Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/15/2018 02:35 PM
                  USATF West Region Masters T&F Championships                  
              West Los Angeles College  - 7/14/2018 to 7/15/2018               
                                    Results                                    
 
W29&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  120 Breanna Clark     W23 Rancho Track             13.39  -3.0 
  2 #  241 Jackee Thompson   W26 Unattached               14.13  -3.0 
 
W30 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  247 Tiffany Williams  W34 Unattached               14.28  -3.0 
 
W40 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  178 Elly Mann         W42 Trojan Maste             14.22  -3.0 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  112 Colleen Barney    W51 Joy's Jackra             14.56  -3.0 
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  125 Linda Cohn        W65 SC Striders              17.04  -3.0 
  2 #  175 Freddie Braxton   W68 Trojan Maste             21.75  -3.0 
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  249 Andrea Winkler    W73 Unattached               28.25  -3.0 
 
M29&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  223 Luiz Lopez        M23 Unattached               13.65  -0.9  3 
 
M35 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  251 Sherman Arline    M35 Unattached               12.31  -0.9  3 
  2 #  147 Justin Hernandez  M35 So Cal Track             12.49  -0.9  3 
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  216 Ronald Jean       M41 Unattached               12.08  -0.9  3 
  2 #  159 Adrian Perez      M42 So Cal Track             12.93  -0.9  3 
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  163 Mike Risley       M49 So Cal Track             12.80  -0.9  3 
  2 #  111 MarcoAntonio Fran M47 Club Ed Runn             13.11  -0.9  3 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  140 Wyndell Dickinson M54 So Cal Track             11.96  -1.5  2 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  145 Robert Foster     M56 So Cal Track             12.70  -1.5  2 
  2 #  256 Victor Wilson     M58 Unattached               14.30  -1.5  2 
  3 #  227 Phillip Orr       M55 Unattached               16.26  -1.5  2 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  134 Val Barnwell      M60 So Cal Track             12.11  -1.5  2 
  2 #  233 Mark Robinson     M62 Unattached               14.56  -1.5  2 
  3 #  188 Gary Anderson     M62 Unattached               15.20  -1.5  2 
  4 #  176 Keith Foreman     M60 Trojan Maste             15.36  -1.5  2 
  5 #  201 Calvin Evans      M63 Unattached               15.36  -1.5  2 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  151 Stephen Kloch     M66 So Cal Track             14.87  -2.1 
  2 #  204 John Foutris      M67 So Cal Track             17.61  -2.1 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  170 Daniel Ziskin     M70 So Cal Track             15.30  -1.5  2 
  2 #  183 Michael Washingto M70 Trojan Maste             17.23  -2.1  1 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  173 Ronald Hecker     M78 Track Club L             23.68  -2.1 
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  197 Norman Cohen      M80 Unattached               19.59  -2.1 
 
W29&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  120 Breanna Clark     W23 Rancho Track             26.47  -2.0 
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  152 Debbie Lee        W61 So Cal Track             36.09  -2.0 
 
W65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  175 Freddie Braxton   W68 Trojan Maste             45.32  -2.0 
 
W75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  123 Kathy Bergen      W78 SC Striders              35.44  -2.0 
 
M29&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  196 Rashard Clark     M23 Unattached               21.90  -1.4  4 
  2 #  218 Isaiah Jewett     M21 Unattached               21.98  -1.4  4 
  3 #  223 Luiz Lopez        M23 Unattached               27.73  -1.4  4 
 
