Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017 04:34 PM
                 California Senior Games - Pasadena - 6/3/2017                 
                                    CalTech                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
W55 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   272 Jones, Jennifer    W57 Unattached                8.66   1.2 
  2   157 Henderson, Phoenix W58 Santa Ana, CA            11.27   1.2 
 
W60 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   126 Byrne, Alisa       W60 Oxnard, CA                8.74   1.2 
 
W65 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   188 Matthews, Brenda   W68 Anaheim, CA               8.04   1.2 
 
W70 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   192 McMaster, Mary Jan W74 Los Angeles, CA          13.78   1.2 
 
W80 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   247 Willis, Patricia   W82 Alta Dena, CA            13.80   1.2 
 
M50 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   135 Clemons, Tony 'tc' M51 Los Angels, CA            6.83   1.4  8 
  2   108 Asti, David        M54 Monrovia, CA              7.58   1.4  8 
  3   217 Reamer, Xerxes     M53 Gardena, CA               8.16   1.4  8 
  4   215 Quezada, Edmundo   M51 Los Angeles, CA           9.06   1.4  8 
 
M55 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   104 Allaire, John      M58 Rowland Heights, CA       7.36   1.4  8 
  2   173 Koga, Kevin        M55 Altadena, CA              7.84   1.4  8 
 
M60 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   274 Pearman, Clint     M61 Unattached                7.44   2.0  6 
  2   109 Astor, Rick        M62 Thousand Oaks, CA         8.07   2.0  6 
  3   110 Atherton, Mark     M64 San Diego, CA             8.19   2.0  6 
  4   118 birnie, cameron    M64 simi valley, CA           8.21   2.0  6 
  5   237 Stone, Ken         M63 La Mesa, CA               8.56   2.0  6 
  6   107 Arbogast, John     M60 pasadena, CA              9.13   2.0  6 
 
M65 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   172 Kloch, Stephen     M65 Thousand Oaks, CA         7.66  -0.5  4 
  2   183 Lyons, Patrick     M68 Rancho Cucamonga, C       7.70   0.5  5 
  3   220 rose, ed           M69 carlsbad, CA              8.03   0.5  5 
  4   142 Driver III, F. Eug M67 Los Angeles, CA           8.26  -0.5  4 
  5   227 Share, Alan        M66 Chatsworth, CA            8.59   0.5  5 
  6   185 Malin, James       M66 San Diego, CA             8.67  -0.5  4 
  7   208 O'Brien, David     M68 Castro Valley, CA         9.14   0.5  5 
  8   242 Utsunomiya, Wade   M66 South Pasadena, CA        9.16   0.5  5 
  9   251 wong, george       M69 playa del rey, CA         9.72   0.5  5 
 10   253 Dolphin, Jerroll   M67 Whittier                 11.36  -0.5  4 
 
M70 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   162 Holland, Kemp      M73 Altadena, CA              8.18   1.0  3 
  2   106 Aragaki, Daniel    M71 Sedona, AZ                8.35   1.0  3 
  3   225 Seiver, Daniel     M70 Pismo Beach, CA           8.42   1.0  3 
  4   150 Gast, Monte        M70 Marina Del Rey, CA        8.89   1.0  3 
  5   203 Muranaka, Ron      M74 Placentia, CA             9.04   1.0  3 
 --   198 Miratti, Tony      M71 Santa Barbara, CA          DNF   1.0  3 
 
M75 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   119 Bowles, Steven     M78 Henderson, NV             8.16  -0.2  2 
  2   155 Hashemzadeh, Iraj  M77 San Diego, CA             8.63  -0.2  2 
  3   270 Raymond, Larry     M75 Unattached                9.76  -0.2  2 
  4   111 Baca, Lee          M75 San Marino, CA           10.90  -0.2  2 
  5   196 Merriam, John      M77 Altadena, CA             11.63  -0.2  2 
 --   240 thorpe sr, karl    M79 fallbrook, CA              DNF  -0.2  2 
 
M80 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   149 Gardner, John      M81 Anahaim Hills, CA         9.15  -0.3 
  2   244 Wagner, Kenneth    M81 South Pasadena, CA        9.18  -0.3 
  3   145 Eyer, Delos        M81 Fallbrook, CA             9.28  -0.3 
  4   154 Harrow, Alan       M80 Los Angeles, CA          10.16  -0.3 
  5   131 Chase, Jerry       M81 Lake Elsinor, CA         10.17  -0.3 
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 60 American: A 13.91                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   126 Byrne, Alisa       W60 Oxnard, CA               16.66   2.0 
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 65 American: A 14.10                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   121 Braxton, Freddie   W67 Los Angeles, CA          22.35   2.0 
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 70 American: A 15.57                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   271 Sneider, Sarah     W73 Unattached               23.63   2.0 
  2   273 Winkler, Andrea    W72 Unattached               26.97   2.0 
  3   192 McMaster, Mary Jan W74 Los Angeles, CA          29.09   2.0 
 
