Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/19/2018 10:49 PM
                 USATF SoCal Masters Championships - 6/16/2018                 
                           West Los Angeles College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
W29&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Melanise Chapman         W27 Unattached               11.76   1.4  2 
  2 Mandy White              W29 Brand Jordan             11.94   1.4  2 
  3 Juliet Gordy             W18 Unattached               13.02   1.4  2 
  4 Jackee Thompson          W26 Unattached               13.78   1.4  2 
 
W30 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brittany Hanson          W33 Unattached               14.26   1.4  2 
 
W35 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mikele Barber            W37 Garden State             11.51   1.4  2 
 
W40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Elly Mann                W42 Trojan Maste             13.84   1.4  2 
  2 Mary Lou Johnson         W43 Unattached               14.03   1.4  2 
 
W45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Darmesha Watkins         W46 Unattached               13.85   1.4  2 
  2 Ersell Reed              W48 Unattached               15.19   1.4  2 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Colleen Barney           W51 Joy's Jackra             14.22   0.2 
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jennifer Jones           W57 Unattached               16.95   0.2 
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Freddie Braxton          W68 Trojan Maste             20.89   0.2 
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W73 Unattached               27.77   0.2 
 
W75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W78 SC Striders              16.57   0.2 
 
M29&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parker Guilin            M28 Pacific Coas             12.13  -0.6  4 
  2 James Maturan            M24 Unattached               12.25  -0.6  4 
 
M30 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ramsey Nasser            M31 Trojan Maste             12.08  -0.6  4 
 
M35 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Steven Benedict          M37 Unattached               11.28  -0.6  4 
  2 Alon Sowell              M39 Unattached               11.89  -0.6  4 
  3 Justin Hernandez         M35 So Cal Track             12.52  -0.6  4 
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ronald Jean              M40 Unattached               11.91  -2.8  3 
  2 Nathan Sommars           M42 Pacific Coas             12.17  -2.8  3 
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christopher Williams     M46 So Cal Track             11.34  -2.8  3 
  2 Gavin Thorne             M47 So Cal Track             12.10  -2.8  3 
  3 Tecumseh Peete           M48 Trojan Maste             12.17  -2.8  3 
  4 Mike Risley              M49 So Cal Track             12.80  -2.8  3 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Claudio Andrade          M51 So Cal Track             13.34  -2.8  3 
  2 Ronald Conferti Jr       M54 Unattached               15.20  -2.8  3 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robert Foster            M56 So Cal Track             12.42  -0.9  2 
  2 Mark Lewis               M59 SC Striders              14.11  -0.9  2 
  3 Bob Griffiths            M58 Unattached               14.71  -0.9  2 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joseph Patridge II       M60 Unattached               12.92  -0.9  2 
  2 Clifford Madison         M60 Unattached               14.35  -0.9  2 
  3 Gary Anderson            M62 Unattached               15.20  -0.9  2 
 -- Calvin Evans             M63 Unattached                  FS  -0.9  2 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jim Stevens              M66 So Cal Track             14.27  -2.0 
  2 Bill Fitzpatrick         M67 SC Striders              15.01  -2.0 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daniel Ziskin            M70 Unattached               15.50  -2.0 
  2 Michael Washington       M70 Trojan Maste             17.06  -2.0 
 
M85 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robert Culling           M86 So Cal Track             23.52  -2.0 
 
W40 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mary Lou Johnson         W43 Unattached               28.97  -2.8 
 
W45 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ersell Reed              W48 Unattached               31.91  -2.8 
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Colleen Barney           W51 Joy's Jackra             28.94  -2.8 
  2 Christine Centeno        W52 So Cal Track             31.92  -2.8 
 
W65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Freddie Braxton          W68 Trojan Maste             45.15  -2.8 
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W73 Unattached               59.28  -2.8 
 
W75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W78 SC Striders              38.08  -2.8 
 
M29&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parker Guilin            M28 Pacific Coas             25.05  -2.7  4 
 