M35 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  147 Justin Hernandez  M35 So Cal Track             26.30  -1.4  4 
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  159 Adrian Perez      M42 So Cal Track             25.37  -1.4  4 
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  111 MarcoAntonio Fran M47 Club Ed Runn             25.50  -3.1  3 
  2 #  162 Jason Rhodes      M46 So Cal Track             25.70  -3.1  3 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  140 Wyndell Dickinson M54 So Cal Track             25.49  -3.1  3 
  2 #  240 Ennis Taylor      M54 Unattached               26.76  -3.1  3 
  3 #  260 Baokim Coleman    M51 Trojan Maste             28.08  -3.1  3 
  4 #  258 Jonathan Forte    M53 Unattached               30.24  -3.1  3 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  145 Robert Foster     M56 So Cal Track             25.79  -2.7  2 
  2 #  185 McDuffrie Allen   M57 U.S. Marine              26.40  -2.7  2 
  3 #  186 John Allaire      M59 Unattached               29.39  -2.7  2 
  4 #  256 Victor Wilson     M58 Unattached               29.94  -2.7  2 
  5 #  227 Phillip Orr       M55 Unattached               33.77  -2.7  2 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  134 Val Barnwell      M60 So Cal Track             25.71  -2.7  2 
  2 #  233 Mark Robinson     M62 Unattached               30.45  -2.7  2 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  151 Stephen Kloch     M66 So Cal Track             30.72  -0.2 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  170 Daniel Ziskin     M70 So Cal Track             32.59  -0.2 
  2 #  183 Michael Washingto M70 Trojan Maste             36.33  -0.2 
  3 #  205 Monte Gast        M70 Unattached               43.22  -0.2 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  242 Karl Thorpe Sr    M79 Unattached               37.56  -0.2 
  2 #  173 Ronald Hecker     M78 Track Club L             51.73  -0.2 
 
M80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  197 Norman Cohen      M80 Unattached               41.03  -0.2 
 
W40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  178 Elly Mann         W42 Trojan Maste             64.03  
 
W45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  192 Beth Bridges      W49 Unattached               71.69  
 
W55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  171 Sue McDonald      W55 T.H.E. Track             66.17  
 
W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  124 Jeanne Bowman     W65 SC Striders            1:25.63  
  2 #  175 Freddie Braxton   W68 Trojan Maste           1:46.00  
 
W70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  249 Andrea Winkler    W73 Unattached             2:18.86  
 
M29&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  196 Rashard Clark     M23 Unattached               46.30   3 
  2 #  218 Isaiah Jewett     M21 Unattached               46.66   3 
  3 #  223 Luiz Lopez        M23 Unattached               62.96   3 
 
M30 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  225 Kevin Nious       M32 Unattached               51.10   3 
 
M35 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  174 Nicholas Thornton M37 Track Club L             51.06   3 
  2 #  219 Garrain Jones     M39 Unattached               54.18   3 
 
M40 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  159 Adrian Perez      M42 So Cal Track             56.20   2 
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  111 MarcoAntonio Fran M47 Club Ed Runn             57.09   2 
  2 #  184 Marcellus Willis  M47 Trojan Maste             64.24   2 
  3 #  135 Joe Blackman      M47 So Cal Track             65.63   2 
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  119 Michael Burak     M54 Plyometric F             63.39   2 
  2 #  198 David Dayan       M50 Unattached               63.81   2 
  3 #  180 Bryan Nash        M52 Trojan Maste           1:47.42   2 
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  185 McDuffrie Allen   M57 U.S. Marine              56.94  
  2 #  189 Marvin Ashcroft   M56 Unattached               60.82  
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  183 Michael Washingto M70 Trojan Maste           1:23.46  
 
M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  197 Norman Cohen      M80 Unattached             1:36.42  
 
W45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  192 Beth Bridges      W49 Unattached             2:45.03  
       1:21.506 (1:21.506)        2:45.021 (1:23.515)
 
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  171 Sue McDonald      W55 T.H.E. Track           2:28.88  
       1:15.466 (1:15.466)        2:28.874 (1:13.408)
 
W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  214 Lesley Hinz       W60 Unattached             2:34.60  
       1:15.871 (1:15.871)        2:34.600 (1:18.730)
  2 #  152 Debbie Lee        W61 So Cal Track           2:50.92  
       1:21.776 (1:21.776)        2:50.917 (1:29.141)
 