W75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 75 American: A 16.87                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   116 Bergen, Kathy      W78 La Canada, CA            16.42A  2.0 
 
W85 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   174 Kuehne, Magdalena  W86 Tujunga, CA              25.85   2.0 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 50 American: A 10.94                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   135 Clemons, Tony 'tc' M51 Los Angels, CA           12.41   3.0  8 
  2   105 Andrade, Claudio   M51 Glendale, CA             12.82   3.0  8 
  3   148 Forte, Jonathan    M52 Lake Elsinore, CA        13.65   3.0  8 
  4   217 Reamer, Xerxes     M53 Gardena, CA              16.65   3.0  8 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   133 Chinn, James       M59 San Marcos, CA           12.65   3.0  8 
  2   104 Allaire, John      M58 Rowland Heights, CA      13.53   3.0  8 
  3   229 Smith, Duncan      M59 Pasadena, CA             14.57   3.0  8 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   127 Byrne, Eugene      M60 Oxnard, CA               13.39   0.6  6 
  2   274 Pearman, Clint     M61 Unattached               14.19   0.6  6 
  3   110 Atherton, Mark     M64 San Diego, CA            15.37   0.6  6 
  4   118 birnie, cameron    M64 simi valley, CA          15.76   0.6  6 
  5   237 Stone, Ken         M63 La Mesa, CA              16.17   0.6  6 
 --   165 Jefferson, Thomas  M63 Redondo Beach, CA          DNF   0.6  6 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   239 stucki, ernie      M67 Diamond Bar, CA          14.11  +0.0  4 
  2   172 Kloch, Stephen     M65 Thousand Oaks, CA        14.68  +0.0  4 
  3   220 rose, ed           M69 carlsbad, CA             15.05  +0.0  4 
  4   227 Share, Alan        M66 Chatsworth, CA           16.58  +0.0  4 
  5   208 O'Brien, David     M68 Castro Valley, CA        20.56  +0.0  4 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   137 Crandal, James     M72 Pauma Valley, CA         15.34   1.2  3 
  2   225 Seiver, Daniel     M70 Pismo Beach, CA          16.62   1.2  3 
  3   203 Muranaka, Ron      M74 Placentia, CA            17.12   1.2  3 
  4   106 Aragaki, Daniel    M71 Sedona, AZ               17.64   1.2  3 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   155 Hashemzadeh, Iraj  M77 San Diego, CA            16.77   0.2 
  2   111 Baca, Lee          M75 San Marino, CA           21.73   0.2 
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   149 Gardner, John      M81 Anahaim Hills, CA        17.83   0.2 
  2   154 Harrow, Alan       M80 Los Angeles, CA          20.40   0.2 
 
M85 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   168 kennedy, william   M86 Riverside, CA            27.63   0.2 
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   120 Bowman, Tina       W64 Long Beach, CA           35.91  -0.2 
 
W65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 65 American: A 29.37                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   121 Braxton, Freddie   W67 Los Angeles, CA          46.45  -0.2 
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 70 American: A 33.90                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   273 Winkler, Andrea    W72 Unattached               60.42  -0.2 
  2   192 McMaster, Mary Jan W74 Los Angeles, CA          67.84  -0.2 
 
W75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 75 American: A 35.93                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   116 Bergen, Kathy      W78 La Canada, CA            35.30A -0.2 
 
W80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 80 American: A 41.11                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   247 Willis, Patricia   W82 Alta Dena, CA          1:29.04  -0.2 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   135 Clemons, Tony 'tc' M51 Los Angels, CA           28.19   0.6  8 
  2   148 Forte, Jonathan    M52 Lake Elsinore, CA        28.83   0.6  8 
  3   175 Kunaschk, Craig    M51 La Crescenta, CA         31.18   NWI  7 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   133 Chinn, James       M59 San Marcos, CA           25.52   0.6  8 
  2   229 Smith, Duncan      M59 Pasadena, CA             31.18   0.6  8 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   191 McLawhorn, David   M63 Temecula, CA             29.17   1.6  4 
  1   223 Ruggless, Joe      M64 Palmdale, CA             29.17   NWI  6 
  3   274 Pearman, Clint     M61 Unattached               31.20   1.6  4 
  4   165 Jefferson, Thomas  M63 Redondo Beach, CA        54.14   1.6  4 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   172 Kloch, Stephen     M65 Thousand Oaks, CA        30.36   1.6  4 
  2   220 rose, ed           M69 carlsbad, CA             31.93   1.6  4 
  3   103 Ajuria, Eduardo    M66 Claremont, CA            39.00   1.6  4 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   137 Crandal, James     M72 Pauma Valley, CA         33.50   0.1  3 
  2   106 Aragaki, Daniel    M71 Sedona, AZ               35.40   0.1  3 
  3   203 Muranaka, Ron      M74 Placentia, CA            38.96   0.1  3 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   111 Baca, Lee          M75 San Marino, CA           47.37   0.1  3 
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 50 American: A 61.89                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   130 Centeno, Christine W51 Norco, CA                72.21  
 