M35 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alon Sowell              M39 Unattached               24.80  -2.7  4 
  2 Dariel Jamarion          M39 Trojan Maste             25.09  -2.7  4 
  3 Justin Hernandez         M35 So Cal Track             29.72  -2.7  4 
  4 Brian Harge Jr           M38 Unattached               35.53  -2.7  4 
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ronald Jean              M40 Unattached               24.66  -2.7  4 
  2 Nathan Sommars           M42 Pacific Coas             24.82  -2.7  4 
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Christopher Williams     M46 So Cal Track             23.08  -2.7  4 
  2 Tecumseh Peete           M48 Trojan Maste             25.40  -2.7  4 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ennis Taylor             M53 Unattached               27.65  -0.1  3 
  2 Ronald Conferti Jr       M54 Unattached               32.84  -0.1  3 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robert Foster            M56 So Cal Track             25.69  -0.1  3 
  2 Michael Molinski         M55 Unattached               30.44  -0.1  3 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joseph Patridge II       M60 Unattached               27.13  -1.2  2 
  2 Jeffery Davison          M60 So Cal Track             31.98  -1.2  2 
  3 Joe De La Puente         M62 Unattached               35.10  -1.2  2 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stephen Kloch            M66 So Cal Track             31.06  -1.2  2 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daniel Ziskin            M70 Unattached               34.14  -3.0 
  2 Michael Washington       M70 Trojan Maste             35.10  -3.0 
  3 Monte Gast               M70 Unattached               40.45  -3.0 
 
M85 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robert Culling           M86 So Cal Track             48.43  -3.0 
 
W30 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Williams         W33 Unattached               77.15  
 
W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freddie Braxton          W68 Trojan Maste           1:47.09  
 
W70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W73 Unattached             2:16.23  
 
M29&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yusef Griffin            M25 U.S. Marine              50.58   2 
 
M35 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Harge Jr           M38 Unattached               55.13   2 
  2 Dariel Jamarion          M39 Trojan Maste             56.91   2 
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claudio Andrade          M51 So Cal Track             60.61   2 
  2 David Dayan              M50 Unattached               62.24   2 
  3 Michael Burak            M54 Unattached               63.12   2 
  4 Richard Mayne            M54 Trojan Maste             73.20   2 
  5 Patrick Pence            M50 Cal Coast Tr           1:48.72   2 
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Kloch            M66 So Cal Track             73.80  
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Washington       M70 Trojan Maste           1:20.76  
 
M85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Culling           M86 So Cal Track           1:46.38  
 
W70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W73 Unattached             5:23.71  
 
M29&U 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boris Berian             M25 Big Bear TC/           1:47.92   2 
  2 Allen Eke                M23 Big Bear TC/           1:52.72   2 
  3 Owen Ljung               M22 Unattached             1:55.45   2 
  4 Gaudrimas Matulionis     M25 Unattached             1:58.47   2 
  5 Roman Lee I              M23 Unattached             2:00.21   2 
  6 Noah Ballard             M19 Unattached             2:02.24   2 
 
M30 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eros Rice Jr             M34 Unattached             2:09.88   2 
 
M35 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicholas Thornton        M37 Track Club L           1:58.37   2 
 
M40 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Duff               M41 Cal Coast Tr           2:00.46   2 
  2 Robert Elsinger          M43 ARC Run Club           2:13.25   2 
 
M45 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Smith            M48 Unattached             2:03.12   2 
 -- Darren Cox               M48 So Cal Track               DNF   2 
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen James              M54 Unattached             2:25.37  
  2 Leif Ozier               M53 Unattached             2:30.37  
  3 Michael Burak            M54 Unattached             2:30.90  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Lewis               M59 SC Striders            2:27.35  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bob Morris               M65 A Snail's Pa           2:54.54  
 
M85 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Culling           M86 So Cal Track           4:13.81  
 
W40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Hernandez         W41 Unattached             5:18.51  
 
W70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Winkler           W73 Unattached            10:30.95  
 
M35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radenko Miskovic         M37 Brentwood Tr           5:59.35  
 
M40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Elsinger          M43 ARC Run Club           4:51.85  
 
M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darren Cox               M48 So Cal Track           4:55.68  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leif Ozier               M53 Unattached             5:05.45  
  2 Richard Mayne            M54 Trojan Maste           5:11.02  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bob Morris               M65 A Snail's Pa           6:02.13  
  2 Hugo Velazquez           M67 Unattached             6:42.65  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ev Murdock               M77 Unattached             7:28.86  
 
M85 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Culling           M86 So Cal Track           8:17.90  
 
W35 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malinda Garcia           W35 ARC Run Club          25:38.89  
 
W55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosalva Bonilla          W55 So Cal Track          22:39.36  
 
M40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip Gonzalez         M41 ARC Run Club          16:01.87  
 
