Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2017 09:34 PM
 CIF Los Angeles Section Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2017 to 5/25/2017  
                               El Camino College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   981 Rice, Elani         12 Ecrchs                   12.38Q -1.2  4 
  2   572 Miles, Kenyla       12 Carson                   12.42Q  0.1  3 
  3   568 Martin, Saundria    10 Carson                   12.50Q -2.2  1 
  4   536 Atkins, Kennedi     12 Carson                   12.55Q -0.1  2 
  5  2392 Camello, Angelina   11 San Pedro                12.53q -2.2  1 
  6  2963 Calhoun, Aria       11 View Park                12.61q -0.1  2  12.605
  7   587 Walker, Jaylen      11 Carson                   12.61q  0.1  3  12.607
  8  2706 Adams, Olivia        9 University               12.62q  0.1  3 
  9   426 Williams, Miya      12 Birmingham               12.64q -0.1  2 
 10   814 Ned, Sydney         12 Dorsey                   12.79  -1.2  4 
 11  2978 Knight, Markiesha   11 View Park                12.80  -2.2  1 
 12  2727 Cummings, Cach'e    11 University               12.87   0.1  3 
 13  2387 Arana, Cicely       11 San Pedro                12.94  -2.2  1 
 14   541 Boyle, Tyjai        12 Carson                   12.95   0.1  3 
 15  3061 Rials, Kalie        12 Westchester              13.02  -1.2  4 
 16  1350 Smith, Cierrah      12 Hamilton                 13.03  -1.2  4  13.024
 17  3063 Stokes, Tania       12 Westchester              13.03  -1.2  4  13.030
 18  1169 Bowman, Jazzmin     12 Granada                  13.14  -1.2  4 
 19  2798 Culpepper, Korin    11 Usc Hybrid               13.21  -0.1  2 
 20   220 Hilt, Porshay       12 Banning                  13.28  -2.2  1  13.271
 21   990 Thymes, Jolie        9 Ecrchs                   13.28   0.1  3  13.279
 22  2022 Agege, Ejiro        12 Palisades                13.35  -0.1  2 
 23  2962 Brown, Breanna      12 View Park                13.39  -2.2  1 
 24  1945 Mitchell, Kaylon    11 Ndwt                     13.50  -0.1  2 
 25  1711 Oganesyan, Ani      12 Marshall                 13.54  -1.2  4 
 26   809 Lacount, Jaidin     13 Dorsey                   13.60  -1.2  4  13.599
 26  2540 Tejeda, Lydia       11 South East               13.60  -2.2  1  13.599
 28   991 Toney, Brittany     11 Ecrchs                   13.62  -2.2  1 
 29  1145 Perez-Leon, Lilian  12 Garfield                 13.70   0.1  3 
 30   315 Rodriguez, Lesly    11 Bell                     13.78   0.1  3 
 31  2033 Brown, Niara        11 Palisades                13.84  -0.1  2 
 32  1116 Ibarra, Jennifer    11 Garfield                 14.20  -0.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   572 Miles, Kenyla       12 Carson                   12.25   0.2 
  2   568 Martin, Saundria    10 Carson                   12.34   0.2 
  3   536 Atkins, Kennedi     12 Carson                   12.41   0.2 
  4  2392 Camello, Angelina   11 San Pedro                12.52   0.2 
  5  2706 Adams, Olivia        9 University               12.64   0.2 
  6  2963 Calhoun, Aria       11 View Park                12.93   0.2 
  7   426 Williams, Miya      12 Birmingham               13.06   0.2 
  8   587 Walker, Jaylen      11 Carson                   13.17   0.2 
  9   981 Rice, Elani         12 Ecrchs                   14.95   0.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   579 Roberts, Kaelin     12 Carson                   24.17Q +0.0  1 
  2   568 Martin, Saundria    10 Carson                   25.16Q +0.0  2 
  3   581 Salazar, Elisha     11 Carson                   25.25Q -0.7  4  25.250
  4   572 Miles, Kenyla       12 Carson                   25.27Q -0.6  3 
  5  1334 Fields, Ayana       11 Hamilton                 25.25q +0.0  2  25.248
  6   536 Atkins, Kennedi     12 Carson                   25.38q -0.7  4 
  7   795 Carter, Toni        11 Dorsey                   25.77q -0.6  3 
  8  2971 Hill, Aja           11 View Park                26.28q -0.7  4 
  9  2706 Adams, Olivia        9 University               26.49q +0.0  1 
 10  2727 Cummings, Cach'e    11 University               26.55  -0.6  3 
 11   426 Williams, Miya      12 Birmingham               26.63  +0.0  2 
 12  2094 Williams, Kayla     10 Palisades                26.67  -0.6  3 
 13  1199 Hawkins, Ashley     12 Granada                  26.71  +0.0  2 
 14  1342 Loyo, Aniya         10 Hamilton                 26.73  +0.0  2 
 15  2963 Calhoun, Aria       11 View Park                26.76  +0.0  1 
 16  2392 Camello, Angelina   11 San Pedro                26.94  -0.7  4 
 17  2968 Glaude, Camille     10 View Park                27.00  +0.0  1 
 18  3063 Stokes, Tania       12 Westchester              27.13  +0.0  2  27.123
 19   814 Ned, Sydney         12 Dorsey                   27.13  +0.0  1  27.124
 20  3082 Slayton, Katlynn    12 Wilson                   27.27  -0.7  4 
 21  1711 Oganesyan, Ani      12 Marshall                 27.51  -0.6  3 
 22   220 Hilt, Porshay       12 Banning                  27.55  -0.6  3 
 23  2840 Omisore, Mayln      11 Van Nuys                 27.60  +0.0  2 
 24  2962 Brown, Breanna      12 View Park                27.68  +0.0  1 
 25  1243 Sey, Efua           12 Granada                  28.21  +0.0  1 
 26   991 Toney, Brittany     11 Ecrchs                   28.27  -0.7  4 
 27   315 Rodriguez, Lesly    11 Bell                     28.29  +0.0  2 
 28   990 Thymes, Jolie        9 Ecrchs                   28.71  +0.0  1 
 --   650 Hooper, Chloe       12 Chatsworth                  FS  -0.6  3 
 --   981 Rice, Elani         12 Ecrchs                     DNF  -0.7  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   579 Roberts, Kaelin     12 Carson                   23.53   1.8 
  2  1334 Fields, Ayana       11 Hamilton                 24.79   1.8 
  3   572 Miles, Kenyla       12 Carson                   24.85   1.8 
  4   568 Martin, Saundria    10 Carson                   24.97   1.8 
  5   536 Atkins, Kennedi     12 Carson                   25.40   1.8 
  6  2706 Adams, Olivia        9 University               25.90   1.8 
  7   795 Carter, Toni        11 Dorsey                   25.97   1.8 
  8  2971 Hill, Aja           11 View Park                26.05   1.8 
 --   581 Salazar, Elisha     11 Carson                     DNF   1.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   579 Roberts, Kaelin     12 Carson                   55.22Q  1 
  2   581 Salazar, Elisha     11 Carson                   56.70Q  2 
  3   795 Carter, Toni        11 Dorsey                   57.31Q  4 
  4   593 Wright, Autumn      12 Carson                   57.51Q  3 
  5  1334 Fields, Ayana       11 Hamilton                 58.69q  4 
  6  1199 Hawkins, Ashley     12 Granada                  59.94q  3 
  7  3082 Slayton, Katlynn    12 Wilson                   60.39q  1 
  8  2971 Hill, Aja           11 View Park                60.83q  2 
  9  2430 Paez, Abigail       11 San Pedro                60.92q  1 
 10   881 Ea, Charlize        10 Eagle Rock               61.03   2 
 11  1342 Loyo, Aniya         10 Hamilton                 61.40   3 
 12   967 Kim, Jenna           9 Ecrchs                   62.81   1 
 13  2745 Kahn, Rani          11 University               63.31   2 
 14   996 Vizcarra, Aisyah    10 Ecrchs                   63.51   4 
 15   650 Hooper, Chloe       12 Chatsworth               64.06   1 
 16  1226 Mercado, Tiffany    11 Granada                  64.48   4 
 17  1231 Ortiz, Crystal      11 Granada                  64.82   1 
 18   885 Gandara, Amanda     12 Eagle Rock               64.89   4 
 19  1566 Ross, Jazmyne       11 King Drew Me             65.04   1 
 20  1795 Henriquez, Georgin  11 Contreras                65.62   4 
 21   596 Alvarado, Perla     11 Cesar Chavez             65.91   3 
 22  2058 Kim, Peyton         12 Palisades                66.17   2 
 23   818 Peoples, Reaundra   11 Dorsey                   66.69   4 
 24   646 Estrada, Ana         9 Chatsworth               66.70   2 
 25  2344 Enciso, Toni        12 San Fernando             67.27   3 
 26  1281 Francis, Tia         9 Grant                    67.84   3 
 27  2945 Ramos, Marifer      11 Verdugo                  68.32   1 
 28  1628 Deme, Fatima        10 L.A.                     71.43   4 
 29   910 Olivares, Abigail   12 Eagle Rock               72.10   2 
 --   685 Espinoza, Aimee     12 Cleveland                   DQ   3  Trn2 4-5 Stps Line
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   579 Roberts, Kaelin     12 Carson                   53.95  
  2   593 Wright, Autumn      12 Carson                   56.51  
  3   581 Salazar, Elisha     11 Carson                   56.60  
  4  1334 Fields, Ayana       11 Hamilton                 58.04  
  5   795 Carter, Toni        11 Dorsey                   58.71  
  6  2971 Hill, Aja           11 View Park                59.72  
  7  3082 Slayton, Katlynn    12 Wilson                   61.80  
  8  2430 Paez, Abigail       11 San Pedro                62.10  
  9  1199 Hawkins, Ashley     12 Granada                  62.53  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2437 Richardson, Maya    11 San Pedro              2:20.62Q  3 
  2  2038 Darrow, Brittany    11 Palisades              2:24.43Q  1 
  3  2076 Rene, Elizabeth     10 Palisades              2:26.48Q  2 
  4   645 Corralejo, Jasmine   9 Chatsworth             2:24.79Q  3 
  5   432 Corona, Jackeline   11 Bravo Medica           2:25.14Q  1 
  6   703 Lorenzana, Jasmine  12 Cleveland              2:30.42Q  2 
  7  2489 Sanchez, Patricia   11 Santee                 2:26.79q  1 
  8   500 Argueta, Marcela    10 Canoga Park            2:27.48q  3 
  9  2639 Aguilera, Charlene  12 Taft                   2:31.32q  3 
 10   979 Ramos, Alyssa       10 Ecrchs                 2:32.06q  2 
 11   975 Neal, Kerian        12 Ecrchs                 2:32.27q  1 
 12  1528 Luna, Julianne      11 Kennedy                2:32.72q  2 
 13  1353 Valente, Katia      11 Hamilton               2:33.00   1 
 14  2403 Deleon, Chloe       11 San Pedro              2:33.05   2 
 15   963 Julian, Sarah       10 Ecrchs                 2:33.12   3 
 16  2490 Siam Alvarez, Gene  12 Santee                 2:33.17   2 
 17  2093 Wang, Ashley        11 Palisades              2:33.43   1 
 18   376 Castro, Rosalina    12 Birmingham             2:33.96   2 
 19  2777 Tanner, Kaylan      12 University             2:34.05   1 
 20  1910 Johnson, Brianna     9 Narbonne               2:34.08   1 
 21  1840 Ceja, Nathally      10 Monroe                 2:34.40   3 
 22  2857 Butze, Caitlyn      12 Venice                 2:34.42   1 
 23  1220 Martinez, Amanda    12 Granada                2:34.44   1 
 24  1697 Jimenez, Yareli     11 Marshall               2:34.71   2 
 25   969 Love, Gabrielle     10 Ecrchs                 2:36.62   3 
 26  2152 Garcia, Luz         11 Polytechnic            2:37.87   3 
 27  1845 Diaz, Diane         11 Monroe                 2:41.52   3 
 28  2401 De La Pena, Alexa   12 San Pedro              2:41.69   2 
 29  1717 Perez, Elvia        11 Marshall               2:42.34   2 
 --   460 Palacios, Melissa   12 Bravo Medica                DQ   3  Exited/Entered Diff
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2437 Richardson, Maya    11 San Pedro              2:18.57  
  2  2038 Darrow, Brittany    11 Palisades              2:21.79  
  3   432 Corona, Jackeline   11 Bravo Medica           2:24.13  
  4   500 Argueta, Marcela    10 Canoga Park            2:25.28  
  5  2489 Sanchez, Patricia   11 Santee                 2:25.55  
  6   703 Lorenzana, Jasmine  12 Cleveland              2:29.03  
  7  2639 Aguilera, Charlene  12 Taft                   2:30.38  
  8   975 Neal, Kerian        12 Ecrchs                 2:31.04  
  9   979 Ramos, Alyssa       10 Ecrchs                 2:31.33  
 10  1528 Luna, Julianne      11 Kennedy                2:32.19  
 --   645 Corralejo, Jasmine   9 Chatsworth                 DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2076 Rene, Elizabeth     10 Palisades              5:18.39Q  1 
  2  2483 Perez, Jennifer     12 Santee                 5:21.39Q  2 
  3  2028 Bently, Sarah        9 Palisades              5:22.13Q  1 
  4  1181 Delgado, Lauren      9 Granada                5:23.22Q  2 
  5   432 Corona, Jackeline   11 Bravo Medica           5:23.58Q  2 
  6   948 Fernandez Ramirez,  10 Ecrchs                 5:24.58Q  1 
  7  1213 Larbaoui, Tanya     11 Granada                5:24.55q  2 
  8  2489 Sanchez, Patricia   11 Santee                 5:24.84q  1 
  9   500 Argueta, Marcela    10 Canoga Park            5:27.48q  1 
 10  2639 Aguilera, Charlene  12 Taft                   5:28.13q  1 
 11  2403 Deleon, Chloe       11 San Pedro              5:28.16q  1 
 12  1520 Fonseca, April      11 Kennedy                5:31.97q  1 
 13   623 Resendez, Magaly    12 Cesar Chavez           5:32.25   2 
 14  1697 Jimenez, Yareli     11 Marshall               5:33.65   2 
 15  2725 Cruz, Stephani      11 University             5:38.42   2 
 16  1422 Nava, Gaby          12 Hollywood              5:38.45   1 
 17   415 Tashjian, Sareen    12 Birmingham             5:39.22   1 
 18  1840 Ceja, Nathally      10 Monroe                 5:41.23   2 
 19  2152 Garcia, Luz         11 Polytechnic            5:41.56   2 
 20  2857 Butze, Caitlyn      12 Venice                 5:43.59   1 
 21   371 Bosede, Oluwabukol  11 Birmingham             5:45.69   1 
 22   460 Palacios, Melissa   12 Bravo Medica           5:45.71   1 
 23  2401 De La Pena, Alexa   12 San Pedro              5:45.88   1 
 24  2385 Aguilar, Perla      11 San Pedro              5:48.68   2 
 25  1252 Vargas, Nadia       11 Granada                5:49.29   1 
 26  2490 Siam Alvarez, Gene  12 Santee                 5:51.35   2 
 27  2693 Sullivan, Alexa     11 Taft                   5:51.78   2 
 28  1717 Perez, Elvia        11 Marshall               6:02.07   2 
 29   521 Morales, Melisa     12 Canoga Park            6:29.83   2 
 30   412 Solares, Sharon     12 Birmingham             6:34.96   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2076 Rene, Elizabeth     10 Palisades              5:12.89  
  2   948 Fernandez Ramirez,  10 Ecrchs                 5:12.90  
  3  2483 Perez, Jennifer     12 Santee                 5:13.81  
  4  1181 Delgado, Lauren      9 Granada                5:14.16  
  5  2489 Sanchez, Patricia   11 Santee                 5:16.79  
  6  1213 Larbaoui, Tanya     11 Granada                5:18.30  
  7   432 Corona, Jackeline   11 Bravo Medica           5:24.18  
  8   500 Argueta, Marcela    10 Canoga Park            5:26.05  
  9  2639 Aguilera, Charlene  12 Taft                   5:26.35  
 10  1520 Fonseca, April      11 Kennedy                5:26.81  
 11  2403 Deleon, Chloe       11 San Pedro              5:31.21  
 12   623 Resendez, Magaly    12 Cesar Chavez           5:33.44  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2028 Bently, Sarah        9 Palisades             11:27.85Q 
  2  2483 Perez, Jennifer     12 Santee                11:33.13Q 
  3  1213 Larbaoui, Tanya     11 Granada               11:55.88Q 
  4  1181 Delgado, Lauren      9 Granada               11:59.65Q 
  5   432 Corona, Jackeline   11 Bravo Medica          12:00.73Q 
  6  2080 Samandi, Kimia      12 Palisades             12:05.89Q 
  7   623 Resendez, Magaly    12 Cesar Chavez          12:15.64Q 
  8  1831 Ballesteros, Delmy  10 Monroe                12:18.81Q 
  9  2385 Aguilar, Perla      11 San Pedro             12:35.67Q 
 10   371 Bosede, Oluwabukol  11 Birmingham            12:38.25Q 
 11   933 Barahona, Naomi     12 Ecrchs                12:41.46Q 
 12  1422 Nava, Gaby          12 Hollywood             12:42.99Q 
 13  1511 Briseno, Lidia      12 Kennedy               12:43.39Q 
 14  2152 Garcia, Luz         11 Polytechnic           12:46.02Q 
 15  2669 Lee, Carissa        12 Taft                  12:49.26Q 
 16   412 Solares, Sharon     12 Birmingham            12:51.11Q 
 17  2463 Lopez, Emilia       11 Santee                12:53.02  
 18   231 Aispuro, Hillary    11 Bell                  12:59.63  
 19  2909 Dahill, Sara        12 Verdugo               13:14.02  
 20  2666 Kovalev, Natalie    11 Taft                  13:16.19  
 21  2935 Masumoto, Lani      12 Verdugo               13:18.60  
 22  2404 Deroo, Samantha     11 San Pedro             13:25.72  
 23  2424 Melendez, Cynthia   12 San Pedro             13:30.99  
 24   451 Huitzil, Melanie    11 Bravo Medica          13:31.48  
 25   458 Orellana, Sandy     11 Bravo Medica          13:47.84  
 26   166 Betancourt, Kayley  10 Animo Ralph           13:54.45  
 27   521 Morales, Melisa     12 Canoga Park           14:03.04  
 28  1910 Johnson, Brianna     9 Narbonne              14:04.85  
 29   504 Cabrera, Jasmin     12 Canoga Park           14:36.74  
 30   869 Camacho, Paloma     12 Eagle Rock            14:38.63  
 31   415 Tashjian, Sareen    12 Birmingham            14:56.52  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2028 Bently, Sarah        9 Palisades             11:29.61  
  2  1213 Larbaoui, Tanya     11 Granada               11:41.58  
  3  2483 Perez, Jennifer     12 Santee                11:44.23  
  4  1181 Delgado, Lauren      9 Granada               11:47.02  
  5  2080 Samandi, Kimia      12 Palisades             11:47.08  
  6   432 Corona, Jackeline   11 Bravo Medica          11:47.79  
  7   623 Resendez, Magaly    12 Cesar Chavez          11:49.58  
  8   371 Bosede, Oluwabukol  11 Birmingham            11:57.36  
  9  1831 Ballesteros, Delmy  10 Monroe                12:04.16  
 10  2385 Aguilar, Perla      11 San Pedro             12:07.37  
 11  1422 Nava, Gaby          12 Hollywood             12:18.58  
 12   412 Solares, Sharon     12 Birmingham            12:25.11  
 13  2152 Garcia, Luz         11 Polytechnic           12:28.08  
 14  2669 Lee, Carissa        12 Taft                  12:30.46  
 15   933 Barahona, Naomi     12 Ecrchs                12:39.67  
 16  1511 Briseno, Lidia      12 Kennedy               12:43.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   541 Boyle, Tyjai        12 Carson                   15.92Q -1.6  1 
  2  2680 Popoola, Ayokemi    11 Taft                     16.85Q -1.9  3 
  3  1612 Jones, Niaya        11 Locke                    16.96Q -2.6  2 
  4  1858 James, Kimberly     11 Monroe                   17.45Q -1.2  4 
  5  2610 Farrand, Crystal    11 Sylmar                   16.98q -1.6  1 
  6  1227 Meremikwu, Ijeoma   11 Granada                  17.10q -1.6  1 
  7  1337 Fowler, Susie        9 Hamilton                 17.43q -1.9  3 
  8   538 Bell, Daila         11 Carson                   17.51q -1.9  3 
  9   652 Koziol, Claire      11 Chatsworth               17.69q -2.6  2 
 10   888 Haywood, Maya       11 Eagle Rock               17.75  -1.2  4 
 11  2950 Rychlick, Kessa     12 Verdugo                  18.26  -1.2  4 
 12  2738 Henry, Tessa        12 University               18.29  -2.6  2 
 13  2776 Smith, Hannah       12 University               18.34  -1.9  3 
 14   695 Huynh, Summer       12 Cleveland                18.59  -1.6  1 
 15   101 Barillas, Meghan    12 Lincoln                  18.63  -1.6  1 
 16  1188 Eguino, Paulina     12 Granada                  18.84  -1.6  1 
 17  1177 Cruz, Kaila         11 Granada                  18.87  -1.9  3  18.861
 18  1990 Berruto, Chiara     12 No. Holly                18.87  -1.9  3  18.864
 19   921 Tada, Jamie         11 Eagle Rock               18.89  -2.6  2 
 20   313 Rodriguez, Isabel   11 Bell                     18.95  -2.6  2 
 21   686 Estevez, Gemma      10 Cleveland                19.06  -2.6  2 
 22  1669 Arias, Sophia       11 Marshall                 19.16  -1.6  1 
 23  1165 Anguiano, Alyssa    12 Granada                  19.27  -1.9  3 
 24  1477 Sanchez, Maria      12 Hunt. Pk.                19.41  -1.2  4 
 25  2304 Aguilar, Gabriela   12 Roybal                   19.59  -1.2  4 
 26   896 Lopez, Danielle     11 Eagle Rock               19.71  -1.2  4 
 27  1297 Or, Yam             10 Grant                    19.73  -1.2  4 
 28  2984 Montgomery, Briann  11 View Park                19.91  -1.6  1 
 29  2543 Vasquez, Laura      11 South East               20.07  -2.6  2 
 30  2707 Aguilar, Cecelia    12 University               20.78  -1.2  4 
 31  2735 Haftteck, Claire    11 University               21.19  -1.9  3 
 32   829 Cardenas, Sofia     11 Downtown Mag             21.42  -2.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1612 Jones, Niaya        11 Locke                    15.27   1.6 
  2   541 Boyle, Tyjai        12 Carson                   15.32   1.6 
  3  2680 Popoola, Ayokemi    11 Taft                     15.80   1.6 
  4   538 Bell, Daila         11 Carson                   17.11   1.6 
  5  1337 Fowler, Susie        9 Hamilton                 17.23   1.6 
  6  1227 Meremikwu, Ijeoma   11 Granada                  17.24   1.6 
  7  2610 Farrand, Crystal    11 Sylmar                   18.63   1.6 
  8  1858 James, Kimberly     11 Monroe                   18.80   1.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   541 Boyle, Tyjai        12 Carson                   46.12Q  1 
  2  1555 Kpekpe, Sarah       11 King Drew Me             47.51Q  4 
  3  1858 James, Kimberly     11 Monroe                   48.01Q  3 
  4  1612 Jones, Niaya        11 Locke                    48.68Q  2 
  5   888 Haywood, Maya       11 Eagle Rock               47.81q  4 
  6  2680 Popoola, Ayokemi    11 Taft                     48.59q  3 
  7  1337 Fowler, Susie        9 Hamilton                 49.41q  1 
  8  2657 Harkness, Justice   11 Taft                     50.04q  3 
  9   538 Bell, Daila         11 Carson                   50.14q  3 
 10  2950 Rychlick, Kessa     12 Verdugo                  50.99   4 
 11  2738 Henry, Tessa        12 University               51.44   1 
 12   820 Smith, Ryan         11 Dorsey                   51.54   2 
 13   652 Koziol, Claire      11 Chatsworth               51.78   4 
 14  1100 Covarrubias, Emely  12 Garfield                 51.89   1 
 15  1188 Eguino, Paulina     12 Granada                  52.75   2 
 16  2526 Gonzales, Ashlynn   11 South East               52.90   3 
 17   921 Tada, Jamie         11 Eagle Rock               52.97   2 
 18  2735 Haftteck, Claire    11 University               53.22   4 
 19  1669 Arias, Sophia       11 Marshall                 53.34   2 
 20  1695 Hird, Kalilah       11 Marshall                 53.48   3 
 21  1177 Cruz, Kaila         11 Granada                  54.01   1 
 22   896 Lopez, Danielle     11 Eagle Rock               54.08   2 
 23  1283 Fuentes, Susan       9 Grant                    54.16   1 
 24  2610 Farrand, Crystal    11 Sylmar                   54.57   2 
 25  2984 Montgomery, Briann  11 View Park                55.10   3 
 26  2304 Aguilar, Gabriela   12 Roybal                   56.47   4 
 27   473 Sanchez, Jaqueline  11 Bravo Medica             57.12   1 
 28  1819 Santos, Genesis     11 Contreras                57.75   1 
 29  1165 Anguiano, Alyssa    12 Granada                  57.78   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   541 Boyle, Tyjai        12 Carson                   45.95  
  2   888 Haywood, Maya       11 Eagle Rock               46.48  
  3  1555 Kpekpe, Sarah       11 King Drew Me             47.10  
  4  2680 Popoola, Ayokemi    11 Taft                     48.26  
  5  1858 James, Kimberly     11 Monroe                   49.03  
  6   538 Bell, Daila         11 Carson                   51.39  
  7  1337 Fowler, Susie        9 Hamilton                 51.79  
  8  1612 Jones, Niaya        11 Locke                    51.90  
  9  2657 Harkness, Justice   11 Taft                     52.10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson  'A'                                           46.64Q  1 
     1) 572 Miles, Kenyla 12            2) 568 Martin, Saundria 10        
     3) 587 Walker, Jaylen 11           4) 579 Roberts, Kaelin 12         
     5) 581 Salazar, Elisha 11          6) 541 Boyle, Tyjai 12            
