             12 Birmingham            20-03.00   NWI 
     20-03(NWI) FOUL      19-11.50(NWI)         
 11 Sparks, James             12 Narbonne              20-02.00   NWI 
     20-02(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI)         
 12 Pulliam, Dajon            12 Dorsey                20-01.00   NWI 
     20-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 13 Bailey, Camron            12 Palisades             20-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-00(NWI)           
 14 Muhammd, Naeem            12 Dorsey                19-11.00   NWI 
     19-03(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-03(NWI)         
 15 Steward, Marvin           12 Taft                  19-07.50   NWI 
     19-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Miller, Tyrese            12 San Pedro             19-01.00   NWI 
     19-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 17 Hernandez, Anthony        12 Hollywood             18-10.50   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)         
 18 Carranza, Brayan          12 Monroe                18-08.00   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)         
 19 Hudson, Zellie            12 Westchester           18-07.50   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 20 Harris, Tysan             12 Helen Bernst          18-03.00   NWI 
     18-03(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Escobar, Bryan            11 Reseda                18-00.50   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) FOUL      18-00.50(NWI)         
 22 Molina, Enrique R         12 Garfield              18-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-00(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)           
 23 Hill, Christian           10 Carson                17-09.50   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI)         
 24 Jackson, Kameren          12 Grant                J17-09.50   NWI 
     17-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 25 Martinez, Rodrigo         12 Robert F. Ke          17-07.00   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 17-06(NWI)         
 26 Lim, Miguel               12 Eagle Rock           J17-07.00   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) 17-03(NWI) FOUL                
 27 Heartwell, Luca           11 Marshall              17-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-04(NWI) FOUL                
 28 Wintrago, Christian       12 Banning -la           17-01.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)         
 29 Boone, Arnet              11 Animo South           16-05.50   NWI 
     16-02.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)         
 30 Gonzalez, Chris           12 South East            12-07.50   NWI 
     12-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Thomas, Isreal            12 Grant                     FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: *    26-10  6/27/2009   Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX            
       State: @ 26-04.75  6/5/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                 
   L.A. City: # 25-04.50  5/18/1995   Clarence Scott, Fremont                  
 State Qual.: %    22-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tshiaba, Porte-joie       12 Dorsey                23-02.50% -1.0 
     FOUL      21-03(0.6) 22-00.50(0.1) 22-02.50(1.8) 21-11(0.4) 23-02.50(-1.0)
  2 Williams, Julian          12 Dorsey                22-00.00   0.7 
     20-10.50(-0.5) 21-06(1.0) 22-00(0.7) 21-01(1.0) 20-10(-1.4) 19-11(1.2)
  3 Johnson, Deangelo         11 Monroe                21-10.50   1.5 
     21-10(+0.0) 21-09.75(1.3) FOUL      21-10.50(1.5) FOUL      20-02(1.0)
  4 Jones, Bailey             12 Palisades             21-07.50  -0.5 
     20-03.50(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      21-06.50(-0.4) 21-07.50(-0.5) FOUL     
  5 Rice, Elijah              12 Carson                21-07.25   1.1 
     21-00.50(1.1) FOUL      21-00.50(-0.2) 21-06(2.3) 21-07.25(1.1) 21-05(0.5)
  6 Williams, Matthew         12 Animo South           21-06.25  -1.1 
     21-01.50(2.9) 20-03.50(1.1) 20-00(-0.7) 18-10(-0.3) 21-06.25(-1.1) 20-04(-0.9)
  7 Walters, Ray              12 Locke                 21-04.00   2.2 
     FOUL      21-04(2.2) 21-00.50(1.2) 20-08.25(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Houston, Titus            12 Narbonne              21-00.75  +0.0 
     FOUL      21-00.75(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      19-08(2.2)
  9 Thang, Darek              12 San Fernando          20-08.00   1.8 
     20-06(+0.0) 20-08(1.8) 20-05(-0.8) FOUL      20-01.50(-0.3) FOUL     
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara, LA                     
       State: @ 53-06.50  6/16/1984   Joe Richardson, Pasadena                 
   L.A. City: # 49-04.75  5/24/2007   Gyasi Rivers, Hollywood                  
 State Qual.: %    45-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Bailey             12 Palisades           % 46-09.50q  NWI 
     46-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  2 White, Mason              10 Birmingham            43-04.50q  NWI 
     43-04.50(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 43-00(NWI)           
  3 Houston, Titus            12 Narbonne              42-10.50q  NWI 
     42-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  4 Williams, Julian          12 Dorsey                42-08.00q  NWI 
     42-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  5 Randall, Davean           12 San Pedro             42-05.50q  NWI 
     42-05.50(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI)           