M45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael John Stanley     M47 Cal Coast Tr          17:19.61  
 
M50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley Peterson         M54 Cal Coast Tr          17:16.38  
  2 Robert Arsenault         M52 Cal Coast Tr          17:29.02  
 
M55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnold De Leon           M55 So Cal Track          21:35.25  
 
M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Brumwell           M60 Cal Coast Tr          19:32.78  
  2 David Cook               M61 Unattached            21:53.29  
 
M80 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norman Cohen             M80 Unattached            30:13.47  
 
W35 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chole Anderson           W35 ARC Run Club          41:39.37  
  2 Alexandria Kachadoorian  W36 So Cal Track          48:05.29  
 
W40 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erika Aklufi             W42 The Janes El          39:59.44  
  2 Gwendolen Twist          W43 The Janes El          45:29.42  
 
W55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosalva Bonilla          W55 So Cal Track          43:29.65  
 
W60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Debbie Lee               W61 So Cal Track          44:06.38  
 
M55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radell Hutchen           M55 ARC Run Club          43:19.58  
 
M50 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Claudio Andrade          M51 So Cal Track             19.43  -1.6 
 
M60 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M61 So Cal Track             16.57  -1.6 
  2 Jeffery Davison          M60 So Cal Track             22.61  -1.6 
 
M35 110 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Radenko Miskovic         M37 Brentwood Tr             19.09  -1.6 
 
W50 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christine Centeno        W52 So Cal Track             53.56  
 
M29&U 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohammed Duhaim          M19 Unattached               55.53  
 
M35 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Wilson              M37 Unattached               62.57  
 
M45 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darren Cox               M48 So Cal Track          10:53.30  
 
W29&U 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       57.51  
     1) Colleen Barney 51               2) Mary Lou Johnson 43            
     3) Jennifer Jones 57               4) Elly Mann 42                   
 
M29&U 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       51.32  
     1) Claudio Andrade 51              2) Dariel Jamarion 39             
     3) Michael Molinski 55             4) Ramsey Nasser 31               
 
W29&U 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Janes Elite Racing  'B'                        10:24.31  
     1) Emily Bernath 34                2) Canbria Wu 39                  
     3) Erika Aklufi 42                 4) Malory Fratta 33               
       1:13.713 (1:13.713)        2:30.713 (1:17.000)        3:45.240 (1:14.527)
       5:09.781 (1:24.542)        6:29.796 (1:20.015)        7:54.565 (1:24.770)
       9:05.733 (1:11.169)       10:24.309 (1:18.576)
  2 The Janes Elite Racing  'A'                        10:26.85  
     1) Tania Fischer 52                2) Kathleen Cushing-Murray 53     
     3) Kirsten Leetch 52               4) Judy Stobbe 53                 
       1:12.743 (1:12.743)        2:33.995 (1:21.253)        3:52.738 (1:18.744)
       5:18.840 (1:26.102)        6:32.283 (1:13.443)        7:55.777 (1:23.494)
       9:06.699 (1:10.923)       10:26.841 (1:20.142)
 
W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annelies Steekelenburg   W70 SC Striders              1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.25 1.27 1.30 
        O    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
W75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W78 SC Striders              1.17m    3-10.00 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.17 1.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Molinski         M55 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M61 So Cal Track             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Joe De La Puente         M62 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charlie Rader            M70 So Cal Track             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Otis Burrell             M74 Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 James Goodreau           M73 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Monte Gast               M70 Unattached               1.05m    3-05.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    P    P    P  XXP 
 
M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bert Bergen              M80 SC Striders              1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
W35 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Jessica Dickran          W36 Lucky Strike                NH            
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
M35 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radenko Miskovic         M37 Brentwood Tr             2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
M40 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanley Carranza         M43 So Cal Track             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claudio Andrade          M51 So Cal Track             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Bernie Miller            M57 Unattached                  NH            
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Morales          M61 Higher Flyer             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Gary Daniels             M64 Trojan Maste                NH            
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Burnett            M65 Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kenneth St Cyr           M65 Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 
M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M70 Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 
       XO    P  XXX 
 
W40 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Elly Mann                W42 Trojan Maste             4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
     3.92m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) PASS      4.04m(NWI) PASS     
 
W55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Jones           W57 Unattached               2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 
     2.99m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) PASS     
 
W70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Annelies Steekelenburg   W70 SC Striders              2.87m   NWI   9-05.00 
     2.85m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI)
 
