Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/14/2018 12:17 PM
            Nevada Senior Games XXXVIII - 10/12/2018 to 10/14/2018             
                        UNLV - Myron Partridge Stadium                         
                                    Results                                    
 
W55 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  343 Upshaw, Joy       W57 lafayette, CA             7.37   1.0  3 
  2 #  111 Baker, Julie      W55 Las Vegas, NV             7.78   1.0  3 
  3 #  311 Shook, Kathleen   W57 Zionsville, IN            7.91   1.0  3 
  4 #  103 Amarasekara, Vero W57 Fontana, CA               7.97   1.0  3 
  5 #  316 Slaughter, Jackly W57 Riverdale, IL             8.32   1.0  3 
  6 #  218 Jones, Jennifer   W58 Carson, CA                8.41   1.0  3 
 
W60 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  265 O'Brien Hugh, Cin W60 Surrey, BC                7.76   1.8  2 
  2 #  302 Scotti, Amanda    W61 Folsom, CA                7.87   1.8  2 
  3 #  334 Tefft, Jan        W60 Scottsdale, AZ           10.26   1.8  2 
 
W65 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  362 yearwood, pearl   W67 New York, NY              8.21   0.8 
  2 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA            8.34   0.8 
  3 #  346 Walkdn, Becky     W65 Durango, CO              12.11   0.8 
 
W70 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  289 Robertson, Naomi  W72 Macon, GA                 9.09   0.8 
 
W85 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  263 Obera, Irene R    W85 Fremont, CA              10.30   0.8 
 
M50 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  187 Gibbon, David     M53 Cottonwood Heights,       6.79  -1.2 11 
  2 #  114 Ballard, Chad     M50 Las Vegas, NV             6.86  -1.2 11 
  3 #  244 Martin, Vincent   M51 Knoxville, TN             6.96  -1.2 11 
  4 #  158 Cook, Bobby       M54 Henderson, NV             7.26  -1.2 11 
  5 #  279 Privett, David    M53 Glendale, AZ              7.73  -1.2 11 
  6 #  113 Baker, Richard    M54 Buckeye, AZ              26.97  -1.2 11 
 
M55 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  294 sabree, paul      M59 Pendleton, SC             6.94  -0.5 10 
  2 #  357 Won, William      M57 Olympia, WA               7.27  -0.5 10 
  3 #  150 Cionelo, Geraldo  M57 Albuquerque, NM           7.46  -0.5 10 
  4 #  317 Smith, Eric       M59 Albuquerque,, NM          7.58  -0.5 10 
  5 #  147 Chan, Stephen     M56 El Cajon, CA              7.64  -0.5 10 
  6 #  333 Taylor III, Rober M56 Modesto, CA               8.06  -0.5 10 
 
M60 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  273 Patridge II, Jose M61 San Bernardino, CA        7.11  -0.7  9 
  2 #  141 Caperton, Marvin  M64 Pahrump, NV               7.53  -0.7  8 
  2 #  232 Liu, Edwin        M62 Vancouver, BC             7.53   1.1  7 
  4 #  137 Brown, Bobby R    M62 Inkster, MI               7.60  -0.7  8 
  5 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA              7.67  -0.7  9 
  6 #  320 Southwick, Edward M63 Las Vegas, NV             7.80   1.1  7 
  7 #  293 Russell, Steve    M60 Tenino, WA                7.91  -0.7  9 
  8 #  245 masias, tony      M61 albuquerque, NM           8.12  -0.7  8 
  9 #  215 jimenez, michael  M62 desert hot springs,       8.59  -0.7  9 
 10 #  313 Simmons, Michael  M63 Antioch, CA               8.85  -0.7  9 
 11 #  259 Muir, Robert      M64 Riversisde, CA            8.97  -0.7  8 
 12 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV       9.10  -0.7  8 
 13 #  191 Hampton, Dennis   M63 Las Vegas, NV            10.19  -0.7  9 
 14 #  122 Bennett, Bradley  M62 Las Vegas, NV            11.26  -0.7  8 
 
M65 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  138 Bryant, NZ        M69 Orchard Lake, MI          6.96   1.1  7 
  2 #  312 Simek, Thomas     M66 Santa Fe, NM              7.27   1.4  6 
  3 #  134 Boucquey, Thierry M68 Huntington Beach, C       7.44   1.1  7 
  4 #  208 Isler, Larry      M67 Long Beach, CA            7.61   1.4  6 
  4 #  281 Quatro, Steve     M65 Duarte, CA                7.61   1.1  7 
  6 #  165 Deitrich, Woody   M66 Seattle, WA               7.78   1.4  6 
  7 #  298 Sandhu, Hardev    M69 Surrey, BC                8.02   1.4  6 
  8 #  145 Cawaring, Solo    M69 Las Vegas, NV             9.33   1.1  7 
  9 #  238 manfra, doug      M68 las vegas, NV            10.28   1.1  7 
 
M70 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  318 Smith, Larry      M71 Shreveport, LA            7.47   1.8  5 
  2 #  108 Assink, Roger     M73 Albuquerque, NM           7.72   1.8  5 
  3 #  110 Azuogu, MAC       M70 Highlands Ranch, CO       8.06   0.8  4 
  4 #  305 Shabazz, Ahmad    M74 Starr, SC                 8.13   0.8  4 
  5 #  331 Taste Jr, Lee     M70 Dayton, OH                8.19   0.8  4 
  6 #  304 Seiver, Daniel    M71 Pismo Beach, CA           8.28   1.8  5 
  6 #  257 Moore, George C   M71 Henderson, NV             8.28   1.8  5 
  8 #  329 Svoboda, Fred     M74 Henderson, NV             8.39   1.8  5 
  9 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC               8.51   1.8  5 
 10 #  211 Jackson, Herb     M71 Lakewood, WA              8.59   1.8  5 
 11 #  341 Tricase, Leonard  M71 Las Vegas, NV             9.17   0.8  4 
 12 #  142 Carden, Toney     M71 North Las Vegas, NV       9.45   0.8  4 
 
M75 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  327 Strouse, Frank    M78 San Jose, CA              8.24   0.8  3 
  2 #  135 bowles, steven    M79 henderson, NV             8.59   0.8  3 
  3 #  260 Muranaka, Ron     M75 Placentia, CA             9.06   0.8  3 
  4 #  242 Martin, Louis J   M75 Las Vegas, NV             9.46   0.8  3 
  5 #  219 Katano, TK        M75 Las Vegas, NV             9.67   0.8  3 
 
M80 50 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  146 Champion, Marvin  M80 Denver, CO                8.15   1.1  2 
  2 #  207 Iseri, Joe        M82 Gardena, CA               8.70   1.1  2 
  3 #  198 Holleman, Dan     M80 Fairbanks, AK             8.75   1.1  2 
  4 #  148 Chase, Jerry      M82 Lake Elsinore, CA        10.74   1.1  2 
 
M85 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  194 Hewitt, Robert    M85 Gresham, OR               9.10   2.0 
  2 #  336 Thompson, Robert  M89 Las Vegas, NV            12.44   2.0 
 
M90 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  157 Conway, Lee       M91 Alameda, CA              13.52   2.0 
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  343 Upshaw, Joy       W57 lafayette, CA            13.70   1.3  3 
  2 #  311 Shook, Kathleen   W57 Zionsville, IN           14.43   1.3  3 
  3 #  111 Baker, Julie      W55 Las Vegas, NV            14.78   1.3  3 
  4 #  316 Slaughter, Jackly W57 Riverdale, IL            15.69   1.3  3 
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  265 O'Brien Hugh, Cin W60 Surrey, BC               14.72  +0.0  2 
  2 #  302 Scotti, Amanda    W61 Folsom, CA               14.83  +0.0  2 
  3 #  334 Tefft, Jan        W60 Scottsdale, AZ           19.66  +0.0  2 
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  362 yearwood, pearl   W67 New York, NY             15.93   1.2 
  2 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA           16.64   1.2 
  3 #  346 Walkdn, Becky     W65 Durango, CO              24.36   1.2 
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  222 King, Nancy       W71 Sparks, NV               16.93   1.2 
  2 #  289 Robertson, Naomi  W72 Macon, GA                17.78   1.2 
 
W85 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  263 Obera, Irene R    W85 Fremont, CA              19.45   1.2 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  187 Gibbon, David     M53 Cottonwood Heights,      12.35  -1.5 12 
  2 #  114 Ballard, Chad     M50 Las Vegas, NV            13.08  -1.5 12 
  3 #  159 Cooper, Danny     M50 Las Vegas, NV            14.19  -1.5 12 
  4 #  113 Baker, Richard    M54 Buckeye, AZ              37.27  -1.5 12 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  294 sabree, paul      M59 Pendleton, SC            13.42  -1.3 11 
  2 #  150 Cionelo, Geraldo  M57 Albuquerque, NM          14.25  -1.3 11 
  3 #  147 Chan, Stephen     M56 El Cajon, CA             14.42  -1.3 11 
  4 #  358 Woods, James      M56 Flossmoor, IL            14.80   0.2 10 
  5 #  171 DiMassa, David    M59 Phoenix, AZ              14.92  -1.3 11 
  6 #  290 Rossman, Rod      M56 Albuquerque, NM          16.38   0.2 10 
 -- #  174 Edwards, Drew     M59 Altadena, CA                FS  -1.3 11 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  273 Patridge II, Jose M61 San Bernardino, CA       13.03  -2.1  8 
  2 #  141 Caperton, Marvin  M64 Pahrump, NV              14.08  -2.1  8 
  3 #  232 Liu, Edwin        M62 Vancouver, BC            14.31  -2.2  9 
  4 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA             14.53  -2.1  8 
  5 #  320 Southwick, Edward M63 Las Vegas, NV            14.54  -2.1  8 
  6 #  236 Madison, Clifford M61 Los Angeles, CA          14.61  -2.2  9 
  7 #  293 Russell, Steve    M60 Tenino, WA               15.11  -2.2  9 
  8 #  313 Simmons, Michael  M63 Antioch, CA              16.44  -2.1  8 
  9 #  245 masias, tony      M61 albuquerque, NM          16.48  -2.2  9 
 10 #  259 Muir, Robert      M64 Riversisde, CA           18.57  -2.2  9 
 11 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV      18.58  -2.1  8 
 12 #  191 Hampton, Dennis   M63 Las Vegas, NV            19.31  -2.2  9 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  138 Bryant, NZ        M69 Orchard Lake, MI         13.37  +0.0  6 
  2 #  312 Simek, Thomas     M66 Santa Fe, NM             13.90  -1.3  7 
  3 #  134 Boucquey, Thierry M68 Huntington Beach, C      14.13  -1.3  7 
  4 #  165 Deitrich, Woody   M66 Seattle, WA              14.71  -1.3  7 
  5 #  208 Isler, Larry      M67 Long Beach, CA           14.98  +0.0  6 
  6 #  298 Sandhu, Hardev    M69 Surrey, BC               15.24  +0.0  6 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  318 Smith, Larry      M71 Shreveport, LA           14.56  -1.6  5 
  2 #  108 Assink, Roger     M73 Albuquerque, NM          14.86  -1.3  4 
  3 #  304 Seiver, Daniel    M71 Pismo Beach, CA          16.44  -1.6  5 
  4 #  329 Svoboda, Fred     M74 Henderson, NV            16.57  -1.3  4 
  5 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC              17.21  -1.6  5 
  6 #  341 Tricase, Leonard  M71 Las Vegas, NV            18.19  -1.6  5 
  7 #  142 Carden, Toney     M71 North Las Vegas, NV      18.75  -1.3  4 
 -- #  110 Azuogu, MAC       M70 Highlands Ranch, CO        DNF  -1.6  5 
 -- #  211 Jackson, Herb     M71 Lakewood, WA               DNF  -1.3  4 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  327 Strouse, Frank    M78 San Jose, CA             15.75  -1.4  3 
  2 #  135 bowles, steven    M79 henderson, NV            16.46  -1.4  3 
  3 #  260 Muranaka, Ron     M75 Placentia, CA            17.62  -1.4  3 
  4 #  242 Martin, Louis J   M75 Las Vegas, NV            19.11  -1.4  3 
  5 #  219 Katano, TK        M75 Las Vegas, NV            19.21  -1.4  3 
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  146 Champion, Marvin  M80 Denver, CO               16.21  -2.1  2 
  2 #  207 Iseri, Joe        M82 Gardena, CA              17.26  -2.1  2 
  3 #  198 Holleman, Dan     M80 Fairbanks, AK            18.19  -2.1  2 
 