W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 60 American: A 66.69                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   120 Bowman, Tina       W64 Long Beach, CA         1:22.84  
 
W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 65 American: A 71.45                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   121 Braxton, Freddie   W67 Los Angeles, CA        1:53.39  
 
W70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 70 American: A 77.92                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   273 Winkler, Andrea    W72 Unattached             2:10.17  
  2   192 McMaster, Mary Jan W74 Los Angeles, CA        2:23.39  
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   153 Gore, Brian        M50 Redondo Beach, CA        61.69   3 
  2   122 burak, michael     M54 calabasas, CA            65.27   3 
  3   164 Hutkin, david      M54 Tarzana, CA              65.65   3 
  4   175 Kunaschk, Craig    M51 La Crescenta, CA         72.19   3 
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   229 Smith, Duncan      M59 Pasadena, CA             66.41   3 
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   138 Crowl, Chip        M62 san diego, CA            67.07  
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   103 Ajuria, Eduardo    M66 Claremont, CA          1:25.83  
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 MacPherson, Steve  M71 LaCanada, CA           1:24.65  
  2   225 Seiver, Daniel     M70 Pismo Beach, CA        1:41.95  
 
M85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   139 Culling, Robert    M85 Hac. Hts., CA          1:44.16  
  2   168 kennedy, william   M86 Riverside, CA          1:47.04  
 
W50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   232 Sponsler, Shelley  W51 Palm Springs, CA       3:42.37  
 
W70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   273 Winkler, Andrea    W72 Unattached             5:11.98  
  2   192 McMaster, Mary Jan W74 Los Angeles, CA        5:20.95  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   228 Smith, Allen       M54 Alta Loma, CA          2:21.87  
  2   122 burak, michael     M54 calabasas, CA          2:35.57  
  3   210 Ozier, Leif        M53 Corona, CA             2:46.63  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   229 Smith, Duncan      M59 Pasadena, CA           2:52.30  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   226 Shaheed, Nolan     M68 Pasadena, CA           2:31.54  
  2   259 Morris, Bob        M65 Laguna Niguel          2:47.70  
  3   103 Ajuria, Eduardo    M66 Claremont, CA          3:24.77  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 MacPherson, Steve  M71 LaCanada, CA           3:25.02  
  2   150 Gast, Monte        M70 Marina Del Rey, CA     3:45.50  
 
M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   111 Baca, Lee          M75 San Marino, CA         3:42.02  
 
W50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   232 Sponsler, Shelley  W51 Palm Springs, CA       7:43.33  
 
W70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   273 Winkler, Andrea    W72 Unattached            10:00.47  
  2   161 Holland, Eulah     W71 Altadena, CA          10:41.21  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   189 Mayne, Richard     M53 Altadena, CA           5:33.50  
  2   146 Eyo, Kevin         M51 Unattached             5:57.65  
  3   175 Kunaschk, Craig    M51 La Crescenta, CA       6:54.80  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   207 Nivens, Denny      M60 Hermosa Beach, CA      5:23.67  
  2   186 Manzella, Victor   M60 San Diego, CA          5:28.98  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   226 Shaheed, Nolan     M68 Pasadena, CA           5:14.19  
  2   103 Ajuria, Eduardo    M66 Claremont, CA          6:42.22  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 MacPherson, Steve  M71 LaCanada, CA           6:56.13  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Melendy, Byron     M76 La Crescenta, CA       6:59.75  
  2   111 Baca, Lee          M75 San Marino, CA         7:17.91  
 --   196 Merriam, John      M77 Altadena, CA               DNF  
 
M85 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   139 Culling, Robert    M85 Hac. Hts., CA          8:14.63  
  2   168 kennedy, william   M86 Riverside, CA         10:16.80  
 
M54&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   189 Mayne, Richard     M53 Altadena, CA          19:42.06  
  2   146 Eyo, Kevin         M51 Unattached            21:38.53  
 
M55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   195 Mendoza, Ray       M56 simi Valley, CA       24:04.42  
 
M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   230 Snyder, Jeff       M61 Pasadena, CA          23:34.97  
 
M65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   103 Ajuria, Eduardo    M66 Claremont, CA         24:46.76  
 
M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 MacPherson, Steve  M71 LaCanada, CA          25:23.91  
  2   128 Calderon, Jose     M71 San Dimas, CA         32:37.09  
 
M75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Melendy, Byron     M76 La Crescenta, CA      25:16.91  
  2   111 Baca, Lee          M75 San Marino, CA        26:31.74  
  3   196 Merriam, John      M77 Altadena, CA          30:54.05  
 
M85 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   139 Culling, Robert    M85 Hac. Hts., CA         33:58.03  
 
X29&U 2x40 Mile Relay Grandparent
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Degroot-Stoterau  'A'                                 20.96  
  2 Schmierer-Schmierer  'A'                              21.20  
  3 Root-Root  'A'                                        21.21  
  4 Schmierer-O'Brien  'A'                                26.22  
  5 Orendain,I.-Orendain,J  'A'                           28.34  
  6 Orendain,S.-Orendain,I  'A'                           28.44  
  7 Enney-Donley  'A'                                     30.18  
 