  6 Jobe, Caleb               12 Dorsey                42-05.00q  NWI 
     42-05(NWI) 41-09(NWI) FOUL                
  7 Bailey, Camron            12 Palisades             41-11.50q  NWI 
     41-11.50(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI)           
  8 Armstong, Justin          12 Dorsey                41-02.50q  NWI 
     40-08(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)           
  9 Ortega, Oscar             11 Granada Hill          41-02.25q  NWI 
     40-11.50(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI)         
 10 Davenport, Samuel         12 Cesar Chavez          40-07.00   NWI 
     40-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 11 Hill, Christian           10 Carson                40-03.50   NWI 
     39-05(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 39-06(NWI)           
 12 Lim, Miguel               12 Eagle Rock            39-09.50   NWI 
     39-03(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI)         
 13 Luebbert, Tim             12 Birmingham            39-06.00   NWI 
     39-06(NWI) FOUL      35-07(NWI)         
 14 Flores, Gabriel           11 Grant                 39-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-07(NWI) 39-01(NWI)           
 15 Francis, David            12 Grant                 38-11.25   NWI 
     38-11.25(NWI)    x             
 16 Gener, Russell            11 Taft                  37-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      37-00(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI)         
 17 Carranza, Brayan          12 Monroe                37-08.00   NWI 
     37-08(NWI) 37-07(NWI) FOUL              
 18 Escobar, Bryan            11 Reseda                36-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-11(NWI) 36-10(NWI)         
 19 Ragadio, AJ               11 Eagle Rock            36-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-06(NWI) 36-05(NWI)         
 20 Sanchez, Marco            11 Granada Hill          36-01.00   NWI 
     35-07.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 36-01(NWI)         
 21 Sosa, Andy                11 Van Nuys              36-00.50   NWI 
     36-00(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) FOUL              
 22 Lamm, Kennedy             11 Verdugo Hill          35-01.00   NWI 
     35-01(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 34-07(NWI)         
 23 Verdi, Matthew            12 Taft                  34-05.00   NWI 
     34-02(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI)         
 24 Santiago, Cristopher      11 Reseda                34-04.00   NWI 
     34-04(NWI) 33-08(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Islas, Fabian             11 Bravo Medica          34-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-02(NWI) 34-03(NWI)         
 26 Serrano, David            11 Bravo Medica         J34-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      34-03(NWI)         
 27 Flores, Ricardo M         12 Garfield              33-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      33-03(NWI) 33-09(NWI)         
 28 Reyes, Abel               12 Garfield              33-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-00(NWI)         
 -- Rosel, Jose               11 Canoga Park               FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Ortega, Tomas A           12 Garfield                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara, LA                     
       State: @ 53-06.50  6/16/1984   Joe Richardson, Pasadena                 
   L.A. City: # 49-04.75  5/24/2007   Gyasi Rivers, Hollywood                  
 State Qual.: %    45-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Bailey             12 Palisades             46-00.75% -0.2 
     FOUL      45-11.50(-1.1) 45-04.25(0.8) FOUL      46-00.75(-0.2) FOUL     
  2 Williams, Julian          12 Dorsey                45-05.75   0.2 
     44-03.25(-0.5) FOUL      45-05.75(0.2) 44-00.50(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Bailey, Camron            12 Palisades             44-05.00   0.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      42-08.25(+0.0) FOUL      43-03.25(1.0) 44-05(0.8)
  4 Armstong, Justin          12 Dorsey                43-00.00   1.3 
     42-03.25(0.2) 43-00(1.3) 42-08.25(-1.0) 34-10.50(-1.0) 39-10.50(-0.2) 40-11(-0.7)
  5 Houston, Titus            12 Narbonne              42-11.75   1.8 
     42-07.25(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      42-11.75(1.8) FOUL      42-10.25(-0.3)
  6 White, Mason              10 Birmingham            42-02.50   0.6 
     41-08.25(1.5) 42-02.50(0.6) FOUL      41-07(0.5) 41-02(1.9) 41-09(2.0)
  7 Randall, Davean           12 San Pedro             41-02.25   1.3 
     40-06(-0.0) 40-05.75(-0.0) 40-02.25(1.3) 38-06.50(1.9) 40-04.25(1.7) 41-02.25(1.3)
  8 Ortega, Oscar             11 Granada Hill          39-04.50   1.7 
     39-04.50(1.7) 38-08.50(1.8) 38-00.25(1.2) 39-01(-0.3) 38-08.25(0.7) 38-10.75(0.3)
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, TX            
       State: @    76-02  5/3/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
   L.A. City: # 64-08.75  5/29/1973   David Gerasimchuck, Narbonne             
 State Qual.: %    54-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orisarayi, Tobi           12 El Camino Re          49-09.00q 
      49-09  FOUL  49-06         
  2 Hood, Henry               12 Carson                46-09.50q 
      43-01.50  46-09.50  46-07         
  3 Wade, Shawn               11 Hamilton              43-05.00q 
      FOUL  43-05  38-11         
  4 Obichere, Divine          12 Westchester           42-10.50q 