M85 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  194 Hewitt, Robert    M85 Gresham, OR              18.00  -1.1 
  2 #  336 Thompson, Robert  M89 Las Vegas, NV            23.90  -1.1 
 
M90 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  157 Conway, Lee       M91 Alameda, CA              25.85  -1.1 
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  311 Shook, Kathleen   W57 Zionsville, IN           30.61  -1.6 
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  302 Scotti, Amanda    W61 Folsom, CA               31.88  -1.6 
  2 #  334 Tefft, Jan        W60 Scottsdale, AZ           42.08  -1.6 
 
W65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  362 yearwood, pearl   W67 New York, NY             34.29  -1.6 
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  222 King, Nancy       W71 Sparks, NV               36.13  -1.6 
  2 #  289 Robertson, Naomi  W72 Macon, GA                43.21  -1.6 
 
W85 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  263 Obera, Irene R    W85 Fremont, CA              44.95  -1.6 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  187 Gibbon, David     M53 Cottonwood Heights,      26.08  -0.6  9 
  2 #  323 Stone, Jon        M52 SeaTac, WA               40.67  -0.6  9 
  3 #  113 Baker, Richard    M54 Buckeye, AZ              75.07  -0.6  9 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  317 Smith, Eric       M59 Albuquerque,, NM         28.90   0.6  8 
  2 #  147 Chan, Stephen     M56 El Cajon, CA             29.63   0.6  8 
  3 #  171 DiMassa, David    M59 Phoenix, AZ              30.51   0.6  8 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  141 Caperton, Marvin  M64 Pahrump, NV              29.14   0.6  6 
  2 #  232 Liu, Edwin        M62 Vancouver, BC            29.80   0.7  7 
  3 #  193 Hershberger, Jim  M62 Phoenix, AZ              30.04   0.7  7 
  4 #  236 Madison, Clifford M61 Los Angeles, CA          30.24   0.6  6 
  5 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA             32.57   0.7  7 
  6 #  245 masias, tony      M61 albuquerque, NM          34.90   0.7  7 
  7 #  313 Simmons, Michael  M63 Antioch, CA              36.14   0.6  6 
  8 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV      41.66   0.7  7 
  9 #  191 Hampton, Dennis   M63 Las Vegas, NV            42.60   0.6  6 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  138 Bryant, NZ        M69 Orchard Lake, MI         28.43   1.2  5 
  2 #  312 Simek, Thomas     M66 Santa Fe, NM             29.16   1.2  5 
  3 #  298 Sandhu, Hardev    M69 Surrey, BC               30.55   1.2  5 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  318 Smith, Larry      M71 Shreveport, LA           30.82  -0.6  3 
  2 #  108 Assink, Roger     M73 Albuquerque, NM          34.39  -0.7  4 
  3 #  329 Svoboda, Fred     M74 Henderson, NV            35.77  -0.6  3 
  4 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC              37.82  -0.7  4 
  5 #  341 Tricase, Leonard  M71 Las Vegas, NV            39.73  -0.6  3 
  6 #  268 Omeara, Mike      M74 N. Las Vegas, NV         50.53  -0.7  4 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  327 Strouse, Frank    M78 San Jose, CA             36.08  -0.9  2 
  2 #  242 Martin, Louis J   M75 Las Vegas, NV            44.55  -0.9  2 
 
M80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  146 Champion, Marvin  M80 Denver, CO               37.85  -2.1 
  2 #  266 Ogden, Kenneth    M82 Salem, OR                54.65  -2.1 
 
M90 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  157 Conway, Lee       M91 Alameda, CA              62.40  -2.1 
 
W55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  249 McDonald, Sue     W55 Santa Barbara, CA        65.61   2 
  2 #  111 Baker, Julie      W55 Las Vegas, NV            71.25   2 
  3 #  311 Shook, Kathleen   W57 Zionsville, IN           72.43   2 
 
W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  195 Hinz, Lesley      W60 Atlanta, GA              72.94  
  2 #  334 Tefft, Jan        W60 Scottsdale, AZ         1:33.61  
 
W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  253 McMullan, Joan (J W69 Green Valley, AZ       2:03.27  
 
W75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  306 shanta, janet     W77 Henderson, NV          2:16.99  
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  124 birade, laurent   M51 bellinghwam, WA          59.52   4 
  2 #  323 Stone, Jon        M52 SeaTac, WA               66.12   4 
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  317 Smith, Eric       M59 Albuquerque,, NM         65.26   4 
  2 #  150 Cionelo, Geraldo  M57 Albuquerque, NM          66.67   4 
  3 #  171 DiMassa, David    M59 Phoenix, AZ              68.72   4 
  4 #  149 Chitneni, Anil    M55 las vegas, NV          1:21.62   4 
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  193 Hershberger, Jim  M62 Phoenix, AZ              71.90   3 
  2 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA             79.77   3 
  3 #  245 masias, tony      M61 albuquerque, NM        1:25.59   3 
  4 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV    1:35.98   3 
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  214 Jensen, Jerry     M69 Cedar City, UT           74.31   2 
  2 #  258 Morgan, Keevan    M68 Wilmette, IL             75.89   2 
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  305 Shabazz, Ahmad    M74 Starr, SC              1:22.02  
  2 #  329 Svoboda, Fred     M74 Henderson, NV          1:32.88  
 -- #  268 Omeara, Mike      M74 N. Las Vegas, NV           DNF  
 
M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  266 Ogden, Kenneth    M82 Salem, OR              2:10.93  
 
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  249 McDonald, Sue     W55 Santa Barbara, CA      2:44.67  
  2 #  229 Lauer, Alisa      W55 Santa Fe, NM           3:48.56  
 
W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  195 Hinz, Lesley      W60 Atlanta, GA            2:49.79  
  2 #  330 Sweat, Ann        W63 Las Vegas, NV          4:59.29  
 
W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  143 Carpenter, Carla  W65 Las Vegas, NV          3:51.03  
  2 #  253 McMullan, Joan (J W69 Green Valley, AZ       4:32.72  
 
W75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  306 shanta, janet     W77 Henderson, NV          4:59.49  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  246 Mayberry, Bryan   M54 Richmond, CA           2:27.18  
  2 #  240 Maples, Jeff      M52 Phoenix, AZ            2:35.93  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  201 Huber, Mark       M58 Goodyear, AZ           2:39.53  
  2 #  129 Bogus, James      M55 Englewood, CO          2:46.40  
  3 #  230 Lawson, Henry     M55 Sparks, NV             3:23.41  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  183 Fussell, Michael  M61 Scottsdale, AZ         2:32.39  
  2 #  248 McDermott, Randy  M60 Kansas City, KS        2:50.40  
  3 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA           3:38.47  
  4 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV    3:47.33  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  227 Krol, Robert      M68 Northridge, CA         3:50.32  
 
M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  266 Ogden, Kenneth    M82 Salem, OR              4:59.54  
  2 #  285 Reiche, Ralph     M81 Fruit Heights, UT      5:47.72  
 
W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  229 Lauer, Alisa      W55 Santa Fe, NM           7:58.58  
 
W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  195 Hinz, Lesley      W60 Atlanta, GA            5:56.36  
  2 #  330 Sweat, Ann        W63 Las Vegas, NV          9:28.08  
  3 #  184 Galindo, Karen    W63 Las Vegas, NV          9:40.39  
 
W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  143 Carpenter, Carla  W65 Las Vegas, NV          7:47.54  
 
W75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  306 shanta, janet     W77 Henderson, NV         10:05.87  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  246 Mayberry, Bryan   M54 Richmond, CA           4:56.16  
  2 #  240 Maples, Jeff      M52 Phoenix, AZ            5:19.16  
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  201 Huber, Mark       M58 Goodyear, AZ           5:24.55  
  2 #  129 Bogus, James      M55 Englewood, CO          5:27.65  
  3 #  230 Lawson, Henry     M55 Sparks, NV             6:38.84  
  4 #  149 Chitneni, Anil    M55 las vegas, NV          7:00.82  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  183 Fussell, Michael  M61 Scottsdale, AZ         5:06.50  
  2 #  325 Stromberg, Carl   M64 Santa Clarita, CA      5:40.09  
  3 #  248 McDermott, Randy  M60 Kansas City, KS        5:47.68  
  4 #  259 Muir, Robert      M64 Riversisde, CA         7:10.02  
  5 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV    7:52.59  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  200 Howk, Neil        M65 Glendale, AZ           5:42.55  
  2 #  280 Qualls, Robert    M66 Reno, NV               5:49.45  
  3 #  155 Colon, Anthony    M66 Garland, TX            5:52.90  
  4 #  344 Van Campen, David M66 Las Vegas, NV          7:48.53  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  223 Kirkby, Bob       M73 Las Vegas, NV          8:09.76  
 