W65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   234 steekelenburg, ann W69 malibu, CA               1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   211 Pao, Pauline       W66 Irvine, CA                  NH            
     0.95 
      XXX 
 
W75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   116 Bergen, Kathy      W78 La Canada, CA            1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   148 Forte, Jonathan    M52 Lake Elsinore, CA        1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   104 Allaire, John      M58 Rowland Heights, CA      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   193 Meisler, Jason     M62 Los Angeles, CA          1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O    X 
  2   206 Niroumand, Mahmoud M60 Costa Mesa, CA           1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   216 Rader, Charlie     M69 Corona, CA               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 --   253 Dolphin, Jerroll   M67 Whittier                    NH            
     1.05 
      XXX 
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   152 Goodreau, James    M72 north hollwood, CA       1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   124 Burrell, Otis      M73 Carson, CA               1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   150 Gast, Monte        M70 Marina Del Rey, CA       1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XX 
 
M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   141 Dobroth, John      M76 Oxnard, CA               1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   115 Bergen, Bert       M79 La Canada, CA            1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   131 Chase, Jerry       M81 Lake Elsinor, CA         1.00m    3-03.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    X 
 
M85 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   178 Leis, Donald       M85 Pasadena, CA             0.95m    3-01.25 
     0.95 1.00 
        O  XXX 
 --   255 Donley, Jerry      M87 Colorado Springs            NH            
     0.95 
      XXX 
 
M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   105 Andrade, Claudio   M51 Glendale, CA             3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.20 3.36 3.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   191 McLawhorn, David   M63 Temecula, CA             2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   233 St Cyr, Kenneth    M65 San Clemente, CA         2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.85 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   150 Gast, Monte        M70 Marina Del Rey, CA       2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 
        O    P    O  XXO 
 
M85 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 --   255 Donley, Jerry      M87 Colorado Springs            NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
W55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   272 Jones, Jennifer    W57 Unattached               2.83m   0.5   9-03.50 
     FOUL      2.83m(0.5) 2.75m(+0.0)         
 
W65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   136 Cohn, Linda        W65 Northridge, CA           3.76m  -0.5  12-04.00 
     3.56m(-0.1) 3.76m(-0.5) FOUL      3.49m(+0.0)      
  2   188 Matthews, Brenda   W68 Anaheim, CA              3.45m   0.5  11-04.00 
     3.45m(0.5)               
  3   211 Pao, Pauline       W66 Irvine, CA               1.93m   0.3   6-04.00 
     1.93m(0.3) 1.88m(-0.1) 1.67m(+0.0)         
 
W70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   271 Sneider, Sarah     W73 Unattached               2.45m   0.7   8-00.50 
     2.31m(-0.3) 2.26m(-1.8) 2.31m(0.7) 2.45m(0.7)      
 
M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   105 Andrade, Claudio   M51 Glendale, CA             4.86m   1.1  15-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.86m(1.1) FOUL           
  2   202 Morrow, Art        M53 Palm Desert, CA          3.40m  -1.8  11-02.00 
     FOUL      3.24m(+0.0) 3.40m(-1.8)         
  3   135 Clemons, Tony 'tc' M51 Los Angels, CA           3.32m  +0.0  10-10.75 
     3.32m(+0.0) 3.19m(+0.0)            
 
M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   104 Allaire, John      M58 Rowland Heights, CA      4.48m   0.5  14-08.50 
     4.36m(+0.0) 3.99m(0.6) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.48m(0.5)      
 
M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   206 Niroumand, Mahmoud M60 Costa Mesa, CA           4.80m   1.1  15-09.00 
     4.56m(-1.5) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.58m(0.3) 4.80m(1.1)      
  2   191 McLawhorn, David   M63 Temecula, CA             4.23m  +0.0  13-10.50 
     4.23m(+0.0) 4.15m(+0.0) FOUL      4.18m(0.1)      
  3   279 Hecker, Andy       M62 Unattached               3.80m  -2.4  12-05.75 
     3.80m(-2.4)    x             
  4   107 Arbogast, John     M60 pasadena, CA             3.62m  -1.0  11-10.50 
     3.04m(-1.1) 3.62m(-1.0) 3.49m(-1.7)         
 
M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   220 rose, ed           M69 carlsbad, CA             3.60m  -1.2  11-09.75 
     3.60m(-1.2) FOUL      3.45m(-0.7) 3.40m(0.7)      
  2   253 Dolphin, Jerroll   M67 Whittier                 2.83m   1.1   9-03.50 
     2.58m(+0.0) FOUL      2.60m(0.5) 2.83m(1.1)      
 