  2 View Park Prep  'A'                                   48.30Q  4 
     1) 2963 Calhoun, Aria 11           2) 2968 Glaude, Camille 10        
     3) 2978 Knight, Markiesha 11       4) 2971 Hill, Aja 11              
     5) 2962 Brown, Breanna 12          6) 2972 Horns, India 11           
  3 Hamilton  'A'                                         48.93Q  2 
     1) 1337 Fowler, Susie 9            2) 1342 Loyo, Aniya 10            
     3) 1334 Fields, Ayana 11           4) 1350 Smith, Cierrah 12         
  4 Dorsey  'A'                                           49.21Q  3 
     1) 802 Hendricks, Nahla 11         2) 814 Ned, Sydney 12             
     3) 820 Smith, Ryan 11              4) 795 Carter, Toni 11            
     5) 818 Peoples, Reaundra 11        6) 809 Lacount, Jaidin 13         
  5 San Pedro  'A'                                        49.38q  4 
     1) 2430 Paez, Abigail 11           2) 2387 Arana, Cicely 11          
     3) 2437 Richardson, Maya 11        4) 2392 Camello, Angelina 11      
     5) 2431 Perez, Lauren 12           6) 2400 Davalos, Marissa 11       
  6 University  'A'                                       50.60q  2 
     1) 2727 Cummings, Cach'e 11        2) 2763 Parker, Alexandria 11     
     3) 2706 Adams, Olivia 9            4) 2745 Kahn, Rani 11             
     5) 2758 Morris, Laijona 12         6) 3092 Ervin, E'Aron 13          
  7 Granada Hills  'A'                                    50.79q  3 
     1) 1169 Bowman, Jazzmin 12         2) 1199 Hawkins, Ashley 12        
     3) 1232 Parbhu, Natasha 10         4) 1190 Farmer, Antjuanyce 9      
     5) 1253 Wane, Samantha 11          6) 1243 Sey, Efua 12              
  8 Westchester  'A'                                      51.07q  1 
     1) 3057 Jones, TaMijia 11          2) 3061 Rials, Kalie 12           
     3) 3084 Goynes, Dechanelle 13      4) 3085 Cunningham, Tania 13      
  9 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   51.35q  1 
     1) 991 Toney, Brittany 11          2) 975 Neal, Kerian 12            
     3) 988 Solorzano, Daysi 10         4) 990 Thymes, Jolie 9            
     5) 996 Vizcarra, Aisyah 10         6) 981 Rice, Elani 12             
 10 Taft  'A'                                             51.86   4  51.851
     1) 2660 Hernandez, Janell 12       2) 2680 Popoola, Ayokemi 11       
     3) 2674 Miller, Kennedy 12         4) 2684 Rhone, Hasana 11          
     5) 2654 Gates, Brittany 12         6) 2657 Harkness, Justice 11      
 11 Palisades  'A'                                        51.86   4  51.853
     1) 2022 Agege, Ejiro 12            2) 2058 Kim, Peyton 12            
     3) 2033 Brown, Niara 11            4) 2094 Williams, Kayla 10        
 12 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       52.09   3 
     1) 899 Mares, Isabel 10            2) 881 Ea, Charlize 10            
     3) 906 Morier, Gwennyth 11         4) 894 Lee, Kaelyn 11             
     5) 927 Yutan, Taylor 11            6)                                
 13 Monroe  'A'                                           52.28   2 
     1) 1845 Diaz, Diane 11             2) 1858 James, Kimberly 11        
     3) 1880 Ramos, Jenifer 12          4) 1890 Stewart, Zakia 12         
     5) 1856 Hernandez, Kati 11         6)                                
 14 Chatsworth  'A'                                       52.76   3 
     1) 646 Estrada, Ana 9              2) 653 Lee, Taylor 11             
     3) 658 Nellum, Mikala 11           4) 650 Hooper, Chloe 12           
     5) 645 Corralejo, Jasmine 9        6) 647 Fiscal, Karina 11          
 15 Cleveland  'A'                                        52.78   1 
     1) 726 Serna, Caitlin 11           2) 685 Espinoza, Aimee 12         
     3) 684 Edwards, Sarah 12           4) 679 Caoile, Allyza 11          
     5) 686 Estevez, Gemma 10           6) 706 May, Miaya 12              
 16 Marshall  'A'                                         53.29   2 
     1) 1706 Mendez-Martinez, Learsey 1 2) 1695 Hird, Kalilah 11          
     3) 1736 Winokan, Jesica 12         4) 1711 Oganesyan, Ani 12         
     5) 1669 Arias, Sophia 11           6)                                
 17 San Fernando  'A'                                     53.40   3 
     1) 2383 Villareal, Yvett 10        2) 2353 Limon, Yvonne 10          
     3) 2344 Enciso, Toni 12            4) 2376 Urquidez, Jacqueline 11   
     5) 2381 Verduzco, Iyana 10         6)                                
 18 Washington -la  'A'                                   53.60   2 
     1) 3007 McKinley, Taya 10          2) 2994 Brown, Kayla 12           
     3) 2989 Bell, Porsha 10            4) 3013 Robinson, Sarah 10        
     5) 2999 Davis, Jerriana 11         6) 3015 Walker, Ravin 12          
 19 Bell  'A'                                             53.68   3 
     1) 264 Garcia, Jacqueline 10       2) 305 Pelaez, Ruth 11            
     3) 246 Cervantes, Mayelin 12       4) 315 Rodriguez, Lesly 11        
     5) 297 Montiel, Ana 12             6) 306 Ramos, Kennya 10           
 20 Garfield  'A'                                         55.09   4 
     1) 1145 Perez-Leon, Liliana 12     2) 1120 Lopez-Huerta, Giselle 11  
     3) 1121 Luna, Teresa 11            4) 1116 Ibarra, Jennifer 11       
     5) 1131 Morales, Luisa 12          6) 1156 Sanchez, Chelsea 12       
 21 South East  'A'                                       55.45   4 
     1) 2526 Gonzales, Ashlynn 11       2) 2530 Molina, Angie 11          
     3) 2543 Vasquez, Laura 11          4) 2540 Tejeda, Lydia 11          
     5) 3095 Corrales-Rosas, Soledad 12 6) 2535 Perez, Carmen 11          
 22 Middle College  'A'                                   55.96   2 
     1) 1762 Archer, Tyler 9            2) 1767 Brown, Trevina 9          
     3) 1765 Bohannon, Destinee 12      4) 1777 Peters, Daijah 10         
     5) 1768 Budd, Kenya 11             6)                                
 23 Birmingham  'A'                                       56.64   1 
     1) 364 Alarcon, Ashley 11          2) 369 Armas, Breanna 11          
     3) 426 Williams, Miya 12           4) 3090 Alpin, Lauryn 13          
 24 Grant  'A'                                            56.82   1 
     1) 1318 Smith, Paige 10            2) 1317 Smith, Alexa 10           
     3) 1315 Sheehan, Sara 9            4) 1293 Lorenzo, Angelique 9      
     5) 1260 Avila, Genesis 10          6)                                
 25 Los Angeles  'A'                                      57.07   1 
     1) 3100 Young, Jai'Lynn 13         2) 1634 Hitchcock, Destiny 11     
     3) 1620 Allen, Dominique 9         4) 1642 Parker, Amaya 12          
     5) 1628 Deme, Fatima 10            6) 1623 Beidermarian, Marry 12    
 26 West Adams Prep  'A'                                  57.84   4 
     1) 3042 Sanchez, Anamarisol 11     2) 3022 Estrada, Erica 9          
     3) 3038 Rivas, Karla 12            4) 3031 Membreno Kavanaugh, Andrea
     5) 3030 Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie 9    6) 3018 Bautista, Daisy 9         
 27 Amino South LA  'A'                                   58.44   3 
     1) 140 Cruz, Raquel 11             2) 152 Lynch, Ajianna 10          
     3) 162 Younger, Malaysia 10        4) 143 Green, Jershanda 10        
     5) 154 Moore, Kyra 11              6) 155 Nicolis, Ashley 9          
 28 Reseda  'A'                                           58.54   4 
     1) 2208 Cueva, Cinthia 12          2) 2234 Reyes, Estefanie 12       
     3) 2244 Uribe, Kaylee 11           4) 2228 Munoz, Brandie 11         
     5) 2207 Coronado, Naara 11         6) 2237 Saavedra, Brittney 12     
 29 Maya Angelou  'A'                                     58.90   1 
     1) 1760 Zambrano, Tamara 11        2) 1739 Calderon, Madelin 11      
     3) 1753 Ramirez, Susana 11         4) 1740 Delgado, Jasmine 11       
     5) 1758 Velez, Kassandra 10        6) 1750 Montiel, Jasmin 9         
 30 Diego Rivera  'A'                                     59.03   2 
     1) 767 Canada, Leslie 10           2) 785 Rodriguez, Brittney 10     
     3) 786 Rojas, Yesenia 12           4) 788 Simmons, Brianna 12        
 -- Helen Bernstein  'A'                                     DQ   2  Zone 2 - Late
     1) 1373 Garcia, Lindsay 11         2) 1391 Pena, Vernizeth 10        
     3) 1390 Pena, Elizabeth 11         4) 1399 Santana, Jasuri 10        
     5) 1395 Rivas, Ashley 12           6) 1398 Sandoval, Cynthia 11      
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson  'A'                                           46.13  
     1) 572 Miles, Kenyla 12            2) 568 Martin, Saundria 10        
     3) 587 Walker, Jaylen 11           4) 579 Roberts, Kaelin 12         
     5) 581 Salazar, Elisha 11          6) 541 Boyle, Tyjai 12            
  2 View Park Prep  'A'                                   48.30  
     1) 2963 Calhoun, Aria 11           2) 2968 Glaude, Camille 10        
     3) 2978 Knight, Markiesha 11       4) 2971 Hill, Aja 11              
     5) 2962 Brown, Breanna 12          6) 2972 Horns, India 11           
  3 Dorsey  'A'                                           48.64  
     1) 802 Hendricks, Nahla 11         2) 814 Ned, Sydney 12             
     3) 820 Smith, Ryan 11              4) 795 Carter, Toni 11            
     5) 818 Peoples, Reaundra 11        6) 809 Lacount, Jaidin 13         
  4 Hamilton  'A'                                         48.91  
     1) 1337 Fowler, Susie 9            2) 1342 Loyo, Aniya 10            
     3) 1334 Fields, Ayana 11           4) 1350 Smith, Cierrah 12         
  5 San Pedro  'A'                                        49.19  
     1) 2430 Paez, Abigail 11           2) 2387 Arana, Cicely 11          
     3) 2437 Richardson, Maya 11        4) 2392 Camello, Angelina 11      
     5) 2431 Perez, Lauren 12           6) 2400 Davalos, Marissa 11       
  6 University  'A'                                       50.49  
     1) 2727 Cummings, Cach'e 11        2) 2763 Parker, Alexandria 11     
     3) 2706 Adams, Olivia 9            4) 2745 Kahn, Rani 11             
     5) 2758 Morris, Laijona 12         6) 3092 Ervin, E'Aron 13          
  7 Granada Hills  'A'                                    50.99  
     1) 1169 Bowman, Jazzmin 12         2) 1199 Hawkins, Ashley 12        
     3) 1232 Parbhu, Natasha 10         4) 1190 Farmer, Antjuanyce 9      
     5) 1253 Wane, Samantha 11          6) 1243 Sey, Efua 12              
  8 Westchester  'A'                                      51.31  
     1) 3057 Jones, TaMijia 11          2) 3061 Rials, Kalie 12           
     3) 3084 Goynes, Dechanelle 13      4) 3085 Cunningham, Tania 13      
  9 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   51.58  
     1) 991 Toney, Brittany 11          2) 975 Neal, Kerian 12            
     3) 988 Solorzano, Daysi 10         4) 990 Thymes, Jolie 9            
     5) 996 Vizcarra, Aisyah 10         6) 981 Rice, Elani 12             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University  'A'                                     1:49.69  
     1) 2706 Adams, Olivia 9            2) 2758 Morris, Laijona 12        
     3) 2745 Kahn, Rani 11              4) 3092 Ervin, E'Aron 13          
     5) 2718 Brown, Chedeya 12          6) 2763 Parker, Alexandria 11     
  2 Marshall  'A'                                       1:52.37  
     1) 1711 Oganesyan, Ani 12          2) 1736 Winokan, Jesica 12        
     3) 1706 Mendez-Martinez, Learsey 1 4) 1695 Hird, Kalilah 11          
     5) 1678 Chan, Dakota 12            6) 1669 Arias, Sophia 11          
  3 Monroe  'A'                                         1:54.06  
     1) 1845 Diaz, Diane 11             2) 1890 Stewart, Zakia 12         
     3) 1856 Hernandez, Kati 11         4) 1840 Ceja, Nathally 10         
     5) 1880 Ramos, Jenifer 12          6)                                
  4 Carson  'A'                                         1:56.02  
     1) 552 Gavin, Kaira 12             2) 540 Blocker, Shawna 11         
     3) 3127 Sowell, Tyra 13            4) 544 Cannon, Zade 11            
     5) 3128 Hansford, Desiree 13       6) 589 Washington, Diamond 10     
  5 Taft  'A'                                           1:56.15  
     1) 2682 Ramirez, Adalia 10         2) 2662 Jaballas, Promise 9       
     3) 2649 English, Breanna 9         4) 2653 Fields, Miah 10           
     5) 2698 Tri, Lily 10               6)                                
  6 Santee EC  'A'                                      1:59.53  
     1) 2492 Washington, Chelsey 9      2) 2471 Maya, Noheli 12           
     3) 2490 Siam Alvarez, Genesis 12   4) 2468 Martinez, Estefania 9     
     5) 2473 Menzies, Stephanie 9       6) 2478 Munoz, Dima 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson  'A'                                         4:03.59Q  1 
     1) 536 Atkins, Kennedi 12          2) 593 Wright, Autumn 12          
     3) 581 Salazar, Elisha 11          4) 568 Martin, Saundria 10        
     5) 579 Roberts, Kaelin 12          6) 572 Miles, Kenyla 12           
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                         4:06.62Q  2 
     1) 820 Smith, Ryan 11              2) 818 Peoples, Reaundra 11       
     3) 814 Ned, Sydney 12              4) 795 Carter, Toni 11            
     5) 809 Lacount, Jaidin 13          6) 802 Hendricks, Nahla 11        
  3 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:12.49Q  3 
     1) 881 Ea, Charlize 10             2) 885 Gandara, Amanda 12         
     3) 924 Turner, Jordyn 11           4) 888 Haywood, Maya 11           
     5) 899 Mares, Isabel 10            6)                                
  4 View Park Prep  'A'                                 4:15.84Q  4 
     1) 2971 Hill, Aja 11               2) 2968 Glaude, Camille 10        
     3) 2988 Wells, Sarah 13            4) 2962 Brown, Breanna 12         
     5) 2963 Calhoun, Aria 11           6) 2977 Kiwutila, Noella 10       
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:13.31q  2 
     1) 1342 Loyo, Aniya 10             2) 1334 Fields, Ayana 11          
     3) 1350 Smith, Cierrah 12          4) 1337 Fowler, Susie 9           
  6 University  'A'                                     4:14.58q  1 
     1) 2725 Cruz, Stephani 11          2) 2758 Morris, Laijona 12        
     3) 2718 Brown, Chedeya 12          4) 2745 Kahn, Rani 11             
     5) 2777 Tanner, Kaylan 12          6) 3092 Ervin, E'Aron 13          
  7 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:15.68q  3 
     1) 967 Kim, Jenna 9                2) 975 Neal, Kerian 12            
     3) 988 Solorzano, Daysi 10         4) 996 Vizcarra, Aisyah 10        
     5) 969 Love, Gabrielle 10          6) 979 Ramos, Alyssa 10           
  8 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:16.25q  1 
     1) 2430 Paez, Abigail 11           2) 2392 Camello, Angelina 11      
     3) 2403 Deleon, Chloe 11           4) 2437 Richardson, Maya 11       
     5) 2401 De La Pena, Alexa 12       6) 2411 Haik, Crystal 11          
  9 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:21.11q  3 
     1) 679 Caoile, Allyza 11           2) 685 Espinoza, Aimee 12         
     3) 703 Lorenzana, Jasmine 12       4) 684 Edwards, Sarah 12          
     5) 705 Lyon, Katie 11              6) 729 Song, Katie 11             
 10 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:21.15   4 
     1) 1226 Mercado, Tiffany 11        2) 1231 Ortiz, Crystal 11         
     3) 1199 Hawkins, Ashley 12         4) 1190 Farmer, Antjuanyce 9      
     5) 1253 Wane, Samantha 11          6) 1251 Vally, Victoria 11        
 11 Monroe  'A'                                         4:23.71   4 
     1) 1845 Diaz, Diane 11             2) 1858 James, Kimberly 11        
     3) 1880 Ramos, Jenifer 12          4) 1840 Ceja, Nathally 10         
     5) 1890 Stewart, Zakia 12          6) 1856 Hernandez, Kati 11        
 12 Chatsworth  'A'                                     4:23.73   2 
     1) 645 Corralejo, Jasmine 9        2) 647 Fiscal, Karina 11          
     3) 3094 Fiscal, Karen              4) 650 Hooper, Chloe 12           
     5) 653 Lee, Taylor 11              6) 658 Nellum, Mikala 11          
 13 Santee EC  'A'                                      4:24.18   4 
     1) 2471 Maya, Noheli 12            2) 2490 Siam Alvarez, Genesis 12  
     3) 2483 Perez, Jennifer 12         4) 2489 Sanchez, Patricia 11      
     5) 2478 Munoz, Dima 11             6) 2462 Lopez, Destiny 9          
 14 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       4:26.23   3 
     1) 1555 Kpekpe, Sarah 11           2) 1566 Ross, Jazmyne 11          
     3) 1544 Alugbue, Precious 11       4) 1571 Umejesi, Miracle 10       
     5) 1570 Trujillo, Gina 12          6) 1549 Davis, Maliajah 12        
 15 Bell  'A'                                           4:27.25   3 
     1) 264 Garcia, Jacqueline 10       2) 284 Lopez, Andrea 12           
     3) 297 Montiel, Ana 12             4) 246 Cervantes, Mayelin 12      
     5) 313 Rodriguez, Isabel 11        6) 256 Diaz, Jocelyn 12           
 16 Taft  'A'                                           4:28.68   4 
     1) 2683 Ramirez, Vanessa 12        2) 2696 Thomas, Niyla 11          
     3) 2693 Sullivan, Alexa 11         4) 2639 Aguilera, Charlene 12     
     5) 2674 Miller, Kennedy 12         6) 2657 Harkness, Justice 11      
 17 San Fernando  'A'                                   4:30.44   1 
     1) 2383 Villareal, Yvett 10        2) 2353 Limon, Yvonne 10          
     3) 2344 Enciso, Toni 12            4) 2376 Urquidez, Jacqueline 11   
     5) 2381 Verduzco, Iyana 10         6)                                
 18 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:32.44   2 
     1) 2635 Telles, Amber 9            2) 2608 Diaz, Elizabeth 11        
     3) 2620 Palacios, Betzaida 11      4) 2629 Rodriguez, Cristal 11     
     5) 2623 Perez, Natalie 9           6) 2634 Rosales, Yulissa 12       
 19 Marshall  'A'                                       4:32.79   2 
     1) 1697 Jimenez, Yareli 11         2) 1695 Hird, Kalilah 11          
     3) 1736 Winokan, Jesica 12         4) 1711 Oganesyan, Ani 12         
     5) 1678 Chan, Dakota 12            6)                                
 20 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:33.06   3 
     1) 2945 Ramos, Marifer 11          2) 2939 Morales, Clarissa 12      
     3) 2934 Martinez, Carmen 12        4) 2950 Rychlick, Kessa 12        
     5) 2898 Arteaga, Jeanette 12       6) 2928 Luiz, Natalie 11          
 21 Canoga Park  'A'                                    4:34.74   1 
     1) 526 Rivera, Lesly 11            2) 500 Argueta, Marcela 10        
     3) 515 Juarez, Martha 11           4) 530 Varela, Eloisa 12          
     5) 534 Velazquez, Jasmine 9        6) 513 Hernandez, Christy 9       
 22 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           4:37.60   1 
     1) 432 Corona, Jackeline 11        2) 429 Cabrera, Dulce 12          
     3) 465 Rodriguez, Lizette 12       4) 460 Palacios, Melissa 12       
     5) 473 Sanchez, Jaqueline 11       6) 458 Orellana, Sandy 11         
 23 Miguel Contreras LC  'A'                            4:39.61   2 
     1) 1800 Herrera, Diana 10          2) 1795 Henriquez, Georgina 11    
     3) 1786 Castillo, Hania 11         4) 1819 Santos, Genesis 11        
     5) 1794 Guerrero, Jackelin 11      6) 1798 Hernandez, Kate 11        
 24 Franklin  'A'                                       4:42.31   2 
     1) 1039 Gomez, Tiffany 11          2) 1057 Vidrio, Cindy 11          
     3) 1044 Martinez, Hillary 11       4) 1030 Botello, Alize 9          
     5) 1042 Huang, Lisa 12             6)                                
 25 Grant  'A'                                          4:42.94   1 
     1) 1281 Francis, Tia 9             2) 1293 Lorenzo, Angelique 9      
     3) 1283 Fuentes, Susan 9           4) 1317 Smith, Alexa 10           
     5) 1318 Smith, Paige 10            6) 1260 Avila, Genesis 10         
 26 New West Charter  'A'                               4:45.61   3 
     1) 1987 Weinberg, Sara 9           2) 1984 Torro, Marisol 9          
     3) 1955 Amaya, Samantha 9          4) 1968 Huitron, Tatiana 11       
     5) 1959 Delgado, Sara 9            6) 1983 Stephens, London 9        
 27 Washington -la  'A'                                 4:57.07   4 
 28 Garfield  'A'                                       4:58.69   1 
     1) 1100 Covarrubias, Emely 12      2) 1120 Lopez-Huerta, Giselle 11  
     3) 1156 Sanchez, Chelsea 12        4) 1121 Luna, Teresa 11           
     5) 1116 Ibarra, Jennifer 11        6)                                
 29 Sun Valley Magnet  'A'                              4:59.97   4 
     1) 2573 Benitez, Lily 11           2) 2566 Alonso, Yaquelin 10       
     3) 2593 Lopez, Haley 9             4) 2603 Valencia, Cinthia 11      
 -- Cesar Chavez  'A'                                       DNF   4 
     1) 596 Alvarado, Perla 11          2) 628 Stringfellow, Michelle 11  
     3) 623 Resendez, Magaly 12         4) 618 Navarrete, Erandi 11       
     5) 626 Salcedo, Sabrina 10         6) 600 Baltazar, Genelie 10       
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson  'A'                                         3:55.28  
     1) 536 Atkins, Kennedi 12          2) 593 Wright, Autumn 12          
     3) 581 Salazar, Elisha 11          4) 568 Martin, Saundria 10        
     5) 579 Roberts, Kaelin 12          6) 572 Miles, Kenyla 12           
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                         4:06.94  
     1) 820 Smith, Ryan 11              2) 818 Peoples, Reaundra 11       
     3) 814 Ned, Sydney 12              4) 795 Carter, Toni 11            
     5) 809 Lacount, Jaidin 13          6) 802 Hendricks, Nahla 11        
  3 View Park Prep  'A'                                 4:09.57  
     1) 2971 Hill, Aja 11               2) 2968 Glaude, Camille 10        
     3) 2988 Wells, Sarah 13            4) 2962 Brown, Breanna 12         
     5) 2963 Calhoun, Aria 11           6) 2977 Kiwutila, Noella 10       
  4 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:10.42  
     1) 881 Ea, Charlize 10             2) 885 Gandara, Amanda 12         
     3) 924 Turner, Jordyn 11           4) 888 Haywood, Maya 11           
     5) 899 Mares, Isabel 10            6)                                
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:11.35  
     1) 1342 Loyo, Aniya 10             2) 1334 Fields, Ayana 11          
     3) 1350 Smith, Cierrah 12          4) 1337 Fowler, Susie 9           
  6 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:12.01  
     1) 2430 Paez, Abigail 11           2) 2392 Camello, Angelina 11      
     3) 2403 Deleon, Chloe 11           4) 2437 Richardson, Maya 11       
     5) 2401 De La Pena, Alexa 12       6) 2411 Haik, Crystal 11          
  7 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:12.51  
     1) 967 Kim, Jenna 9                2) 975 Neal, Kerian 12            
     3) 988 Solorzano, Daysi 10         4) 996 Vizcarra, Aisyah 10        
     5) 969 Love, Gabrielle 10          6) 979 Ramos, Alyssa 10           
  8 University  'A'                                     4:13.58  
     1) 2725 Cruz, Stephani 11          2) 2758 Morris, Laijona 12        
     3) 2718 Brown, Chedeya 12          4) 2745 Kahn, Rani 11             
     5) 2777 Tanner, Kaylan 12          6) 3092 Ervin, E'Aron 13          
  9 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:19.96  
     1) 679 Caoile, Allyza 11           2) 685 Espinoza, Aimee 12         
     3) 703 Lorenzana, Jasmine 12       4) 684 Edwards, Sarah 12          
     5) 705 Lyon, Katie 11              6) 729 Song, Katie 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades  'A'                                     10:26.07  
     1) 2093 Wang, Ashley 11            2) 3107 Figueroa, Nicole 13       
     3) 2083 Sigworth, Alicia 9         4) 2032 Bremner, Kiara 9          