M54&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  139 Buckley, Kirk     M50 Las Vegas, NV         20:56.00  
 
M55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  101 Alejandro, James  M55 Las Vegas, NV         22:09.00  
  2 #  230 Lawson, Henry     M55 Sparks, NV            23:56.00  
  3 #  267 Olguin, Frank     M59 Las Vegas, NV         25:53.00  
  4 #  295 Salach, Jeff      M57 Las vegas, NV         26:46.00  
 
W55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  152 Coache, Vaunette  W57 Las Vegas, NV         22:40.00  
  2 #  282 Ragsdale, Charlen W57 Las Vegas, NV         27:34.00  
  3 #  229 Lauer, Alisa      W55 Santa Fe, NM          28:21.00  
 
M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  325 Stromberg, Carl   M64 Santa Clarita, CA     21:06.00  
  2 #  308 Sharp, Kelly      M64 Prince George, BC     23:57.00  
  3 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV   29:41.00  
 
W60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  127 Bodda, Annie      W62 Las Vegas, NV         26:57.00  
  2 #  330 Sweat, Ann        W63 Las Vegas, NV         31:53.00  
  3 #  286 Riach, Maria      W63 Las Vegas, NV         33:12.00  
  4 #  184 Galindo, Karen    W63 Las Vegas, NV         35:24.00  
 
M65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  280 Qualls, Robert    M66 Reno, NV              22:33.00  
  2 #  344 Van Campen, David M66 Las Vegas, NV         28:21.00  
  3 #  238 manfra, doug      M68 las vegas, NV         33:46.00  
 
W65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  355 Winiecki, Patrici W67 Paramount, CA         30:55.00  
  2 #  326 Stromberg, Carol  W66 Santa Claroita, CA    31:53.00  
 -- #  144 Carson, Lillian   W67 Henderson, NV              DNF  
 
M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  140 Camalich, Leo     M71 Henderson, NV         25:43.00  
  2 #  354 Winiecki, Kenneth M70 Paramount, CA         28:07.00  
  3 #  136 Brandt, Paul      M73 Las Vegas, NV         29:01.00  
  4 #  223 Kirkby, Bob       M73 Las Vegas, NV         29:40.00  
 
M75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  315 Singer, Malcolm   M78 Las Vegas, NV         40:57.00  
 
W75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  306 shanta, janet     W77 Henderson, NV         36:45.00  
  2 #  314 Singer, Katherine W78 Las Vegas, NV         36:46.00  
 
M80 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  266 Ogden, Kenneth    M82 Salem, OR             35:10.00  
 
M54&U 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  139 Buckley, Kirk     M50 Las Vegas, NV         42:25.10  
  2 #  246 Mayberry, Bryan   M54 Richmond, CA          43:10.50  
 
W54&U 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  340 Travella, Kim     W54 Reno, NV            1:07:27.90  
 
M55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  153 Cogle, Terence    M55 North Las Vegas, NV   42:51.50  
  2 #  101 Alejandro, James  M55 Las Vegas, NV         47:18.00  
  3 #  230 Lawson, Henry     M55 Sparks, NV            53:57.90  
  4 #  149 Chitneni, Anil    M55 las vegas, NV         59:19.90  
  5 #  160 Cordes, Rick      M58 Alamo, CA           1:00:00.20  
 
W55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  161 Cordes, Suzanne   W59 Alamo, CA             45:14.60  
  2 #  152 Coache, Vaunette  W57 Las Vegas, NV         46:20.60  
  3 #  282 Ragsdale, Charlen W57 Las Vegas, NV       1:01:04.60  
 
M60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  325 Stromberg, Carl   M64 Santa Clarita, CA     44:22.90  
  2 #  102 Allen, Roy        M61 Oakland, CA           47:22.40  
  3 #  322 Stoebner, Richard M62 Henderson, NV       1:05:28.10  
  4 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV 1:12:25.20  
 
M65 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  280 Qualls, Robert    M66 Reno, NV              47:22.40  
  2 #  344 Van Campen, David M66 Las Vegas, NV       1:01:02.80  
  3 #  271 Palmer, Gary      M68 Las Vegas, NV       1:07:59.10  
 
W65 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  355 Winiecki, Patrici W67 Paramount, CA       1:06:47.60  
  2 #  346 Walkdn, Becky     W65 Durango, CO         1:12:23.30  
 
M70 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  354 Winiecki, Kenneth M70 Paramount, CA       1:02:28.70  
 
W75 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  306 shanta, janet     W77 Henderson, NV       1:20:03.50  
 
W60 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  334 Tefft, Jan        W60 Scottsdale, AZ           22.06   1.2 
 
M70 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  305 Shabazz, Ahmad    M74 Starr, SC                18.08   1.6 
  2 #  332 Tavares, Wayne    M71 Plymouth, MA             18.34   1.6 
 
M80 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  285 Reiche, Ralph     M81 Fruit Heights, UT        25.93   1.6 
 
M55 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  357 Won, William      M57 Olympia, WA              21.25   2.9 
 
M60 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  248 McDermott, Randy  M60 Kansas City, KS          23.24   2.9 
 
W55 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  343 Upshaw, Joy       W57 lafayette, CA            54.51  
 
W60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  334 Tefft, Jan        W60 Scottsdale, AZ           72.72  
 
W65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  234 Lowery, Linda     W67 Smyrna, GA               76.92  
 
M60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  248 McDermott, Randy  M60 Kansas City, KS          60.49  
 
M70 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  305 Shabazz, Ahmad    M74 Starr, SC                66.19  
  2 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC              79.89  
 
M55 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  357 Won, William      M57 Olympia, WA            1:21.14  
 
W55 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  111 Baker, Julie      W55 Las Vegas, NV            1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 #  103 Amarasekara, Vero W57 Fontana, CA              1.05m    3-05.25 
     1.05 
        O 
 
M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  310 Shell, Bradley    M54 Virginia city, NV        1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2 #  323 Stone, Jon        M52 SeaTac, WA               1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  279 Privett, David    M53 Glendale, AZ             0.95m    3-01.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P 
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  353 williamson, mark  M61 Las Vegas, NV            1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.71 
        O    P    O   XO    O 
  2 #  262 Nielson, Kim      M60 Las Vegas, NV            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  347 Walker, Joe       M63 Cameron Park, CA         1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    P    P    O    P   XO 
  4 #  259 Muir, Robert      M64 Riversisde, CA           1.30m    4-03.25 
     0.80 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
      XXX    P    P    P    O    O    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 #  137 Brown, Bobby R    M62 Inkster, MI              1.20m    3-11.25 
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
       XO   XO  XXO    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV      1.05m    3-05.25 
     0.90 0.95 1.05 
        O   XO    O 
  7 #  117 Bastin, Ron       M61 Tucson, AZ               0.95m    3-01.25 
     
     
 
M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  166 del Villar, Ben   M66 Las Vegas, NV            1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                 1.20m    3-11.25 
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  3 #  280 Qualls, Robert    M66 Reno, NV                 1.05m    3-05.25 
     0.80 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  365 Dolphin, Jerroll  M68 No City, CA              1.00m    3-03.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        P   XO    P  XXX 
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  299 Sauers, James     M70 Dacula, GA               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  338 Tilton, Frank     M72 Springfield, MO          1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 #  332 Tavares, Wayne    M71 Plymouth, MA             1.30m    4-03.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  305 Shabazz, Ahmad    M74 Starr, SC                1.25m    4-01.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    P    O    O    O  XXO    X 
  5 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA           1.10m    3-07.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        P    O    O    O   XX 
  6 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC              1.05m    3-05.25 
     0.80 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  206 Ingertson, Robert M74 N. Las Vegas, NV         1.05m    3-05.25 
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  268 Omeara, Mike      M74 N. Las Vegas, NV         0.80m    2-07.50 
     0.80 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    P    P    P    P    P 
 
M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  207 Iseri, Joe        M82 Gardena, CA              1.05m    3-05.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O   XO 
  2 #  285 Reiche, Ralph     M81 Fruit Heights, UT        0.95m    3-01.25 
     0.95 1.00 
        O  XXX 
 
M85 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  194 Hewitt, Robert    M85 Gresham, OR              1.10m    3-07.25 
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  2 #  336 Thompson, Robert  M89 Las Vegas, NV            0.90m    2-11.50 
     0.80 0.90 
        O    O 
 
M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  310 Shell, Bradley    M54 Virginia city, NV        2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.08 2.26 2.39 2.53 2.67 2.86 3.01 
        O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA             2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.08 2.26 2.39 2.53 2.67 2.86 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  176 Etchison, Bruce   M64 Farmington, NM           2.39m    7-10.00 
     1.42 1.57 1.75 1.92 2.08 2.26 2.39 2.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 #  215 jimenez, michael  M62 desert hot springs,      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.42 1.57 1.75 1.92 2.08 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 
M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  298 Sandhu, Hardev    M69 Surrey, BC               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.42 1.57 1.75 1.92 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                    NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 
M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA           2.53m    8-03.50 
     2.08 2.26 2.39 2.53 2.67 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
M85 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- #  336 Thompson, Robert  M89 Las Vegas, NV               NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 
W55 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  111 Baker, Julie      W55 Las Vegas, NV            2.19m   NWI   7-02.25 
     2.14m(NWI) 2.19m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI)      
  2 #  218 Jones, Jennifer   W58 Carson, CA               1.82m   NWI   5-11.75 
     1.75m(NWI) 1.71m(NWI) 1.82m(NWI) 1.62m(NWI)       
 
W55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  111 Baker, Julie      W55 Las Vegas, NV            4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
     4.04m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) FOUL            
  2 #  103 Amarasekara, Vero W57 Fontana, CA              4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
     3.92m(NWI) FOUL      3.92m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)       
  3 #  105 Arambula, Dinorah W56 Las Vegas, NV            3.15m   NWI  10-04.00 
     3.15m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS            
  4 #  218 Jones, Jennifer   W58 Carson, CA               3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
     2.89m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI)      
 
W65 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA           1.92m   NWI   6-03.75 
     FOUL      1.88m(NWI) 1.89m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI)      
 
W65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA           3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
     3.06m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) FOUL            
  2 #  234 Lowery, Linda     W67 Smyrna, GA               3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
     2.75m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI)       
 