M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   150 Gast, Monte        M70 Marina Del Rey, CA       3.36m  -1.2  11-00.25 
     3.18m(+0.0) 3.20m(0.2) 3.25m(1.2) 3.36m(-1.2)      
  2   225 Seiver, Daniel     M70 Pismo Beach, CA          3.14m   0.5  10-03.75 
     3.14m(0.5)               
 
M75 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   115 Bergen, Bert       M79 La Canada, CA            2.93m   1.0   9-07.50 
     2.93m(1.0) 2.67m(1.1) FOUL              
 
M80 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   149 Gardner, John      M81 Anahaim Hills, CA        2.99m  +0.0   9-09.75 
     FOUL      2.98m(1.1) 2.89m(+0.0) 2.99m(+0.0)      
  2   131 Chase, Jerry       M81 Lake Elsinor, CA         2.52m  -1.6   8-03.25 
     2.48m(+0.0) 2.52m(-1.6) 2.41m(0.8) 2.47m(+0.0)      
 
M85 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   178 Leis, Donald       M85 Pasadena, CA             2.47m  +0.0   8-01.25 
     2.47m(+0.0) 2.37m(+0.0)            
 
W65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   211 Pao, Pauline       W66 Irvine, CA               4.40m   0.7  14-05.25 
     FOUL      4.29m(-1.4) 4.40m(0.7) 4.21m(0.2)      
 
W85 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   174 Kuehne, Magdalena  W86 Tujunga, CA              4.14m   0.2  13-07.00 
     FOUL      4.07m(2.9) 4.01m(0.9) 4.14m(0.2)       
 
M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   206 Niroumand, Mahmoud M60 Costa Mesa, CA          10.12m  +0.0  33-02.50 
     9.98m(2.1) 10.08m(+0.0) 10.12m(+0.0) 10.10m(0.9)      
  2   191 McLawhorn, David   M63 Temecula, CA             8.85m   0.4  29-00.50 
     8.14m(0.3) 8.12m(1.4) FOUL      8.85m(0.4)      
  3   107 Arbogast, John     M60 pasadena, CA             7.40m  +0.0  24-03.50 
     FOUL      7.05m(0.9) FOUL      7.40m(+0.0)      
 
M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   220 rose, ed           M69 carlsbad, CA             7.83m   1.2  25-08.25 
     7.65m(+0.0) 7.83m(1.2) 7.28m(0.6) FOUL           
 
M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   124 Burrell, Otis      M73 Carson, CA               7.22m   2.1  23-08.25 
     FOUL      6.06m(1.3) 7.22m(2.1) 7.08m(0.1)      
  2   150 Gast, Monte        M70 Marina Del Rey, CA       6.93m  -0.6  22-09.00 
     6.77m(-0.1) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.84m(0.3) 6.93m(-0.6)      
 
M80 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   131 Chase, Jerry       M81 Lake Elsinor, CA         6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
     FOUL      5.97m(2.1) 6.05m(+0.0) FOUL           
 
M85 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   178 Leis, Donald       M85 Pasadena, CA             4.77m   1.3  15-07.75 
     FOUL      4.77m(1.3)            
 
W50 Shot Put - Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   243 Utu, Robyn         W53 Yorba Linda, CA          9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.08m  9.22m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2   277 Torbert-Hayes, Car W51 Unattached               7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.21m  7.07m  7.21m  7.15m       
  3   205 Nemeth, Stacia     W52 Palmdale, CA             6.44m   21-01.50 
      5.80m  6.44m  6.17m  6.25m      
 
W60 Shot Put - Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   126 Byrne, Alisa       W60 Oxnard, CA               7.89m   25-10.75 
      6.65m  6.64m  7.89m  7.28m      
  2   224 Sanchez, Estela    W60 Oceanside, CA            7.10m   23-03.50 
      7.09m  FOUL  7.10m  7.09m      
 
W65 Shot Put - Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   136 Cohn, Linda        W65 Northridge, CA           8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.61m  8.50m  8.29m  8.97m      
  2   211 Pao, Pauline       W66 Irvine, CA               5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  5.53m  5.55m  FOUL      
 
W80 Shot Put - Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   254 Donley, Christel   W82 Colorado Springs         6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  6.89m  6.47m  6.71m      
 
M55 Shot Put - Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   160 Holden, Gregory    M59 Sun City, CA            13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  FOUL  13.22m  13.36m      
  2   269 Brandon, Derek     M58 Unattached              12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.30m  12.09m  FOUL  12.57m       
 
M60 Shot Put - Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   138 Crowl, Chip        M62 san diego, CA           10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.44m  FOUL  10.72m  10.82m      
  2   206 Niroumand, Mahmoud M60 Costa Mesa, CA          10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.61m  FOUL  9.77m  10.15m      
  3   191 McLawhorn, David   M63 Temecula, CA             9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  8.55m  8.89m  FOUL      
 
M65 Shot Put - Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   241 Torbert, Quenton   M66 Redlands, CA            15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.83m  FOUL  FOUL  15.43m      
  2   185 Malin, James       M66 San Diego, CA           11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.55m  10.85m  11.28m  11.27m      
  3   179 lewis, jim         M65 Scottsdale, AZ           9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.58m  9.82m  9.64m  FOUL      
 