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                     10:39.81  
     1) 2401 De La Pena, Alexa 12       2) 2411 Haik, Crystal 11          
     3) 2402 DeFazio, Alyssa 12         4) 2424 Melendez, Cynthia 12      
  3 Santee EC  'A'                                     10:41.22  
     1) 2490 Siam Alvarez, Genesis 12   2) 2471 Maya, Noheli 12           
     3) 2469 Martinez, Kimberly 10      4) 2462 Lopez, Destiny 9          
     5) 2463 Lopez, Emilia 11           6) 2487 Rojas, Carina 11          
  4 Taft  'A'                                          10:47.76  
     1) 2693 Sullivan, Alexa 11         2) 2683 Ramirez, Vanessa 12       
     3) 2666 Kovalev, Natalie 11        4) 3105 Rostamo, Daniella 13      
     5) 2672 Mantanic, Jaylin 11        6) 2696 Thomas, Niyla 11          
  5 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                10:53.50  
     1) 938 Dances, Lacie 10            2) 3108 Mauleon, Amy 13           
     3) 1000 Zavala-Sanchez, Rosie 11   4) 3109 Kendrick, Susan 13        
     5) 969 Love, Gabrielle 10          6) 963 Julian, Sarah 10           
  6 Monroe  'A'                                        10:54.77  
     1) 1831 Ballesteros, Delmy 10      2) 1867 MartinDelCampo, Viviana 10
     3) 1855 Hernandez, Itzel 9         4) 1846 Flores, Lindsey 9         
     5) 1863 Lopez, Elizabeth 11        6) 1856 Hernandez, Kati 11        
  7 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                          10:57.40  
     1) 460 Palacios, Melissa 12        2) 429 Cabrera, Dulce 12          
     3) 442 Gonzalez, Melissa 9         4) 451 Huitzil, Melanie 11        
     5) 465 Rodriguez, Lizette 12       6) 3106 Rodriguez, Prescilla 13   
  8 University  'A'                                    11:11.28  
     1) 2744 Islas Macias, Juliana 10   2) 2772 Santos, Cristina 12       
     3) 2733 Gomez, Nancy 12            4) 2771 Santiago, Natalie 10      
     5) 2780 Turner, Ce'Arion 9         6) 2777 Tanner, Kaylan 12         
  9 Cleveland  'A'                                     11:19.08  
     1) 731 Tashjian, Kareena 9         2) 3110 Alonzo, Daniela 13        
     3) 716 Perla, Xinix 9              4) 3111 Sandoval, Natalie 13      
     5) 678 Campos, Jocelyn 9           6) 712 Moon, Sara 9               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2610 Farrand, Crystal    11 Sylmar                 4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1  1216 Lopez, Maria        11 Granada                4-08.00q 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO 
  1   894 Lee, Kaelyn         11 Eagle Rock             4-08.00q 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO 
  1  1251 Vally, Victoria     11 Granada                4-08.00q 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO 
  1   998 Williams, Kashauna  12 Ecrchs                 4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O   XO 
  1  1990 Berruto, Chiara     12 No. Holly              4-08.00q 
     4-08 
        O 
  1  2758 Morris, Laijona     12 University             4-08.00q 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO 
  8   528 Russell, Alexandri  12 Canoga Park            4-06.00q 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8  2950 Rychlick, Kessa     12 Verdugo                4-06.00q 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   695 Huynh, Summer       12 Cleveland              4-06.00q 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8   275 Hernandez, Leslie   11 Bell                   4-06.00q 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12  2648 Diaz, Kelly         11 Taft                   4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12   652 Koziol, Claire      11 Chatsworth             4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO    X  XXX 
 12   737 Zinshteyn, Rachel   12 Cleveland              4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   706 May, Miaya          12 Cleveland              4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12  2237 Saavedra, Brittney  12 Reseda                 4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12  2130 Robinson, Nancy     11 Panorama               4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18  2642 Brenninkmeijer, Ky  11 Taft                   4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 18   909 Navarro, Sara       11 Eagle Rock             4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 18  1715 Ott, India          11 Marshall               4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 18  1620 Allen, Dominique     9 L.A.                   4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 18  2840 Omisore, Mayln      11 Van Nuys               4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 --  2006 Mitnik, Faina       12 No. Holly                   NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 --   245 Centeno, Cindy      12 Bell                        NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 --   969 Love, Gabrielle     10 Ecrchs                      NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 --  1691 Hamilton, Grace     11 Marshall                    NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1990 Berruto, Chiara     12 No. Holly              5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2  1216 Lopez, Maria        11 Granada                4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3  2610 Farrand, Crystal    11 Sylmar                 4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  3  1251 Vally, Victoria     11 Granada                4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5  2758 Morris, Laijona     12 University             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  5   894 Lee, Kaelyn         11 Eagle Rock             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  5   528 Russell, Alexandri  12 Canoga Park            4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8  2950 Rychlick, Kessa     12 Verdugo               J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   275 Hernandez, Leslie   11 Bell                        NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   695 Huynh, Summer       12 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2679 Peykar, Ashley      11 Taft                  11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2   386 Houth, Alicia       12 Birmingham             8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  1715 Ott, India          11 Marshall               7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3  1134 Munoz, Gabriela     12 Garfield               7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3  1708 Miyares-Hernandez,  11 Marshall               7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6  1699 Kurlander, Karring  11 Marshall               6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7  2955 Sullivan, Gwendoly  12 Verdugo               J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8   284 Lopez, Andrea       12 Bell                   6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
  9   394 Morales, Heysel     11 Birmingham            J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   297 Montiel, Ana        12 Bell                        NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 --  2176 Ruiz, Rosa          11 Polytechnic                 NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 --   233 Alvarado, Claudia   12 Bell                        NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   595 Young, Jonon        11 Carson                17-00.50q  NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI)         
  2  2680 Popoola, Ayokemi    11 Taft                  16-08.00q  NWI 
     15-09.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-07(NWI)         
  3   562 Johnson, Alyssa     12 Carson                16-07.00q  NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL                
  4   587 Walker, Jaylen      11 Carson                16-04.00q  NWI 
     16-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  5   545 Coates, Veronica    12 Carson                16-00.50q  NWI 
     16-00.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-00(NWI)         
  6  1547 Brown, Tori         11 King Drew Me          15-09.00q  NWI 
     15-09(NWI) FOUL      14-11(NWI)         
  7  2727 Cummings, Cach'e    11 University            15-05.00q  NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-05(NWI)         
  8  2430 Paez, Abigail       11 San Pedro            J15-05.00q  NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-05(NWI)         
  9   884 Fuentes, Napoo      11 Eagle Rock           J15-05.00q  NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-10(NWI)         
 10  1990 Berruto, Chiara     12 No. Holly             15-04.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-05(NWI)         
 11   552 Gavin, Kaira        12 Carson               J15-04.00   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) 15-04(NWI) FOUL              
 12  1227 Meremikwu, Ijeoma   11 Granada               15-02.00   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
 13   528 Russell, Alexandri  12 Canoga Park           15-00.00   NWI 
     14-11.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-00(NWI)         
 14  2967 Fernandes, Denecia  12 View Park            J15-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-00(NWI) 14-07(NWI)         
 15  2979 Lewis, Jah'Vae      11 View Park            J15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 14-02(NWI) FOUL              
 16  2798 Culpepper, Korin    11 Usc Hybrid            14-11.00   NWI 
     14-00.50(NWI) FOUL      14-11(NWI)         
 17   894 Lee, Kaelyn         11 Eagle Rock            14-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-09(NWI)         
 18  1281 Francis, Tia         9 Grant                 14-08.50   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)           
 19   101 Barillas, Meghan    12 Lincoln               14-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-03(NWI) 10-01(NWI)         
 20   927 Yutan, Taylor       11 Eagle Rock            14-02.00   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 14-02(NWI) FOUL              
 21   886 Guan, Maddie        11 Eagle Rock           J14-02.00   NWI 
     11-10.50(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 14-02(NWI)         
 22  1628 Deme, Fatima        10 L.A.                  13-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-10(NWI) FOUL              
 23  1412 Hernandez, Josie    12 Hollywood             13-07.00   NWI 
     13-03.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI)         
 24  2033 Brown, Niara        11 Palisades             13-06.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) FOUL      13-05(NWI)           
 25   991 Toney, Brittany     11 Ecrchs                13-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-05(NWI) 13-02(NWI)         
 26  1116 Ibarra, Jennifer    11 Garfield              13-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-02(NWI) 13-04(NWI)         
 27  2011 Salamatou, Emmanue  10 No. Holly             12-10.00   NWI 
     11-11(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 12-10(NWI)         
 28  1568 Talor, Zashaya      11 King Drew Me         J12-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-10(NWI) 11-07(NWI)         
 29   154 Moore, Kyra         11 Amino South           12-03.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 10-00(NWI) 12-03(NWI)         
 30  2648 Diaz, Kelly         11 Taft                  11-09.00   NWI 
     11-09(NWI) 11-07.50(NWI) 9-09(NWI)         
 --  2972 Horns, India        11 View Park                 FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   595 Young, Jonon        11 Carson                18-11.25   NWI 
     17-02(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-10(NWI)
  2   587 Walker, Jaylen      11 Carson                17-03.50   NWI 
     16-05.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16-07.50(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)
  3   562 Johnson, Alyssa     12 Carson                16-10.50   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4   545 Coates, Veronica    12 Carson                16-08.75   NWI 
     16-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-05(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)
  5  2727 Cummings, Cach'e    11 University            16-01.75   NWI 
     14-06.75(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
  6  2680 Popoola, Ayokemi    11 Taft                  16-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      16-01.25(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7  1547 Brown, Tori         11 King Drew Me          15-11.25   NWI 
     FOUL      14-10.50(NWI) FOUL      15-10.25(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI)
  8  2430 Paez, Abigail       11 San Pedro             15-09.00   NWI 
     15-07.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI)
  9   884 Fuentes, Napoo      11 Eagle Rock            15-04.75   NWI 
     15-04.75(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-08(NWI) FOUL     
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   588 Washington, Crysta  12 Carson                37-05.00q  NWI 
     36-07.50(NWI) 37-01(NWI) 37-05(NWI)         
  2   595 Young, Jonon        11 Carson                35-03.00q  NWI 
     33-04.50(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 35-03(NWI)           
  3   545 Coates, Veronica    12 Carson                35-02.00q  NWI 
     34-03.50(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 34-03(NWI)           
  4   652 Koziol, Claire      11 Chatsworth            34-11.00q  NWI 
     34-08(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 34-03(NWI)         
  5  2674 Miller, Kennedy     12 Taft                  33-05.50q  NWI 
     33-05.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI)         
  6   562 Johnson, Alyssa     12 Carson                33-04.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      33-04(NWI) 32-11(NWI)           
  7  1281 Francis, Tia         9 Grant                 33-01.50q  NWI 
     33-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  8   884 Fuentes, Napoo      11 Eagle Rock            32-10.00q  NWI 
     29-11.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 31-09(NWI)         
  9  1227 Meremikwu, Ijeoma   11 Granada               32-00.00q  NWI 
     31-10(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI)         
 10   915 Santos, Althea      12 Eagle Rock            31-11.50   NWI 
     31-00(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)         
 11   894 Lee, Kaelyn         11 Eagle Rock            31-09.50   NWI 
     31-09.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 31-06(NWI)         
 12  1568 Talor, Zashaya      11 King Drew Me          31-07.50   NWI 
     31-07.50(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 29-05.50(NWI)         
 13   552 Gavin, Kaira        12 Carson                31-07.00   NWI 
     31-07(NWI) FOUL      30-08.50(NWI)         
 14  1547 Brown, Tori         11 King Drew Me          31-02.00   NWI 
     31-02(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
 15   939 Dang, An            12 Ecrchs                30-08.00   NWI 
     28-00(NWI) 30-05(NWI) 30-08(NWI)         
 16   886 Guan, Maddie        11 Eagle Rock            30-07.50   NWI 
     30-07.50(NWI) 28-08(NWI) FOUL              
 17  2234 Reyes, Estefanie    12 Reseda                29-11.00   NWI 
     29-01.50(NWI) 29-04(NWI) 29-11(NWI)         
 18  2979 Lewis, Jah'Vae      11 View Park            J29-11.00   NWI 
     28-09(NWI) FOUL      29-11(NWI)         
 19  1412 Hernandez, Josie    12 Hollywood             29-09.00   NWI 
     29-08(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 29-09(NWI)         
 20  1119 Lopez, Estrella     12 Garfield              29-07.00   NWI 
     26-10.50(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI) 29-07(NWI)         
 21  2776 Smith, Hannah       12 University            29-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      28-07(NWI) 29-06(NWI)         
 22   256 Diaz, Jocelyn       12 Bell                  29-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-04(NWI)         
 23  1876 Perla, Kriff        11 Monroe                29-02.00   NWI 
     27-00.50(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 28-02(NWI)         
 24  1715 Ott, India          11 Marshall              28-09.50   NWI 
     28-09.50(NWI) 28-06(NWI) FOUL              
 25  1691 Hamilton, Grace     11 Marshall              28-06.50   NWI 
     28-04(NWI) 26-11(NWI) 28-06.50(NWI)         
 26  1689 Gonzales, Lyca      11 Marshall              28-00.50   NWI 
     25-02.50(NWI) 27-02(NWI) 28-00.50(NWI)         
 27  1134 Munoz, Gabriela     12 Garfield              27-11.00   NWI 
     27-11(NWI) FOUL      24-09.50(NWI)         
 28  1699 Kurlander, Karring  11 Marshall              27-07.00   NWI 
     27-02(NWI) 27-07(NWI) 26-05(NWI)         
 29  2915 Gollas, Marina      11 Verdugo               27-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      27-01(NWI)         
 30  1785 Castillo, Eunice    11 Contreras             25-11.50   NWI 
     25-06.50(NWI) 25-11.50(NWI) 25-11.50(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   595 Young, Jonon        11 Carson                39-02.25   NWI 
     FOUL      39-02.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2   588 Washington, Crysta  12 Carson                38-05.25   NWI 
     37-08.75(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 38-05.25(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 37-11(NWI)
  3   545 Coates, Veronica    12 Carson                36-05.25   NWI 
     34-02(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI) 36-05.25(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
  4   562 Johnson, Alyssa     12 Carson                35-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-04.75(NWI) 35-02(NWI) FOUL      33-07(NWI)
  5   884 Fuentes, Napoo      11 Eagle Rock            34-01.50   NWI 
     31-11(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI)
  6  2674 Miller, Kennedy     12 Taft                  33-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-02.75(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) FOUL     
  7  1227 Meremikwu, Ijeoma   11 Granada               32-10.50   NWI 
     32-10.50(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-02(NWI)
  8   652 Koziol, Claire      11 Chatsworth            32-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-01.25(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI) FOUL      32-07.50(NWI)
  9  1281 Francis, Tia         9 Grant                 31-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      30-08.75(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 31-04(NWI)
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   637 Allen, Faith        10 Chatsworth            33-10.00q 
      33-10  32-07.50  FOUL         
  2   944 Donovan, Emily      12 Ecrchs                33-07.00q 
      31-01.75  33-07  31-10         
  3  1173 Clay, Amaya         11 Granada               33-05.25q 
      32-05  33-05.25  33-03.25         
  4   808 Johnson, Miracle    10 Dorsey                33-03.25q 
      31-06.75  33-03.25  31-06.25           
  5   550 Free, Kyja          12 Carson                32-10.50q 
      32-10.50  32-06.25  32-09.25         
  6   588 Washington, Crysta  12 Carson                31-09.00q 
      30-02  31-00.50  31-09         
  7   389 Marsh, Deja         12 Birmingham            31-04.25q 
      31-02.25  30-02.50  31-04.25         
  8  2219 Henry, Tijera       11 Reseda                31-01.00q 
      31-01  31-00.50  30-07.25         
  9  2192 Stevens, Natalia    10 Rancho                30-10.75q 
      FOUL  30-10.75  28-02.50         
 10   576 Payne, Dominique    11 Carson                30-10.50  
      30-00  30-10.50  30-05.75         
 11  1434 Sutherland, Leah    12 Hollywood             30-09.00  
      30-09  30-02.50  29-07.75         
 12  1348 Reed, Mary Agnes    10 Hamilton              29-05.50  
      29-05.50  28-07  FOUL         
 13  1637 Lewis, Jamelah      11 L.A.                  29-03.50  
      FOUL  29-03.50  27-11         
 14   140 Cruz, Raquel        11 Amino South           29-02.00  
      27-07.75  29-02  FOUL         
 15   822 Thompson, Mia       11 Dorsey                28-10.25  
      28-10.25  25-06.50  28-04         
 16   224 Mendez, Ashley      12 Banning               28-03.50  
      28-03.50  28-03  27-03.50         
 17  2677 Owens, Jayda        10 Taft                  27-08.75  
      27-08.75  26-00.25  26-08.25         
 18  1599 Ibarra, Miriam      11 Legacy                27-00.75  
      26-09.75  25-00.75  27-00.75         
 19   728 Shackelford, Apriy  12 Cleveland             26-11.75  
      26-09.25  FOUL  26-11.75         
 20  1976 Quick, Victoria     11 New West              26-05.50  
      26-05.50  25-06.50  25-10.75         
 21   215 Gomez, Alejandra    12 Banning               26-04.25  
      26-04.25  23-10.75  22-11.75         
 22  1089 Willis, Brynn       11 Gardena               25-09.50  
      25-09.50  25-07  23-06.25         
 23  2982 Miller, Khala       11 View Park             25-07.00  
      24-05.75  24-05  25-07         
 24  2197 Asberry, Ciara      12 Reseda                25-03.25  
      23-08.50  24-01  25-03.25         
 25  2654 Gates, Brittany     12 Taft                  24-02.75  
      24-02.75  22-00  23-10.50         
 26  1344 McCardell, Samara   12 Hamilton              23-10.75  
      22-03.50  23-10.75  23-06.25         
 27  3023 Figueroa, Valeria   10 West Adams           J23-10.75  
      22-00.25  21-01.75  23-10.75         
 28  1119 Lopez, Estrella     12 Garfield              22-10.00  
      21-11.50  22-05.75  22-10           
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   808 Johnson, Miracle    10 Dorsey                36-03.25  
      35-06  34-00.50  33-00.50  33-06.50  34-02.25  36-03.25
  2   550 Free, Kyja          12 Carson                35-05.50  
      35-05.50  31-09.75  31-09.50  32-03.75  34-11  33-08.75
  3   944 Donovan, Emily      12 Ecrchs                34-00.00  
      31-04.75  FOUL  34-00  31-10  30-04  FOUL
  4  1173 Clay, Amaya         11 Granada               33-04.50  
      32-06.50  31-08.50  31-09.75  33-00.25  33-04.50  31-06.50
  5   637 Allen, Faith        10 Chatsworth            32-05.75  
      32-01.75  32-02.75  FOUL  30-11.75  FOUL  32-05.75
  6   389 Marsh, Deja         12 Birmingham            32-03.25  
      29-04.50  30-01.50  29-01.75  30-02  FOUL  32-03.25
  7  2219 Henry, Tijera       11 Reseda                30-04.50  
      30-01.25  30-01.25  28-07.50  29-10  30-04.50  29-02.75
  8  2192 Stevens, Natalia    10 Rancho                29-02.25  
      29-01.25  27-05  29-02.25  27-01.25  28-04  28-08.25
  9   588 Washington, Crysta  12 Carson                28-04.00  
      27-02  25-09.25  28-04         
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   944 Donovan, Emily      12 Ecrchs                  133-04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   535 Arnold, Ashlee      10 Carson                   12.79   0.1 
  2  1958 Davis, Skye         10 New West                 12.95   0.1 
  3  2043 Garside, Lilyan     10 Palisades                13.04   0.1 
  4  1345 Millhouse, Valisa   10 Hamilton                 13.41   0.1 
  5  1565 Reynolds, Lyric     10 King Drew Me             13.49   0.1 
  6  2078 Ryan, Molly         10 Palisades                13.54   0.1 
  7  2788 Wright, Paige       10 University               13.74   0.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1958 Davis, Skye         10 New West                 26.39   1.8 
  2   564 Lacefield, Ryan      9 Carson                   26.62   1.8 