      40-01.50  42-02.50  42-10.50         
  5 Jarquin, Ivan             12 Granada Hill          42-08.50q 
      42-08  42-08.50  FOUL         
  6 Poun, Patrick             11 Hunt. Pk.             42-00.50q 
      38-00  42-00.50  41-02         
  7 Shin, Jacob               11 Granada Hill          40-11.50q 
      40-11.50  39-06.50  FOUL         
  8 Serrano, Brayan           12 Belmont               40-05.00q 
      39-08  39-07.50  40-05         
  9 Buggs, Kamalis            12 Taft                  39-10.50q 
      FOUL  39-10.50  37-07.50         
 10 Betancourt, Matthew       12 Marshall              39-06.50  
      38-01  39-06.50  38-11.50         
 11 Tapia, Daniel             11 Reseda                39-01.50  
      39-01.50  38-00  35-08.50         
 12 Jimenez, Raul             12 Hamilton              39-00.75  
      37-05  39-00.75  FOUL         
 13 Megerdechyan, Armen       12 Verdugo Hill          38-10.50  
      38-08.50  35-06.50  38-10.50         
 14 Hsu, Mu-en                11 Santee EC             38-06.00  
      34-01.50  38-06  37-02.50         
 15 Guevara, Andrew           12 Granada Hill          38-05.00  
      FOUL  38-05  33-09.50         
 16 Valdez Robles, Juan       12 West Adams            38-01.00  
      38-01  36-07.50  37-07         
 17 Meneses, Isaiah           11 Granada Hill         J38-01.00  
      38-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Munoz, Fernando           11 Hollywood             37-10.00  
      36-01.50  35-08  37-10         
 19 Hill, Kendall             11 Dorsey                37-04.00  
      34-10.50  37-04  34-09.50         
 20 Macias, Jonathan          11 Arleta                36-09.50  
      36-05  35-04  36-09.50           
 21 Boone, Arnet              11 Animo South           36-09.00  
      36-09  33-09.50  36-04         
 22 White, Emmanuel           11 View Park             36-04.00  
      36-04  35-04  33-09         
 23 Pineda, David             12 Canoga Park           36-02.00  
      35-07.50  36-02  33-07         
 24 Ajin, Matthew             12 Hollywood            J36-02.00  
      34-01  36-02  33-04         
 25 Riley, Syr                12 Palisades             36-01.00  
      36-01  35-01.50  31-02.50         
 26 Villegas, Luis            11 Miguel Contr          36-00.50  
      36-00.50  FOUL  32-06.50         
 27 Leaea, Fuanuu             12 Banning -la           35-07.50  
      33-09.50  35-06.50  35-07.50         
 28 Matson, Kyle              11 Birmingham            35-01.50  
      32-11.50  34-03  35-01.50         
 29 Knighten, Jared           11 Birmingham            34-02.00  
      34-02  34-00.50  33-05.50         
 30 White, Corey              11 Palisades             33-10.50  
      33-10.50  32-03.50  33-02         
 31 Cruz, Carlos              10 Van Nuys              32-07.00  
      31-11  32-07  32-05.50         
 32 Velazquez, Cesar          12 Franklin              32-03.00  
      28-08  32-03  FOUL         
 33 Cunningham, Robert        12 Animo South           30-09.00  
      30-09  29-09  28-02         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, TX            
       State: @    76-02  5/3/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
   L.A. City: # 64-08.75  5/29/1973   David Gerasimchuck, Narbonne             
 State Qual.: %    54-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Orisarayi, Tobi           12 El Camino Re          50-08.50  
      50-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  50-08.25  50-00.50  FOUL
  2 Hood, Henry               12 Carson                44-10.75  
      44-06.50  43-03.75  39-04  35-05.75  42-09  44-10.75
  3 Wade, Shawn               11 Hamilton              44-04.50  
      FOUL  43-01.75  41-08.75  FOUL  41-07.25  44-04.50
  4 Obichere, Divine          12 Westchester           43-02.50  
      36-08  42-10  39-08.50  43-02.50  42-06.50  FOUL
  5 Serrano, Brayan           12 Belmont               42-05.75  
      41-00.75  40-01  40-10.50  40-04.75  41-08.50  42-05.75
  6 Jarquin, Ivan             12 Granada Hill          42-01.50  
      41-06  FOUL  41-04.75  42-01.50  40-01  41-00
  7 Poun, Patrick             11 Hunt. Pk.             42-00.00  
      38-03.75  40-03  41-04  42-00  40-06.75  38-06.75
  8 Shin, Jacob               11 Granada Hill          39-08.75  
      39-08.75  37-05  39-02.25  27-04.50  38-02.25  35-05
  9 Buggs, Kamalis            12 Taft                  35-09.50  
      35-09.50  FOUL  35-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 10.88  5/24/2007   Andre Buford, Westchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Anthony         10 Sonia Sotoma             11.45   1.6 
  2 Curl, Kyrick              10 Palisades                11.53   1.6 
  3 Bozeman, Everson          10 Westchester              11.55   1.6 
  4 Mckiver, Taiten           10 Venice                   11.62   1.6 
  5 Manuel, Castrejon         10 South East               11.67   1.6 
  6 Kazadi, Tyler             10 University               11.69   1.6 
  7 Garcia, Edwin             10 Hollywood                11.83   1.6 
  8 Holmes, Shadonte          10 Crenshaw                 12.26   1.6 
 -- Numa, Zachary             10 Reseda                      FS   1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 22.10  5/21/1998   DeJuan Crockett, Gardena                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cassandra-Newsam, Julian  10 Marshall                 22.96   0.9 
  2 Williams, Anthony         10 Sonia Sotoma             23.11   0.9 
  3 Baker, Cameron            10 Laces                    23.58   0.9 
  4 Curl, Kyrick              10 Palisades                23.60   0.9 
  5 Amos, La Monta            10 El Camino Re             23.62   0.9 