W70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  289 Robertson, Naomi  W72 Macon, GA                2.05m   NWI   6-08.75 
     FOUL      1.54m(NWI) 2.05m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI)        
 
M50 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  244 Martin, Vincent   M51 Knoxville, TN            2.72m   NWI   8-11.25 
     2.69m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI)      
  2 #  187 Gibbon, David     M53 Cottonwood Heights,      2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 
     FOUL      2.10m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI)      
  3 #  116 Barinque, Mark    M52 Lubbock, TX              2.59m   NWI   8-06.00 
     2.53m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI)      
 
M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  244 Martin, Vincent   M51 Knoxville, TN            5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
     5.40m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) PASS      PASS           
  2 #  116 Barinque, Mark    M52 Lubbock, TX              4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
     4.41m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) PASS      PASS            
 
M55 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  294 sabree, paul      M59 Pendleton, SC            2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 
     2.61m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  2 #  300 Schaeffer, Russel M58 Fort Collins, CO         2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
     2.32m(NWI) 2.35m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI)      
  3 #  357 Won, William      M57 Olympia, WA              2.28m   NWI   7-05.75 
     FOUL      2.22m(NWI) 2.22m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI)      
 
M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  357 Won, William      M57 Olympia, WA              4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
     4.15m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) PASS      PASS           
 
M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  347 Walker, Joe       M63 Cameron Park, CA         4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
     4.44m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS           
  2 #  232 Liu, Edwin        M62 Vancouver, BC            4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
     3.89m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) PASS           
  3 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA             3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
     3.93m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS           
  4 #  215 jimenez, michael  M62 desert hot springs,      3.01m   NWI   9-10.50 
     2.65m(NWI) FOUL      3.01m(NWI) FOUL           
  5 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV      2.53m   NWI   8-03.75 
     2.53m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI) PASS      PASS           
  6 #  191 Hampton, Dennis   M63 Las Vegas, NV            2.05m   NWI   6-08.75 
     1.88m(NWI) 1.84m(NWI) 2.05m(NWI) 1.52m(NWI)      
 
M60 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  232 Liu, Edwin        M62 Vancouver, BC            2.34m   NWI   7-08.25 
     2.22m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI) FOUL           
  2 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA             2.29m   NWI   7-06.25 
     2.29m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI) FOUL           
  3 #  337 Tietz, Kenneth    M60 Colorado Springs, C      2.24m   NWI   7-04.25 
     2.24m(NWI) 2.07m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI) 2.01m(NWI)      
  4 #  293 Russell, Steve    M60 Tenino, WA               2.02m   NWI   6-07.50 
     1.83m(NWI) 2.02m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI) 2.02m(NWI)      
  5 #  215 jimenez, michael  M62 desert hot springs,      1.86m   NWI   6-01.25 
     1.86m(NWI) 1.81m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
  6 #  191 Hampton, Dennis   M63 Las Vegas, NV            1.43m   NWI   4-08.25 
     1.18m(NWI) FOUL      1.34m(NWI) 1.43m(NWI)      
  6 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV      1.43m   NWI   4-08.25 
     1.43m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  312 Simek, Thomas     M66 Santa Fe, NM             4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.11m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI)      
  2 #  258 Morgan, Keevan    M68 Wilmette, IL             3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
     3.35m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI)      
 
M65 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  312 Simek, Thomas     M66 Santa Fe, NM             2.21m   NWI   7-03.00 
     2.13m(NWI) 2.11m(NWI) 2.21m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI)      
  2 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                 2.13m   NWI   7-00.00 
     2.09m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI) 2.09m(NWI) 2.05m(NWI)      
  3 #  291 royall Sr, curtis M66 san diego, CA            1.97m   NWI   6-05.75 
     1.82m(NWI) 1.70m(NWI) 1.97m(NWI) 1.86m(NWI)      
  4 #  258 Morgan, Keevan    M68 Wilmette, IL             1.84m   NWI   6-00.50 
     1.73m(NWI) 1.62m(NWI) 1.84m(NWI) 1.77m(NWI)      
  5 #  256 Mizer, Ray        M65 Pueblo, CO               1.73m   NWI   5-08.25 
     1.71m(NWI) 1.65m(NWI) FOUL      1.73m(NWI)      
  6 #  280 Qualls, Robert    M66 Reno, NV                 1.48m   NWI   4-10.25 
     1.48m(NWI) 1.46m(NWI) 1.36m(NWI) FOUL           
 
M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  338 Tilton, Frank     M72 Springfield, MO          4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
     4.00m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI)      
  2 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA           3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
     3.27m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI)      
  3 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC              3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
     2.75m(NWI) FOUL      2.94m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI)      
  4 #  332 Tavares, Wayne    M71 Plymouth, MA             3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
     3.06m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) PASS      PASS           
  5 #  142 Carden, Toney     M71 North Las Vegas, NV      2.75m   NWI   9-00.25 
     2.23m(NWI) FOUL      2.75m(NWI) PASS           
  6 #  305 Shabazz, Ahmad    M74 Starr, SC                2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 
     2.67m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS           
  7 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV               2.02m   NWI   6-07.50 
     2.02m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS           
 
M70 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  332 Tavares, Wayne    M71 Plymouth, MA             2.10m   NWI   6-10.75 
     1.91m(NWI) 1.93m(NWI) 1.88m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI)      
  2 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV               1.84m   NWI   6-00.50 
     1.80m(NWI) 1.79m(NWI) 1.84m(NWI) FOUL           
  3 #  206 Ingertson, Robert M74 N. Las Vegas, NV         1.57m   NWI   5-02.00 
     FOUL      1.56m(NWI) 1.57m(NWI) FOUL           
  4 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC              1.48m   NWI   4-10.25 
     1.44m(NWI) 1.39m(NWI) FOUL      1.48m(NWI)      
  5 #  268 Omeara, Mike      M74 N. Las Vegas, NV         1.25m   NWI   4-01.25 
     FOUL      1.25m(NWI) 1.02m(NWI) FOUL           
 
M75 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  242 Martin, Louis J   M75 Las Vegas, NV            1.82m   NWI   5-11.75 
     1.82m(NWI) 1.79m(NWI) 1.71m(NWI) 1.73m(NWI)      
  2 #  112 Baker, Kenneth    M75 Henderson, NV            1.72m   NWI   5-07.75 
     1.54m(NWI) 1.59m(NWI) 1.63m(NWI) 1.72m(NWI)      
 
M75 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  112 Baker, Kenneth    M75 Henderson, NV            2.55m   NWI   8-04.50 
     FOUL      2.55m(NWI) 2.46m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI)      
 
M80 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  198 Holleman, Dan     M80 Fairbanks, AK            1.74m   NWI   5-08.50 
     1.64m(NWI) 1.74m(NWI) 1.66m(NWI) 1.72m(NWI)      
  2 #  217 johnson, richard  M80 san diego, CA            1.46m   NWI   4-09.50 
     1.33m(NWI) 1.35m(NWI) 1.46m(NWI) 1.34m(NWI)      
 
M85 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  194 Hewitt, Robert    M85 Gresham, OR              3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
     2.93m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI)      
  2 #  336 Thompson, Robert  M89 Las Vegas, NV            1.55m   NWI   5-01.00 
     1.55m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS           
 
M85 Long Jump Standing
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  194 Hewitt, Robert    M85 Gresham, OR              1.77m   NWI   5-09.75 
     1.66m(NWI) 1.72m(NWI) 1.77m(NWI) 1.75m(NWI)      
  2 #  336 Thompson, Robert  M89 Las Vegas, NV            1.09m   NWI   3-07.00 
     1.09m(NWI) 0.92m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
 
W55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  103 Amarasekara, Vero W57 Fontana, CA              8.41m   NWI  27-07.25 
     FOUL      8.41m(NWI) PASS      PASS            
  2 #  218 Jones, Jennifer   W58 Carson, CA               5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
     5.70m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI)       
 
W65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA           7.87m   NWI  25-10.00 
     7.68m(NWI) 7.85m(NWI) 7.69m(NWI) 7.87m(NWI)      
  2 #  234 Lowery, Linda     W67 Smyrna, GA               7.33m   NWI  24-00.75 
     7.33m(NWI) 7.28m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 
W80 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 -- #  202 Hulet, Edythe     W81 Olympia, WA               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
M50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  244 Martin, Vincent   M51 Knoxville, TN           11.90m   NWI  39-00.50 
     FOUL      11.54m(NWI) 11.83m(NWI) 11.90m(NWI)       
  2 #  310 Shell, Bradley    M54 Virginia city, NV       10.22m   NWI  33-06.50 
     FOUL      9.41m(NWI) 10.11m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI)      
  3 #  116 Barinque, Mark    M52 Lubbock, TX              9.44m   NWI  30-11.75 
     9.28m(NWI) 9.44m(NWI) FOUL      PASS            
 
M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  357 Won, William      M57 Olympia, WA              9.29m   NWI  30-05.75 
     9.08m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI) 8.91m(NWI) 9.00m(NWI)       
 
M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  347 Walker, Joe       M63 Cameron Park, CA         9.30m   NWI  30-06.25 
     FOUL      9.30m(NWI) PASS      PASS            
  2 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA             8.82m   NWI  28-11.25 
     8.82m(NWI) 8.78m(NWI) FOUL      PASS            
  3 #  215 jimenez, michael  M62 desert hot springs,      7.51m   NWI  24-07.75 
     FOUL      7.51m(NWI) 7.39m(NWI) 7.20m(NWI)       
 
M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  280 Qualls, Robert    M66 Reno, NV                 4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
     4.00m(NWI) FOUL      3.82m(NWI) PASS            
 
M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  338 Tilton, Frank     M72 Springfield, MO          8.34m   NWI  27-04.50 
     7.88m(NWI) 7.96m(NWI) 8.34m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI)       
  2 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC              7.34m   NWI  24-01.00 
     FOUL      7.34m(NWI) 7.33m(NWI) 6.70m(NWI)      
  3 #  305 Shabazz, Ahmad    M74 Starr, SC                6.64m   NWI  21-09.50 
     6.64m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS            
  4 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV               5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
     FOUL      5.34m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 -- #  268 Omeara, Mike      M74 N. Las Vegas, NV          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS            
 
M80 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  198 Holleman, Dan     M80 Fairbanks, AK            5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
     5.94m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS            
  2 #  285 Reiche, Ralph     M81 Fruit Heights, UT        4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
     4.29m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI)      
 