M70 Shot Put - Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   150 Gast, Monte        M70 Marina Del Rey, CA       8.72m   28-07.50 
      FOUL  8.64m  8.72m  8.23m      
  2   248 Willis, Stephen    M71 Palmdale, CA             8.61m   28-03.00 
      8.07m  8.32m  8.07m  8.61m      
  3   235 Steusel, Paul      M74 Vista, CA                8.47m   27-09.50 
      8.15m  8.47m  8.47m  8.47m      
  4   212 Pearce, Irv        M72 Arroyo Grande, CA        8.35m   27-04.75 
      6.73m  7.41m  8.10m  8.35m      
  5   158 Hixon, Gary V.     M73 Van Nuys, CA             8.34m   27-04.50 
      8.18m  8.34m  7.58m  8.32m      
  6   169 Kholos, James      M74 Los Angeles, CA          8.17m   26-09.75 
      8.17m  7.98m  7.88m  7.79m      
 
M75 Shot Put - Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   163 Hurlbert, Ken      M78 Shafter, CA             11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.08m  11.72m  11.84m  11.84m      
  2   114 Barry, Lawrence    M78 San Diego, CA           10.39m   34-01.25 
      9.17m  10.39m  PASS  PASS      
  3   166 johnson, richard   M79 san diego, CA            7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.19m  7.20m  7.20m  PASS      
 
M80 Shot Put - Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   151 Ginsburg, Marvin   M81 Simi Valley, CA          8.73m   28-07.75 
      8.56m  8.73m  8.65m  FOUL      
  2   221 Rosen, Alan        M82 Sherman Oaks, CA         8.16m   26-09.25 
      7.79m  8.16m  6.97m  FOUL      
  3   131 Chase, Jerry       M81 Lake Elsinor, CA         8.03m   26-04.25 
      8.03m  7.69m  7.43m  7.99m      
 
M85 Shot Put - Follows DT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   255 Donley, Jerry      M87 Colorado Springs         6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.72m  5.67m  5.89m  6.10m      
 
W50 Discus Throw - Follows JT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   243 Utu, Robyn         W53 Yorba Linda, CA         22.99m      75-05 
      21.08m  19.57m  FOUL  22.99m      
 
W60 Discus Throw - Follows JT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   224 Sanchez, Estela    W60 Oceanside, CA           19.76m      64-10 
      19.58m  17.28m  19.76m  18.86m      
  2   126 Byrne, Alisa       W60 Oxnard, CA              19.02m      62-05 
      18.80m  FOUL  19.02m  FOUL      
 
W65 Discus Throw - Follows JT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   136 Cohn, Linda        W65 Northridge, CA          21.01m      68-11 
      21.01m  FOUL  17.77m  FOUL       
  2   234 steekelenburg, ann W69 malibu, CA              20.31m      66-08 
      20.21m  20.31m  17.81m  19.69m      
 
W75 Discus Throw - Follows JT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   116 Bergen, Kathy      W78 La Canada, CA           19.95m      65-05 
      FOUL  19.95m  17.21m  19.52m      
 
W85 Discus Throw - Follows JT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   174 Kuehne, Magdalena  W86 Tujunga, CA             11.28m      37-00 
      10.75m  10.00m  10.68m  11.28m      
 
M55 Discus Throw - Follows JT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   160 Holden, Gregory    M59 Sun City, CA            37.41m     122-09 
      FOUL  33.66m  36.66m  37.41m       
 
M60 Discus Throw - Follows JT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   218 Rice, Robert       M62 Los Alamitos, CA        38.78m     127-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.78m      
  2   176 Laveaga, Victor    M60 La Habra, CA            33.96m     111-05 
      27.06m  30.60m  FOUL  33.96m      
  3   191 McLawhorn, David   M63 Temecula, CA            33.50m     109-11 
      31.14m  33.50m  31.84m  29.74m      
  4   206 Niroumand, Mahmoud M60 Costa Mesa, CA          32.56m     106-10 
      31.88m  32.56m  29.64m  29.96m      
  5   138 Crowl, Chip        M62 san diego, CA           28.62m      93-11 
      28.62m  27.50m  FOUL  27.11m      
 
M65 Discus Throw - Follows JT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   179 lewis, jim         M65 Scottsdale, AZ          40.25m     132-01 
      40.25m  39.27m  37.82m  37.82m      
  2   236 Stillwagon, Rob    M65 Buellton, CA            34.93m     114-07 
      34.93m  34.84m  32.83m  32.58m      
  3   187 Markota, Richard   M68 Camarillo, CA           34.42m     112-11 
      31.87m  32.92m  34.42m  29.22m      
  4   117 Binninger, G A Ben M69 Valencia, CA            25.19m      82-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.66m  25.19m      
 