  3  2043 Garside, Lilyan     10 Palisades                26.68   1.8 
  4  1405 De La Cruz, Doroth  10 Hollywood                27.69   1.8 
  5  1565 Reynolds, Lyric     10 King Drew Me             28.04   1.8 
  6  2078 Ryan, Molly         10 Palisades                28.16   1.8 
  7  2788 Wright, Paige       10 University               28.27   1.8 
  8  1345 Millhouse, Valisa   10 Hamilton                 28.28   1.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   564 Lacefield, Ryan      9 Carson                   61.59  
  2  1723 Salazar, Daney       9 Marshall                 63.14  
  3  2041 Durant, Leah        10 Palisades                63.23  
  4  2860 Clark, Destiny      10 Venice                   63.97  
  5  1730 Ustarroz, Magali     9 Marshall                 64.51  
  6  1336 Figueroa, Zyanya    13 Hamilton                 64.93  
  7  2032 Bremner, Kiara       9 Palisades                65.12  
  8  1429 Sanchez, Marielle   10 Hollywood                66.06  
  9   387 Johnson, Saporah    10 Birmingham               66.36  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2057 Kim, Elisa           9 Palisades              2:24.78  
  2  2085 Smith, Skylar       10 Palisades              2:27.46  
  3  2653 Fields, Miah        10 Taft                   2:29.47  
  4  1724 Scherer, Anna       10 Marshall               2:32.30  
  5  2416 Ketner, Renee        9 San Pedro              2:34.11  
  6  2189 Aranda, Jamie Ann    9 Rancho                 2:34.80  
  7   961 Johnson, Nakya      10 Ecrchs                 2:38.19  
  8  2488 Rosado, Alyssa       9 Santee                 2:38.46  
  9   480 Tran, Tammy         10 Bravo Medica           2:38.56  
 10   474 Sanchez, Karla       9 Bravo Medica           2:40.40  
 11  3073 Lopez, Ashley        9 Wilson                 2:41.44  
 12  2867 Gallardo, Andrea     9 Venice                 2:42.48  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2057 Kim, Elisa           9 Palisades              5:23.21  
  2  3073 Lopez, Ashley        9 Wilson                 5:28.83  
  3  2085 Smith, Skylar       10 Palisades              5:36.92  
  4  2488 Rosado, Alyssa       9 Santee                 5:37.15  
  5  2394 Cameron, Grace       9 San Pedro              5:39.15  
  6  2049 Hernandez, Cassand   9 Palisades              5:43.42  
  7  1221 Martinez, Maya       9 Granada                5:45.85  
  8  1233 Parikh, Kinnari     10 Granada                5:46.78  
  9  2867 Gallardo, Andrea     9 Venice                 5:47.08  
 10  2040 Dean, Grace         10 Palisades              5:47.26  
 11  1984 Torro, Marisol       9 New West               5:49.03  
 12   474 Sanchez, Karla       9 Bravo Medica           5:50.47  
 13  2397 Campbell, Kiana     10 San Pedro              5:51.43  
 14   961 Johnson, Nakya      10 Ecrchs                 5:52.98  
 15  1180 De Los Santos, Est  10 Granada                5:57.11  
 16  1288 Hernandez, Karina   10 Grant                  6:06.83  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2394 Cameron, Grace       9 San Pedro             12:22.25  
  2  2057 Kim, Elisa           9 Palisades             12:22.35  
  3  2488 Rosado, Alyssa       9 Santee                12:41.31  
  4  2040 Dean, Grace         10 Palisades             12:47.91  
  5  1233 Parikh, Kinnari     10 Granada               12:48.16  
  6   953 Golstein-Raheb, Ju  10 Ecrchs                12:48.18  
  7  1180 De Los Santos, Est  10 Granada               12:56.46  
  8  2397 Campbell, Kiana     10 San Pedro             13:03.53  
  9  2395 Cameron, Riley       9 San Pedro             13:10.97  
 10   474 Sanchez, Karla       9 Bravo Medica          13:12.42  
 11  2406 Fajardo, Angelica   10 San Pedro             13:14.41  
 12  2139 Alvarez, Brenda      9 Polytechnic           13:15.95  
 13  2049 Hernandez, Cassand   9 Palisades             13:23.44  
 14  2081 Schultz, Ellie      10 Palisades             13:24.87  
 15   480 Tran, Tammy         10 Bravo Medica          13:25.75  
 16  2469 Martinez, Kimberly  10 Santee                13:37.12  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   553 Graham, Justina      9 Carson                   16.36   1.8 
  2   585 Timms, Tirah         9 Carson                   16.52   1.8 
  3  1110 Hernandez, Ashley   10 Garfield                 18.34   1.8 
  4   622 Ransom, Kameli       9 Cesar Chavez             18.37   1.8 
  5  2819 Buenaventura, Jack  10 Van Nuys                 18.52   1.8 
  6   691 Harris, Chloe        9 Cleveland                18.64   1.8 
  7   917 Smith, Anniston      9 Eagle Rock               18.66   1.8 
  8   574 Ortiz, Denise        9 Carson                   19.22   1.8 
  9   794 Carter, Toi         10 Dorsey                   19.40   1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   553 Graham, Justina      9 Carson                   50.15  
  2  2819 Buenaventura, Jack  10 Van Nuys                 52.18  
  3   691 Harris, Chloe        9 Cleveland                52.20  
  4  1110 Hernandez, Ashley   10 Garfield                 53.22  
  5  1332 Carter, Tia         10 Hamilton                 53.23  
  6  2029 Boldra, Chloe        9 Palisades                55.05  
  7   481 Trenh, Yvonne        9 Bravo Medica             55.06  
 --   794 Carter, Toi         10 Dorsey                      DQ   Touched w/ hand
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           50.39  
     1) 551 Gavin, Kailey 10            2) 564 Lacefield, Ryan 9          
     3) 553 Graham, Justina 9           4) 535 Arnold, Ashlee 10          
     5) 573 Murphy, Jourdan 9           6) 585 Timms, Tirah 9             
  2 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                         51.58  
     1) 1550 Davis, Shanille 9          2) 1564 Osuji, Prisca 10          
     3) 1565 Reynolds, Lyric 10         4) 1559 Miller, Mya 10            
     5) 1553 Harris, Tamia 10           6) 1557 Martin, Brianna 9         
  3 University  'A'                                       52.38  
     1) 2788 Wright, Paige 10           2) 2712 Anderson, Dasani 9        
     3) 2785 Williams, Ashley 9         4) 2737 Hawthorne, Kiahn 9        
     5) 2780 Turner, Ce'Arion 9         6)                                
  4 Palisades  'A'                                        52.67  
     1) 2041 Durant, Leah 10            2) 2078 Ryan, Molly 10            
     3) 2064 Montgomery, Mercy 9        4) 2037 Clark, Sierra 9           
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                        53.24  
     1) 709 Mineros, Kazmie 9           2) 666 Abrams, Taylor 10          
     3) 680 Chiapa, Natalie 10          4) 683 Debardlabon, Jalyn 10      
     5) 667 Aquintey, Jennifer 9        6) 691 Harris, Chloe 9            
  6 Marshall  'A'                                         53.56  
     1) 1723 Salazar, Daney 9           2) 1690 Gough, Lieyah 9           
     3) 1730 Ustarroz, Magali 9         4) 1724 Scherer, Anna 10          
     5) 1734 White, Channel 9           6)                                
  7 New West Charter  'A'                                 53.68  
     1) 1964 Harris, Maria 10           2) 1966 Hernandez, Ava 10         
     3) 1988 Wertheimer, Storey 9       4) 1958 Davis, Skye 10            
     5) 1959 Delgado, Sara 9            6) 1985 Tsabari, Kaya 9           
  8 Hamilton  'A'                                         54.21  
     1) 1345 Millhouse, Valisa 10       2) 1329 Ashley, Nya 10            
     3) 1336 Figueroa, Zyanya 13        4) 1332 Carter, Tia 10            
     5) 1338 Hayes, Annaya 10           6)                                
  9 Granada Hills  'A'                                    54.74  
     1) 1219 Mahmoud, Hana 10           2) 1236 Razo, Janelly 10          
     3) 1247 Sweeney, Nicole 10         4) 1255 Wong, Cassidy 10          
     5) 1197 Haider, Hannah 10          6) 1174 Coons, Alexa 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades  'A'                                      4:11.55  
     1) 2041 Durant, Leah 10            2) 2043 Garside, Lilyan 10        
     3) 2078 Ryan, Molly 10             4) 2032 Bremner, Kiara 9          
     5) 2047 Hamilton, Jackie 10        6) 2064 Montgomery, Mercy 9       
  2 Carson  'A'                                         4:15.86  
     1) 564 Lacefield, Ryan 9           2) 553 Graham, Justina 9          
     3) 535 Arnold, Ashlee 10           4) 573 Murphy, Jourdan 9          
     5) 566 Love, Jada 9                6) 570 McLin, Gia 9               
  3 Marshall  'A'                                       4:21.18  
     1) 1723 Salazar, Daney 9           2) 1730 Ustarroz, Magali 9        
     3) 1690 Gough, Lieyah 9            4) 1724 Scherer, Anna 10          
     5) 1713 Olivares, Sophia 9         6)                                
  4 University  'A'                                     4:25.24  
     1) 2712 Anderson, Dasani 9         2) 2788 Wright, Paige 10          
     3) 2785 Williams, Ashley 9         4) 2737 Hawthorne, Kiahn 9        
     5) 2780 Turner, Ce'Arion 9         6) 2744 Islas Macias, Juliana 10  
  5 Taft  'A'                                           4:28.20  
     1) 2682 Ramirez, Adalia 10         2) 2649 English, Breanna 9        
     3) 2662 Jaballas, Promise 9        4) 2653 Fields, Miah 10           
     5) 2701 Villareal, Nyah 9          6) 2698 Tri, Lily 10              
  6 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:30.55  
     1) 709 Mineros, Kazmie 9           2) 725 Senasac, Jackie 10         
     3) 683 Debardlabon, Jalyn 10       4) 666 Abrams, Taylor 10          
     5) 680 Chiapa, Natalie 10          6) 691 Harris, Chloe 9            
  7 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:33.66  
     1) 1338 Hayes, Annaya 10           2) 1345 Millhouse, Valisa 10      
     3) 1336 Figueroa, Zyanya 13        4) 1332 Carter, Tia 10            
     5) 1329 Ashley, Nya 10             6)                                
  8 Van Nuys  'A'                                       4:35.70  
     1) 2816 Andrade, Erika 10          2) 2850 Valdez, Angela 10         
     3) 2836 Montiel, Danatya 10        4) 2819 Buenaventura, Jackie 10   
     5) 2830 Lim, Elizabeth 10          6) 2822 De Guzman, Meshiaro 9     
  9 Hollywood  'A'                                      4:36.62  
     1) 1405 De La Cruz, Dorothea 10    2) 1425 Ramirez, Jacqueline 10    
     3) 1429 Sanchez, Marielle 10       4) 1415 Kanda, Pauline 9          
     5) 1421 Munoz Chavez, Linnssy 10   6) 1427 Rodriguez-Li, Vivian 10   
 
Girls High Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   401 Paniagua, Keona     10 Birmingham             4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2  2391 Calderon, Lorena     9 San Pedro             J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1219 Mahmoud, Hana       10 Granada                4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   682 Cuevas, Zoe          9 Cleveland              4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  4   506 Duarte, Giovanna     9 Canoga Park            4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  4  1396 Rodriguez, Eva      10 Bernstein              4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 --   381 Gramajo, Melanie     9 Birmingham                  NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2043 Garside, Lilyan     10 Palisades             16-05.75   NWI 
     16-05.75(NWI) FOUL      16-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2   573 Murphy, Jourdan      9 Carson                16-02.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
  3  1219 Mahmoud, Hana       10 Granada               15-11.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
  4   585 Timms, Tirah         9 Carson                15-09.00   NWI 
     13-09(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) FOUL      15-03.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
  5   105 Chavez, Vanessa      9 Lincoln               15-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-02(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-10(NWI) FOUL     
  6   299 Montoya, Luzbeth    10 Bell                  14-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-06.50(NWI) FOUL      14-05(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
  7   556 Harper, Arrieya      9 Carson                13-07.00   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 11-11(NWI) FOUL      12-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8   434 Diaz, Angela         9 Bravo Medica          12-10.00   NWI 
     12-01(NWI) 11-09(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 11-02.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI)
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   556 Harper, Arrieya      9 Carson                34-03.50   NWI 
     31-11.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 34-01.25(NWI)
  2   585 Timms, Tirah         9 Carson                34-01.00   NWI 
     31-09(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-02.25(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 33-05(NWI)
  3   117 Sanchez, Isabella    9 Lincoln               31-05.75   NWI 
     31-05.75(NWI) FOUL      31-02(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 28-06(NWI)
  4   573 Murphy, Jourdan      9 Carson                31-00.00   NWI 
     30-02.25(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 31-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      28-07.50(NWI)
  5   570 McLin, Gia           9 Carson                30-04.75   NWI 
     29-11(NWI) 30-04.75(NWI) 28-00.50(NWI) 29-03.25(NWI) 28-10.50(NWI) 27-03.50(NWI)
  6   434 Diaz, Angela         9 Bravo Medica          30-03.00   NWI 
     30-03(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI) 28-08(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 29-00(NWI)
  7   663 Villanuerte, Madel   9 Chatsworth            29-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   424 White, Mia           9 Birmingham            32-00.75  
      28-01.50  FOUL  32-00.75  29-10.75  27-01.25  31-00.25
  2  1217 Madumere, Blossom   10 Granada               31-03.00  
      30-04  29-06.25  28-11  31-03  29-01  29-11.50
  3   982 Robertson, Maia      9 Ecrchs                31-01.75  
      26-09  FOUL  26-10.75  25-11  30-07  31-01.75
  4  1218 Madumere, Crystal    9 Granada               26-10.75  
      26-04.50  25-11  26-09.25  26-03  26-10.75  22-11
  5  2640 Basmajian, Hannah   10 Taft                  26-03.25  
      26-00  23-11  24-07.75  25-10  25-04.50  26-03.25
  6  1191 Gamble, Ariana      10 Granada               25-09.50  
      24-11  25-09.50  24-05  24-07.75  24-07.50  FOUL
  7  2842 Poommai, Roselyn    10 Van Nuys              25-06.50  
      25-06.50  23-09.50  23-03  23-04  22-06.25  25-04.75
  8   293 Mata, Jazzel        10 Bell                  25-00.00  
      23-02.75  23-00.50  23-04  25-00  24-05.75  24-03.25
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1055 Vasquez, Natalie    11 Franklin                 14.99  -0.4 
  2   740 Blackmon, Jasmine   10 Crenshaw                 15.75  -0.4 
  3   762 Tolentino, Rosa     12 Crenshaw                 15.77  -0.4 
  4  1433 Short, Irene        12 Hollywood                15.92  -0.4 
  5   741 Bonhomme, Wislande  10 Crenshaw                 16.10  -0.4 
  6  2371 Serrano, Amber      12 San Fernando             16.86  -0.4 
  7  2906 Contreras, Sara      9 Verdugo                  17.21  -0.4 
  8   754 Madlock, Tyra       11 Crenshaw                 17.23  -0.4 
  9  2182 Ugarte, Magali      11 Polytechnic              18.53  -0.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1433 Short, Irene        12 Hollywood                69.16  
  2  1055 Vasquez, Natalie    11 Franklin                 74.69  
  3   762 Tolentino, Rosa     12 Crenshaw               1:22.43  
  4  2182 Ugarte, Magali      11 Polytechnic            1:28.51  
  5   740 Blackmon, Jasmine   10 Crenshaw               1:30.14  
  6   741 Bonhomme, Wislande  10 Crenshaw               1:32.22  
  7  2906 Contreras, Sara      9 Verdugo                1:38.15  
  8  2162 Martinez, Jocelyn   10 Polytechnic            1:41.13  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Inclusive Sports
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crenshaw  'A'                                         64.39  
     1) 741 Bonhomme, Wislande 10       2) 754 Madlock, Tyra 11           
     3) 762 Tolentino, Rosa 12          4) 740 Blackmon, Jasmine 10       
  2 Bell  'A'                                           1:25.36  
     1) 316 Ruiz, Grace 9               2) 253 Del Angel, Alejandrina 11  
     3) 270 Gomez, Vanessa 11           4) 302 Nuno, Noemi 12             
  3 Reseda  'A'                                         2:05.31  
     1) 2227 Mora, Kimberly 11          2) 2222 Layne, Victoria 10        
     3) 2238 Sandoval, Lupe 11          4) 2206 Corletto, Lois 11         
 
Girls High Jump Inclusive Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1433 Short, Irene        12 Hollywood              3-06.00  
     2-04 2-06 2-08 2-10 3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        P    O    O    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 --   316 Ruiz, Grace          9 Bell                        NH  
     2-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1055 Vasquez, Natalie    11 Franklin              10-10.00   NWI 
     10-10(NWI) 9-08.50(NWI) 10-07(NWI)           
  2  2371 Serrano, Amber      12 San Fernando           8-02.00   NWI 
     8-02(NWI) 7-10(NWI) 8-02(NWI)           
  3  1433 Short, Irene        12 Hollywood              7-06.00   NWI 
     5-09(NWI) 7-06(NWI) 7-01(NWI)         
  4  2162 Martinez, Jocelyn   10 Polytechnic           J7-06.00   NWI 
     6-10(NWI) 7-06(NWI) FOUL                
  5  2906 Contreras, Sara      9 Verdugo                6-11.00   NWI 
     6-00(NWI) 6-03(NWI) 6-11(NWI)           
  6  2222 Layne, Victoria     10 Reseda                 6-06.00   NWI 
     6-06(NWI) 5-07(NWI) FOUL                
  7   120 Valenzuela, Madele  12 Lincoln                5-06.00   NWI 
     5-01(NWI) 5-06(NWI) 5-06(NWI)           
  8  1639 Muhammad, Amirah    11 L.A.                   3-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      3-06(NWI) FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put Inclusive Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2371 Serrano, Amber      12 San Fernando          26-07.00  
      21-11  26-00  25-06.50  25-08  26-07  25-02.50
  2  1899 Coria, Victoria      9 Narbonne              20-02.25  
      13-05.50  17-01  15-07  18-09.50  17-02.50  20-02.25
  3  1703 Maedo, Amanda       11 Marshall              17-07.50  
      14-09.50  15-11.25  15-01.50  17-07.50  17-02.25  17-03.50
  4   111 Marin, Jannelle     11 Lincoln               16-01.25  
      15-00.25  14-05  14-08.50  15-03.25  15-06.25  16-01.25
  5   316 Ruiz, Grace          9 Bell                  15-03.50  
      14-00.75  15-00.75  14-06  14-11.75  15-03.50  12-02.25
  6  2162 Martinez, Jocelyn   10 Polytechnic           15-02.25  
      14-10.50  15-02.25  14-00.25  14-07.25  14-04.75  14-03.25
  7   120 Valenzuela, Madele  12 Lincoln               12-06.00  
      12-01  11-11.75  12-05.25  12-06  12-02.50  11-06.50
  8  2107 Garcia, Crystal     11 Panorama              12-01.75  
      12-01.75  11-11  11-11  11-05.25  10-10  11-07.25
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1354 Wilson, Jacques     12 Hamilton                 10.99Q -1.7  1 
  2   823 Williams, Antwoine  13 Dorsey                   11.12Q -2.2  2 
  3   639 Barton, Daivion     11 Chatsworth               11.13Q -2.1  4 
  4   811 Mincey, Charles     11 Dorsey                   11.44Q -2.4  3 
  5   816 Palacio, Arrun      12 Dorsey                   11.05q -1.7  1 
  6   584 Thomas, Dejonte     11 Carson                   11.11q -1.7  1 
  7   989 Thomsen, Dylan      12 Ecrchs                   11.20q -2.1  4 
  8   776 Hamilton, Richard   12 Diego Rivera             11.26q -2.2  2 
  9   710 Molett, A'Zhaun     12 Cleveland                11.34q -2.1  4 
 10   537 Barksdale, Noah     12 Carson                   11.37  -1.7  1 
 11  2811 Taylor, James       11 Usc Hybrid               11.39  -1.7  1 
 12  1002 Bealer, Anthony     11 Fairfax                  11.45  -2.4  3 
 13  1207 Jones, Terrence     12 Granada                  11.46  -2.4  3 
 14   490 Gonzalez, Maxoly    12 Bright Star              11.47  -2.2  2  11.463
 15   959 Holmes, Jarett      12 Ecrchs                   11.47  -2.1  4  11.470
 16  2965 Daniels, Emari      12 View Park                11.52  -2.2  2 
 17  3004 Jones, Bryan        11 Washington               11.55  -1.7  1 
 18  2438 Rizzo, Giovanni      9 San Pedro                11.60  -1.7  1 
 19  2070 Oqwo, Angel         10 Palisades                11.63  -2.4  3 
 20  1326 Anderson, Ira       10 Hamilton                 11.64  -2.1  4  11.632
 21  2502 Garate, Robert      12 Sotomayor                11.64  -2.1  4  11.639
 22  1989 Barrera, Daniel     11 No. Holly                11.71  -2.4  3 
 23  2035 Camden, Rayne       11 Palisades                11.77  -1.7  1 
 24   827 Williams, Terrence  12 Dorsey                   11.83  -2.4  3 
 25   629 Tapia Felix, Josep  11 Cesar Chavez             11.92  -2.1  4 
 26  3056 Guerra, Dillon      11 Westchester              12.03  -2.4  3 
 27   363 Young, Shaston      12 Belmont                  12.04  -2.1  4 
 28   280 Leal, Daniel        11 Bell                     12.06  -2.4  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1354 Wilson, Jacques     12 Hamilton                 10.73   0.9 
  2   823 Williams, Antwoine  13 Dorsey                   10.79   0.9 
  3   584 Thomas, Dejonte     11 Carson                   11.02   0.9 
  4   989 Thomsen, Dylan      12 Ecrchs                   11.07   0.9 
  5   776 Hamilton, Richard   12 Diego Rivera             11.10   0.9 
  6   710 Molett, A'Zhaun     12 Cleveland                11.22   0.9 
  7   639 Barton, Daivion     11 Chatsworth               11.29   0.9 
  8   816 Palacio, Arrun      12 Dorsey                   11.30   0.9 
  9   811 Mincey, Charles     11 Dorsey                   11.33   0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   815 Nunez, Mark         13 Dorsey                   21.78Q -0.9  1 
  2   584 Thomas, Dejonte     11 Carson                   22.48Q -1.7  2 
  3  1347 Randall, Isaac      10 Hamilton                 22.74Q -0.2  3 
  4   639 Barton, Daivion     11 Chatsworth               22.75Q  0.1  4 
  5   989 Thomsen, Dylan      12 Ecrchs                   22.34q -0.9  1 
  6  1354 Wilson, Jacques     12 Hamilton                 22.59q -1.7  2 
  7   776 Hamilton, Richard   12 Diego Rivera             22.62q -1.7  2 
  8   710 Molett, A'Zhaun     12 Cleveland                22.66q -0.9  1 
  9  2815 Anderson, Zahir     11 Van Nuys                 22.78q -0.9  1 
 10  2720 Carmack, Brandon    11 University               22.81  -0.9  1 
 11  1014 Walton, Aaron       12 Fairfax                  22.96   0.1  4  22.952
 12  2347 Gill, Trevor        10 San Fernando             22.96  -0.2  3  22.958
 13   959 Holmes, Jarett      12 Ecrchs                   23.03  -1.7  2 
 14   161 Williams, Matthew   11 Amino South              23.16   0.1  4  23.152
 15   758 Sutherland, Owen    11 Crenshaw                 23.16   0.1  4  23.154
 16  2502 Garate, Robert      12 Sotomayor                23.22  -0.2  3 
 17  1546 Anum, Ethelbert     11 King Drew Me             23.28   0.1  4 
 18  2965 Daniels, Emari      12 View Park                23.32  -1.7  2 
 19   577 Rice, Elijah        11 Carson                   23.39  -1.7  2 
 20   811 Mincey, Charles     11 Dorsey                   23.40  -0.2  3 
 21   110 Lo, Brandon         12 Lincoln                  23.45   0.1  4 
 22  2035 Camden, Rayne       11 Palisades                23.50   0.1  4 
 23   629 Tapia Felix, Josep  11 Cesar Chavez             23.67  -1.7  2 
 24  2974 Jenkins, Kaleb      12 View Park                23.81  -0.9  1 