  6 Numa, Zachary             10 Reseda                   23.73   0.9 
  7 Manuel, Castrejon         10 South East               23.82   0.9 
  8 Garcia, Edwin             10 Hollywood                23.85   0.9 
  9 Onwarac, Nnmmdi           10 Palisades                24.08   0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 49.78  5/29/2003   Courtney Williams / Kevin Ally, Dorsey      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassandra-Newsam, Julian  10 Marshall                 51.64  
  2 Shepherd, Octavian        10 Narbonne                 51.65  
  3 Buggs, Keon                9 Taft                     52.69  
  4 Mckiver, Taiten           10 Venice                   53.22  
  5 Kolfschoten, Tyler        10 Narbonne                 53.41  
  6 Davis, Kenny              10 Palisades                54.15  
  7 Dahill, Coleman           10 Verdugo Hill             55.39  
  8 Garcia, Carlos             9 Monroe                   56.36  
  9 Amos, La Monta            10 El Camino Re             57.62  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:56.37  5/29/2003   Travis Bradford, Fremont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coomber, James            10 Verdugo Hill           2:01.71  
  2 Duran, Andy               10 San Pedro              2:02.08  
  3 Jenkins, Jay               9 Monroe                 2:02.72  
  4 Kuromi, Austin            10 Marshall               2:04.97  
  5 Juarez, David             10 Eagle Rock             2:05.69  
  6 Duran, Cai                10 Granada Hill           2:05.75  
  7 Bailey, Brett              9 Palisades              2:05.96  
  8 Maldonado, Andrew         10 San Pedro              2:06.24  
  9 Fuentes, Aaron            10 University             2:07.77  
 10 Hunter, Steidman          10 Palisades              2:08.06  
 11 Venkov, Phillip           10 Palisades              2:08.83  
 12 Calles, Maximiliano       10 Bravo Medica           2:12.65  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:27.90  5/28/1998   Sergio Campos, Marshall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garity, Quinn             10 Granada Hill           4:36.57  
  2 Duran, Cai                10 Granada Hill           4:36.93  
  3 Cadeen, Mason              9 Palisades              4:37.03  
  4 Aguilar, Bryan             9 San Pedro              4:37.07  
  5 Solitare, Steven          10 El Camino Re           4:39.79  
  6 Reynolds, Clark            9 Marshall               4:40.39  
  7 Casas, Daniel             10 Garfield               4:42.13  
  8 Cordon, Gerardo           10 Marshall               4:44.96  
  9 Silva, Oscar              10 Granada Hill           4:47.02  
 10 Soto, Ezequiel            10 Birmingham             4:48.53  
 11 Cadena-Aguilar, Emmanuel  10 Venice                 4:48.90  
 12 Calles, Maximiliano       10 Bravo Medica           4:50.27  
 13 Velasco, Brian             9 South East             4:50.71  
 14 Childers, Zackary          9 Granada Hill           4:53.05  
 -- Castaneda, Juan           10 Bell                       DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 9:53.17  5/19/2016   Brent Smith, Palisades                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garity, Quinn             10 Granada Hill           9:55.49  
  2 Reynolds, Clark            9 Marshall               9:59.26  
  3 Solitare, Steven          10 El Camino Re          10:15.88  
  4 Casas, Daniel             10 Garfield              10:19.98  
  5 Mercado, Daniel           10 Kennedy               10:24.88  
  6 Mardesich, Andrew         10 San Pedro             10:28.87  
  7 Zavala Sanchez, James     10 El Camino Re          10:29.31  
  8 Emery, Aidan               9 El Camino Re          10:30.76  
  9 Childers, Zackary          9 Granada Hill          10:42.78  
 10 Sandoval Rivas, Pablo      9 Palisades             10:45.56  
 11 Torres, Alejandro         10 Cleveland             10:49.25  
 12 Kasick, Trace             10 Palisades             10:57.08  
 13 Cadena-Aguilar, Emmanuel  10 Venice                10:57.33  
 14 Mendez, Ivan              10 Venice                11:06.27  
 -- Castaneda, Juan           10 Bell                       DNF  
 -- Stewart, Alec             10 Palisades                  DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.15  5/29/1997   Walker / Webster, Birmingham / Manual Arts  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bartle, Michael           10 Verdugo Hill             16.62   2.3 
  2 Finley, Kyle               9 El Camino Re             17.22   2.3 
  3 Chung, Simon              10 Marshall                 18.35   2.3 
  4 Vargas, Jesus             10 Lincoln                  18.65   2.3 
  5 Wilson, Dante              9 El Camino Re             18.72   2.3 
  6 Carranza, Noel             9 Garfield                 19.05   2.3 
  7 Poon, Sidney              10 Lincoln                  19.55   2.3 
  8 Guzman, George            10 Monroe                   19.88   2.3 
  9 Mata-Zepeda, Manuel       10 Miguel Contr             19.91   2.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 40.86  5/29/1997   Juan Varela, Eagle Rock                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arzaga, Austin             9 Birmingham               44.69  
  2 Toles, Jhontez            10 Taft                     44.85  
  3 Bartle, Michael           10 Verdugo Hill             45.07  
  4 Carranza, Noel             9 Garfield                 46.43  
  5 Tate, Keviontae           10 Taft                     47.11  
  6 Hernandez, Mauricio       10 Bravo Medica             47.25  
  7 Vargas, Jesus             10 Lincoln                  47.71  