W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  175 Freddie Braxton   W68 Trojan Maste           4:12.44  
       2:01.203 (2:01.203)        4:12.440 (2:11.238)
 
M30 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  232 Eros Rice Jr      M34 Unattached             2:10.20  
 
M35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  177 Dariel Jamarion   M39 Trojan Maste           2:42.31  
 
M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  195 Eric Chao         M43 Unattached             2:33.14  
 
M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  203 Myron Filipoff    M47 Unattached             2:06.76  
  2 #  162 Jason Rhodes      M46 So Cal Track           2:08.29  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  119 Michael Burak     M54 Plyometric F           2:26.49  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  105 Radell Hutchen    M55 ARC Run Club           2:36.46  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  246 Brian Weintraub   M61 Unattached             2:54.32  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  169 Tim Wigger        M70 So Cal Track           2:43.06  
       1:13.312 (1:13.312)
 
M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  197 Norman Cohen      M80 Unattached             3:48.43  
 
W35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  102 Chole Anderson    W35 ARC Run Club           5:24.99  
 
W45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  192 Beth Bridges      W49 Unattached             6:07.14  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  246 Brian Weintraub   M61 Unattached             6:25.76  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  165 Salih Talib       M73 So Cal Track           6:04.88  
 
W60 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  214 Lesley Hinz       W60 Unattached             5:39.84  
  2 #  152 Debbie Lee        W61 So Cal Track           6:18.50  
 
W70 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  249 Andrea Winkler    W73 Unattached            11:04.64  
 
M29&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  103 Terence Galasso   M26 ARC Run Club           4:45.95  
 
M40 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  195 Eric Chao         M43 Unattached             5:34.38  
 
M50 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  179 Richard Mayne     M54 Trojan Maste           5:38.14  
 
M55 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  164 Allen Smith       M55 So Cal Track           5:28.18  
  2 #  109 Luis Morales Sr   M57 Cal Coast Tr           5:34.99  
 
M60 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  110 Brian Nelson      M60 Cal Coast Tr           5:17.97  
  2 #  116 Thomas Case       M60 Pamakids               5:41.09  
  3 #  226 Denny Nivens      M61 Unattached             5:57.17  
 
M65 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  215 Neil Howk         M65 Unattached             6:11.56  
 
M80 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  197 Norman Cohen      M80 Unattached             8:38.23  
 
W35 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  104 Malinda Garcia    W35 ARC Run Club          25:09.69  
  2 #  150 Alexandria Kachad W36 So Cal Track          25:21.28  
 
W55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  136 Rosalva Bonilla   W55 So Cal Track          20:58.94  
 
M29&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  106 Ari Schorr        M28 ARC Run Club          16:32.71  
 
M50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  217 Brian Jett        M52 Unattached            19:39.66  
 
M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  172 Michael Berger    M61 Track Club L          28:16.33  
 
M80 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  197 Norman Cohen      M80 Unattached            31:15.46  
 
W35 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  102 Chole Anderson    W35 ARC Run Club          43:06.25  
  2 #  150 Alexandria Kachad W36 So Cal Track          54:39.96  
 
W55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  136 Rosalva Bonilla   W55 So Cal Track          43:39.65  
 
M55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  105 Radell Hutchen    M55 ARC Run Club          44:11.46  
 
M60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  172 Michael Berger    M61 Track Club L        1:01:30.01  
 
M70 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  121 George Hallanan I M70 San Luis Dis          48:18.18  
 
W65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  191 Tina Bowman       W65 Unattached               66.70  
 
M70 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  205 Monte Gast        M70 Unattached             1:20.66  
 
W40 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  178 Elly Mann         W42 Trojan Maste           1:21.85  
 
M50 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  258 Jonathan Forte    M53 Unattached             1:28.83  
 
M29&U 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       50.73  
     1) #177 Dariel Jamarion 39         2) #223 Luiz Lopez 23             
     3) #111 MarcoAntonio Franco Sr 47  4) #147 Justin Hernandez 35       
 