M85 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 #  194 Hewitt, Robert    M85 Gresham, OR              7.28m   NWI  23-10.75 
     6.43m(NWI) 7.09m(NWI) 7.28m(NWI)         
 
W50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA          7.83m   25-08.25 
      6.71m  7.83m  7.66m  7.68m      
  2 #  340 Travella, Kim     W54 Reno, NV                 7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.15m  7.36m  7.26m  7.09m       
 
W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  103 Amarasekara, Vero W57 Fontana, CA              9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.58m  9.01m  9.92m  9.44m      
  2 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL              9.19m   30-02.00 
      8.42m  7.82m  8.55m  9.19m      
  3 #  111 Baker, Julie      W55 Las Vegas, NV            8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.38m  8.36m  8.16m  8.09m      
  4 #  356 Withers, Sani Pol W59 Sandia Park, NM          7.84m   25-08.75 
      7.84m  6.88m  7.53m  7.67m      
 
W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  172 Dunton, Linn      W62 Pine Valley, CA          9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.54m  9.13m  FOUL  9.09m      
  2 #  224 Kirkpatrick, Yvon W64 Kuna, ID                 7.84m   25-08.75 
      7.71m  7.49m  7.71m  7.84m      
  3 #  297 Sanchez, Estela M W61 Oceanside, CA            6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.61m  6.80m  6.71m  6.52m      
 
W65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA           8.53m   28-00.00 
      7.79m  8.07m  8.53m  8.48m      
  2 #  346 Walkdn, Becky     W65 Durango, CO              7.23m   23-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.91m  7.23m      
  3 #  177 Evans, Eleanor    W68 Whittier, CA             6.75m   22-01.75 
      5.82m  5.87m  6.75m  FOUL      
 
W70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  190 Hafner, Mary      W70 Henderson, NV            4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.94m  4.86m  4.96m  4.61m      
  2 #  107 Ashton, Diane     W70 Vancouver, WA            4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.19m  4.37m  4.48m  4.71m      
 
W75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  204 Hunter, Patricia  W76 Irvine, CA               6.59m   21-07.50 
      5.93m  4.87m  6.59m  6.36m      
  2 #  178 Farmer, Josephine W75 Lawerenceville, GA       4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.49m  4.70m  4.74m  4.82m      
 
W80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  212 Janne, Dee Anne   W81 Las Vegas, NV            4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.47m  4.48m  4.79m  4.35m      
  2 #  202 Hulet, Edythe     W81 Olympia, WA              4.07m   13-04.25 
      3.65m  3.93m  4.07m  3.78m      
 
M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  235 Luft, Axel        M52 Seattle, WA             10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.23m  10.40m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  181 Ferrier, Thomas   M56 Las Vegas, NV           11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  11.08m  11.30m  10.55m      
  2 #  196 Hodges, Jimmy     M59 Flagstaff, AZ            9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.18m  9.46m  8.97m  FOUL      
 
M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  363 Young, Scott      M62 Chula Vista, CA         13.02m   42-08.75 
      13.02m  12.75m  12.99m  11.90m      
  2 #  337 Tietz, Kenneth    M60 Colorado Springs, C     12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.00m  12.42m  12.37m  12.13m      
  3 #  221 Keyes, Eric       M61 Albuquerque, NM         10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.57m  9.66m  10.72m  10.57m      
  4 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA             9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.89m  9.88m  9.75m  9.30m      
  5 #  215 jimenez, michael  M62 desert hot springs,      8.40m   27-06.75 
      8.40m  8.20m  8.11m  FOUL      
  6 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV      7.65m   25-01.25 
      PASS  PASS  7.65m  PASS      
  7 #  191 Hampton, Dennis   M63 Las Vegas, NV            5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  5.39m  PASS  PASS      
 
M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  163 Deady, Michael    M65 Peachland, BC           11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.16m  FOUL      
  2 #  291 royall Sr, curtis M66 san diego, CA           10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.49m  10.57m  10.39m  10.96m      
  3 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                 9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  9.44m  9.16m  9.11m      
  4 #  287 Rinaldi, Angelo   M69 san juan capistrano      9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  8.77m  9.77m  8.88m      
  5 #  126 Blight, Gerald    M65 Las Vegas, NV            8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.55m  8.02m  7.87m  8.10m      
 
M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  192 Harvey, William   M73 Glenbrook, NV           13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  12.80m  13.06m  12.72m      
  2 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA          11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.17m  11.33m  11.18m  10.90m      
  3 #  292 Russell, Jim      M70 Sagle, ID               11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.05m  10.54m  10.94m  11.07m      
  4 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV               8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.46m  8.23m  8.37m  8.68m       
 
M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  205 Hurlbert, Ken     M79 Shafter, CA              9.89m   32-05.50 
      FOUL  9.53m  9.85m  9.89m      
  2 #  351 White, Jack       M76 El Cajon, CA             9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.14m  9.02m  9.67m  9.29m      
  3 #  112 Baker, Kenneth    M75 Henderson, NV            8.26m   27-01.25 
      7.69m  8.22m  8.20m  8.26m      
 
M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  146 Champion, Marvin  M80 Denver, CO              10.75m   35-03.25 
      9.72m  10.75m  FOUL  10.31m      
  2 #  106 Ashbaugh, Richard M80 McIntosh, NM             9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  9.17m  9.24m  9.34m      
  3 #  255 Miller, Don       M82 Brandon, FL              8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.36m  8.59m  FOUL  8.95m       
  4 #  285 Reiche, Ralph     M81 Fruit Heights, UT        8.25m   27-01.00 
      8.23m  FOUL  7.97m  8.25m      
  5 #  203 Hunter, Fred      M81 Irvine, CA               8.11m   26-07.25 
      8.11m  8.01m  7.76m  7.96m      
  6 #  175 Edwards, William  M81 Cincinnati, OH           7.95m   26-01.00 
      7.74m  7.16m  7.95m  7.78m      
  7 #  148 Chase, Jerry      M82 Lake Elsinore, CA        7.75m   25-05.25 
      7.75m  7.50m  7.57m  7.53m      
  8 #  217 johnson, richard  M80 san diego, CA            7.61m   24-11.75 
      7.54m  FOUL  FOUL  7.61m      
  9 #  213 Janne, Jack       M84 Las Vegas, NV            6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.14m  6.29m  6.84m  6.87m      
 10 #  278 Pletz, Ken        M80 Las Vegas, NV            6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.42m      
 
M85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  194 Hewitt, Robert    M85 Gresham, OR              8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.05m  8.52m  8.39m  8.76m      
  2 #  261 Nickelson, James  M86 Las Vegas, NV            8.09m   26-06.50 
      7.58m  FOUL  8.09m  7.42m      
  3 #  336 Thompson, Robert  M89 Las Vegas, NV            5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
W50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA         19.82m      65-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.48m  19.82m       
  2 #  340 Travella, Kim     W54 Reno, NV                17.04m      55-11 
      13.69m  FOUL  15.88m  17.04m      
 
W55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL             25.72m      84-04 
      22.64m  25.72m  21.10m  22.41m      
  2 #  356 Withers, Sani Pol W59 Sandia Park, NM         22.88m      75-01 
      21.47m  FOUL  20.93m  22.88m      
 
W60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  172 Dunton, Linn      W62 Pine Valley, CA         23.31m      76-06 
      FOUL  22.54m  23.31m  FOUL      
  2 #  297 Sanchez, Estela M W61 Oceanside, CA           20.38m      66-10 
      FOUL  20.38m  19.98m  FOUL      
  3 #  224 Kirkpatrick, Yvon W64 Kuna, ID                20.28m      66-06 
      20.28m  FOUL  19.73m  FOUL      
 
W65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA          23.25m      76-03 
      20.83m  23.25m  21.42m  20.49m      
 
W70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  190 Hafner, Mary      W70 Henderson, NV           12.16m      39-11 
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  10.33m      
 
W75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  178 Farmer, Josephine W75 Lawerenceville, GA      16.66m      54-08 
      16.10m  16.66m  14.62m  13.25m      
 
W80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  212 Janne, Dee Anne   W81 Las Vegas, NV           10.11m      33-02 
      9.08m  9.32m  9.29m  10.11m      
  2 #  202 Hulet, Edythe     W81 Olympia, WA              8.90m      29-02 
      FOUL  8.90m  8.77m  FOUL      
 
M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  235 Luft, Axel        M52 Seattle, WA             35.94m     117-11 
      FOUL  35.21m  35.94m  FOUL       
  2 #  279 Privett, David    M53 Glendale, AZ            33.54m     110-00 
      29.94m  33.54m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 #  187 Gibbon, David     M53 Cottonwood Heights,     24.01m      78-09 
      20.78m  24.01m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  181 Ferrier, Thomas   M56 Las Vegas, NV           32.12m     105-04 
      30.69m  32.12m  31.42m  30.74m      
 
M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  363 Young, Scott      M62 Chula Vista, CA         45.79m     150-03 
      45.79m  44.57m  45.21m  FOUL      
  2 #  337 Tietz, Kenneth    M60 Colorado Springs, C     43.97m     144-03 
      FOUL  43.97m  36.51m  42.32m      
  3 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA            30.03m      98-06 
      26.63m  30.03m  24.64m  28.69m      
  4 #  215 jimenez, michael  M62 desert hot springs,     27.38m      89-10 
      24.79m  FOUL  25.92m  27.38m      
  5 #  191 Hampton, Dennis   M63 Las Vegas, NV           21.57m      70-09 
      16.58m  21.57m  21.32m  18.68m      
 
M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  163 Deady, Michael    M65 Peachland, BC           41.61m     136-06 
      39.44m  37.32m  41.61m  FOUL      
  2 #  364 Hollan, Marvin    M65 No City, TX             37.92m     124-05 
      37.64m  37.92m  FOUL  37.45m       
  3 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                34.48m     113-01 
      33.64m  34.48m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 #  126 Blight, Gerald    M65 Las Vegas, NV           26.48m      86-10 
      26.48m  FOUL  25.27m  25.00m      
  5 #  298 Sandhu, Hardev    M69 Surrey, BC              25.69m      84-03 
      23.72m  25.69m  24.78m  FOUL      
 
M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  192 Harvey, William   M73 Glenbrook, NV           39.33m     129-00 
      35.30m  36.34m  35.29m  39.33m      
  2 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA          35.85m     117-07 
      FOUL  32.34m  32.83m  35.85m      
  3 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC             21.86m      71-09 
      21.44m  21.86m  FOUL  19.56m      
  4 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV              18.56m      60-11 
      18.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  254 Merkowitz, David  M76 Clarksville, MD         35.90m     117-09 
      31.29m  33.54m  33.87m  35.90m      
  2 #  112 Baker, Kenneth    M75 Henderson, NV           23.17m      76-00 
      16.19m  19.04m  20.03m  23.17m      
 