M70 Discus Throw - Follows JT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   101 abatzoglou, theage M70 huntington beach, C     30.62m     100-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.62m       
  2   212 Pearce, Irv        M72 Arroyo Grande, CA       29.26m      96-00 
      28.87m  FOUL  29.26m  27.34m      
  3   150 Gast, Monte        M70 Marina Del Rey, CA      27.27m      89-06 
      26.94m  27.17m  FOUL  27.27m      
  4   248 Willis, Stephen    M71 Palmdale, CA            27.08m      88-10 
      FOUL  26.52m  27.08m  25.47m      
  5   235 Steusel, Paul      M74 Vista, CA               23.73m      77-10 
      20.88m  22.00m  FOUL  23.73m      
 
M75 Discus Throw - Follows JT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   114 Barry, Lawrence    M78 San Diego, CA           29.12m      95-06 
      25.72m  29.12m  PASS  PASS      
  2   166 johnson, richard   M79 san diego, CA           21.10m      69-03 
      19.86m  21.10m  19.96m  19.26m      
 
M80 Discus Throw - Follows JT
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   221 Rosen, Alan        M82 Sherman Oaks, CA        27.50m      90-03 
      27.01m  25.50m  25.76m  27.50m      
  2   131 Chase, Jerry       M81 Lake Elsinor, CA        20.04m      65-09 
      19.57m  16.67m  18.68m  20.04m      
  3   151 Ginsburg, Marvin   M81 Simi Valley, CA         18.57m      60-11 
      FOUL  17.57m  18.57m  18.12m      
 
W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   243 Utu, Robyn         W53 Yorba Linda, CA         22.74m      74-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.74m           
 
W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   120 Bowman, Tina       W64 Long Beach, CA          21.33m      70-00 
      19.67m  20.82m  21.33m  FOUL      
 
W65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   136 Cohn, Linda        W65 Northridge, CA          34.75m     114-00 
      32.39m  32.66m  34.09m  34.75m      
 
W75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   116 Bergen, Kathy      W78 La Canada, CA           18.49m      60-08 
      16.89m  18.49m  16.81m  17.24m      
 
W80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   254 Donley, Christel   W82 Colorado Springs        12.47m      40-11 
      11.20m  12.47m  11.37m  FOUL      
 
W85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   174 Kuehne, Magdalena  W86 Tujunga, CA              9.41m      30-10 
      8.52m  9.41m  8.58m  8.45m      
 
M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   199 Mittelberg, Gary   M53 LA Canada, CA           41.87m     137-04 
      FOUL  41.58m  41.87m  38.24m       
  2   171 Kirkpatrick, Glenn M51 Piru, CA                35.48m     116-05 
      FOUL  34.38m  FOUL  35.48m      
  3   140 Culp, Logan        M52 Oxnard, CA              34.13m     112-00 
      33.52m  32.94m  34.13m  FOUL      
  4   202 Morrow, Art        M53 Palm Desert, CA         32.90m     107-11 
      22.97m  FOUL  32.90m  22.00m      
  5   105 Andrade, Claudio   M51 Glendale, CA            30.89m     101-04 
      28.80m  30.89m  27.52m         
 
M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   214 peterson, dan      M57 thousand oaks, CA       40.33m     132-04 
      37.59m  40.33m  38.10m  40.00m      
  2   113 Barry, James       M59 Studio City, CA         34.78m     114-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.78m  FOUL      
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   206 Niroumand, Mahmoud M60 Costa Mesa, CA          44.31m     145-04 
      43.95m  44.31m  43.68m  43.85m      
  2   191 McLawhorn, David   M63 Temecula, CA            30.72m     100-09 
      30.72m  28.57m  28.43m  FOUL      
  3   176 Laveaga, Victor    M60 La Habra, CA            30.38m      99-08 
      27.16m  30.38m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   179 lewis, jim         M65 Scottsdale, AZ          41.03m     134-07 
      38.26m  41.03m  FOUL  36.48m       
  2   187 Markota, Richard   M68 Camarillo, CA           34.32m     112-07 
      27.51m  28.04m  32.33m  34.32m      
 
M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   212 Pearce, Irv        M72 Arroyo Grande, CA       25.16m      82-06 
      23.74m  22.16m  25.16m  21.30m      
  2   150 Gast, Monte        M70 Marina Del Rey, CA      24.57m      80-07 
      PASS  PASS  24.57m  FOUL      
  3   235 Steusel, Paul      M74 Vista, CA               21.43m      70-04 
      21.43m  FOUL  17.98m  FOUL      
  4   177 Lawson, Paul       M71 Claremont, CA           16.55m      54-03 
      12.92m  15.84m  16.55m  15.17m      
 --   158 Hixon, Gary V.     M73 Van Nuys, CA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   114 Barry, Lawrence    M78 San Diego, CA           30.90m     101-04 
      21.82m  24.79m  27.10m  30.90m      
  2   166 johnson, richard   M79 san diego, CA           13.86m      45-06 
      FOUL  13.26m  13.86m  FOUL      
 