M29&U 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'A'                             11:03.46  
     1) #153 Frederick Lindsley 73      2) #252 Grady Cash 70             
     3) #169 Tim Wigger 70              4) #165 Salih Talib 73            
       1:26.340 (1:26.340)        2:52.439 (1:26.099)        4:09.876 (1:17.437)
       5:34.694 (1:24.819)        6:53.622 (1:18.928)        8:18.536 (1:24.915)
       9:40.892 (1:22.356)       11:03.455 (1:22.563)
  2 Unattached  'A'                                    11:39.52  
     1) #254 Mark Cleary 59             2) #105 Radell Hutchen 55         
     3) #255 Jeffery Davison 60         4) #135 Joe Blackman 47           
       1:26.138 (1:26.138)        2:58.886 (1:32.749)        4:14.892 (1:16.007)
       5:41.252 (1:26.360)        7:09.384 (1:28.132)        8:53.097 (1:43.714)
      10:12.490 (1:19.394)       11:39.519 (1:27.030)
 
W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  245 Karen Vaughn      W60 Unattached               1.05m    3-05.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O   XO   XX 
 
W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  130 Annelies Steekele W70 SC Striders              1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.18 1.20 
        P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
 
W75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  123 Kathy Bergen      W78 SC Striders              1.18m    3-10.50 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.18 1.20 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  258 Jonathan Forte    M53 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  186 John Allaire      M59 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- #  132 Charles Lyons     M63 So Cal Roadr                NH            
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  259 Jerroll Dolphin   M67 Unattached               1.10m    3-07.25 
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  160 Charlie Rader     M70 So Cal Track             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 #  194 Otis Burrell      M74 Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  208 James Goodreau    M73 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  122 Bert Bergen       M80 SC Striders              1.20m    3-11.25 
     0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  202 Jeffery Ferguson  M63 Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- #  253 Gary Daniels      M64 Trojan Maste                NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  193 Kevin Burnett     M65 Unattached               2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.95 3.08 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
W40 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  178 Elly Mann         W42 Trojan Maste             4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
     4.13m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
W65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  125 Linda Cohn        W65 SC Striders              3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
     3.66m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.79m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
M40 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  155 Daniel Newell II  M41 So Cal Track             6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
     5.84m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  163 Mike Risley       M49 So Cal Track             5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
     4.51m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) FOUL      4.64m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 #  135 Joe Blackman      M47 So Cal Track             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
     4.38m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI)
 
M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  180 Bryan Nash        M52 Trojan Maste             3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
     2.97m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI)
 
M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  156 Mahmoud Niroumand M61 So Cal Track             4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
     4.70m(NWI)    x             
  2 #  238 Dale Strickland   M61 Unattached               3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
     FOUL      3.32m(NWI) FOUL                
 
M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  220 John Kuechle      M66 Unattached               4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.27m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 #  126 Bill Fitzpatrick  M67 SC Striders              4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
     4.07m(NWI) FOUL      4.32m(NWI) PASS      3.93m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI)
  3 #  107 Richard Watson    M65 AZ Desert Th             3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
     2.91m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI)       
 
W65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  125 Linda Cohn        W65 SC Striders              7.87m   NWI  25-10.00 
     7.43m(NWI) 7.82m(NWI) 7.87m(NWI)           
 
M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  186 John Allaire      M59 Unattached               9.11m   NWI  29-10.75 
     9.07m(NWI) 8.92m(NWI) 9.11m(NWI) PASS      9.11m(NWI) PASS     
 
M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  132 Charles Lyons     M63 So Cal Roadr             6.76m   NWI  22-02.25 
     6.55m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI) FOUL      6.19m(NWI) 6.76m(NWI)
 