M80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  203 Hunter, Fred      M81 Irvine, CA              23.06m      75-08 
      FOUL  22.25m  21.58m  23.06m      
  2 #  106 Ashbaugh, Richard M80 McIntosh, NM            21.75m      71-04 
      18.68m  FOUL  21.75m  FOUL      
  3 #  255 Miller, Don       M82 Brandon, FL             21.47m      70-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.21m  21.47m       
  4 #  217 johnson, richard  M80 san diego, CA           20.46m      67-01 
      20.46m  20.35m  20.27m  FOUL      
  5 #  213 Janne, Jack       M84 Las Vegas, NV           17.83m      58-06 
      16.88m  17.83m  16.55m  16.40m      
  6 #  285 Reiche, Ralph     M81 Fruit Heights, UT       17.49m      57-04 
      17.49m  FOUL  17.13m  15.41m      
  7 #  180 Ferrier, Robert   M81 Las Vegas, NV           16.93m      55-06 
      FOUL  14.52m  FOUL  16.93m      
 
M85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  261 Nickelson, James  M86 Las Vegas, NV           18.38m      60-04 
      17.61m  18.06m  17.19m  18.38m      
  2 #  336 Thompson, Robert  M89 Las Vegas, NV           14.94m      49-00 
      14.94m  12.54m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
W54&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA         21.30m      69-10 
      21.30m  19.34m  21.11m  19.07m       
 
W55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL             24.97m      81-11 
      24.97m  20.72m  21.65m  20.07m      
  2 #  356 Withers, Sani Pol W59 Sandia Park, NM         22.11m      72-06 
      22.11m  20.57m  FOUL  20.77m      
 
W60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  172 Dunton, Linn      W62 Pine Valley, CA         33.38m     109-06 
      33.38m  FOUL  30.54m  FOUL      
  2 #  151 clark, clovis     W63 ellenwood, GA           28.41m      93-02 
      FOUL  28.41m  27.88m  27.66m      
  3 #  297 Sanchez, Estela M W61 Oceanside, CA           24.05m      78-11 
      23.93m  24.05m  FOUL  23.44m      
  4 #  224 Kirkpatrick, Yvon W64 Kuna, ID                22.03m      72-03 
      22.03m  19.45m  20.70m  20.16m      
 
W70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  190 Hafner, Mary      W70 Henderson, NV           15.23m      50-00 
      15.23m  14.90m  13.70m  13.21m      
 
W75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  204 Hunter, Patricia  W76 Irvine, CA              21.74m      71-04 
      21.58m  21.70m  21.59m  21.74m      
  2 #  178 Farmer, Josephine W75 Lawerenceville, GA      18.34m      60-02 
      17.38m  16.34m  18.34m  15.83m      
 
W80 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  202 Hulet, Edythe     W81 Olympia, WA             11.98m      39-04 
      11.98m  11.21m  11.10m  FOUL      
  2 #  212 Janne, Dee Anne   W81 Las Vegas, NV           10.09m      33-01 
      8.78m  10.09m  9.33m  8.83m      
 
M55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  181 Ferrier, Thomas   M56 Las Vegas, NV           38.79m     127-03 
      38.53m  38.77m  38.79m  FOUL       
 
M60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  337 Tietz, Kenneth    M60 Colorado Springs, C     29.28m      96-01 
      28.81m  27.91m  25.03m  29.28m      
  2 #  221 Keyes, Eric       M61 Albuquerque, NM         28.22m      92-07 
      28.01m  26.19m  28.22m  27.66m      
  3 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA            22.04m      72-04 
      21.08m  22.04m            
 
M65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                38.77m     127-02 
      37.32m  37.45m  38.77m  FOUL      
  2 #  298 Sandhu, Hardev    M69 Surrey, BC              30.42m      99-10 
      28.19m  30.42m  FOUL         
  3 #  256 Mizer, Ray        M65 Pueblo, CO              24.13m      79-02 
      24.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA          30.15m      98-11 
      29.33m  27.75m  28.92m  30.15m      
  2 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV              21.29m      69-10 
      19.75m  20.31m  21.29m  19.58m      
  3 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC             19.07m      62-07 
      16.95m  FOUL  FOUL  19.07m       
 
M75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  228 la barge, peter   M79 Runaway Bay, TX         33.86m     111-01 
      32.58m  33.24m  FOUL  33.86m      
  2 #  216 Johnson, Kenneth  M76 Twentynine Palms, C     18.55m      60-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.55m  FOUL      
 
M80 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  203 Hunter, Fred      M81 Irvine, CA              27.81m      91-03 
      25.77m  26.62m  27.81m  26.30m      
  2 #  255 Miller, Don       M82 Brandon, FL             26.82m      88-00 
      25.90m  26.56m  26.66m  26.82m      
  3 #  106 Ashbaugh, Richard M80 McIntosh, NM            24.58m      80-08 
      23.62m  24.58m  FOUL  24.07m      
  4 #  217 johnson, richard  M80 san diego, CA           23.94m      78-06 
      23.91m  21.86m  23.94m  23.80m      
  5 #  213 Janne, Jack       M84 Las Vegas, NV           20.70m      67-11 
      20.24m  19.78m  20.70m  17.28m      
  6 #  180 Ferrier, Robert   M81 Las Vegas, NV           17.31m      56-09 
      FOUL  16.83m  16.64m  17.31m      
 
W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA         22.60m      74-02 
      FOUL  22.60m  20.05m  FOUL      
 
W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  356 Withers, Sani Pol W59 Sandia Park, NM         22.06m      72-04 
      22.06m  FOUL  20.83m  21.11m      
  2 #  105 Arambula, Dinorah W56 Las Vegas, NV           20.41m      66-11 
      20.41m  FOUL  FOUL  18.86m      
  3 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL             19.63m      64-05 
      19.63m  18.33m  FOUL  16.26m      
 
W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  162 Dabrowski, Barbar W61 Waterloo, ON            33.22m     109-00 
      32.67m  31.39m  33.00m  33.22m      
  2 #  172 Dunton, Linn      W62 Pine Valley, CA         26.94m      88-05 
      26.25m  26.94m  PASS  PASS      
  3 #  297 Sanchez, Estela M W61 Oceanside, CA           13.44m      44-01 
      11.43m  13.44m  13.20m  13.37m      
  4 #  224 Kirkpatrick, Yvon W64 Kuna, ID                12.30m      40-04 
      FOUL  11.93m  12.30m  11.66m      
 
W65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA          32.47m     106-06 
      31.32m  31.35m  30.12m  32.47m      
 
W70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  190 Hafner, Mary      W70 Henderson, NV           11.08m      36-04 
      11.08m  10.97m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
W80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  202 Hulet, Edythe     W81 Olympia, WA              5.98m      19-07 
      5.86m  5.90m  5.90m  5.98m      
 
M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  279 Privett, David    M53 Glendale, AZ            41.04m     134-08 
      36.61m  41.04m  32.55m  32.05m      
  2 #  187 Gibbon, David     M53 Cottonwood Heights,     28.48m      93-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.28m  28.48m       
 
M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  243 Martin, Paul      M55 Kingman, AZ             43.65m     143-02 
      37.78m  43.65m  FOUL  39.94m      
  2 #  300 Schaeffer, Russel M58 Fort Collins, CO        38.67m     126-10 
      31.75m  36.79m  38.67m  FOUL      
  3 #  196 Hodges, Jimmy     M59 Flagstaff, AZ           27.44m      90-00 
      22.00m  FOUL  27.44m  24.47m      
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  337 Tietz, Kenneth    M60 Colorado Springs, C     35.45m     116-04 
      33.96m  32.85m  33.85m  35.45m      
  2 #  288 Rivero, Mark      M63 Henderson, NV           34.94m     114-07 
      32.79m  32.24m  34.94m  27.35m      
  3 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA            27.78m      91-02 
      26.01m  FOUL  27.78m  24.86m      
  4 #  215 jimenez, michael  M62 desert hot springs,     26.65m      87-05 
      24.78m  FOUL  25.06m  26.65m      
  5 #  118 Bauer, Allen      M63 North Las Vegas, NV     15.24m      50-00 
      11.79m  15.24m  PASS  PASS      
 -- #  191 Hampton, Dennis   M63 Las Vegas, NV             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
 
M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                30.77m     100-11 
      28.48m  29.34m  30.77m  29.88m      
  2 #  258 Morgan, Keevan    M68 Wilmette, IL            29.30m      96-01 
      28.43m  25.70m  24.48m  29.30m      
 
M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA          37.22m     122-01 
      37.22m  33.95m  FOUL  34.79m      
  2 #  251 McEvoy, James     M70 Henderson, NV           25.92m      85-00 
      24.87m  24.45m  25.92m  25.58m      
  3 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV              22.67m      74-04 
      18.91m  19.26m  22.67m  FOUL      
  4 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC             11.21m      36-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.21m       
 
M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  228 la barge, peter   M79 Runaway Bay, TX         37.03m     121-06 
      31.96m  37.03m  34.11m  35.19m      
  2 #  254 Merkowitz, David  M76 Clarksville, MD         28.84m      94-07 
      27.50m  27.03m  FOUL  28.84m      
  3 #  112 Baker, Kenneth    M75 Henderson, NV           22.71m      74-06 
      19.02m  19.56m  18.75m  22.71m      
  4 #  250 McDyre, Daniel    M77 Laguna Woods, CA        18.83m      61-09 
      FOUL  15.94m  17.30m  18.83m      
 
M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  255 Miller, Don       M82 Brandon, FL             26.86m      88-01 
      22.87m  25.83m  26.86m  25.03m      
  2 #  203 Hunter, Fred      M81 Irvine, CA              19.22m      63-01 
      18.65m  19.22m  18.59m  FOUL       
  3 #  213 Janne, Jack       M84 Las Vegas, NV           17.34m      56-11 
      FOUL  17.34m  16.58m  16.29m      
  4 #  217 johnson, richard  M80 san diego, CA           16.34m      53-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.26m  16.34m      
  5 #  148 Chase, Jerry      M82 Lake Elsinore, CA       14.47m      47-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.47m  14.16m      
  6 #  180 Ferrier, Robert   M81 Las Vegas, NV           13.77m      45-02 
      13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  336 Thompson, Robert  M89 Las Vegas, NV           13.02m      42-08 
      12.59m  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m      
 