M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   131 Chase, Jerry       M81 Lake Elsinor, CA        16.46m      54-00 
      14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  16.46m      
  2   170 King, Bill         M83 Huntington Beach, C     14.50m      47-07 
      14.28m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
W65 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   211 Pao, Pauline       W66 Irvine, CA            58-00.00     17.67m 
      58-00  24-00  58-00           
 
M50 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   199 Mittelberg, Gary   M53 LA Canada, CA        202-00.00     61.56m 
      194-00  202-00  PASS         
  2   171 Kirkpatrick, Glenn M51 Piru, CA             201-00.00     61.26m 
      FOUL  201-00  196-00         
 
M60 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   193 Meisler, Jason     M62 Los Angeles, CA      173-00.00     52.73m 
      153-00  156-00  173-00         
  2   191 McLawhorn, David   M63 Temecula, CA         140-00.00     42.67m 
      140-00  137-00  136-00         
 
M65 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   187 Markota, Richard   M68 Camarillo, CA        175-00.00     53.34m 
      161-00  169-00  175-00         
 
M70 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   197 Miller, Gerald     M71 Keene, CA            157-00.00     47.85m 
      151-00  154-00  157-00         
  2   225 Seiver, Daniel     M70 Pismo Beach, CA      126-00.00     38.40m 
      98-00  119-00  126-00         
  3   150 Gast, Monte        M70 Marina Del Rey, CA   118-00.00     35.96m 
      118-00  FOUL  FOUL           
  4   158 Hixon, Gary V.     M73 Van Nuys, CA         117-00.00     35.66m 
      116-00  117-00  105-00         
 
M75 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   114 Barry, Lawrence    M78 San Diego, CA        129-00.00     39.31m 
      129-00  124-00  PASS         
 
M80 Weight Throw Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   246 Weber, Bob         M81 Arcadia, CA          134-00.00     40.84m 
      125-00  129-00  134-00           
  2   145 Eyer, Delos        M81 Fallbrook, CA        119-00.00     36.27m 
      109-00  102-00  119-00         
  3   149 Gardner, John      M81 Anahaim Hills, CA    110-00.00     33.52m 
      110-00  103-00  109-00         
 
M50 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   202 Morrow, Art        M53 Palm Desert, CA        8:53.32  
 
W55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   157 Henderson, Phoenix W58 Santa Ana, CA         11:50.30  
 
M55 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Leventhal, Stanley M55 Unattached            12:01.25  
 
M60 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   279 Hecker, Andy       M62 Unattached             9:11.75  
 
W60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   252 Clark, Wendy       W64 San Diego              9:22.23  
  2   126 Byrne, Alisa       W60 Oxnard, CA             9:44.38  
  3   260 Rasmussen, Paula   W63 El Segundo            10:25.24  
 
W65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   262 Osborne, Holly     W66 Unattached            12:58.58  
 
W70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   265 Kryger, Sheila     W72 Unattached            11:58.51  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   261 Birnbaum, Jorge    M70 Unattached                  DQ   Bent Knee
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   278 Nielsen, Ed        M71 Unattached            12:29.11  
 
W70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   192 McMaster, Mary Jan W74 Los Angeles, CA       12:37.60  
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   275 Orendain, Jesus    M75 Unattached            10:22.54  
 
W75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   256 Dyar, Carol        W76 Upland                11:55.20  
  2   263 Sullivan, Mary Jo  W75 Unattached            13:30.39  
 
W80 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   247 Willis, Patricia   W82 Alta Dena, CA         14:33.12  
 
M80 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Acosta, Carl       M83 No Hollywood, CA      11:34.78  
 --   268 McKean, Phil       M81 Unattached                  DQ   Bent Knee
 
M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   202 Morrow, Art        M53 Palm Desert, CA       32:22.86  
 
W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   266 Ketter, Leah Kay   W55 Unattached            45:07.01  
 
W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   252 Clark, Wendy       W64 San Diego             32:49.03  
  2   260 Rasmussen, Paula   W63 El Segundo            35:53.22  
  3   264 Kelly, Mary        W61 Unattached            41:30.53  
 
W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   258 Morales, Luz       W65 Los Angeles           35:19.59  
  2   262 Osborne, Holly     W66 Unattached            46:40.17  
 
W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   219 Robinson, Gesine   W73 Claremont, CA         38:54.32  
  2   265 Kryger, Sheila     W72 Unattached            40:47.30  
 
M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   261 Birnbaum, Jorge    M70 Unattached                  DQ   Bent Knee
 
W75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   256 Dyar, Carol        W76 Upland                37:37.93  
  2   263 Sullivan, Mary Jo  W75 Unattached            45:51.53  
 
W80 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   129 Capps, Shirley     W82 Altadena, CA          44:57.37  
 
M80 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   268 McKean, Phil       M81 Unattached                  DQ   Bent Knee
 --   102 Acosta, Carl       M83 No Hollywood, CA            DQ   Bent Knee
 
W85 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   200 Moremen, Grace     W87 Claremont, CA         49:37.80