M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  167 John Tomaschke    M68 So Cal Track             9.30m   NWI  30-06.25 
     FOUL      9.27m(NWI) FOUL      9.30m(NWI) 8.92m(NWI) 9.06m(NWI)
  2 #  166 Mike Tipping      M65 So Cal Track             7.79m   NWI  25-06.75 
     7.22m(NWI) 7.60m(NWI) 7.70m(NWI) 7.79m(NWI) 7.55m(NWI) 7.59m(NWI)
  3 #  182 Patrick Pittman   M66 Trojan Maste             7.67m   NWI  25-02.00 
     FOUL      7.53m(NWI) FOUL      7.56m(NWI) FOUL      7.67m(NWI)
 
M80 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  122 Bert Bergen       M80 SC Striders              6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
     FOUL      6.24m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI) FOUL     
 
W45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  209 Gisele Guirand    W47 Unattached               6.97m   22-10.50 
      FOUL  6.80m  6.46m  6.67m  6.97m  FOUL
 
W50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  244 Robyn Utu         W54 Unattached               9.17m   30-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.40m  9.17m
  2 #  127 Suzette Lee       W54 SC Striders              8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.44m  6.87m  7.30m  8.37m  8.28m  8.07m
 
W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  245 Karen Vaughn      W60 Unattached               7.97m   26-01.75 
      7.61m  7.68m  7.29m  FOUL  7.97m  6.85m
 
W65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  125 Linda Cohn        W65 SC Striders              8.46m   27-09.25 
      8.25m  7.94m  8.05m  8.46m  8.21m  8.46m
 
M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  154 Craig MacDonald   M53 So Cal Track            12.91m   42-04.25 
      11.63m  12.70m  12.17m  12.91m  12.41m  12.37m
 
M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  230 Dan Peterson      M58 Unattached              14.44m   47-04.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  14.44m  11.42m  PASS  PASS
  2 #  239 Kenneth Swenson   M56 Unattached               5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.73m  5.62m  5.33m  5.94m  5.90m  5.42m
 
M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  148 Greg Holden       M60 So Cal Track            14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.19m  14.02m  14.97m  FOUL  14.88m  14.77m
 
M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  168 Quenton Torbert   M66 So Cal Track            15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.12m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  14.35m  15.00m
  2 #  107 Richard Watson    M65 AZ Desert Th            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.52m  9.25m  9.72m  10.40m  10.02m  10.66m
 
M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  149 Ken Hurlbert      M78 So Cal Track            10.27m   33-08.50 
      8.28m  FOUL  10.17m  10.27m  9.98m  10.23m
  2 #  236 Harold Sheakley   M77 Unattached               9.17m   30-01.00 
      8.67m  8.62m  8.85m  9.17m  8.99m  9.03m
 
M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  142 Joe Durrenberger  M83 So Cal Track             8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.44m  8.12m  8.56m  8.53m  8.39m  FOUL
 
W45 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  209 Gisele Guirand    W47 Unattached              21.22m      69-07 
      8.86m  20.72m  FOUL  19.22m  21.22m  18.49m
 
W50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  127 Suzette Lee       W54 SC Striders             22.15m      72-08 
      21.95m  FOUL  22.15m  FOUL  21.76m  19.09m
  2 #  244 Robyn Utu         W54 Unattached              21.84m      71-08 
      21.84m  21.58m  FOUL  FOUL  21.21m  21.36m
 
W65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  125 Linda Cohn        W65 SC Striders             22.78m      74-09 
      18.49m  19.41m  17.72m  19.78m  22.78m  22.26m
 
W75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  123 Kathy Bergen      W78 SC Striders             18.15m      59-06 
      17.72m  18.15m            
 
M35 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  243 Asniel Triana     M39 Unattached              38.36m     125-10 
      36.96m  36.85m  38.36m  FOUL  FOUL  36.74m
 
M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  154 Craig MacDonald   M53 So Cal Track            37.98m     124-07 
      36.13m  37.98m  34.74m  FOUL  FOUL  36.43m
 
M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  186 John Allaire      M59 Unattached              30.10m      98-09 
      FOUL  30.10m               
  2 #  227 Phillip Orr       M55 Unattached              21.04m      69-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  20.58m  21.04m   
 