  8 Rodriguez, Michael        10 Sonia Sotoma             48.87  
  9 Chung, Simon              10 Marshall                 52.75  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 43.00  5/27/2004   Taft, Taft                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                         45.04  
     1) Perez, Aaron 9                  2) Carthy, Liam 9                 
     3) Pfenninger-Lindfors, Ty 10      4) Cassandra-Newsam, Julian 10    
     5) Canas, Marco 10                 6) Arana, Walter 9                
  2 Monroe  'A'                                           45.36  
     1) Guzman, George 10               2) Jenkins, Jay 9                 
     3) Acosta, Steve 10                4) Garcia, Carlos 9               
     5) Lira, Gerardo 9                 6) Garcia, Reyes 12               
  3 Narbonne  'A'                                         45.70  
     1) Kolfschoten, Tyler 10           2) Bedford, Jalen 10              
     3) Greenhagen, John 11             4) Shepherd, Octavian 10          
     5) Aguirre, Bernardo 10            6)                                
  4 San Fernando  'A'                                     45.84  
     1) Parker, Christopher 10          2) Hernandez, Andrew 10           
     3) Valdez, Robert 10               4) Herrera, Gerardo 11            
     5) Sanchez, Omar 10                6)                                
  5 Palisades  'A'                                        45.96  
     1) Curl, Kyrick 10                 2) Onwaoze, Nnamdi 10             
     3) Skinner, Devanair 9             4) Rodriguez, Marco 9             
     5) Hooks, Chandler 10              6)                                
  6 San Pedro  'A'                                        46.89  
     1) Cabral, Jamison 10              2) Camello, Carlo 10              
     3) Leach, Jake 10                  4) Duran, Andy 10                 
     5) Griffin, Jermarlon 10           6) Ward, Joshua 10                
  7 El Camino Real  'A'                                   46.89  
     1) Cassimire, Zahri 9              2) Amos, La Monta 10              
     3) Toney, James 9                  4) Nicastro, Alessandro 10        
     5) Villanueva, Rudolfo 10          6) Beltran, Bryan 10              
 -- Crenshaw  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Poinson, Jalen 10               2) Holmes, Dontae 10              
     3) Neal, Durnan 10                 4) Willard, Josh 10               
     5) Joseph, Thomas 9                6)                                
 -- Dorsey  'A'                                              DQ   Zone #2 & #3 Late
     1) Holmes, Lorenzo 10              2) Henderson, Kenny 10            
     3) Dixon, Reese 9                  4) Mc Dowell, Damion 9            
     5) Carter, Jaylen 9                6) Sanford, Michael 9             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 3:25.70  5/29/2003   Fremont, Fremont                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:38.25  
     1) Leiva, Elijah 10                2) Evans, Gabriel 9               
     3) Palmieri, Damian 10             4) Amos, La Monta 10              
     5) Finley, Kyle 9                  6) Toney, James 9                 
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:39.04  
     1) Howser, Cody 9                  2) Dahill, Coleman 10             
     3) Bartle, Michael 10              4) Coomber, James 10              
     5) Gonzalez, Gabriel 10            6) Ibarra, Alexander 10           
  3 Monroe  'A'                                         3:39.43  
     1) Acosta, Steve 10                2) Jenkins, Jay 9                 
     3) Lira, Gerardo 9                 4) Garcia, Carlos 9               
     5) Reyes, Eduardo 10               6) Guzman, George 10              
  4 Marshall  'A'                                       3:39.99  
     1) Canas, Marco 10                 2) Kuromi, Austin 10              
     3) Miller, Donovin 9               4) Cassandra-Newsam, Julian 10    
     5) Ameen, Sameer 9                 6) Carthy, Liam 9                 
  5 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:41.21  
     1) Kolfschoten, Tyler 10           2) Bedford, Jalen 10              
     3) Greenhagen, John 11             4) Shepherd, Octavian 10          
     5) Aguirre, Bernardo 10            6)                                
  6 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:41.46  
     1) Aguilar, Bryan 9                2) Cabral, Jamison 10             
     3) Duran, Andy 10                  4) Arroyo, Max 9                  
     5) Griffin, Jermarlon 10           6) Maldonado, Andrew 10           
  7 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:41.92  
     1) Dixon, Reese 9                  2) Mc Dowell, Damion 9            
     3) Holmes, Lorenzo 10              4) Carter, Jaylen 9               
     5) Stamps, Santana 9               6) Henderson, Kenny 10            
  8 Taft  'A'                                           3:43.09  
     1) Buggs, Keon 9                   2) Evans, Jaylin 10               
     3) Smith, Christian 9              4) Toles, Jhontez 10              
     5) Dion, Steven 10                 6) Brenninkmeijer, Jordan 9       
  9 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     3:45.76  
     1) Juarez, Daniel 10               2) Juarez, David 10               
     3) Marmolejo, Juan 10              4) Turner, Julian 9               
     5) De Guzman, Cedrik 10            6) Jacobsmeyer, Nick 10           
 
Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  6-05  5/27/2004   Kenneth Medwood, Roosevelt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neal, Durnan              10 Crenshaw               6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Howser, Cody               9 Verdugo Hill          J6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Toles, Jhontez            10 Taft                   5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mcnabb, Aidan              9 Taft                   5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 May, Ryan                 10 Granada Hill           5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gildo, Ivan               10 Sonia Sotoma                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 14-00  5/24/2001   Joshua Newborn, El Camino Real              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carthy, Liam               9 Marshall              10-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    O    O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Orozco, Gonzalo           10 Garfield               9-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XXX 
  3 Gutierrez, Adam            9 Verdugo Hill           7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  3 Sandoval, Hector          10 Eagle Rock             7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rios sanchez, Ronnie      10 Bell                        NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Velgara, David            10 Bell                        NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Aguirre, Lorenzo          10 Verdugo Hill                NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 22-03  5/27/1999   Javann Lewis, Dorsey                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Anthony         10 Sonia Sotoma          21-03.00  -0.9 
     21-03(-0.9) 20-04.75(-1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Hooks, Chandler           10 Palisades             19-09.50   2.0 
     19-05.75(0.3) 19-09.50(2.0) 16-04(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      19-00.25(-0.6)
  3 Acosta, Steve             10 Monroe                18-11.00  -0.7 
     18-03(-0.1) 18-04(0.7) 18-11(-0.7) 17-03(1.0) 18-00.25(0.3) 18-08(-0.6)
  4 Davis, Nate               10 University            18-10.00  -0.2 
     18-00.50(-0.4) FOUL      18-10(-0.2) FOUL      17-08(0.5) 15-05.50(0.8)
  5 Benitez, Damian I         10 Garfield              18-04.50  -0.2 
     18-03.50(-0.6) 18-04.50(-0.2) 17-09(-0.8) 17-07.50(0.8) 17-00(-0.3) 17-09.75(-1.4)
  6 Caldera, Frankie          10 Sonia Sotoma          18-03.50   1.6 
     FOUL      17-10(+0.0) 17-05.50(-1.2) FOUL      17-09(-0.5) 18-03.50(1.6)
  7 Syed, Zain                 9 Granada Hill          17-09.00   2.2 
     16-05.50(-1.9) 17-02(0.2) 16-11.75(-1.2) 16-06.50(0.8) 17-09(2.2) 16-01(+0.0)
  8 Melkonyan, Levon          10 Verdugo Hill          17-06.50  -0.1 
     17-03(0.6) 17-06.50(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      16-03(-1.4) 15-04(-2.5)
  9 Donate, Andres            10 Banning -la           16-09.00   0.5 
     15-02.25(-1.6) 16-07(0.3) 16-09(0.5) 16-08(0.1) 16-09(-0.3) FOUL     
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 43-06.25  5/22/1996   Jaishon Wheeler, Fremont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Acosta, Steve             10 Monroe                41-02.00  -1.4 
     38-11.50(-1.0) 39-11.25(-1.4) 40-05.50(-1.3) 40-09(-1.0) 41-02(-1.4) 40-09.75(0.3)
  2 Davis, Kenny              10 Palisades             40-07.50  -0.4 
     40-03.75(0.5) 40-07.50(-0.4) 40-05.75(0.2) 38-07(-3.0) 38-05.75(-0.4) PASS     
  3 Ma, Calvin                10 Granada Hill          39-05.25  -1.9 
     37-11.50(-1.0) 39-05.25(-1.9) 37-05.50(-1.2) 38-07.50(-1.8) 37-05.50(-0.1) 38-02.50(-0.2)
  4 Rodriguez, Marco           9 Palisades             39-00.75   0.4 
     FOUL      36-08.50(-1.1) 37-04.50(-1.0) 36-08.25(0.1) 37-08(-0.3) 39-00.75(0.4)
  5 Hooks, Chandler           10 Palisades             38-10.50  -1.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-00.50(-1.2) FOUL      34-09.50(-0.8) 38-10.50(-1.2)
  6 Crisantos Guerrero, Juli  10 Carson                38-08.00   0.2 
     35-00.50(-1.3) 35-10(-0.1) 35-07.50(0.9) 38-00(-1.1) 38-08(0.2) 36-09.50(-0.7)
  7 Davis, Nate               10 University            38-04.75  -0.3 
     38-00.50(0.4) 35-02.75(0.3) PASS      38-04.75(-0.3) 37-03(-0.2) 37-11.75(-1.6)
  8 Vargas, Jesus             10 Lincoln               37-10.00   0.3 
     36-07.25(+0.0) 37-01.75(-1.8) ND(NWI) 37-10(0.3) 36-09.75(0.2) 37-01(0.2)
  9 Melkonyan, Levon          10 Verdugo Hill          34-06.75  -0.3 
     FOUL      32-02(-1.1) 34-06.75(-0.3) 34-06(-0.1) FOUL      33-03.75(-2.6)
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 57-06.50  5/22/1996   Rhuben Williams, Eagle Rock              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mouradyan, Karo           10 Marshall              42-07.25  
      42-01  FOUL  40-09  42-07.25  41-06.50  39-04.25
  2 Okereke, Fidelis           9 King Drew Me          42-04.25  
      38-06  40-06  40-07.25  40-07  42-04.25  42-03.75
  3 Rangel, David             10 Granada Hill          42-02.25  
      40-03.50  37-11.75  40-01.50  40-02.75  42-02.25  40-11.50
  4 Foster, Taishawn          10 University            40-08.00  
      40-08  35-05.25  38-09.75  38-02  37-10.25  37-05
  5 Charcas, Maximiliano       9 Granada Hill          38-09.00  
      38-09  36-04.75  36-05.25  35-05.50  35-04.75  36-11.25
  6 Teran, Eduardo            10 Lincoln               38-07.50  
      34-03  38-07.50  36-03  36-09.75  36-10.50  36-04.25
  7 Arevalo, Anthony          10 Santee EC             38-02.00  
      35-05  FOUL  38-02  36-07.25  36-07  37-03.50