W50 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA         10.42m   34-02.25 
      8.54m  10.29m  10.42m  9.61m      
  2 #  340 Travella, Kim     W54 Reno, NV                 7.11m   23-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.11m  6.43m       
 
W55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL              9.03m   29-07.50 
      8.84m  8.40m  7.51m  9.03m      
  2 #  356 Withers, Sani Pol W59 Sandia Park, NM          8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.88m  FOUL  7.82m  8.10m      
 
W60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  172 Dunton, Linn      W62 Pine Valley, CA         12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.47m  11.57m  12.60m  10.88m      
  2 #  151 clark, clovis     W63 ellenwood, GA           10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  10.80m  10.17m  10.50m      
  3 #  297 Sanchez, Estela M W61 Oceanside, CA            9.20m   30-02.25 
      8.70m  9.12m  8.81m  9.20m      
  4 #  224 Kirkpatrick, Yvon W64 Kuna, ID                 7.88m   25-10.25 
      7.88m  7.51m  7.73m  7.56m      
 
W70 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  190 Hafner, Mary      W70 Henderson, NV            7.35m   24-01.50 
      6.89m  7.35m  6.63m  6.88m      
 
W75 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  178 Farmer, Josephine W75 Lawerenceville, GA       5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.21m  4.93m  5.48m  5.35m      
 
W80 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  202 Hulet, Edythe     W81 Olympia, WA              4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.16m  4.38m  4.07m  4.49m      
 
M55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  181 Ferrier, Thomas   M56 Las Vegas, NV           12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  12.46m  11.66m  FOUL       
 
M60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  337 Tietz, Kenneth    M60 Colorado Springs, C     13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  13.19m  12.93m  13.01m      
  2 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA            10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.04m  10.51m  PASS  PASS      
 
M65 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                12.46m   40-10.50 
      10.33m  12.21m  12.46m  FOUL      
  2 #  298 Sandhu, Hardev    M69 Surrey, BC              11.90m   39-00.50 
      10.82m  11.90m  11.48m  10.80m      
  3 #  256 Mizer, Ray        M65 Pueblo, CO              10.40m   34-01.50 
      9.09m  10.09m  10.40m  FOUL      
 
M70 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA          11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.61m  11.02m  11.01m  11.81m       
  2 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV              11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
  3 #  186 Gee, Arthur Chat  M74 Burnaby, BC              9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
 
M75 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  228 la barge, peter   M79 Runaway Bay, TX         13.60m   44-07.50 
      11.80m  13.46m  13.46m  13.60m      
 
M80 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  255 Miller, Don       M82 Brandon, FL             10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.40m  10.65m  10.69m  10.88m      
  2 #  203 Hunter, Fred      M81 Irvine, CA              10.27m   33-08.50 
      9.70m  10.03m  FOUL  10.27m      
  3 #  217 johnson, richard  M80 san diego, CA            9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  9.67m  FOUL  9.75m      
 
W50 Other Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA         35.50m  116-06.00 
      34.50m  32.50m  34.50m  35.50m      
  2 #  340 Travella, Kim     W54 Reno, NV                26.00m   85-04.00 
      26.00m  24.00m  24.00m  26.00m       
 
W55 Other Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL             40.00m  131-03.00 
      40.00m  23.00m            
 
W60 Other Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  162 Dabrowski, Barbar W61 Waterloo, ON            43.00m  141-01.25 
      41.50m  42.50m  43.00m  43.00m      
  2 #  330 Sweat, Ann        W63 Las Vegas, NV           23.50m   77-01.50 
      22.50m  23.00m  23.50m  21.50m      
 
W80 Other Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  212 Janne, Dee Anne   W81 Las Vegas, NV           10.00m   32-10.00 
      10.00m  8.00m  8.00m  8.50m      
 
M60 Other Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  137 Brown, Bobby R    M62 Inkster, MI             56.00m  183-09.00 
      52.50m  54.00m  56.00m  51.50m      
  2 #  288 Rivero, Mark      M63 Henderson, NV           54.00m  177-02.25 
      53.00m  54.00m  50.50m  44.00m      
  3 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA            43.50m  142-08.75 
      43.50m  43.00m  43.00m  FOUL       
 
M65 Other Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  312 Simek, Thomas     M66 Santa Fe, NM            48.50m  159-01.75 
      28.50m  42.00m  48.50m  FOUL      
  2 #  258 Morgan, Keevan    M68 Wilmette, IL            39.50m  129-07.50 
      FOUL  34.50m  35.50m  39.50m      
 
M70 Other Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  251 McEvoy, James     M70 Henderson, NV           44.00m  144-04.50 
      44.00m  43.00m  43.00m  41.00m      
  2 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV              29.00m   95-02.00 
      29.00m  26.50m  27.00m         
 
M75 Other Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  112 Baker, Kenneth    M75 Henderson, NV           32.00m  105-00.00 
      23.00m  29.00m  32.00m  29.50m      
 
M80 Other Softball Thr
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  213 Janne, Jack       M84 Las Vegas, NV           27.00m   88-07.25 
      26.00m  27.00m  27.00m  27.00m       
 
W54&U Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA          7.48m   24-06.50    492
      7.48m  6.66m  FOUL            
 
W55 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL              9.13m   29-11.50    695
      9.13m  8.98m  8.75m            
  2 #  356 Withers, Sani Pol W59 Sandia Park, NM          8.12m   26-07.75    603
      7.17m  8.12m  7.26m            
 
W60 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  172 Dunton, Linn      W62 Pine Valley, CA          8.49m   27-10.25    710
      8.28m  8.49m  PASS            
  2 #  224 Kirkpatrick, Yvon W64 Kuna, ID                 7.85m   25-09.25    647
      7.75m  7.73m  7.85m            
  3 #  151 clark, clovis     W63 ellenwood, GA            7.64m   25-00.75    626
      6.89m  7.56m  7.64m            
  4 #  297 Sanchez, Estela M W61 Oceanside, CA            7.19m   23-07.25    581
      6.75m  7.19m  6.82m            
  5 #  168 Delano Smith, Dar W63 La Jolla, CA             5.98m   19-07.50    462
      5.79m  5.98m  5.65m            
 
W65 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA           8.32m   27-03.75    781
      8.01m  8.28m  8.32m            
  2 #  359 Woods, Lydia      W65 Peoria, AZ               5.82m   19-01.25    507
      5.70m  5.74m  5.82m            
  3 #  264 Obrien, Sandra    W65 Shorewood, WI            4.61m   15-01.50    377
      4.05m  4.28m  4.61m            
 
W70 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  190 Hafner, Mary      W70 Henderson, NV            4.92m   16-01.75    473
      4.54m  4.58m  4.92m            
 
W75 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  204 Hunter, Patricia  W76 Irvine, CA               6.04m   19-09.75    599
      6.04m  5.94m  FOUL            
  2 #  178 Farmer, Josephine W75 Lawerenceville, GA       5.21m   17-01.25    499
      4.82m  5.12m  5.21m            
 
W80 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  212 Janne, Dee Anne   W81 Las Vegas, NV            4.59m   15-00.75    498
      4.18m  3.92m  4.59m            
 
M54&U Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  310 Shell, Bradley    M54 Virginia city, NV       10.84m   35-06.75    649
      10.74m  10.50m  10.84m            
 
M55 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  300 Schaeffer, Russel M58 Fort Collins, CO        10.04m   32-11.25    652
      9.81m  10.04m  FOUL            
 
M60 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  130 Bolles, David     M61 Austin, TX               9.84m   32-03.50    623
      9.75m  9.67m  9.84m            
  2 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA             9.76m   32-00.25    617
      9.76m  9.29m  9.69m            
 
M65 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                 9.76m   32-00.25    684
      9.76m  9.46m  9.41m            
 
M70 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA          10.93m   35-10.50    728
      10.42m  10.80m  10.93m            
  2 #  164 Deeter, Bill      M71 Mehama OR, OR           10.59m   34-09.00    701
      10.46m  10.49m  10.59m            
  3 #  269 Onorato, Frank    M72 Las Vegas, NV           10.08m   33-01.00    661
      10.08m  9.78m  9.89m            
  4 #  274 percy, ian        M73 greeley, CO              9.58m   31-05.25    622
      9.16m  9.58m  FOUL            
  5 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV               8.78m   28-09.75    560
      8.78m  8.78m  PASS            
  6 #  301 Schuster, Neal    M70 Shorewood, WI            5.81m   19-00.75    333
      5.76m  FOUL  5.81m            
 
M75 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  228 la barge, peter   M79 Runaway Bay, TX          9.00m   29-06.50    642
      9.00m  8.83m  8.77m            
  2 #  216 Johnson, Kenneth  M76 Twentynine Palms, C      7.30m   23-11.50    498
      6.38m  6.84m  7.30m            
 
M80 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  255 Miller, Don       M82 Brandon, FL              8.79m   28-10.25    681
      8.76m  8.79m  8.65m            
  2 #  203 Hunter, Fred      M81 Irvine, CA               8.24m   27-00.50    631
      7.73m  8.24m  7.96m            
  3 #  213 Janne, Jack       M84 Las Vegas, NV            6.77m   22-02.50    497
      6.62m  6.54m  6.77m            
 
W54&U Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA         21.96m      72-00    440
      20.96m  17.90m  21.96m            
 
W55 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL             25.20m      82-08    583
      25.20m  23.88m  FOUL            
  2 #  356 Withers, Sani Pol W59 Sandia Park, NM         24.48m      80-04    563
      24.48m  24.27m  22.95m            
 
W60 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  172 Dunton, Linn      W62 Pine Valley, CA         21.40m      70-02    541
      21.40m  20.19m  PASS            
  2 #  297 Sanchez, Estela M W61 Oceanside, CA           20.46m      67-01    513
      18.51m  17.72m  20.46m            
  3 #  224 Kirkpatrick, Yvon W64 Kuna, ID                17.75m      58-03    431
      FOUL  15.93m  17.75m            
  4 #  151 clark, clovis     W63 ellenwood, GA           16.40m      53-10    391
      15.55m  FOUL  16.40m            
  5 #  168 Delano Smith, Dar W63 La Jolla, CA            10.98m      36-00    233
      FOUL  10.98m  FOUL            
 
W65 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA          22.41m      73-06    657
      2.93m  22.41m  20.04m            
  2 #  359 Woods, Lydia      W65 Peoria, AZ              14.79m      48-06    397
      14.14m  14.79m  FOUL            
  3 #  264 Obrien, Sandra    W65 Shorewood, WI            9.77m      32-01    233
      8.71m  9.77m  9.27m            
 