M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  207 John Goldhammer   M64 Unattached              39.64m     130-01 
      36.39m  39.64m  38.97m           
  2 #  238 Dale Strickland   M61 Unattached              34.80m     114-02 
      31.41m  32.35m  FOUL  33.86m  33.99m  34.80m
  3 #  222 Victor Laveaga    M61 Unattached              30.40m      99-09 
      23.35m  30.40m  FOUL  27.24m  FOUL  26.06m
 
M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  166 Mike Tipping      M65 So Cal Track            28.35m      93-00 
      FOUL  28.35m  27.10m  28.19m  FOUL  PASS
 
M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  250 Bob Yacenda       M70 Unattached              31.38m     102-11 
      25.00m  29.73m  29.56m  31.31m  31.24m  31.38m
  2 #  205 Monte Gast        M70 Unattached              24.42m      80-01 
      23.88m  23.43m  FOUL  FOUL  21.70m  24.42m
 
M80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  235 Alan Rosen        M82 Unattached              20.92m      68-08 
      FOUL  19.08m  20.59m  18.44m  19.29m  20.92m
  2 #  142 Joe Durrenberger  M83 So Cal Track            19.57m      64-02 
      19.03m  18.72m  19.57m  18.61m  FOUL  18.06m
 
W50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  244 Robyn Utu         W54 Unattached              24.62m      80-09 
      24.00m  24.00m  FOUL  FOUL  21.95m  24.62m
  2 #  127 Suzette Lee       W54 SC Striders             23.10m      75-09 
      21.13m  FOUL  23.10m  20.24m  21.75m  FOUL
 
W65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  125 Linda Cohn        W65 SC Striders             20.32m      66-08 
      18.21m  18.30m  16.52m  FOUL  FOUL  20.32m
 
M60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  207 John Goldhammer   M64 Unattached              51.12m     167-08 
      49.10m  51.12m  50.39m  49.32m  FOUL  FOUL
 
M65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  107 Richard Watson    M65 AZ Desert Th            38.10m     125-00 
      36.24m  FOUL  37.31m  FOUL  38.10m  FOUL
 
M70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  210 Larry Hart        M71 Unattached              52.79m     173-02 
      52.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.79m  52.55m
 
M80 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  142 Joe Durrenberger  M83 So Cal Track            20.77m      68-02 
      20.36m  20.77m  18.40m  FOUL  19.17m  20.23m
 
W35 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  187 Amanda Allen      W35 Unattached              31.72m     104-01 
      24.05m  30.78m  27.32m  26.93m  31.72m  30.73m
 
W45 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  209 Gisele Guirand    W47 Unattached              18.05m      59-03 
      FOUL  18.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m  15.78m
 
W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  127 Suzette Lee       W54 SC Striders             24.76m      81-03 
      18.23m  20.51m  21.56m  22.68m  24.76m  20.29m
 -- #  244 Robyn Utu         W54 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  245 Karen Vaughn      W60 Unattached              16.82m      55-02 
      FOUL  16.82m  14.88m  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 
W65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  125 Linda Cohn        W65 SC Striders             34.39m     112-10 
      34.39m  34.26m  32.19m  33.91m  33.55m  33.75m
  2 #  191 Tina Bowman       W65 Unattached              23.84m      78-02 
      21.28m  FOUL  20.53m  23.84m  17.00m  19.59m
 
M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  224 Chip Marsland     M54 Unattached              43.74m     143-06 
      FOUL  43.74m  36.17m  28.48m  35.07m  FOUL
  2 #  154 Craig MacDonald   M53 So Cal Track            41.38m     135-09 
      39.31m  38.35m  37.08m  35.23m  37.94m  41.38m
 