  8 Navarro, Julio            10 Sonia Sotoma          37-06.50  
      FOUL  33-09.50  33-03  36-05.75  37-06.50  FOUL
  9 Boone, Donavan            10 Taft                  37-04.00  
      34-05.50  36-10.50  37-04  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Eriberto        12 Reseda                   16.24  -1.6 
  2 Yagher, Mathew             9 Grant                    20.70  -1.6 
  3 Magallon, Gustavo         12 Hollywood                22.49  -1.6 
  4 Gonzalez, Anthony         11 Reseda                   33.13  -1.6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.81  5/24/2017   Cameron Gaines, Narbonne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Carlos         11 Grant                    13.46# -0.3 
  2 Castaneda, Sebastian      10 Lincoln                  13.86# -0.3 
  3 Seo, Andrew               12 Roybal Learn             13.94# -0.3 
  4 Espinosa, Armando         11 South East               14.43# -0.3 
  5 Berumen, Mario            12 South East               14.55# -0.3 
  6 Torres, Oscar             11 Roybal Learn             14.77# -0.3 
  7 Chapa, Izek               11 Bell                     14.78# -0.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Eriberto        12 Reseda                   33.89   0.3 
  2 Magallon, Gustavo         12 Hollywood                49.09   0.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 54.71  5/16/2013   Joseph Banks, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Carlos         11 Grant                    61.72  
  2 Torres, Oscar             11 Roybal Learn             67.36  
  3 Berumen, Mario            12 South East               69.13  
  4 Fuentes, Diego            10 Grant                    72.54  
  5 Mejia, Jonathan            9 Diego Rivera             72.91  
  6 Serrano, Jorge            10 Hollywood                73.72  
  7 Figueroa, David            9 Diego Rivera             76.64  
  8 Gutierrez, Alex           11 Lincoln                  77.93  
  9 Ulloa, Josue              10 Diego Rivera           1:23.11  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 78.03  5/24/2017   Eriberto Gonzalez, Reseda                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Eriberto        12 Reseda                 1:20.87  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 51.34  5/22/2011   Washington Prep, Washington Prep            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant  'A'                                            59.19  
     1) Rodriguez, Carlos 11            2) Berger, Dominic 11             
     3) Herreros, Ian 12                4) Minasyan, Arsen 9              
     5) Fuentes, Diego 10               6)                                
  2 Lincoln  'A'                                          60.36  
     1) Gutierrez, Alex 11              2) Gomez, Rudy 9                  
     3) Stewart, Matthew 10             4) Castaneda, Sebastian 10        
  3 Roybal Learning Center  'A'                           61.28  
     1) Seo, Andrew 12                  2) Huerta, David 12               
     3) Espinoza, Ivan 10               4) Torres, Oscar 11               
  4 San Pedro  'A'                                        67.61  
     1) Rice, Jeremy 11                 2) Sangara, Frank 11              
     3) Rice, William 11                4) Romero, Daniel 11              
  5 North Hollywood  'A'                                  69.56  
     1) Bernal, Daniel 9                2) Gomez, Jayro 11                
     3) Cruz, Luis 11                   4) Lopez, Joseph 11               
  6 Bell  'A'                                           1:21.58  
     1) Hernandez, Dario 11             2) Arreloa, Christopher 10        
     3) Gutierrez, Martin 10            4) Chapa, Izek 11                 
  7 Reseda  'A'                                         1:46.44  
     1) Valdez, Enmanuel 10             2) Lamog, Justin 10               
     3) Jordan, Ethan 9                 4) Lamog, James 10                
 -- Diego Rivera  'A'                                        DQ   Zone #1 Interference
     1) Mejia, Jonathan 9               2) Francisco, Ricky 12            
     3) Figueroa, David 9               4) Ulloa, Josue 10                
 
Boys High Jump Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: #  5-02  5/28/2015   Jose Pelayo, Bell                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo, Thomas           10 Reseda                 4-00.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Figueroa, David            9 Diego Rivera           3-10.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ali, Ammar                 9 Hollywood              3-08.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mejia, Jonathan            9 Diego Rivera          J3-08.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jordan, Ethan              9 Reseda                 3-04.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Gonzalez, Eriberto        12 Reseda                 3-04.00  
     3-02 3-04 3-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 18-04.25  5/24/2001   Lionel Hayes, Birmingham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Carlos         11 Grant                 15-08.25   NWI 
     14-04.75(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)           
  2 Seo, Andrew               12 Roybal Learn          13-11.25   NWI 
     12-02.75(NWI) FOUL      13-11.25(NWI)           
  3 Berumen, Mario            12 South East            13-09.00   NWI 
     10-11(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-09(NWI)           
  4 Castaneda, Sebastian      10 Lincoln               12-02.50   NWI 
     12-01.50(NWI) FOUL      12-02.50(NWI)           