M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Risley              M49 So Cal Track             4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
     FOUL      4.58m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Joe Blackman             M47 So Cal Track             4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
     4.26m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Claudio Andrade          M51 So Cal Track             4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
     4.53m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Molinski         M55 Unattached               4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
     4.01m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M61 So Cal Track             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
     4.54m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Stevens              M66 So Cal Track             4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
     4.33m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) FOUL      4.29m(NWI) PASS     
  2 John Kuechle             M66 Unattached               4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
     4.23m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI)
  3 John Tomaschke           M68 So Cal Track             4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
     3.42m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.17m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)
  4 Bill Fitzpatrick         M67 SC Striders              4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
     4.16m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  5 Daniel Orozco            M69 So Cal Track             3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
     3.35m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carl Flowers             M71 So Cal Track             3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
     3.55m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Monte Gast               M70 Unattached               3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
     2.76m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
 
M80 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bert Bergen              M80 SC Striders              2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
     2.74m(NWI) FOUL      2.91m(NWI) FOUL      2.79m(NWI) 2.57m(NWI)
 
W50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sharie Green             W52 Unattached               9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 
     8.99m(NWI) 8.99m(NWI) 9.20m(NWI) 8.91m(NWI) 9.34m(NWI) 9.13m(NWI)
 
W55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Jones           W57 Unattached               5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
     4.79m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) PASS     
 
M29&U Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rex Parker               M28 Unattached              14.86m   NWI  48-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.86m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
M45 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Blackman             M47 So Cal Track             9.01m   NWI  29-06.75 
     8.80m(NWI) 9.01m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M61 So Cal Track            10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
     PASS      10.15m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 John Tomaschke           M68 So Cal Track             8.90m   NWI  29-02.50 
     8.50m(NWI) 8.72m(NWI) 8.90m(NWI) 8.78m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jim Stevens              M66 So Cal Track             8.68m   NWI  28-05.75 
     8.45m(NWI) 8.17m(NWI) 8.68m(NWI) 8.39m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Mike Tipping             M65 So Cal Track             7.59m   NWI  24-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.59m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
M80 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 -- Bert Bergen              M80 SC Striders               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
W30 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gennessa Ewald           W34 Unattached              10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.24m  10.41m  10.34m  FOUL  10.35m  FOUL
 
W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Jones           W57 Unattached               6.47m   21-02.75 
      FOUL  6.47m  6.27m  6.14m  6.35m  6.40m
 
M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chip Marsland            M54 Unattached              10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.02m  8.82m  10.10m  PASS  9.90m  PASS
 
M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Peterson             M58 Unattached              13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.33m  12.23m  13.09m  12.19m  FOUL  12.51m
 
M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Holden              M60 So Cal Track            15.88m   52-01.25 
      14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  14.23m  14.16m  15.88m
 
M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M70 Unattached               8.91m   29-02.75 
      FOUL  8.91m  8.33m  8.35m  8.35m  PASS
 
M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ken Hurlbert             M78 So Cal Track            10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.01m  9.87m  10.15m  FOUL  9.54m  FOUL
 
M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Durrenberger         M83 So Cal Track             8.62m   28-03.50 
      7.95m  8.15m  8.55m  8.62m  8.46m  FOUL
  2 Marvin Ginsburg md       M82 Unattached               7.97m   26-01.75 
      7.40m  7.71m  7.97m  7.80m  FOUL  7.87m
  3 Alan Rosen               M82 Unattached               7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.11m  7.42m  7.55m  7.54m  7.38m  7.32m
 
W30 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gennessa Ewald           W34 Unattached              35.76m     117-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.76m  FOUL
 
W70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annelies Steekelenburg   W70 SC Striders             17.97m      58-11 
      17.97m  FOUL            
 
W75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W78 SC Striders             19.10m      62-08 
      16.91m  19.10m  18.29m  18.02m      
 
M35 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Asniel Triana            M39 Unattached              37.14m     121-10 
      31.33m  32.58m  FOUL  33.94m  37.14m  34.51m
  2 Nathan Perez             M36 Unattached              33.24m     109-01 
      FOUL  28.72m  FOUL  33.24m  FOUL  31.02m
 
M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chip Marsland            M54 Unattached              30.25m      99-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.11m  30.25m  29.73m  FOUL
 
M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Peterson             M58 Unattached              33.61m     110-03 
      31.34m  31.69m  33.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 James Barry              M59 Unattached              29.24m      95-11 
      21.25m  FOUL  28.81m  29.12m  29.24m  28.23m
 