 25  2186 Watts, Matthew      12 Polytechnic              23.82  -0.2  3 
 26  1719 Rangel, Rynee       11 Marshall                 24.03  -0.9  1 
 27   300 Nunez, Antonio      12 Bell                     24.11   0.1  4 
 28  2292 Rios, Jonathan      12 Roosevelt                24.22  -0.2  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   815 Nunez, Mark         13 Dorsey                   21.96   0.2 
  2   776 Hamilton, Richard   12 Diego Rivera             22.31   0.2 
  3  1354 Wilson, Jacques     12 Hamilton                 22.38   0.2 
  4   989 Thomsen, Dylan      12 Ecrchs                   22.44   0.2 
  5  1347 Randall, Isaac      10 Hamilton                 22.56   0.2 
  6   639 Barton, Daivion     11 Chatsworth               22.63   0.2 
  7   710 Molett, A'Zhaun     12 Cleveland                22.66   0.2 
  8  2815 Anderson, Zahir     11 Van Nuys                 22.77   0.2  22.770
  8   584 Thomas, Dejonte     11 Carson                   22.77   0.2  22.770
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   815 Nunez, Mark         13 Dorsey                   48.90Q  3 
  2  1347 Randall, Isaac      10 Hamilton                 49.62Q  1 
  3  2347 Gill, Trevor        10 San Fernando             49.97Q  4 
  4  2720 Carmack, Brandon    11 University               50.10Q  2 
  5   819 Rambo, Tyler        13 Dorsey                   49.61q  3 
  6  3052 Davis, Chris        11 Westchester              50.15q  4 
  7   954 Gonzalez, Jason     12 Ecrchs                   51.01q  2 
  8  2063 Mendes, Nickolas    11 Palisades                51.07q  2 
  9  2413 Jackson, Xavier     12 San Pedro                51.21q  2 
 10   558 Henderson, Cameron  11 Carson                   51.24   4 
 11  1285 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                    51.49   3 
 12   110 Lo, Brandon         12 Lincoln                  51.69   1 
 13  1842 Clark, Keshaun      11 Monroe                   51.76   3 
 14  1546 Anum, Ethelbert     11 King Drew Me             51.78   1 
 15  1229 Monterrosa, David   11 Granada                  51.81   4 
 16   908 Naranjo, Christian  10 Eagle Rock               52.03   4 
 17   911 Padilla, Johnnie    12 Eagle Rock               52.04   1 
 18  2691 Steward, Marvin     11 Taft                     52.48   1 
 19   577 Rice, Elijah        11 Carson                   52.50   3 
 20  1014 Walton, Aaron       12 Fairfax                  52.52   3 
 21   640 Bonty, Kanda        12 Chatsworth               53.07   1 
 22  1821 Velazco, Govanni    12 Contreras                53.09   4 
 23   417 Torres, Nathan      11 Birmingham               53.14   2 
 24  2079 Sacristia, Jeremy   11 Palisades                53.28   4 
 25  1605 Rincon, Abraham     11 Legacy                   53.66   2 
 26  2165 Nieto, Diego        11 Polytechnic              53.71   3 
 27  1368 Cruz, Christian     10 Bernstein                54.37   3 
 28  1817 Rojas, Oscar        12 Contreras                55.05   2 
 29  2800 Henry, Isaiah       12 Usc Hybrid               58.73   1 
 --  1196 Gray, Jake          12 Granada                     FS   4 
 --   708 Mineros, Izik       11 Cleveland                   DQ   1  Trn2 4-5 Stps Line
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   815 Nunez, Mark         13 Dorsey                   48.54  
  2  1347 Randall, Isaac      10 Hamilton                 48.94  
  3   819 Rambo, Tyler        13 Dorsey                   49.45  
  4  2720 Carmack, Brandon    11 University               49.59  
  5  2347 Gill, Trevor        10 San Fernando             49.82  
  6   954 Gonzalez, Jason     12 Ecrchs                   51.25  
  7  3052 Davis, Chris        11 Westchester              51.40  
  8  2413 Jackson, Xavier     12 San Pedro                51.68  
  9  2063 Mendes, Nickolas    11 Palisades                53.24  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   925 Turner, Shannon     12 Eagle Rock             1:59.56Q  1 
  2  1866 MartinDelCampo, Ca  12 Monroe                 2:00.28Q  2 
  3   405 Rivera, Carlos      12 Birmingham             2:00.84Q  3 
  4  2071 Parker, Hunter      12 Palisades              2:00.51Q  2 
  5  1534 Ruiz, Sais          11 Kennedy                2:01.14Q  1 
  6  2048 Hansen, Ben         12 Palisades              2:02.35Q  3 
  7  2415 Jimenez, Leonardo   12 San Pedro              2:01.24q  1 
  8   437 Edinger, Santiago   12 Bravo Medica           2:02.66q  3 
  9   254 Del Carmen, David   12 Bell                   2:02.90q  1 
 10  2659 Hernandez, Brandon  12 Taft                   2:03.07q  1 
 11  2868 Hall, Tyler         12 Venice                 2:03.22q  3 
 12   627 Silva, Julian       12 Cesar Chavez           2:03.59q  2 
 13   457 Morales, Daniel     11 Bravo Medica           2:03.70   1 
 14  1214 Lee, Jacob          11 Granada                2:04.08   2 
 15   992 Torres, Jose        10 Ecrchs                 2:04.10   2 
 16  2036 Cawley, Finn        11 Palisades              2:04.47   2 
 17  2890 Aguilera, Emmanuel  11 Verdugo                2:04.51   3 
 18   964 Khasho, Anthony     10 Ecrchs                 2:04.58   2 
 19  2322 Martinez, Miguel    12 Roybal                 2:04.86   2 
 20  1192 Gamble, Zachary     12 Granada                2:05.25   3 
 21  2673 Martinez, Alban     12 Taft                   2:05.34   2 
 22  2699 Udell, Robert       11 Taft                   2:07.26   1 
 23   806 Jobe, Elijah        13 Dorsey                 2:07.46   1 
 24  1585 Robertson, Connor   11 Laces                  2:07.81   1 
 25  1503 Aguilar, Edgar      11 Kennedy                2:08.14   3 
 26  2412 Haik, Israel        11 San Pedro              2:08.17   2 
 27  2880 Reyes, Jesse        12 Venice                 2:08.63   3 
 28   673 Becker, Isaac       12 Cleveland              2:11.88   1 
 29  2211 Favela, Javier      12 Reseda                 2:13.52   3 
 30   436 Duarte, Carlos      11 Bravo Medica           2:20.52   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   925 Turner, Shannon     12 Eagle Rock             1:57.25  
  2  1866 MartinDelCampo, Ca  12 Monroe                 1:57.62  
  3  2071 Parker, Hunter      12 Palisades              1:58.27  
  4   405 Rivera, Carlos      12 Birmingham             1:58.79  
  5  2415 Jimenez, Leonardo   12 San Pedro              2:01.13  
  6   437 Edinger, Santiago   12 Bravo Medica           2:02.39  
  7  2048 Hansen, Ben         12 Palisades              2:02.64  
  8   254 Del Carmen, David   12 Bell                   2:02.82  
  9  2868 Hall, Tyler         12 Venice                 2:03.00  
 10   627 Silva, Julian       12 Cesar Chavez           2:03.07  
 11  1534 Ruiz, Sais          11 Kennedy                2:03.95  
 12  2659 Hernandez, Brandon  12 Taft                   2:04.03  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   958 Hazell, Justin      11 Ecrchs                 4:26.30Q  2 
  2  1668 Ambrose, Lukas      12 Marshall               4:28.33Q  1 
  3  1248 Tiber, Ben          12 Granada                4:28.65Q  1 
  4   405 Rivera, Carlos      12 Birmingham             4:29.10Q  2 
  5  1866 MartinDelCampo, Ca  12 Monroe                 4:30.75Q  2 
  6   730 Steinberg, Stephen  12 Cleveland              4:32.66Q  1 
  7  2048 Hansen, Ben         12 Palisades              4:30.77q  2 
  8   668 Arrendondo, Ben     12 Cleveland              4:33.13q  1 
  9  2036 Cawley, Finn        11 Palisades              4:33.65q  1 
 10   457 Morales, Daniel     11 Bravo Medica           4:33.66q  2 
 11  2399 Cuellar, Jessi      12 San Pedro              4:34.25q  2 
 12  2084 Smith, Brent        10 Palisades              4:34.37q  2 
 13  1722 Rodriguez, Manuel   12 Marshall               4:35.32   1 
 14  2046 Hamer, Ben          11 Palisades              4:36.63   1 
 15  2547 Conde, Ariel        12 South Gate             4:37.18   2 
 16   367 Almanza, Vicente    12 Birmingham             4:37.56   1 
 17  1111 Hernandez, Christi  11 Garfield               4:38.45   2 
 18  1212 Larbaoui, Sean      10 Granada                4:39.86   1 
 19   450 Ho, Anthony         11 Bravo Medica           4:40.03   2 
 20  2322 Martinez, Miguel    12 Roybal                 4:40.22   1 
 21   984 Samuels, Ethan      11 Ecrchs                 4:41.12   2 
 22   935 Brdar, Cody         12 Ecrchs                 4:41.76   1 
 23   254 Del Carmen, David   12 Bell                   4:44.51   1 
 24  2066 Nettleship, Kaelan  12 Palisades              4:44.59   2 
 25  1790 Garcia, Dylan       12 Contreras              4:45.63   1 
 26  2888 Wolfe, Miles        12 Venice                 4:46.20   2 
 27  2211 Favela, Javier      12 Reseda                 4:47.33   2 
 28   437 Edinger, Santiago   12 Bravo Medica           4:49.73   1 
 29   792 Antonio, Gerardo    13 Dorsey                 4:51.30   1 
 30   342 Gonzalez, Emanuel   11 Belmont                4:51.99   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   958 Hazell, Justin      11 Ecrchs                 4:16.39  
  2  1668 Ambrose, Lukas      12 Marshall               4:23.54  
  3   730 Steinberg, Stephen  12 Cleveland              4:23.81  
  4   405 Rivera, Carlos      12 Birmingham             4:24.22  
  5  1248 Tiber, Ben          12 Granada                4:25.03  
  6  2048 Hansen, Ben         12 Palisades              4:27.11  
  7  2084 Smith, Brent        10 Palisades              4:28.43  
  8   457 Morales, Daniel     11 Bravo Medica           4:30.00  
  9  2036 Cawley, Finn        11 Palisades              4:32.14  
 10   668 Arrendondo, Ben     12 Cleveland              4:34.27  
 11  1866 MartinDelCampo, Ca  12 Monroe                 4:37.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   958 Hazell, Justin      11 Ecrchs                 9:36.37Q 
  2  1248 Tiber, Ben          12 Granada                9:55.51Q 
  3   730 Steinberg, Stephen  12 Cleveland              9:57.44Q 
  4  2074 Pollack, Jacob      12 Palisades              9:57.95Q 
  5   383 Guardado, Marvin    10 Birmingham             9:59.28Q 
  6  2084 Smith, Brent        10 Palisades             10:05.73Q 
  7  1668 Ambrose, Lukas      12 Marshall              10:07.25Q 
  8  1111 Hernandez, Christi  11 Garfield              10:07.63Q 
  9  1418 Malong, Akol        12 Hollywood             10:08.10Q 
 10   672 Balkcom, Charles    11 Cleveland             10:08.34Q 
 11  2399 Cuellar, Jessi      12 San Pedro             10:09.52Q 
 12  1875 Perez, Daniel       12 Monroe                10:09.96Q 
 13   965 Khromets, Nikita    12 Ecrchs                10:12.77Q 
 14   367 Almanza, Vicente    12 Birmingham            10:14.51Q 
 15   978 Puccia, Giancarlo   10 Ecrchs                10:14.58Q 
 16   450 Ho, Anthony         11 Bravo Medica          10:15.01Q 
 17   931 Ayala, Sebastian    11 Ecrchs                10:15.02  
 18  1179 Daly, Hayden        11 Granada               10:22.67  
 19  1735 Willis, Silas       11 Marshall              10:23.01  
 20  2458 Gutierrez, Eric     11 Santee                10:25.81  
 21  2834 Merino, Moses       11 Van Nuys              10:26.70  
 22  1870 Martinez, Ricardo   11 Monroe                10:28.01  
 23  1790 Garcia, Dylan       12 Contreras             10:28.47  
 24  2051 Hockley, Jack       12 Palisades             10:29.12  
 25   942 Diaz, Kevin         12 Ecrchs                10:32.43  
 26  2045 Greanias, Jake      11 Palisades             10:33.65  
 27  1848 Garcia, Jr.         10 Monroe                10:39.30  
 28  1868 Martinez, Abraham   11 Monroe                10:42.14  
 29   395 Morales, Pedro      11 Birmingham            10:45.91  
 30   440 Gomez, Fernando     11 Bravo Medica          10:57.52  
 31  1194 Goche, Arturo       11 Granada               10:57.60  
 32  1967 Hernandez, Lisandr  12 New West              10:58.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   958 Hazell, Justin      11 Ecrchs                 9:30.08  
  2  1248 Tiber, Ben          12 Granada                9:44.35  
  3   730 Steinberg, Stephen  12 Cleveland              9:45.56  
  4   383 Guardado, Marvin    10 Birmingham             9:46.39  
  5  1111 Hernandez, Christi  11 Garfield               9:47.16  
  6  2074 Pollack, Jacob      12 Palisades              9:48.77  
  7  2084 Smith, Brent        10 Palisades              9:50.26  
  8   978 Puccia, Giancarlo   10 Ecrchs                 9:50.83  
  9   367 Almanza, Vicente    12 Birmingham             9:55.19  
 10  2399 Cuellar, Jessi      12 San Pedro              9:58.58  
 11   672 Balkcom, Charles    11 Cleveland              9:58.96  
 12   450 Ho, Anthony         11 Bravo Medica          10:00.07  
 13  1668 Ambrose, Lukas      12 Marshall              10:03.16  
 14   965 Khromets, Nikita    12 Ecrchs                10:04.93  
 15  1418 Malong, Akol        12 Hollywood             10:10.66  
 16  1875 Perez, Daniel       12 Monroe                10:15.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   798 Douglas, Dakari     12 Dorsey                   14.87Q -1.0  1 
  2   543 Butt, Andre         11 Carson                   15.24Q -3.0  2 
  3   681 Cooper, Eddie       12 Cleveland                15.28Q -1.5  4 
  4   799 Douglas, Demetrius  12 Dorsey                   15.44Q -1.4  3 
  5  1250 Ugorji, Eke         12 Granada                  15.31q -3.0  2 
  6  2054 Jones, Bailey       11 Palisades                15.48q -1.4  3 
  7  1335 Fields, Ryan        11 Hamilton                 15.63q -1.0  1 
  8   592 Woodard, Vincent    12 Carson                   15.75q -1.5  4 
  9   547 Dillon, Mendoza     11 Carson                   15.83q -1.0  1 
 10   867 Calulot, Jayson     11 Eagle Rock               15.97  -3.0  2 
 11  1026 Abiva, Thor         12 Franklin                 16.58  -1.5  4 
 12   428 Ayala, Roger        12 Bravo Medica             16.70  -1.4  3 
 13   874 Collins, Carlos     12 Eagle Rock               16.88  -1.4  3  16.877
 14  2854 Yiga, Isaiah        11 Van Nuys                 16.88  -1.0  1  16.878
 15   249 Chavarria, Edgar    12 Bell                     16.90  -1.0  1 
 16  1141 Ortiz, Abraham      12 Garfield                 16.91  -1.0  1 
 17   603 Castillo, Isaac     12 Cesar Chavez             16.92  -1.4  3 
 18  1512 Cole, Benjamin      12 Kennedy                  16.97  -1.4  3 
 19  1807 Mendoza, Jose       12 Contreras                17.25  -1.5  4 
 20   493 Moore, Vante        10 Bright Star              17.26  -1.5  4 
 21   949 Franklin, Jack      11 Ecrchs                   17.48  -1.5  4 
 22  2624 Perez-Magallon, Ra  12 Sylmar                   17.49  -3.0  2 
 23  2743 Horowitz, Matthew   12 University               17.50  -3.0  2 
 24  1130 Montes, Miguel      12 Garfield                 17.71  -3.0  2 
 25   696 Icasatti, Tobias    11 Cleveland                17.73  -1.4  3 
 26  1694 Hernandez, Lorenze  11 Marshall                 17.86  -1.4  3 
 27  1817 Rojas, Oscar        12 Contreras                18.12  -1.0  1 
 28   860 Ancheta, Joshua     12 Eagle Rock               18.18  -1.0  1 
 29  2529 Hernandez, Andres   11 South East               18.37  -3.0  2 
 30   147 Jarmon, Justin      10 Amino South              18.53  -3.0  2 
 31  1228 Mestre, Esteban     11 Granada                  19.36  -1.5  4 
 --  2645 Cruz, Brandon       11 Taft                        DQ  -1.5  4  Out of Lane/Impeded
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   798 Douglas, Dakari     12 Dorsey                   14.72   2.6 
  2   799 Douglas, Demetrius  12 Dorsey                   15.17   2.6 
  3   592 Woodard, Vincent    12 Carson                   15.20   2.6 
  4  1250 Ugorji, Eke         12 Granada                  15.22   2.6 
  5   543 Butt, Andre         11 Carson                   15.25   2.6 
  6  1335 Fields, Ryan        11 Hamilton                 15.27   2.6 
  7  2054 Jones, Bailey       11 Palisades                15.64   2.6 
  8   547 Dillon, Mendoza     11 Carson                   15.87   2.6 
 --   681 Cooper, Eddie       12 Cleveland                  DNF   2.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   798 Douglas, Dakari     12 Dorsey                   39.16Q  1 
  2  1335 Fields, Ryan        11 Hamilton                 39.68Q  2 
  3  1285 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                    40.23Q  3 
  4  1250 Ugorji, Eke         12 Granada                  40.55Q  4 
  5   428 Ayala, Roger        12 Bravo Medica             41.39q  4 
  6   681 Cooper, Eddie       12 Cleveland                41.45q  2 
  7   571 Mendoza, Dillon     11 Carson                   41.73q  3 
  8   543 Butt, Andre         11 Carson                   42.22q  3 
  9   867 Calulot, Jayson     11 Eagle Rock               42.26q  3 
 10  1512 Cole, Benjamin      12 Kennedy                  42.38   1 
 11  2345 Escobedo, Alfredo   12 San Fernando             42.65   1 
 12   414 Suarez, Gavino      11 Birmingham               42.76   1 
 13   874 Collins, Carlos     12 Eagle Rock               42.92   3 
 14   603 Castillo, Isaac     12 Cesar Chavez             42.93   2 
 15   592 Woodard, Vincent    12 Carson                   42.99   4 
 16  1817 Rojas, Oscar        12 Contreras                43.07   2 
 17   493 Moore, Vante        10 Bright Star              43.50   4 
 18  2624 Perez-Magallon, Ra  12 Sylmar                   43.51   4 
 19   417 Torres, Nathan      11 Birmingham               43.68   1 
 20  2622 Perez, Angel        11 Sylmar                   43.72   2 
 21   696 Icasatti, Tobias    11 Cleveland                43.95   1 
 22  2854 Yiga, Isaiah        11 Van Nuys                 44.07   3 
 23  1130 Montes, Miguel      12 Garfield                 44.30   1 
 24  2414 Jackson, Yoseph     11 San Pedro                44.42   4 
 25  1026 Abiva, Thor         12 Franklin                 44.46   2 
 26  2196 Alvarado, Aldhair   12 Reseda                   44.62   3 
 27  1476 Sanchez, Ignacio    12 Hunt. Pk.                44.98   4 
 28  1388 Ozuna, Alvin        12 Bernstein                45.24   4 
 29  1228 Mestre, Esteban     11 Granada                  45.28   1 
 30  1694 Hernandez, Lorenze  11 Marshall                 45.85   2 
 31  1118 Leos, Raven         12 Garfield                 46.06   2 
 --   799 Douglas, Demetrius  12 Dorsey                      DQ   3  Dragged Leg
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   798 Douglas, Dakari     12 Dorsey                   39.27  
  2  1335 Fields, Ryan        11 Hamilton                 39.81  
  3   681 Cooper, Eddie       12 Cleveland                39.88  
  4  1250 Ugorji, Eke         12 Granada                  40.25  
  5  1285 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                    40.87  
  6   428 Ayala, Roger        12 Bravo Medica             41.06  
  7   543 Butt, Andre         11 Carson                   41.80  
  8   867 Calulot, Jayson     11 Eagle Rock               42.02  
  9   571 Mendoza, Dillon     11 Carson                   42.69  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                           42.27Q  1 
     1) 823 Williams, Antwoine 13       2) 815 Nunez, Mark 13             
     3) 816 Palacio, Arrun 12           4) 811 Mincey, Charles 11         
     5) 819 Rambo, Tyler 13             6) 825 Williams, Omari 11         
  2 Hamilton  'A'                                         42.79Q  3 
     1) 1343 Macon, Dre'von 12          2) 1347 Randall, Isaac 10         
     3) 1326 Anderson, Ira 10           4) 1354 Wilson, Jacques 12        
     5) 1335 Fields, Ryan 11            6) 1349 Sackett, Patrick 10       
  3 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   43.22Q  2 
     1) 959 Holmes, Jarett 12           2) 962 Jones, Jahnal 11           
     3) 954 Gonzalez, Jason 12          4) 989 Thomsen, Dylan 12          
     5) 930 Atkins, Ladell 12           6) 951 Fulford, Tyjai 11          
  4 Carson  'A'                                           43.46Q  4 
     1) 543 Butt, Andre 11              2) 537 Barksdale, Noah 12         
     3) 584 Thomas, Dejonte 11          4) 577 Rice, Elijah 11            
     5) 558 Henderson, Cameron 11       6) 592 Woodard, Vincent 12        
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                        43.57q  3 
     1) 708 Mineros, Izik 11            2) 681 Cooper, Eddie 12           
     3) 692 Henderson, Alonzell 12      4) 710 Molett, A'Zhaun 12         
     5) 698 Karneh, Amir 12             6) 735 Zarrabal, Brandon 11       
  6 San Fernando  'A'                                     43.99q  4 
     1) 2347 Gill, Trevor 10            2) 2338 Bryant, Kyle 10           
     3) 2374 Thang, Darek 11            4) 2365 Rodriguez, Gabriel 11     
     5) 2377 Valdez, Jovanni 11         6) 3096 Nash, Darrius 13          
  7 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       44.00q  2 
     1) 904 Montes, Justin 12           2) 897 Mai, Newton 11             
     3) 887 Harrison, Siddarth 12       4) 911 Padilla, Johnnie 12        
     5) 907 Moulic, Angelo 12           6)                                
  8 Washington -la  'A'                                   44.17q  1 
     1) 3004 Jones, Bryan 11            2) 3001 Freeman, Daylin 12        
     3) 3003 Houston, Antonio 10        4) 3010 Noah, Russell 11          
     5) 3000 Davis, Tyler 11            6) 2991 Blacklock, Kevin 11       
  9 Granada Hills  'A'                                    44.60q  1 
     1) 1211 Laney, Josiah 12           2) 1196 Gray, Jake 12             
     3) 1228 Mestre, Esteban 11         4) 1229 Monterrosa, David 11      
     5) 1207 Jones, Terrence 12         6) 1166 Arriola, Christopher 11   
 10 San Pedro  'A'                                        44.83   2 
     1) 2438 Rizzo, Giovanni 9          2) 2389 Cabale, Brandon 12        
     3) 2433 Randall, Davean 11         4) 2443 Schutz, Johannes 10       
     5) 2432 Perez, Pablo 11            6) 2413 Jackson, Xavier 12        
 11 University  'A'                                       44.91   2 
     1) 2720 Carmack, Brandon 11        2) 2756 Miles, Kareem 11          
     3) 3093 Abera, Bezu 13             4) 2723 Crutcher, Jaelon 10       
     5) 2759 Nathan, Nicholas 11        6) 2760 Nathan, Noah 11           
 12 Palisades  'A'                                        45.03   1 
     1) 2070 Oqwo, Angel 10             2) 3098 Cook, Donald 13           
     3) 2035 Camden, Rayne 11           4) 2079 Sacristia, Jeremy 11      
     5) 2023 Asher, Ali 11              6)                                
 13 Diego Rivera  'A'                                     45.13   4 
     1) 773 Faulkner, Jaymes 11         2) 779 Lopez, Carlos 9            
     3) 775 Gallegos, Brian 11          4) 776 Hamilton, Richard 12       
     5) 770 Crenshaw, Rayleen 12        6)                                
 14 Taft  'A'                                             45.23   3 
     1) 2644 Conteh, Bai-Bureh 11       2) 2645 Cruz, Brandon 11          
     3) 2652 Fearon, Shivnarine 12      4) 2691 Steward, Marvin 11        
     5) 2700 Verdi, Matthew 11          6) 2685 Richards, Kevin 12        
 15 Chatsworth  'A'                                       45.44   4 
     1) 665 Williams, Alonzo 10         2) 639 Barton, Daivion 11         
     3) 641 Bradley, Chandler 12        4) 640 Bonty, Kanda 12            
     5) 662 Shamburger, Naseem 11       6)                                
 16 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     45.50   2 
     1) 615 Martinez, Efrain 11         2) 630 Tobar, Christian 12        
     3) 629 Tapia Felix, Joseph 11      4) 631 Torres, Gabriel 11         
     5) 627 Silva, Julian 12            6) 624 Rodriguez, Gilberto 11     
 17 Bell  'A'                                             45.76   4 
     1) 300 Nunez, Antonio 12           2) 318 Salas, Angel 11            
     3) 243 Castaneda, Robert 11        4) 280 Leal, Daniel 11            
     5) 298 Montiel, Jesse 12           6) 326 Urias, Anthony 11          
 18 Panorama  'A'                                         45.77   4 