  5 Romero, Daniel            11 San Pedro             11-07.50   NWI 
     10-08.50(NWI) 11-07.50(NWI) 10-04(NWI)           
  6 Espinosa, Armando         11 South East            11-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      11-06.75(NWI) 11-04.25(NWI)           
  7 Chapa, Izek               11 Bell                  11-04.50   NWI 
     10-06(NWI) 11-00.50(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI)           
  8 Ulloa, Josue              10 Diego Rivera          11-02.75   NWI 
     11-00.75(NWI) 6-02.25(NWI) 11-02.75(NWI)           
  8 Figueroa, David            9 Diego Rivera          11-02.75   NWI 
     9-11.75(NWI) 10-03(NWI) 11-02.75(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 37-01  5/24/2001   Efren Ramirez, Birmingham                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seo, Andrew               12 Roybal Learn          31-08.75  
      30-02.50  29-10.50  31-08.75  28-05.25  FOUL  31-04.75
  2 Stewart, Matthew          10 Lincoln               30-08.50  
      28-11.50  29-00.50  30-08.50  29-08  30-07.50  30-01.25
  3 Chapa, Izek               11 Bell                  28-03.50  
      24-06.75  27-05.25  28-03.50  27-02.50  22-08.75  23-09.50
  4 Galacia, Edwin            11 Roybal Learn          27-02.00  
      20-03.25  27-02  24-07  24-10.25  22-11.50  24-00
  5 Gomez, Rudy                9 Lincoln               26-03.00  
      26-03  22-07.50  25-05.50  25-05.75  FOUL  24-02.50
  6 Huerta, David             12 Roybal Learn          23-05.00  
      22-09  21-08.75  20-11.25  23-05  21-05.50  20-03
  7 Castaneda, Sebastian      10 Lincoln               23-01.50  
      22-08.75  21-04.25  20-01.50  23-01.50  21-02.50  20-05.50
  8 Gonzalez, Javier          10 Lincoln               22-05.75  
      21-09.75  21-04.75  22-04.50  21-03.75  22-02.50  22-05.75
  9 Berumen, Mario            12 South East            21-08.50  
      20-03.75  19-01.25  21-08.50  20-10.75  19-11  20-03.50
 
Boys Shot Put OI/Para Inclusive Sports
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 20-06.25  5/24/2017   Cameron Gaines, Narbonne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magallon, Gustavo         12 Hollywood             16-01.25  
      13-11.25  14-05.50  15-07.75  16-01.25  14-07.50  15-02.50
  2 Yagher, Mathew             9 Grant                 11-08.25  
      11-03.75  9-07  11-08.25  9-05  PASS  PASS
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carson                     121        2) Palisades                  50   
    3) Granada Hills               44        4) Birmingham                 41   
    5) Taft                        29        6) El Camino Real             28   
    7) San Pedro                   26        8) Dorsey                     24   
    9) View Park Prep              17        9) Hamilton                   17   
   11) Monroe                      10       12) Kennedy                     8   
   12) New West Charter             8       14) Marshall                    7   
   15) King Drew Medical Magnet     6       16) Narbonne                    5   
   17) Locke                        4       17) Grant                       4   
   17) Santee EC                    4       20) Eagle Rock                  3   
   20) Garfield                     3       22) Venice                      2   
   23) Sylmar                       1.50    23) Bell                        1.50
   25) Rancho Dominguez             1                                           
 
          Women - Inclusive Sports - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin                    51        2) Hollywood                  34   
    2) Bell                        34        4) Grant                      22   
    5) Panorama                    16        6) South East                 15   
    7) Verdugo Hills               12        8) San Pedro                   8   
    9) Reseda                       6       10) Roybal Learning Center      4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dorsey                      63        2) Carson                     53   
    3) Palisades                   51        4) Granada Hills              40   
    5) Birmingham                  36        6) El Camino Real             34   
    7) Narbonne                    26        8) Hamilton                   24   
    9) Westchester                 20        9) Eagle Rock                 20   
   11) Taft                        14       12) San Fernando               10   
   13) San Pedro                    9       14) Cleveland                   8   
   15) Crenshaw                     7       16) Monroe                      6   
   16) Helen Bernstein              6       16) Garfield                    6   
   16) Venice                       6       16) Banning -LA                 6   
   21) Kennedy                      4       22) Bell                        3   
   22) University                   3       22) Grant                       3   
   25) Belmont                      2       25) Bravo Medical Magnet        2   
   27) Marshall                     1       27) Van Nuys                    1   
   27) Animo South LA               1                                           
 
           Men - Inclusive Sports - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grant                       60        2) Reseda                     47   
    3) Roybal Learning Center      44        4) Hollywood                  31   
    5) Lincoln                     30        6) South East                 19   
    7) Diego Rivera                14        8) Bell                        7   
    9) San Pedro                    6       10) North Hollywood             2