M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Holden              M60 So Cal Track            45.84m     150-05 
      41.27m  42.87m  43.06m  42.39m  FOUL  45.84m
  2 Dale Strickland          M61 Unattached              34.09m     111-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.09m  32.99m  34.04m  31.79m
 
M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Tipping             M65 So Cal Track            30.70m     100-09 
      30.39m  29.47m  28.77m  30.70m  FOUL  30.53m
 
M80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Rosen               M82 Unattached              25.08m      82-03 
      24.43m  24.27m  24.23m  25.08m  24.99m  24.98m
  2 Joe Durrenberger         M83 So Cal Track            17.10m      56-01 
      15.31m  16.74m  FOUL  15.94m  15.93m  17.10m
  3 Marvin Ginsburg md       M82 Unattached              16.84m      55-03 
      16.02m  15.44m  16.49m  16.18m  16.37m  16.84m
 
W30 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gennessa Ewald           W34 Unattached              38.99m     127-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.99m  38.77m  38.73m  FOUL
 
M70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larry Hart               M71 Unattached              51.96m     170-06 
      FOUL  51.96m  FOUL  FOUL  50.06m  48.92m
 
M80 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Durrenberger         M83 So Cal Track            20.83m      68-04 
      20.02m  20.83m  20.28m  19.58m  18.22m  FOUL
 
W70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annelies Steekelenburg   W70 SC Striders             15.39m      50-06 
      13.53m  13.94m  15.39m  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL
 
W75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen             W78 SC Striders             17.94m      58-10 
      16.45m  17.94m  16.03m  FOUL  17.15m  16.12m
 
M35 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radenko Miskovic         M37 Brentwood Tr            34.71m     113-10 
      24.23m  24.02m  32.58m  FOUL  28.26m  34.71m
 
M45 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bobby Tonker             M47 Unattached              44.13m     144-09 
      43.02m  41.43m  40.47m  43.33m  42.97m  44.13m
 
M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Elliott             M50 Unattached              43.13m     141-06 
      32.46m  39.55m  43.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chip Marsland            M54 Unattached              43.08m     141-04 
      FOUL  39.57m  40.11m  39.93m  FOUL  43.08m
 
M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Shea             M55 Unattached              40.45m     132-08 
      40.45m  39.63m  FOUL  38.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 James Barry              M59 Unattached              34.90m     114-06 
      30.77m  FOUL  32.80m  34.90m  34.34m  33.94m
  3 Dan Peterson             M58 Unattached              32.42m     106-04 
      FOUL  29.06m  32.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahmoud Niroumand        M61 So Cal Track            48.73m     159-10 
      46.26m  42.38m  47.14m  48.73m  48.25m  43.92m
  2 Dale Strickland          M61 Unattached              33.23m     109-00 
      30.99m  28.25m  31.59m  33.23m  27.56m  26.76m
  3 Joe De La Puente         M62 Unattached              29.22m      95-10 
      27.58m  26.37m  FOUL  26.91m  29.22m  26.16m
 
M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ronald Rook              M69 Unattached              30.39m      99-08 
      26.45m  27.82m  30.39m  FOUL  28.51m  FOUL
 
M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monte Gast               M70 Unattached              28.01m      91-11 
      22.03m  FOUL  26.35m  25.22m  26.87m  28.01m
  2 Paul Lawson              M71 Pilgrim Pace            19.13m      62-09 
      17.30m  17.06m  18.62m  18.44m  18.48m  19.13m
 
M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harold Sheakley          M77 Unattached              21.32m      69-11 
      20.15m  20.07m  17.79m  19.15m  FOUL  21.32m
 
M80 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Durrenberger         M83 So Cal Track             9.35m   30-08.25 
      8.62m  8.98m  9.35m  9.17m  PASS  PASS
 
M55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Papacalos         M58 So Cal Track          10:48.93  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Lawson              M71 Pilgrim Pace           9:31.86  
  2 Richard Campbell         M72 So Cal Track          10:09.69  
 
W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paula Rasmussen          W63 So Cal Track          35:53.28  
 
M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen James              M54 Unattached            22:48.15  
 
M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Papacalos         M58 So Cal Track          37:21.10  
 
M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Campbell         M72 So Cal Track          32:07.60  
  2 Paul Lawson              M71 Pilgrim Pace          32:07.82