     1) 2119 Morlan, Chris 11           2) 2132 Sanchez, Alexis 12        
     3) 2108 Garcia, Marcos 11          4) 2128 Reed, Makye 12            
     5) 2105 Farias, Miguel 11          6)                                
 19 Polytechnic  'A'                                      45.87   2 
 20 Grant  'A'                                            45.88   2 
     1) 1322 Torres, Devon 10           2) 1291 Jackson, Kameren 11       
     3) 1321 Thomas, Isreal 11          4) 1262 Beeks, Adrian 10          
 21 Monroe  'A'                                           45.97   3 
     1) 1822 Acosta, Steve 9            2) 1860 Johnson, Deangelo 10      
     3) 1830 Arguello, Johan 12         4) 1842 Clark, Keshaun 11         
     5) 1871 Mealey, Patrick 12         6) 1835 Cano, Edmond 12           
 22 North Hollywood  'A'                                  45.99   1 
     1) 2000 Huerta, Jaime 11           2) 2012 Salmeron, Brandon 11      
     3) 2019 Villareal, Austin 11       4) 1989 Barrera, Daniel 11        
 23 Marshall  'A'                                         46.23   1 
     1) 1719 Rangel, Rynee 11           2) 1701 Limon, Miguel 11          
     3) 1729 Torres, Ramon 11           4) 1687 Garcia, Douglas 11        
     5) 1694 Hernandez, Lorenze 11      6)                                
 24 Banning -la  'A'                                      46.29   4 
     1) 217 Hernandez, Jose 12          2) 211 Cobos, David 9             
     3) 222 Lopez, Vincent 11           4) 223 Mazariegos, Brian 12       
     5) 216 Gomez, Lee 12               6) 225 Mendez, Mario 9            
 25 South East  'A'                                       46.64   3 
     1) 2534 Nuno, Leobardo 12          2) 2527 Gonzalez, Chris 11        
     3) 2528 Gutierrez, Hector 12       4) 2533 Nearn Jr., Lawrence 12    
     5) 2525 Fletcher, Donovan 11       6) 2539 Snelson, Kershawn 11      
 26 Garfield  'A'                                         46.67   1 
     1) 1103 Fernandez, Angel 11        2) 1098 Cordero, Ricardo 11       
     3) 1129 Molina, Enrique 11         4) 1161 Tlatenchi, Jai 11         
     5) 1112 Hernandez, Daniel 11       6) 1130 Montes, Miguel 12         
 27 Los Angeles  'A'                                      47.46   3 
     1) 1645 Williams, Caleb 12         2) 1644 Signs, Loic 12            
     3) 1635 Hollinger, Eric 11         4) 1640 Nichols, Noihn 13         
     5) 1631 Gurernon, Joshua 11        6) 1627 Delaire, Elijah 11        
 -- Fairfax  'A'                                             DQ   3  Zone 3 - Early
     1) 1014 Walton, Aaron 12           2) 1002 Bealer, Anthony 11        
     3) 1007 Johnwell, Keivon 11        4) 1010 Ramos, Carlos 11          
     5) 1006 Holly, Shawn 9             6)                                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton  'A'                                         41.99  
     1) 1343 Macon, Dre'von 12          2) 1347 Randall, Isaac 10         
     3) 1326 Anderson, Ira 10           4) 1354 Wilson, Jacques 12        
     5) 1335 Fields, Ryan 11            6) 1349 Sackett, Patrick 10       
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                           42.17  
     1) 823 Williams, Antwoine 13       2) 815 Nunez, Mark 13             
     3) 816 Palacio, Arrun 12           4) 811 Mincey, Charles 11         
     5) 819 Rambo, Tyler 13             6) 825 Williams, Omari 11         
  3 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   42.27  
     1) 959 Holmes, Jarett 12           2) 962 Jones, Jahnal 11           
     3) 954 Gonzalez, Jason 12          4) 989 Thomsen, Dylan 12          
     5) 930 Atkins, Ladell 12           6) 951 Fulford, Tyjai 11          
  4 Carson  'A'                                           42.42  
     1) 543 Butt, Andre 11              2) 537 Barksdale, Noah 12         
     3) 584 Thomas, Dejonte 11          4) 577 Rice, Elijah 11            
     5) 558 Henderson, Cameron 11       6) 592 Woodard, Vincent 12        
  5 San Fernando  'A'                                     43.94  
     1) 2347 Gill, Trevor 10            2) 2338 Bryant, Kyle 10           
     3) 2374 Thang, Darek 11            4) 2365 Rodriguez, Gabriel 11     
     5) 2377 Valdez, Jovanni 11         6) 3096 Nash, Darrius 13          
  6 Cleveland  'A'                                        43.94  
     1) 708 Mineros, Izik 11            2) 681 Cooper, Eddie 12           
     3) 692 Henderson, Alonzell 12      4) 710 Molett, A'Zhaun 12         
     5) 698 Karneh, Amir 12             6) 735 Zarrabal, Brandon 11       
  7 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       44.22  
     1) 904 Montes, Justin 12           2) 897 Mai, Newton 11             
     3) 887 Harrison, Siddarth 12       4) 911 Padilla, Johnnie 12        
     5) 907 Moulic, Angelo 12           6)                                
  8 Granada Hills  'A'                                    44.44  
     1) 1211 Laney, Josiah 12           2) 1196 Gray, Jake 12             
     3) 1228 Mestre, Esteban 11         4) 1229 Monterrosa, David 11      
     5) 1207 Jones, Terrence 12         6) 1166 Arriola, Christopher 11   
  9 Washington -la  'A'                                   46.24  
     1) 3004 Jones, Bryan 11            2) 3001 Freeman, Daylin 12        
     3) 3003 Houston, Antonio 10        4) 3010 Noah, Russell 11          
     5) 3000 Davis, Tyler 11            6) 2991 Blacklock, Kevin 11       
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         1:33.36   2 
     1) 827 Williams, Terrence 12       2) 3129 Ellis, Mekhi 13           
     3) 806 Jobe, Elijah 13             4) 810 Lozano, Armando 12         
     5) 792 Antonio, Gerardo 13         6) 821 Stamps, Santana 13         
  2 Taft  'A'                                           1:33.49   1 
     1) 2644 Conteh, Bai-Bureh 11       2) 2645 Cruz, Brandon 11          
     3) 2691 Steward, Marvin 11         4) 2652 Fearon, Shivnarine 12     
     5) 2685 Richards, Kevin 12         6) 2700 Verdi, Matthew 11         
  3 University  'A'                                     1:35.28   2 
     1) 2723 Crutcher, Jaelon 10        2) 3093 Abera, Bezu 13            
     3) 2759 Nathan, Nicholas 11        4) 2760 Nathan, Noah 11           
     5) 2728 Dorsey, William 11         6) 2756 Miles, Kareem 11          
  4 Monroe  'A'                                         1:35.38   2 
     1) 1822 Acosta, Steve 9            2) 1842 Clark, Keshaun 11         
     3) 1830 Arguello, Johan 12         4) 1860 Johnson, Deangelo 10      
  5 Polytechnic  'A'                                    1:35.45   2 
     1) 2138 Aldana, Brandon 11         2) 2185 Villalobos, Jacob 12      
     3) 2165 Nieto, Diego 11            4) 2186 Watts, Matthew 12         
  6 Marshall  'A'                                       1:36.22   1 
     1) 1719 Rangel, Rynee 11           2) 1701 Limon, Miguel 11          
     3) 1687 Garcia, Douglas 11         4) 1729 Torres, Ramon 11          
  7 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 1:36.78   1 
     1) 3112 Holloway, Blaire 13        2) 3113 Boss, James 13            
     3) 3114 Nicastro, Alessandro 13    4) 972 Marks, Eli 11              
     5) 986 Siegel, Shane 11            6)                                
  8 Santee EC  'A'                                      1:39.15   2 
     1) 2476 Morales, Wilber 10         2) 2485 Pitts, Jaden 11           
     3) 2455 Gallardo, Henry 10         4) 2453 Flores, Irving 11         
     5) 2472 Medina, Steve 9            6) 2452 Castro, Bryan 10          
  9 Bell  'A'                                           1:41.10   2 
     1) 280 Leal, Daniel 11             2) 318 Salas, Angel 11            
     3) 308 Reyes, Dennis 11            4) 249 Chavarria, Edgar 12        
     5) 300 Nunez, Antonio 12           6)                                
 10 Laces  'A'                                          1:47.90   2 
     1) 1587 Sanchez, David 10          2) 1573 Basu, Henry 11            
     3) 1582 Mantelzak, Dean 11         4) 1588 Snegg, Adam 12            
     5) 1576 Fiske, David 11            6) 1585 Robertson, Connor 11      
 -- Sonia Sotomayor Learning Aca  'A'                        DQ   1  Zn 3 Late & Out Ln
     1) 2497 Caldera, Frankie 9         2) 2499 Chip, Kenneth 11          
     3) 2501 Dojaquez, Augustin 9       4) 2502 Garate, Robert 12         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:21.78Q  4 
     1) 815 Nunez, Mark 13              2) 816 Palacio, Arrun 12          
     3) 819 Rambo, Tyler 13             4) 798 Douglas, Dakari 12         
     5) 811 Mincey, Charles 11          6) 806 Jobe, Elijah 13            
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:27.55Q  2 
     1) 2414 Jackson, Yoseph 11         2) 2415 Jimenez, Leonardo 12      
     3) 2432 Perez, Pablo 11            4) 2413 Jackson, Xavier 12        
     5) 2412 Haik, Israel 11            6) 2419 Lopez, Jamin 11           
  3 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     3:28.70Q  3 
     1) 911 Padilla, Johnnie 12         2) 925 Turner, Shannon 12         
     3) 908 Naranjo, Christian 10       4) 867 Calulot, Jayson 11         
     5) 874 Collins, Carlos 12          6)                                
  4 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:29.19Q  1 
     1) 1343 Macon, Dre'von 12          2) 1347 Randall, Isaac 10         
     3) 1354 Wilson, Jacques 12         4) 1335 Fields, Ryan 11           
     5) 1326 Anderson, Ira 10           6) 1349 Sackett, Patrick 10       
  5 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:28.89q  3 
     1) 1228 Mestre, Esteban 11         2) 1211 Laney, Josiah 12          
     3) 1196 Gray, Jake 12              4) 1229 Monterrosa, David 11      
     5) 1207 Jones, Terrence 12         6)                                
  6 Carson  'A'                                         3:29.34q  4 
     1) 543 Butt, Andre 11              2) 537 Barksdale, Noah 12         
     3) 584 Thomas, Dejonte 11          4) 577 Rice, Elijah 11            
     5) 558 Henderson, Cameron 11       6) 592 Woodard, Vincent 12        
  7 Monroe  'A'                                         3:29.60q  2 
     1) 1822 Acosta, Steve 9            2) 1842 Clark, Keshaun 11         
     3) 1860 Johnson, Deangelo 10       4) 1866 MartinDelCampo, Carlos 12 
     5) 1830 Arguello, Johan 12         6) 1893 Valencia, Pedro 11        
  8 Palisades  'A'                                      3:30.89q  4 
     1) 2071 Parker, Hunter 12          2) 2063 Mendes, Nickolas 11       
     3) 2053 Howard, Chris 11           4) 2035 Camden, Rayne 11          
     5) 2079 Sacristia, Jeremy 11       6) 2036 Cawley, Finn 11           
  9 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           3:31.37q  2 
     1) 428 Ayala, Roger 12             2) 437 Edinger, Santiago 12       
     3) 484 Wakasa, James 12            4) 457 Morales, Daniel 11         
     5) 450 Ho, Anthony 11              6) 436 Duarte, Carlos 11          
 10 University  'A'                                     3:31.38   3 
     1) 2720 Carmack, Brandon 11        2) 2760 Nathan, Noah 11           
     3) 2723 Crutcher, Jaelon 10        4) 2717 Broussard, Connor 12      
 11 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:31.57   1 
     1) 1537 Soto, John Paul Anthony 12 2) 1512 Cole, Benjamin 12         
     3) 1503 Aguilar, Edgar 11          4) 1534 Ruiz, Sais 11             
     5) 3099 Reeves, Niles 13           6)                                
 12 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:31.80   1 
     1) 986 Siegel, Shane 11            2) 992 Torres, Jose 10            
     3) 935 Brdar, Cody 12              4) 954 Gonzalez, Jason 12         
     5) 989 Thomsen, Dylan 12           6) 958 Hazell, Justin 11          
 13 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:33.17   1 
     1) 713 Mooradian, Pablo 12         2) 708 Mineros, Izik 11           
     3) 673 Becker, Isaac 12            4) 692 Henderson, Alonzell 12     
     5) 681 Cooper, Eddie 12            6) 668 Arrendondo, Ben 12         
 14 Chatsworth  'A'                                     3:34.85   3 
     1) 657 Mills, Jerome 12            2) 639 Barton, Daivion 11         
     3) 660 Ronquillo, Matthew 11       4) 640 Bonty, Kanda 12            
     5) 638 Ascencio, Jonathan 11       6)                                
 15 Taft  'A'                                           3:34.89   1 
     1) 2644 Conteh, Bai-Bureh 11       2) 2673 Martinez, Alban 12        
     3) 2659 Hernandez, Brandon 12      4) 2691 Steward, Marvin 11        
     5) 2652 Fearon, Shivnarine 12      6) 2645 Cruz, Brandon 11          
 16 San Fernando  'A'                                   3:35.25   4 
     1) 2347 Gill, Trevor 10            2) 2345 Escobedo, Alfredo 12      
     3) 2365 Rodriguez, Gabriel 11      4) 2379 Vazquez, Isaac 11         
     5) 3096 Nash, Darrius 13           6) 2338 Bryant, Kyle 10           
 17 Westchester  'A'                                    3:35.40   3 
     1) 3052 Davis, Chris 11            2) 3087 Nesbeth, Nevada 13        
     3) 3051 Crozier, Tyttis 11         4) 3086 Hatley, Aaron 13          
 18 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   3:36.64   2 
     1) 627 Silva, Julian 12            2) 615 Martinez, Efrain 11        
     3) 617 Monge, Abe 12               4) 629 Tapia Felix, Joseph 11     
     5) 603 Castillo, Isaac 12          6) 631 Torres, Gabriel 11         
 19 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:39.08   2 
     1) 397 Mota, Bryan 11              2) 414 Suarez, Gavino 11          
     3) 417 Torres, Nathan 11           4) 398 Muhammad, Tariqq 10        
     5) 400 Ortiz, Fredy 12             6)                                
 20 Fairfax  'A'                                        3:40.39   3 
     1) 1014 Walton, Aaron 12           2) 1002 Bealer, Anthony 11        
     3) 1007 Johnwell, Keivon 11        4) 1010 Ramos, Carlos 11          
     5) 1006 Holly, Shawn 9             6) 1016 Zapeta, Willman 10        
 21 Miguel Contreras LC  'A'                            3:40.73   1 
     1) 1821 Velazco, Govanni 12        2) 1817 Rojas, Oscar 12           
     3) 1790 Garcia, Dylan 12           4) 1784 Arenas, Adrian 11         
     5) 1807 Mendoza, Jose 12           6) 1787 Del Pilar, Devin 10       
 22 Sylmar  'A'                                         3:40.79   4 
     1) 2607 Del Toro, Damian 10        2) 2615 Magarin, George 12        
     3) 2622 Perez, Angel 11            4) 2624 Perez-Magallon, Rapheal 12
 23 Helen Bernstein  'A'                                3:41.01   4 
     1) 1389 Palacios, Allan 12         2) 1364 Castanon, Mario 12        
     3) 1366 Celaya, Steven 12          4) 1368 Cruz, Christian 10        
     5) 1388 Ozuna, Alvin 12            6) 1371 Fajardo, Luis 11          
 24 Marshall  'A'                                       3:41.11   1 
     1) 1701 Limon, Miguel 11           2) 1687 Garcia, Douglas 11        
     3) 1729 Torres, Ramon 11           4) 1719 Rangel, Rynee 11          
     5) 1668 Ambrose, Lukas 12          6)                                
 25 Wilson  'A'                                         3:41.47   3 
     1) 3070 Hernandez, Johnny 12       2) 3072 Lopez, Andrew 12          
     3) 3074 Lopez, Jonathan 11         4) 3078 Ramirez, Marco 10         
     5) 3077 Penn, Richard 12           6)                                
 26 Laces  'A'                                          3:41.63   4 
     1) 1573 Basu, Henry 11             2) 1585 Robertson, Connor 11      
     3) 1582 Mantelzak, Dean 11         4) 1575 Edmonds, Matthew 9        
     5) 1588 Snegg, Adam 12             6) 1580 Kanani, Noa 9             
 27 Garfield  'A'                                       3:46.59   2 
     1) 1103 Fernandez, Angel 11        2) 1130 Montes, Miguel 12         
     3) 1141 Ortiz, Abraham 12          4) 1161 Tlatenchi, Jai 11         
     5) 1112 Hernandez, Daniel 11       6) 1118 Leos, Raven 12            
 28 Santee EC  'A'                                      3:48.14   2 
     1) 2476 Morales, Wilber 10         2) 2455 Gallardo, Henry 10        
     3) 2466 Marshall, Rasheed 10       4) 2453 Flores, Irving 11         
     5) 2458 Gutierrez, Eric 11         6) 2485 Pitts, Jaden 11           
 29 Maya Angelou  'A'                                   3:48.74   3 
     1) 1759 Ventura, Erik 12           2) 1738 Buckner, Overton 12       
     3) 1754 Recinos, Abraham 11        4) 1741 Espinoza, Jairo 11        
     5) 1748 Montiel, Esteban 12        6) 1742 Estrada, Arnold 10        
 30 Bell  'A'                                           3:48.81   2 
     1) 254 Del Carmen, David 12        2) 308 Reyes, Dennis 11           
     3) 280 Leal, Daniel 11             4) 300 Nunez, Antonio 12          
     5) 319 Salgado, Jesus 12           6) 243 Castaneda, Robert 11       
 31 Diego Rivera  'A'                                   3:53.93   1 
     1) 775 Gallegos, Brian 11          2) 773 Faulkner, Jaymes 11        
     3) 766 Calderon, Hector 12         4) 776 Hamilton, Richard 12       
     5) 770 Crenshaw, Rayleen 12        6)                                
 -- Belmont  'A'                                             DQ   4  1st Leg Out of Lane
     1) 342 Gonzalez, Emanuel 11        2) 333 Aguilar, Josue 10          
     3) 352 Olivares, Alex 11           4) 356 Rivera, Christian 11       
     5) 353 Parra, Alex 12              6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:22.84  
     1) 815 Nunez, Mark 13              2) 816 Palacio, Arrun 12          
     3) 819 Rambo, Tyler 13             4) 798 Douglas, Dakari 12         
     5) 811 Mincey, Charles 11          6) 806 Jobe, Elijah 13            
  2 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:25.54  
     1) 1343 Macon, Dre'von 12          2) 1347 Randall, Isaac 10         
     3) 1354 Wilson, Jacques 12         4) 1335 Fields, Ryan 11           
     5) 1326 Anderson, Ira 10           6) 1349 Sackett, Patrick 10       
  3 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     3:27.17  
     1) 911 Padilla, Johnnie 12         2) 925 Turner, Shannon 12         
     3) 908 Naranjo, Christian 10       4) 867 Calulot, Jayson 11         
     5) 874 Collins, Carlos 12          6)                                
  4 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:27.79  
     1) 2414 Jackson, Yoseph 11         2) 2415 Jimenez, Leonardo 12      
     3) 2432 Perez, Pablo 11            4) 2413 Jackson, Xavier 12        
     5) 2412 Haik, Israel 11            6) 2419 Lopez, Jamin 11           
  5 Palisades  'A'                                      3:28.89  
     1) 2071 Parker, Hunter 12          2) 2063 Mendes, Nickolas 11       
     3) 2053 Howard, Chris 11           4) 2035 Camden, Rayne 11          
     5) 2079 Sacristia, Jeremy 11       6) 2036 Cawley, Finn 11           
  6 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:30.09  
     1) 1228 Mestre, Esteban 11         2) 1211 Laney, Josiah 12          
     3) 1196 Gray, Jake 12              4) 1229 Monterrosa, David 11      
     5) 1207 Jones, Terrence 12         6)                                
  7 Monroe  'A'                                         3:31.15  
     1) 1822 Acosta, Steve 9            2) 1842 Clark, Keshaun 11         
     3) 1860 Johnson, Deangelo 10       4) 1866 MartinDelCampo, Carlos 12 
     5) 1830 Arguello, Johan 12         6) 1893 Valencia, Pedro 11        
  8 Carson  'A'                                         3:34.83  
     1) 543 Butt, Andre 11              2) 537 Barksdale, Noah 12         
     3) 584 Thomas, Dejonte 11          4) 577 Rice, Elijah 11            
     5) 558 Henderson, Cameron 11       6) 592 Woodard, Vincent 12        
  9 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           3:37.35  
     1) 428 Ayala, Roger 12             2) 437 Edinger, Santiago 12       
     3) 484 Wakasa, James 12            4) 457 Morales, Daniel 11         
     5) 450 Ho, Anthony 11              6) 436 Duarte, Carlos 11          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         8:28.00  
     1) 1893 Valencia, Pedro 11         2) 1875 Perez, Daniel 12          
     3) 1870 Martinez, Ricardo 11       4) 1891 Tapia, Manuel 12          
     5) 1824 Aguilar, Arturo 12         6) 3119 Angel, Javier 13          
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 8:28.56  
     1) 984 Samuels, Ethan 11           2) 992 Torres, Jose 10            
     3) 986 Siegel, Shane 11            4) 3116 Fernandez-Ramirez, Alejand
     5) 952 Gamez, Gabriel 10           6) 3117 Leiva, Elijah 13          
  3 Santee EC  'A'                                      8:31.87  
     1) 2455 Gallardo, Henry 10         2) 2470 Martinez, Salvador 9      
     3) 2453 Flores, Irving 11          4) 2474 Michel, David 9           
     5) 2486 Rodriguez, Johann 9        6) 3120 Cataln, Edwin 13          
  4 Palisades  'A'                                      8:36.18  
     1) 2046 Hamer, Ben 11              2) 2075 Reed, Joseph 10           
     3) 2045 Greanias, Jake 11          4) 2051 Hockley, Jack 12          
     5) 2042 Flores, Jonathon 12        6) 2026 Barboza, Mark 9           
  5 San Pedro  'A'                                      8:46.47  
     1) 2412 Haik, Israel 11            2) 2441 Rowan, Chad 12            
     3) 2440 Rodriguez, Victor 10       4) 2426 Navas, Leo 11             
  6 Taft  'A'                                           8:46.74  
     1) 2647 Decoud, Christian 10       2) 2702 Winter, Theca 9           
     3) 2661 Idroos, Yusuf 10           4) 2695 Tate, Keviontae 9         
     5) 2651 Evans, Jaylin 9            6) 2668 Lasarow, Israel 9         
  7 Polytechnic  'A'                                    8:46.79  
     1) 2159 Hinojosa, Andres 12        2) 2138 Aldana, Brandon 11        
     3) 2179 Sinay, Rab 11              4) 2186 Watts, Matthew 12         
     5) 2183 Velasco, Mauricio 9        6) 2143 Capulin, Luis 10          
  8 Marshall  'A'                                       8:50.51  
     1) 1702 Lopez, Luis 10             2) 1684 Cortez, Andres 11         
     3) 1680 Chavez, Kotaro 10          4) 1721 Rodriguez, Joseph 11      
     5) 1722 Rodriguez, Manuel 12       6) 1681 Chay Escobar, Marlon 10   
  9 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           8:54.60  
     1) 436 Duarte, Carlos 11           2) 440 Gomez, Fernando 11         
     3) 484 Wakasa, James 12            4) 435 Diaz, Kevin 12             
     5) 441 Gonzalez, Johel 9           6) 446 Hanford, Jeffery 11        
 10 Helen Bernstein  'A'                                8:54.99  
     1) 1366 Celaya, Steven 12          2) 1387 Montes, Balmore 11        
     3) 1368 Cruz, Christian 10         4) 1367 Cordon, Gerardo 9         
     5) 1371 Fajardo, Luis 11           6)                                
 11 Cleveland  'A'                                      8:55.05  
     1) 672 Balkcom, Charles 11         2) 735 Zarrabal, Brandon 11       
     3) 699 Lautrette, Nolan 9          4) 3121 Aguilar, AJ 13            
 12 Garfield  'A'                                       8:59.45  
     1) 1102 Escobar, Denis A 10        2) 1148 Reyes, David 10           
     3) 1091 Arista, Andrey G 10        4) 1111 Hernandez, Christian 11   
     5) 1161 Tlatenchi, Jai 11          6) 1154 Romero, Saul G 11         
 13 Sun Valley Magnet  'A'                              8:59.60  
     1) 2582 Fernandez, Javier 12       2) 2568 Badio, Justin 12          
     3) 2602 Vakombua, Didierson 9      4) 2574 Buitron, Adrian 9         
     5) 2580 Duran, Victor 11           6)                                
 14 Bell  'A'                                           8:59.98  
     1) 254 Del Carmen, David 12        2) 232 Almendarez, Erik 11        
     3) 282 Leon, Edgar 12              4) 234 Argueta, Bryan 11          
 15 University  'A'                                     9:02.32  
     1) 2746 Kauthen, Matt 10           2) 2732 Garcia, Gabriel 10        