M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  257 Michael Shea      M58 Unattached              41.16m     135-00 
      41.16m  38.25m  40.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 #  230 Dan Peterson      M58 Unattached              38.30m     125-08 
      38.30m  FOUL  36.45m  33.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 #  227 Phillip Orr       M55 Unattached              30.82m     101-01 
      FOUL  30.82m  4.89m  25.31m  23.23m  23.34m
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  156 Mahmoud Niroumand M61 So Cal Track            46.76m     153-05 
      44.04m  46.76m  43.76m  41.64m  41.02m  45.11m
  2 #  238 Dale Strickland   M61 Unattached              29.13m      95-07 
      25.96m  28.30m  28.42m  29.13m  26.52m  28.12m
 
M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  234 Ronald Rook       M69 Unattached              30.85m     101-02 
      30.38m  30.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.12m
 
M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  236 Harold Sheakley   M77 Unattached              21.47m      70-05 
      16.10m  21.08m  FOUL  18.61m  20.31m  21.47m
  2 #  213 Gregory Hildebran M76 Unattached              15.09m      49-06 
      14.55m  15.09m  14.41m  12.96m  FOUL  14.59m
 
M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  142 Joe Durrenberger  M83 So Cal Track            12.48m      40-11 
      FOUL  12.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
W50 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  127 Suzette Lee       W54 SC Striders              9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.11m  8.69m  8.15m  9.60m  9.03m  FOUL
  2 #  244 Robyn Utu         W54 Unattached               7.38m   24-02.50 
      FOUL  7.38m  FOUL  FOUL  7.07m  6.56m
 
W65 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  125 Linda Cohn        W65 SC Striders              9.78m   32-01.00 
      6.61m  8.81m  FOUL  9.05m  9.78m  8.49m
 
M55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  239 Kenneth Swenson   M56 Unattached               5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  4.19m  5.08m  FOUL  3.91m  4.68m
 
M60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  207 John Goldhammer   M64 Unattached              16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.21m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.96m
 
M70 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  210 Larry Hart        M71 Unattached              19.82m   65-00.50 
      19.13m  19.82m  FOUL  FOUL  19.00m  FOUL
 
M80 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  142 Joe Durrenberger  M83 So Cal Track             9.32m   30-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.96m  7.54m  8.99m  9.32m
 
W50 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  127 Suzette Lee       W54 SC Striders              6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  FOUL  5.84m  5.28m  5.22m  FOUL
  2 #  244 Robyn Utu         W54 Unattached               5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.46m  4.35m  4.62m  5.18m  4.67m  4.87m
 
W65 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  125 Linda Cohn        W65 SC Striders              5.90m   19-04.25 
      4.33m  5.38m  5.90m  5.05m  5.06m  4.72m
 
M55 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  239 Kenneth Swenson   M56 Unattached               3.04m    9-11.75 
      3.04m  2.72m  2.35m  FOUL  2.20m  1.78m
 
M60 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  207 John Goldhammer   M64 Unattached               8.50m   27-10.75 
      7.63m  FOUL  FOUL  8.50m  PASS  PASS
 
M80 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  142 Joe Durrenberger  M83 So Cal Track             5.59m   18-04.25 
      4.86m  5.17m  FOUL  4.45m  5.59m  5.21m
 
W60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  161 Paula Rasmussen   W64 So Cal Track          10:28.17  
 
M55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  157 George Papacalos  M58 So Cal Track          10:44.00  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  137 Richard Campbell  M72 So Cal Track           9:45.03  
 
W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  161 Paula Rasmussen   W64 So Cal Track          36:49.44  
 
W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  212 Kay Held          W66 Unattached            40:26.46  
 
W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  143 Yoko Eichel       W71 So Cal Track          34:05.77  
  2 #  118 Sheila Kryger     W73 Pilgrim Pace          40:16.93  
 
W75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  200 Carol Dyar        W77 Unattached            37:53.66  
 
M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  157 George Papacalos  M58 So Cal Track          37:45.44  
 
M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  137 Richard Campbell  M72 So Cal Track          32:28.54  
 
M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- #  117 Ray Hommes        M75 Pilgrim Pace                DQ   Bent Knee