     3) 2782 Warth, Nathan 12           4) 2765 Payne, Zerrick 12         
     5) 2749 Koscheka, Jack 11          6) 2705 Abraham, Jacob 12         
 16 Sonia Sotomayor Learning Aca  'A'                   9:27.18  
     1) 2517 Romero, Joseph 12          2) 2514 Portugal, Miguel 10       
     3) 2497 Caldera, Frankie 9         4) 2506 Lin, Eric 12              
     5) 2505 Juan, Kevin 9              6) 2495 Aquino, Jesus 9           
 17 Hamilton  'A'                                       9:30.84  
     1) 1331 Calito, Mario 10           2) 3122 Seidel, Sam 13            
     3) 3123 Jimenez, Amando 13         4) 1339 Hernandez, Donovan 10     
     5) 3124 Morales, David 13          6) 3125 Scott, Justin 13          
 -- Laces  'A'                                               DQ   Early  4th Runner
     1) 1585 Robertson, Connor 11       2) 1575 Edmonds, Matthew 9        
     3) 1582 Mantelzak, Dean 11         4) 1576 Fiske, David 11           
     5) 1588 Snegg, Adam 12             6) 1574 Coze, Dominick 9          
 -- Dorsey  'A'                                              DQ   Threw Baton @ End
     1) 810 Lozano, Armando 12          2) 792 Antonio, Gerardo 13        
     3) 806 Jobe, Elijah 13             4) 793 Camara, Racine 13          
     5) 827 Williams, Terrence 12       6) 824 Williams, Julian 11        
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   710 Molett, A'Zhaun     12 Cleveland              5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
       XO   XO 
  1  1291 Jackson, Kameren    11 Grant                  5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXO 
  1  1860 Johnson, Deangelo   10 Monroe                 5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO 
  1   377 Crawford, Daejon    12 Birmingham             5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXO 
  1   507 Flores-Serna, Alan  12 Canoga Park            5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O    O 
  1  1262 Beeks, Adrian       10 Grant                  5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O    O 
  1  2756 Miles, Kareem       11 University             5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO   XO 
  1  1327 Anderson, Joseph    12 Hamilton               5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O   XO 
  1   493 Moore, Vante        10 Bright Star            5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O    O 
  1  1250 Ugorji, Eke         12 Granada                5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O   XO 
  1  1210 Kim, Josiah         11 Granada                5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO   XO 
 12   640 Bonty, Kanda        12 Chatsworth             5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 12   895 Lim, Miguel         11 Eagle Rock             5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 12  1002 Bealer, Anthony     11 Fairfax                5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 12   188 Lamas, Christopher  11 Arleta                 5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12  1991 Fierros, Tristan    11 No. Holly              5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12  1640 Nichols, Noihn      13 L.A.                   5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12   789 Turner, Tyrone      12 Diego Rivera           5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1635 Hollinger, Eric     11 L.A.                        NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --   199 Sanchez, Josue      11 Arleta                      NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --   638 Ascencio, Jonathan  11 Chatsworth                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --  1356 Adams, Malyk        12 Bernstein                   NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --  2743 Horowitz, Matthew   12 University                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --  1007 Johnwell, Keivon    11 Fairfax                     NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --  2814 Ali, Mijuhaim       11 Van Nuys                    NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --  2196 Alvarado, Aldhair   12 Reseda                      NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --  2001 Jones, Ian          11 No. Holly                   NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --  1645 Williams, Caleb     12 L.A.                        NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 --  2020 Whitt, Zion         11 No. Holly                   NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   507 Flores-Serna, Alan  12 Canoga Park            6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   493 Moore, Vante        10 Bright Star            6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3  2756 Miles, Kareem       11 University             5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4  1210 Kim, Josiah         11 Granada               J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4  1860 Johnson, Deangelo   10 Monroe                J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4  1262 Beeks, Adrian       10 Grant                 J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7  1291 Jackson, Kameren    11 Grant                 J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8   377 Crawford, Daejon    12 Birmingham             5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8   710 Molett, A'Zhaun     12 Cleveland              5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    P  XXX 
 10  1327 Anderson, Joseph    12 Hamilton              J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1250 Ugorji, Eke         12 Granada                     NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   380 Gramajo, Allan      12 Birmingham            14-08.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00.50 
         O    XO     O     O     O     O     O    XXX   
  2   392 Menjivar, Axel      11 Birmingham            14-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 
         O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  3  1670 Berman, Jack        12 Marshall              13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O    XO     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4   408 Rodriguez, Abel     11 Birmingham            12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5  1099 Coronado, Jathniel  12 Garfield               9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
  5  1094 Cantu, Seth         11 Garfield               9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO    O   XO   XXX 
  7  1147 Reyes, Abel         11 Garfield               9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7  2291 Ramirez, Samuel     12 Roosevelt              9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  9  2953 Smith, Evan         12 Verdugo                8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   396 Mosquera, Jaedon    11 Birmingham            J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11   329 Vizcarra, Saul      11 Bell                   8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 11  1142 Pablo, Erik         12 Garfield               8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 13  2178 Salas, David        11 Polytechnic           J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   210 Cervantes, Ricardo  12 Banning                     NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 --   230 Witrago, Cristian   11 Banning                     NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 --  2918 Gonzalez, Leonard   12 Verdugo                     NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1285 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                 21-04.75q  NWI 
     19-09.50(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) 20-00(NWI)         
  2  2974 Jenkins, Kaleb      12 View Park             21-04.00q  NWI 
     21-04(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI)           
  3   824 Williams, Julian    11 Dorsey                21-02.50q  NWI 
     21-02.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL                
  4   377 Crawford, Daejon    12 Birmingham            20-10.75q  NWI 
     20-10.75(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)           
  5  1327 Anderson, Joseph    12 Hamilton              20-10.00q  NWI 
     20-09(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-10(NWI)           
  6  2054 Jones, Bailey       11 Palisades             20-07.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-07(NWI)         
  7   907 Moulic, Angelo      12 Eagle Rock            20-04.50q  NWI 
     17-11.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI)         
  8  2070 Oqwo, Angel         10 Palisades             20-03.75q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-03.75(NWI)         
  9   161 Williams, Matthew   11 Amino South           20-00.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      19-05.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI)           
 10  1640 Nichols, Noihn      13 L.A.                  19-10.00   NWI 
     19-10(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 18-10(NWI)           
 11   692 Henderson, Alonzel  12 Cleveland            J19-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-10(NWI)         
 12   147 Jarmon, Justin      10 Amino South           19-08.50   NWI 
     18-11.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 13   954 Gonzalez, Jason     12 Ecrchs                19-06.00   NWI 
     19-03(NWI) FOUL      19-06(NWI)         
 14  3006 Loper, Brian        12 Washington            19-03.00   NWI 
     19-03(NWI) 18-07(NWI) FOUL                
 15   110 Lo, Brandon         12 Lincoln               19-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-02(NWI)           
 16  1211 Laney, Josiah       12 Granada               19-00.50   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)         
 17   887 Harrison, Siddarth  12 Eagle Rock            18-11.00   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 18  2374 Thang, Darek        11 San Fernando          18-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-10.50(NWI)         
 19  1635 Hollinger, Eric     11 L.A.                  18-10.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-10(NWI)           
 20  1262 Beeks, Adrian       10 Grant                 18-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-09(NWI)           
 21  1645 Williams, Caleb     12 L.A.                  18-06.00   NWI 
     18-06(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-06(NWI)         
 22   363 Young, Shaston      12 Belmont              J18-06.00   NWI 
     18-06(NWI) 17-06(NWI) FOUL              
 23  1545 Antione, Kendall    12 King Drew Me          18-05.50   NWI 
     18-05.50(NWI) FOUL      16-09(NWI)           
 24  3070 Hernandez, Johnny   12 Wilson                18-05.00   NWI 
     18-05(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL                
 25   601 Barton, Matthew     12 Cesar Chavez          18-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-04(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 26  2983 Montez-Hendon, Mal  12 View Park             17-07.00   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) FOUL      16-11(NWI)         
 27   308 Reyes, Dennis       11 Bell                  17-06.50   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI)           
 28   222 Lopez, Vincent      11 Banning               16-09.50   NWI 
     16-09.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)           
 29  1356 Adams, Malyk        12 Bernstein             16-08.50   NWI 
     16-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 30   318 Salas, Angel        11 Bell                  16-04.00   NWI 
     16-04(NWI) FOUL      15-06(NWI)           
 --   641 Bradley, Chandler   12 Chatsworth                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1327 Anderson, Joseph    12 Hamilton              21-08.00   NWI 
     21-07(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
  2  2054 Jones, Bailey       11 Palisades             21-07.75   NWI 
     21-07.75(NWI) FOUL      21-00.75(NWI) 20-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3  1285 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                 21-00.50   NWI 
     21-00.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
  4   377 Crawford, Daejon    12 Birmingham            20-11.25   NWI 
     20-09(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
  5  2070 Oqwo, Angel         10 Palisades             20-10.00   NWI 
     18-10(NWI) 20-10(NWI) FOUL      20-04.25(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI)
  6   907 Moulic, Angelo      12 Eagle Rock            20-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-03(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 19-09(NWI)
  7   161 Williams, Matthew   11 Amino South           20-05.00   NWI 
     20-00.25(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)
  8   824 Williams, Julian    11 Dorsey                20-01.50   NWI 
     18-07.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9  2974 Jenkins, Kaleb      12 View Park             20-00.50   NWI 
     20-00.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI)
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   816 Palacio, Arrun      12 Dorsey                47-07.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      47-07.50(NWI)              
  2  2054 Jones, Bailey       11 Palisades             44-06.00q  NWI 
     44-03(NWI) 43-09(NWI) 44-06(NWI)         
  3   377 Crawford, Daejon    12 Birmingham            43-09.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      43-09(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI)         
  4  2070 Oqwo, Angel         10 Palisades             42-01.00q  NWI 
     42-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  5  1211 Laney, Josiah       12 Granada               41-09.00q  NWI 
     38-11(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 41-09(NWI)         
  6   907 Moulic, Angelo      12 Eagle Rock            41-04.00q  NWI 
     41-04(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI)         
  7   641 Bradley, Chandler   12 Chatsworth            40-06.50q  NWI 
     40-06.50(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 40-01(NWI)         
  8  1285 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                 40-06.00q  NWI 
     39-11(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 39-09(NWI)         
  9   824 Williams, Julian    11 Dorsey                40-03.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      40-03.50(NWI) FOUL              
 10   484 Wakasa, James       12 Bravo Medica          40-01.00   NWI 
     39-11(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 38-09(NWI)           
 11  2547 Conde, Ariel        12 South Gate            39-06.00   NWI 
     39-06(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-00(NWI)         
 12   805 Jobe, Caleb         13 Dorsey                38-08.00   NWI 
     38-08(NWI) FOUL      35-07(NWI)         
 13   895 Lim, Miguel         11 Eagle Rock            38-05.00   NWI 
     38-05(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 35-09(NWI)         
 14  3020 Bryant, Faraji      12 West Adams            38-01.00   NWI 
     37-00(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI)         
 15  1356 Adams, Malyk        12 Bernstein            J38-01.00   NWI 
     38-01(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI) 36-03(NWI)         
 16  2742 Hood, Jesad         12 University            37-11.00   NWI 
     36-01.50(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 37-11(NWI)         
 17   363 Young, Shaston      12 Belmont              J37-11.00   NWI 
     37-11(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 35-06(NWI)         
 18   617 Monge, Abe          12 Cesar Chavez          37-09.00   NWI 
     37-00(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 37-09(NWI)          
 19  1280 Francis, David      11 Grant                 37-08.00   NWI 
     37-08(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 35-01(NWI)         
 20  1124 Martinez-Diaz, Bri  12 Garfield              37-05.00   NWI 
     35-11.50(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 34-00(NWI)         
 21  2367 Rodriquez, Miguel   12 San Fernando          37-01.50   NWI 
     37-01.50(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 36-10(NWI)         
 22  1411 Hernandez, Anthony  11 Hollywood             36-11.00   NWI 
     36-11(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI)         
 23  1141 Ortiz, Abraham      12 Garfield             J36-11.00   NWI 
     36-03.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 36-11(NWI)         
 24  2814 Ali, Mijuhaim       11 Van Nuys             J36-11.00   NWI 
     36-11(NWI) FOUL      36-02(NWI)         
 25  2609 Diaz, Segio         12 Sylmar                36-09.00   NWI 
     36-09(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 33-09(NWI)         
 26   860 Ancheta, Joshua     12 Eagle Rock            36-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-06(NWI)         
 27   241 Bueno, Ceasar       12 Bell                  36-05.00   NWI 
     35-09(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 36-05(NWI)         
 28   892 Kim, Victor         11 Eagle Rock            36-03.00   NWI 
     36-03(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 35-04(NWI)         
 29   601 Barton, Matthew     12 Cesar Chavez          36-00.00   NWI 
     35-07.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 35-06(NWI)           
 30   974 Navarro, Giovanny   11 Ecrchs                35-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      35-01.50(NWI) 34-04(NWI)         
 31  2291 Ramirez, Samuel     12 Roosevelt             34-07.00   NWI 
     34-07(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 30-09(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   816 Palacio, Arrun      12 Dorsey                48-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      48-00.25(NWI) 48-02(NWI)       
  2  2054 Jones, Bailey       11 Palisades             44-06.00   NWI 
     43-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      42-02(NWI) 44-06(NWI)
  3  1211 Laney, Josiah       12 Granada               44-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      41-10(NWI) 44-02(NWI) 44-01(NWI) 42-02(NWI)
  4   377 Crawford, Daejon    12 Birmingham            43-06.00   NWI 
     43-02.25(NWI) 43-00.75(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 43-06(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI)
  5   824 Williams, Julian    11 Dorsey                43-05.75   NWI 
     42-04.50(NWI) FOUL      39-09.75(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI) 43-05.75(NWI) 43-05(NWI)
  6  2070 Oqwo, Angel         10 Palisades             43-01.00   NWI 
     40-09.50(NWI) 43-01(NWI) FOUL      41-00(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) 42-01.75(NWI)
  7   641 Bradley, Chandler   12 Chatsworth            41-09.00   NWI 
     40-04.75(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI)
  8  1285 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                 41-05.00   NWI 
     41-03.75(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 40-03(NWI) FOUL     
 --   907 Moulic, Angelo      12 Eagle Rock                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2981 Miles, Jeffery      12 View Park             48-06.25q 
      46-02.50  48-06.25  44-00.50           
  2   976 Orisarayi, Tobi     11 Ecrchs                47-11.00q 
      46-01.50  47-11  47-10           
  3   560 Hood, Henry         11 Carson                45-10.50q 
      43-10.75  45-10.50  41-10.50         
  4  3047 Valdez Robles, Jua  11 West Adams            45-09.75q 
      38-09  36-05  45-09.75         
  5   742 Bowman, Marquice    12 Crenshaw              43-11.25q 
      43-07  43-06.75  43-11.25         
  6  1673 Bourbeau, Austin    12 Marshall              43-06.75q 
      41-03.75  43-06.75  FOUL         
  7  1905 Guevara, Jacob      12 Narbonne              43-02.50q 
      41-00.50  40-00.25  43-02.50         
  8   300 Nunez, Antonio      12 Bell                  42-01.50q 
      41-11.75  42-01.50  41-00         
  9  1086 Spurlin, Zion       12 Gardena               42-01.00q 
      39-11.50  42-01  40-05.75         
 10  1224 Melendez, Edwin     12 Granada               41-11.75  
      40-05.50  41-02.25  41-11.75         
 11  1403 Cardenas, Hermes    12 Hollywood             41-10.75  
      38-03  41-02.75  41-10.75         
 12   213 Fuerte, Andrew      12 Banning               41-06.00  
      41-06  41-01.50  38-08         
 13  2743 Horowitz, Matthew   12 University            40-11.00  
      40-11  40-08.25  37-01.75         
 14   358 Serrano, Brayan     11 Belmont               40-03.25  
      40-03.25  37-08.50  39-01         
 15  2524 Flanagan, Isiah     12 South East            40-02.00  
      40-02  39-10.25  39-06.25         
 16  3043 Skeet, Olandston    11 West Adams            40-00.75  
      37-03.25  39-00.75  40-00.75         
 17   208 Brice, Aaron        12 Banning               39-06.50  
      37-11.25  37-03.50  39-06.50         
 18  1888 Schnieder, Jacob    12 Monroe                39-05.50  
      39-01  39-05.50  38-03.50         
 19  1340 Jimenez, Raul       11 Hamilton              39-00.50  
      39-00.50  38-02.75  38-10.25         
 20  1419 Marquez, Frank      12 Hollywood             38-08.50  
      38-08.50  38-02.75  37-04.25         
 21   613 Juarez, Roger       12 Cesar Chavez          38-07.50  
      38-07.50  34-02.25  36-02.75         
 22  2375 Turner, Jaivontrel  10 San Fernando          38-01.25  
      36-09.75  38-01.25  36-06.25         
 23  3054 Forrest, Stone      11 Westchester           37-05.75  
      37-05.75  36-09.50  35-06.75         
 24   147 Jarmon, Justin      10 Amino South           37-04.50  
      37-04  36-09.25  37-04.50         
 25  2675 Nichols, Cashius    12 Taft                  36-10.50  
      36-08.50  36-10.50  34-06.75         
 26  1206 Jarquin, Ivan       11 Granada               36-07.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-07.25           
 27  3055 Fraser, Forde       11 Westchester           36-00.75  
      36-00.75  36-00.50  36-00.75         
 28  2853 Walker, Damohntae   12 Van Nuys              35-05.00  
      35-05  33-11  34-07.75         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   976 Orisarayi, Tobi     11 Ecrchs                50-02.75  
      47-00  49-02  48-02.50  48-00.25  48-07.75  50-02.75
  2   742 Bowman, Marquice    12 Crenshaw              49-01.75  
      43-03.75  FOUL  49-01.75  41-03.50  43-07.25  47-02.25
  3  2981 Miles, Jeffery      12 View Park             44-10.50  
      44-10.50  42-06.50  43-08.25  44-00  44-09.75  44-10.50
  4   560 Hood, Henry         11 Carson                44-08.75  
      41-09  44-08.75  FOUL  43-09  42-02.25  44-03
  5  1673 Bourbeau, Austin    12 Marshall              44-05.75  
      43-00.25  42-08  41-05.50  43-07  43-00.50  44-05.75
  6  1905 Guevara, Jacob      12 Narbonne              42-00.25  
      40-03  40-00.50  40-01  40-02.50  40-01.50  42-00.25
  7  1086 Spurlin, Zion       12 Gardena               40-05.75  
      39-04.75  39-07  40-05.75  40-05.50  40-04  FOUL
  8  3047 Valdez Robles, Jua  11 West Adams            37-00.75  
      37-00.75  35-06.75  34-07.50  34-11  FOUL  36-02.25
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   755 Mohammad, Ameer     10 Crenshaw                 11.35  +0.0 
  2  2985 Sheffield, Arviont  10 View Park                11.63  +0.0 
  3  1204 Jackson, Malik      10 Granada                  11.72  +0.0  11.711
  4  1256 York, Anthony       10 Granada                  11.72  +0.0  11.719
  5  1572 Windom, Charles     10 King Drew Me             11.76  +0.0 
  6   184 Gable, EJ           10 Arleta                   11.79  +0.0  11.781
  7  2554 Meza, Kevin         10 South Gate               11.79  +0.0  11.783
  8  2973 Hughes, Jabari      10 View Park                11.81  +0.0 
  9  2077 Robinson, Darion    10 Palisades                11.90  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   755 Mohammad, Ameer     10 Crenshaw                 23.24   0.4 
  2  1205 Jaque, De Marq      10 Granada                  23.67   0.4 
  3  1256 York, Anthony       10 Granada                  23.75   0.4 
  4  1125 McCarthy, Michael   10 Garfield                 23.77   0.4 
  5  2973 Hughes, Jabari      10 View Park                24.01   0.4 
  6  1676 Cassandra-Newsam,    9 Marshall                 24.02   0.4 
  7  2964 Dalcour, Alfonse    10 View Park                24.30   0.4 
  8  2059 Lambert, Dylan       9 Palisades                24.64   0.4 
  9   752 Holmes, Donte        9 Crenshaw                 24.93   0.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2923 Ibarra, Theodore    10 Verdugo                  51.98   51.972
  2  1205 Jaque, De Marq      10 Granada                  51.98   51.980
  3  1676 Cassandra-Newsam,    9 Marshall                 52.09  
  4  1201 Howell, Kobe        10 Granada                  52.48  
  5  2198 Aziz, Isiah         10 Reseda                   53.36  
  6  2813 Aguilar, Jesus      10 Van Nuys                 53.93  
  7  2188 Zavaleta, Roberto   10 Polytechnic              53.99  
  8   677 Calabrese, Henry    10 Cleveland                54.00  
  9  2059 Lambert, Dylan       9 Palisades                54.38  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2881 Reyes Premer, Levi  10 Venice                 2:00.77  
  2  1677 Castro, Javier      10 Marshall               2:02.62  
  3  1884 Sanchez, Elias      10 Monroe                 2:07.04  
  4  1016 Zapeta, Willman     10 Fairfax                2:07.39  
  5  2055 Kallmeyer, Emmett   10 Palisades              2:07.90  
  6  2559 Sandoval, German     9 South Gate             2:09.38  
  7  1148 Reyes, David        10 Garfield               2:09.54  
  8  1175 Corona, Diego       10 Granada                2:10.64  
  9  1710 Morales, Roberto    10 Marshall               2:11.84   2:11.834
 10  2405 Duran, Andy          9 San Pedro              2:11.84   2:11.837
 11  2907 Coomber, James       9 Verdugo                2:12.92  
 12   430 Calles, Maximilian   9 Bravo Medica           2:14.71  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2422 Martinez, Anthony    9 San Pedro              4:36.94  
  2  1677 Castro, Javier      10 Marshall               4:37.90  
  3  1148 Reyes, David        10 Garfield               4:38.60  
  4  2407 Flores, Andrew       9 San Pedro              4:40.26  
  5   384 Hayes, Chad          9 Birmingham             4:41.53  
  6  2408 Flores, Jeremy       9 San Pedro              4:42.24  
  7  2429 Ortiz, Armando      10 San Pedro              4:43.31  
  8  1674 Cannesson, Elias    10 Marshall               4:47.51  
  9  2031 Breitman, Ryan      10 Palisades              4:47.69  
 10  2907 Coomber, James       9 Verdugo                4:49.52  
 11  1710 Morales, Roberto    10 Marshall               4:50.87  
 12  1513 Contreras, Noah     10 Kennedy                4:54.53  
 13  2559 Sandoval, German     9 South Gate             4:54.73  
 14   876 Corrigan, James      9 Eagle Rock             4:55.43  
 15  1175 Corona, Diego       10 Granada                4:58.76  
 16   430 Calles, Maximilian   9 Bravo Medica           5:06.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2407 Flores, Andrew       9 San Pedro             10:20.73  
  2  1674 Cannesson, Elias    10 Marshall              10:23.19  
  3  2408 Flores, Jeremy       9 San Pedro             10:23.45  
  4  1865 Malinao, Jairus     10 Monroe                10:30.98  
  5   289 Maldonado, Issac    10 Bell                  10:31.35  
  6  2089 Stuart, Alec         9 Palisades             10:32.89  
  7   876 Corrigan, James      9 Eagle Rock            10:34.22  
  8  2858 Cadena-Aguilar, Em   9 Venice                10:40.12  
  9  2871 Lopez, Israel       10 Venice                10:43.87  
 10  1529 Mercado, Daniel      9 Kennedy               10:47.40  
 11  1091 Arista, Andrey G    10 Garfield              10:49.41  
 12  1102 Escobar, Denis A    10 Garfield              10:52.12  
 13  1193 Garity, Quinn        9 Granada               10:52.95  
 14  1853 Henriquez, Anthony  10 Monroe                10:57.70  
 15   242 Castaneda, Juan      9 Bell                  11:17.16  
 16   290 Martinez, Armando   10 Bell                  11:25.66  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   198 Sanchez, Damian     10 Arleta                   16.89   0.8 
  2  1733 Wells, Jordan       10 Marshall                 16.93   0.8 
  3   303 Ortiz, Daniel       10 Bell                     17.28   0.8 
  4  1732 Vergara, Juan       10 Marshall                 17.42   0.8 
  5  2239 Santiago, Christop  10 Reseda                   17.99   0.8 
  6  2903 Briggs, Dylan       10 Verdugo                  18.44   0.8 
  7   346 Jimenez, Sergio     10 Belmont                  18.46   0.8 
  8  1279 Flores, Gabriel     10 Grant                    18.73   0.8 
  9   448 Hernandez, Gibson   10 Bravo Medica             19.15   0.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   198 Sanchez, Damian     10 Arleta                   43.71  
  2   346 Jimenez, Sergio     10 Belmont                  44.02  
  3  2210 Escobar, Bryan      10 Reseda                   44.52  
  4  1732 Vergara, Juan       10 Marshall                 44.77  
  5  2903 Briggs, Dylan       10 Verdugo                  44.99  
  6  2239 Santiago, Christop  10 Reseda                   45.13  
  7  1279 Flores, Gabriel     10 Grant                    45.78  
  8   448 Hernandez, Gibson   10 Bravo Medica             46.09  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                    44.30  
     1) 1256 York, Anthony 10           2) 1204 Jackson, Malik 10         
     3) 1239 Reynolds, Patrick 10       4) 1205 Jaque, De Marq 10         
     5) 1201 Howell, Kobe 10            6) 1184 Dersahakian, Anthony 10   
  2 View Park Prep  'A'                                   44.50  
     1) 2973 Hughes, Jabari 10          2) 2964 Dalcour, Alfonse 10       
     3) 2975 Johnson, DeShawn 9         4) 2985 Sheffield, Arvionte 10    
     5) 3089 Brown, Bremar 13           6)                                
  3 Dorsey  'A'                                           44.88  
     1) 797 Collins, J. 9               2) 807 Johnson, Keyshawn 10       
     3) 800 Gammage, Makail 10          4) 804 Jenkins, James 9           
     5) 3102 Anderson, Nathan 13        6) 821 Stamps, Santana 13         
  4 Crenshaw  'A'                                         45.05  
     1) 753 Lewin, Dylan 10             2) 752 Holmes, Donte 9            
     3) 750 Hartsfield, Jeremiah 10     4) 755 Mohammad, Ameer 10         
     5) 738 Ary, Todd 10                6) 745 Edmond, Jonah 10           
  5 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   45.47  
     1) 966 Kim, Garrett 10             2) 929 Amos, La Monta 9           
     3) 995 Villesenda, Nolan 10        4) 946 Fadairo, Christopher 10    
     5) 955 Gutierrez, Alonzo 10        6) 968 Lincoln, Kobe 10           
  6 Marshall  'A'                                         46.59   46.585
     1) 1716 Pascal, Lennon 9           2) 1679 Charroux, Andrew 10       
     3) 1733 Wells, Jordan 10           4) 1676 Cassandra-Newsam, Julian 9
     5) 1732 Vergara, Juan 10           6)                                
  7 Carson  'A'                                           46.59   46.589
  8 Polytechnic  'A'                                      46.68  
     1) 2171 Reyes Jr, Rolando 10       2) 2147 De La Cruz, John 10       
     3) 2144 Carrillo, Fernando 10      4) 2177 Ruiz, Steven 10           
     5) 3097 Ramirez, Isaac 13          6)                                
  9 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       47.17  
     1) 914 Roldan, Alberto 10          2) 922 Tan, Billy 10              
     3) 880 Diaz, Lawrence 10           4) 872 Chico, Lee 10              
     5) 870 Chan, Ray 10                6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:36.24  
     1) 1204 Jackson, Malik 10          2) 1184 Dersahakian, Anthony 10   
     3) 1200 Hawkins, Zachariah-Austin  4) 1205 Jaque, De Marq 10         
     5) 1201 Howell, Kobe 10            6) 1239 Reynolds, Patrick 10      
  2 View Park Prep  'A'                                 3:38.20  
     1) 2973 Hughes, Jabari 10          2) 2964 Dalcour, Alfonse 10       
     3) 2975 Johnson, DeShawn 9         4) 2986 Thomas, Michael 10        
  3 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:39.64  
     1) 995 Villesenda, Nolan 10        2) 952 Gamez, Gabriel 10          
     3) 960 Ifthikar, Gibran 9          4) 929 Amos, La Monta 9           
     5) 955 Gutierrez, Alonzo 10        6) 943 Dillon, Jordan 10          
  4 Reseda  'A'                                         3:40.54  
     1) 2240 Sarmiento, Jorge 10        2) 2194 Aguilar, Jonathan 10      
     3) 2198 Aziz, Isiah 10             4) 2214 Gomez, Ezequiel 10        
     5) 2239 Santiago, Christopher 10   6) 2210 Escobar, Bryan 10         
  5 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:41.15  
     1) 2405 Duran, Andy 9              2) 2422 Martinez, Anthony 9       
     3) 2408 Flores, Jeremy 9           4) 2407 Flores, Andrew 9          
  6 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:41.26  
     1) 2889 Acevedo, Cody 9            2) 2902 Bartle, Michael 9         
     3) 2907 Coomber, James 9           4) 2923 Ibarra, Theodore 10       
     5) 2903 Briggs, Dylan 10           6) 2912 Flores, Luis 10           
  7 Marshall  'A'                                       3:41.60  
     1) 1679 Charroux, Andrew 10        2) 1733 Wells, Jordan 10          
     3) 1677 Castro, Javier 10          4) 1676 Cassandra-Newsam, Julian 9
     5) 1731 Vasquez, Keven 10          6)                                
  8 Monroe  'A'                                         3:45.49  
     1) 1832 Batac, Jomari 10           2) 1882 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 10 
     3) 1884 Sanchez, Elias 10          4) 1854 Hernandez, Angel 10       
     5) 1865 Malinao, Jairus 10         6) 1853 Henriquez, Anthony 10     
  9 Van Nuys  'A'                                       3:49.94  
     1) 2851 Valenzuela, Luis 10        2) 2823 De La O, Daniel 10        
     3) 2813 Aguilar, Jesus 10          4) 2839 Nunez, Luis 10            
     5) 2831 Machado, Oscar 10          6) 3091 Oseguera, David 13        
 
Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2710 Amerson, Kenneth    10 University             5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2  1114 Hidalgo, Angel      10 Garfield               5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O  XXX 
  3   968 Lincoln, Kobe       10 Ecrchs                 5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  3  1397 Rodriguez, Kevin     9 Bernstein              5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  3   719 Powell, Dubai       11 Cleveland              5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  6  2678 Owens, Jeffrey       9 Taft                  J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   391 Mendez, Alan        10 Birmingham            10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    O    O    O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2   303 Ortiz, Daniel       10 Bell                  10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  3  1140 Orozco, Gonzalo      9 Garfield               8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1132 Morales-Suarez, Ul   9 Garfield              J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   281 Leal, Randy         10 Bell                   8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5  2264 Araujo, Jairo        9 Roosevelt              8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7   385 Hernandez, Adrian   10 Birmingham            J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8  1704 Martinez, Riccardo  10 Marshall               7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  2896 Ardon, Anderson     10 Verdugo                     NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1204 Jackson, Malik      10 Granada               20-00.00   NWI 
     17-09.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
  2   968 Lincoln, Kobe       10 Ecrchs                19-10.50   NWI 
     19-04(NWI) FOUL      PASS      19-04.50(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
  3  1665 Whitehead, Thomas   10 Manual Arts           19-07.00   NWI 
     18-09.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
  4  1230 Ortega, Oscar       10 Granada               19-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-09(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
  5  1656 Ledesma, Elias      10 Manual Arts           17-10.50   NWI 
     17-00.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) FOUL      16-07(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
  6   567 Maniguiat, Rex       9 Carson                17-05.50   NWI 
     15-06.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI)
  7  1254 Welsh, Steven       10 Granada               17-05.00   NWI 
     17-03(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
  8   880 Diaz, Lawrence      10 Eagle Rock            17-02.50   NWI 
     15-11.50(NWI) FOUL      15-07(NWI) FOUL      15-03.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1230 Ortega, Oscar       10 Granada               40-01.50   NWI 
     39-11.50(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI) 39-02.25(NWI) FOUL      40-01.50(NWI)
  2  1254 Welsh, Steven       10 Granada               39-11.75   NWI 
     34-10.50(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 39-11.75(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI)
  3  2039 Davis, Kenny         9 Palisades             38-11.25   NWI 
     37-09.50(NWI) FOUL      38-00.25(NWI) 38-11.25(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI)
  4  2710 Amerson, Kenneth    10 University            37-10.00   NWI 
     35-09(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 27-08(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI)
  5   554 Guerrero, Julian    13 Carson                37-06.25   NWI 
     36-08(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 36-00(NWI)
  6  1279 Flores, Gabriel     10 Grant                 37-04.50   NWI 
     35-08.50(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 36-11.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 36-11.50(NWI)
  7  2661 Idroos, Yusuf       10 Taft                  36-03.50   NWI 
     33-11.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) FOUL      35-08(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI)
  8   121 Vargas, Jesus        9 Lincoln               35-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      34-05(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-01(NWI)
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1244 Shin, Jacob         10 Granada               44-10.00  
      40-04  42-10  FOUL  42-02.75  40-09  44-10
  2   422 Villegas, Ricardo    9 Birmingham            42-01.50  
      39-00  38-03  42-01.50  38-01  38-06.75  38-02
  3   803 Hill, Kendall       13 Dorsey                41-07.75  
      38-04  41-07.75  39-05.75  40-08.50  38-01.50  39-04.50
  4  1225 Meneses, Isaiah     10 Granada               40-10.75  
      39-11.50  40-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-10.75
  5   932 Barahona, Jose      10 Ecrchs                39-11.25  
      39-11.25  FOUL  39-00.75  FOUL  39-01.50  39-05
  6  1526 Jimenez, David      10 Kennedy               39-08.00  
      37-04.75  38-06.50  37-10.50  38-08  38-07.50  39-08
  7  2637 Velasquez, Christo  10 Sylmar                37-05.25  
      37-01  37-02  37-03.75  37-05.25  36-10  35-09.25
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1325 Ali, Omar           12 Hamilton                 12.68   0.6 
  2  2893 Alaniz, Ramon       12 Verdugo                  12.89   0.6 
  3  1302 Pierre, Jean-Paul   12 Grant                    12.93   0.6 
  4   760 Thompson, Jalan     12 Crenshaw                 13.37   0.6 
  5  2306 Brookins, Edward     9 Roybal                   13.76   0.6 
  6  1906 Henry, Austin       12 Narbonne                 13.82   0.6 
  7  2327 Seo, Andrew         11 Roybal                   13.84   0.6 
  8   749 Hall, Harvey        12 Crenshaw                 14.33   0.6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1902 Gaines, Cameron     11 Narbonne                 15.81  -0.1 
  2  2216 Gonzalez, Eriberto  11 Reseda                   15.86  -0.1 
  3  2351 Lazo, Michael       12 San Fernando             19.20  -0.1 
  4  1417 Magallon, Gustavo   11 Hollywood                27.88  -0.1 
  5  2215 Gonzalez, Anthony   10 Reseda                   28.38  -0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash OI/Para Inclusive Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2216 Gonzalez, Eriberto  11 Reseda                   78.03  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Inclusive Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1325 Ali, Omar           12 Hamilton                 59.63  
  2  1028 Anacleto, Abelardo  10 Franklin                 63.48  
  3  1909 Jackson, Aaron      10 Narbonne                 65.36  
  4  2306 Brookins, Edward     9 Roybal                   66.13  
  5  2330 Torres, Oscar       10 Roybal                   67.00  
  6  2313 Escalante, Edrick   10 Roybal                   68.16  
  7  2242 Simitian, Stepan     9 Reseda                   69.34  
  8  2095 Acosta, Wilfredo    10 Panorama                 73.14  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Inclusive Sports
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant  'A'                                            54.23  
     1) 1302 Pierre, Jean-Paul 12       2) 1305 Ray, Mathew 12            
     3) 1273 Cuque, Christian 12        4) 1308 Rodriguez, Carlos 10      
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    55.76  
     1) 2958 Vandyke, Jerry 11          2) 2895 Alvarado, Justin 9        
     3) 2941 Morgan, Dyllan 12          4) 2893 Alaniz, Ramon 12          
  3 Crenshaw  'A'                                         55.79  
     1) 763 Torres, Angel 9             2) 749 Hall, Harvey 12            
     3) 761 Tobish, Samuel 12           4) 760 Thompson, Jalan 12         
  4 Roybal Learning Center  'A'                           57.17  
     1) 2327 Seo, Andrew 11             2) 2330 Torres, Oscar 10          
     3) 2306 Brookins, Edward 9         4) 2313 Escalante, Edrick 10      
     5) 2315 Espinoza, Ivan 10          6) 2320 Huerta, David 11          
  5 Narbonne  'A'                                         59.64  
     1) 1902 Gaines, Cameron 11         2) 1897 Alvarez, Jose 9           
     3) 1909 Jackson, Aaron 10          4) 1906 Henry, Austin 12          
  6 Carson  'A'                                           62.98  
     1) 586 Turner, Nasir 9             2) 548 Esquivel, David 10         
     3) 563 Johnson, Marquel 10         4) 580 Ruskedal, Sigurd 10        
     5) 582 San jose, Raymond 12        6)                                
  7 Bell  'A'                                             66.21  
     1) 244 Castillo, Jonathan 12       2) 273 Gutierrez, Martin 9        
     3) 239 Borquez, Alexis 12          4) 248 Chapa, Izek 10             
  8 Franklin  'A'                                         66.48  
     1) 1033 Celis, Josue 10            2) 1028 Anacleto, Abelardo 10     
     3) 1051 Rogel, Enrique 11          4) 1040 Gonzalez, Luis Angel 10   
  9 Abraham Lincoln  'A'                                  66.99  
     1) 107 Gutierrez, Alex 10          2) 106 Gonzalez, Javier 9         
     3) 119 Stewart, Matthew 9          4) 104 Castaneda, Sebastian 9     
 
Boys High Jump Inclusive Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   320 Sanchez, Benjamin   11 Bell                   4-02.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2  2242 Simitian, Stepan     9 Reseda                 4-00.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3  2216 Gonzalez, Eriberto  11 Reseda                J4-00.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  2245 Vallejo, Thomas      9 Reseda                J4-00.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  2095 Acosta, Wilfredo    10 Panorama              J4-00.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6  2112 Herrera, Daniel     10 Panorama               3-10.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Inclusive Sports
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   760 Thompson, Jalan     12 Crenshaw              15-00.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
  2  1308 Rodriguez, Carlos   10 Grant                 14-01.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 12-10(NWI)           
  3  2893 Alaniz, Ramon       12 Verdugo               13-08.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 13-08(NWI) FOUL                
  4   320 Sanchez, Benjamin   11 Bell                  13-07.00   NWI 
     11-02(NWI) 12-00.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI)           
  5  1028 Anacleto, Abelardo  10 Franklin              13-00.00   NWI 
     11-09.50(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 13-00(NWI)           
  6  2327 Seo, Andrew         11 Roybal               J13-00.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  7  2095 Acosta, Wilfredo    10 Panorama              12-10.00   NWI 
     12-01.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 11-00(NWI)           
  8   548 Esquivel, David     10 Carson                12-03.50   NWI 
     12-00(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI) FOUL                
  9  1305 Ray, Mathew         12 Grant                 12-03.00   NWI 
     12-03(NWI) 10-07(NWI) 11-02(NWI)         
 10  2941 Morgan, Dyllan      12 Verdugo               11-11.00   NWI 
     11-08(NWI) 11-11(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Inclusive Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1909 Jackson, Aaron      10 Narbonne              33-02.25  
      32-05.75  32-09  33-02.25  31-06.25  31-11.50  32-08.25
  2  1276 Ferelli, Andrew     12 Grant                 31-08.75  
      30-02  29-10.25  31-08.75  30-06.50  29-08.25  29-07
  3  2941 Morgan, Dyllan      12 Verdugo               29-03.50  
      27-11.75  28-02.75  29-03.50  28-08.50  27-10.50  29-03.25
  4  1914 Martinez, Reymundo  12 Narbonne              28-07.25  
      27-11  27-00.50  28-01.25  27-11.50  26-04.75  28-07.25
  5  2327 Seo, Andrew         11 Roybal               J28-07.25  
      24-04.75  FOUL  26-06  26-00.75  26-00.50  28-07.25
  6  3027 Haggens, Jalen      10 West Adams            28-06.75  
      26-02.25  27-07.50  27-08.75  25-05  28-06.75  28-05.50
  7  1643 Roacha Herrera, Da  10 L.A.                  28-03.25  
      23-04.75  23-00.75  25-01.50  26-07.75  25-04.75  28-03.25
  8  3032 Mendez, Pablo       12 West Adams            26-03.25  
      26-03.25  22-01  23-06.25  23-11  FOUL  21-01.50
 
Boys Shot Put OI/Para Inclusive Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1902 Gaines, Cameron     11 Narbonne              20-06.25  
      20-06.25  15-02  19-04.75  18-11  17-00.25  FOUL
  2  2351 Lazo, Michael       12 San Fernando          18-10.00  
      17-00.25  16-02.75  18-10  17-06  15-10  18-01.75
  3  1417 Magallon, Gustavo   11 Hollywood             13-05.00  
      13-03.75  12-10.50  13-05  13-02.50  13-05  13-04