W70 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  190 Hafner, Mary      W70 Henderson, NV           10.58m      34-08    309
      10.58m  FOUL  9.54m            
 
W75 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  178 Farmer, Josephine W75 Lawerenceville, GA      15.92m      52-03    544
      FOUL  15.45m  15.92m            
  2 #  204 Hunter, Patricia  W76 Irvine, CA              14.27m      46-10    476
      14.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
W80 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  212 Janne, Dee Anne   W81 Las Vegas, NV           10.01m      32-10    373
      9.95m  9.77m  10.01m            
 
M54&U Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  310 Shell, Bradley    M54 Virginia city, NV       37.28m     122-04    626
      35.59m  37.28m  34.71m            
 
M55 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  300 Schaeffer, Russel M58 Fort Collins, CO        24.37m      79-11    407
      24.37m  24.07m  FOUL            
 
M60 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  130 Bolles, David     M61 Austin, TX              35.95m     117-11    628
      35.95m  35.95m  FOUL            
  2 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA            28.71m      94-02    474
      FOUL  28.71m  24.12m            
 
M65 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                32.84m     107-09    628
      20.03m  30.79m  32.84m            
 
M70 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  274 percy, ian        M73 greeley, CO             37.53m     123-01    828
      37.53m  FOUL  35.26m            
  2 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA          32.96m     108-02    708
      32.96m  31.09m  30.00m            
  3 #  164 Deeter, Bill      M71 Mehama OR, OR           31.44m     103-02    668
      31.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 #  301 Schuster, Neal    M70 Shorewood, WI           22.41m      73-06    438
      21.41m  FOUL  22.41m            
  5 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV              18.83m      61-09    349
      18.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 #  269 Onorato, Frank    M72 Las Vegas, NV           16.32m      53-06    288
      16.32m  16.19m  FOUL            
 
M75 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  228 la barge, peter   M79 Runaway Bay, TX         31.77m     104-03    778
      30.90m  30.90m  31.77m            
  2 #  216 Johnson, Kenneth  M76 Twentynine Palms, C     29.67m      97-04    716
      FOUL  29.67m  FOUL            
 
M80 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  203 Hunter, Fred      M81 Irvine, CA              22.77m      74-08    613
      22.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 #  255 Miller, Don       M82 Brandon, FL             21.47m      70-05    569
      FOUL  20.94m  21.47m            
  3 #  213 Janne, Jack       M84 Las Vegas, NV           17.84m      58-06    451
      17.84m  17.00m  16.56m            
 
W54&U Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA         21.65m      71-00    446
      19.54m  21.65m  19.98m            
 
W55 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  356 Withers, Sani Pol W59 Sandia Park, NM         26.57m      87-02    649
      26.57m  25.26m  25.44m            
  2 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL             24.36m      79-11    581
      24.36m  21.73m  FOUL            
 
W60 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  172 Dunton, Linn      W62 Pine Valley, CA         31.33m     102-09    890
      31.33m  30.65m  PASS            
  2 #  151 clark, clovis     W63 ellenwood, GA           28.74m      94-03    802
      28.74m  FOUL  28.06m            
  3 #  297 Sanchez, Estela M W61 Oceanside, CA           25.05m      82-02    677
      24.50m  25.05m  24.37m            
  4 #  224 Kirkpatrick, Yvon W64 Kuna, ID                23.69m      77-09    632
      22.69m  23.69m  FOUL            
  5 #  168 Delano Smith, Dar W63 La Jolla, CA            16.08m      52-09    379
      13.29m  16.08m  FOUL            
 
W65 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  359 Woods, Lydia      W65 Peoria, AZ              18.28m      60-00    518
      17.85m  FOUL  18.28m            
  2 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA          16.66m      54-08    458
      FOUL  FOUL  16.66m            
  3 #  264 Obrien, Sandra    W65 Shorewood, WI           12.04m      39-06    291
      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
W70 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  190 Hafner, Mary      W70 Henderson, NV           15.30m      50-02    478
      14.83m  13.95m  15.30m            
 
W75 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  204 Hunter, Patricia  W76 Irvine, CA              20.77m      68-02    695
      20.00m  20.03m  20.77m            
  2 #  178 Farmer, Josephine W75 Lawerenceville, GA      19.12m      62-09    627
      19.12m  18.82m  FOUL            
 
W80 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  212 Janne, Dee Anne   W81 Las Vegas, NV           11.28m      37-00    373
      11.28m  10.69m  FOUL            
 
M54&U Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  310 Shell, Bradley    M54 Virginia city, NV       23.43m      76-10    315
      FOUL  FOUL  23.43m            
 
M55 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  300 Schaeffer, Russel M58 Fort Collins, CO        28.17m      92-05    464
      26.66m  28.17m  FOUL            
 
M60 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  130 Bolles, David     M61 Austin, TX              42.37m     139-00    766
      40.51m  FOUL  42.37m            
  2 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA            24.37m      79-11    381
      23.40m  24.37m  FOUL            
 
M65 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                37.52m     123-01    759
      35.49m  37.52m  34.95m            
 
M70 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  164 Deeter, Bill      M71 Mehama OR, OR           35.53m     116-07    703
      31.72m  34.62m  35.53m            
  2 #  274 percy, ian        M73 greeley, CO             34.68m     113-09    682
      33.65m  34.02m  34.68m            
  3 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA          29.24m      95-11    552
      27.95m  28.40m  29.24m            
  4 #  301 Schuster, Neal    M70 Shorewood, WI           23.56m      77-03    418
      22.85m  23.56m  FOUL            
  5 #  269 Onorato, Frank    M72 Las Vegas, NV           19.57m      64-02    325
      FOUL  19.57m  19.07m            
 -- #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
M75 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  228 la barge, peter   M79 Runaway Bay, TX         32.50m     106-07    736
      31.44m  32.50m  FOUL            
  2 #  216 Johnson, Kenneth  M76 Twentynine Palms, C     23.13m      75-11    482
      23.13m  22.25m  FOUL            
 
M80 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  203 Hunter, Fred      M81 Irvine, CA              27.01m      88-07    683
      25.11m  26.00m  27.01m            
  2 #  255 Miller, Don       M82 Brandon, FL             26.05m      85-05    653
      25.51m  26.05m  25.51m            
  3 #  213 Janne, Jack       M84 Las Vegas, NV           21.80m      71-06    523
      21.80m  20.76m  20.76m            
 
W54&U Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA         19.36m      63-06    391
      18.54m  17.60m  19.36m            
 
W55 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  356 Withers, Sani Pol W59 Sandia Park, NM         22.66m      74-04    530
      21.11m  22.66m  21.14m            
  2 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL             18.38m      60-04    413
      14.97m  FOUL  18.38m            
 
W60 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  172 Dunton, Linn      W62 Pine Valley, CA         23.27m      76-04    619
      23.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 #  151 clark, clovis     W63 ellenwood, GA           16.13m      52-11    401
      15.33m  16.13m  12.55m            
  3 #  297 Sanchez, Estela M W61 Oceanside, CA           14.62m      47-11    355
      14.62m  13.36m  10.94m            
  4 #  224 Kirkpatrick, Yvon W64 Kuna, ID                12.29m      40-04    285
      9.20m  12.29m  11.79m            
  5 #  168 Delano Smith, Dar W63 La Jolla, CA            10.90m      35-09    244
      10.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
W65 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA          33.57m     110-02   1074
      31.48m  28.72m  33.57m            
  2 #  359 Woods, Lydia      W65 Peoria, AZ              10.26m      33-08    264
      FOUL  9.07m  10.26m            
  3 #  264 Obrien, Sandra    W65 Shorewood, WI            9.32m      30-07    232
      9.32m  FOUL  8.77m            
 
W70 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  190 Hafner, Mary      W70 Henderson, NV           10.55m      34-07    329
      9.20m  10.55m  FOUL            
 
W75 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  204 Hunter, Patricia  W76 Irvine, CA              12.60m      41-04    452
      12.60m  FOUL  10.92m            
  2 #  178 Farmer, Josephine W75 Lawerenceville, GA       9.31m      30-06    312
      FOUL  FOUL  9.31m            
 
W80 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  212 Janne, Dee Anne   W81 Las Vegas, NV            9.67m      31-09    405
      9.49m  9.67m  9.24m            
 
M54&U Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  310 Shell, Bradley    M54 Virginia city, NV       37.21m     122-01    525
      32.45m  37.21m  FOUL            
 
M55 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  300 Schaeffer, Russel M58 Fort Collins, CO        40.16m     131-09    644
      40.16m  39.57m  FOUL            
 
M60 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  130 Bolles, David     M61 Austin, TX              31.42m     103-01    506
      31.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA            27.39m      89-10    424
      27.39m  23.25m  26.85m            
 
M65 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                31.41m     103-01    575
      30.31m  30.97m  31.41m            
 
M70 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA          34.53m     113-03    708
      31.84m  FOUL  34.53m            
  2 #  301 Schuster, Neal    M70 Shorewood, WI           26.01m      85-04    496
      26.01m  FOUL  25.01m            
  3 #  269 Onorato, Frank    M72 Las Vegas, NV           20.84m      68-04    370
      20.10m  20.84m  FOUL            
  4 #  274 percy, ian        M73 greeley, CO             20.45m      67-01    361
      FOUL  18.73m  20.45m            
  5 #  164 Deeter, Bill      M71 Mehama OR, OR           19.28m      63-03    333
      19.28m  18.49m  18.74m            
  6 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV              17.08m      56-00    281
      17.08m  16.54m  FOUL            
 
M75 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  228 la barge, peter   M79 Runaway Bay, TX         34.40m     112-10    815
      34.38m  34.13m  34.40m            
  2 #  216 Johnson, Kenneth  M76 Twentynine Palms, C      8.70m      28-06    114
      8.05m  FOUL  8.70m            
 
M80 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  255 Miller, Don       M82 Brandon, FL             25.32m      83-01    634
      20.40m  25.32m  24.45m            
  2 #  213 Janne, Jack       M84 Las Vegas, NV           20.00m      65-07    470
      20.00m  14.86m  16.72m            
  3 #  203 Hunter, Fred      M81 Irvine, CA              18.13m      59-06    413
      18.13m  17.57m  17.89m            
 
W54&U Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA          9.06m   29-08.75    536
      8.39m  8.62m  9.06m            
 
W55 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL              8.57m   28-01.50    558
      8.49m  7.97m  8.57m            
  2 #  356 Withers, Sani Pol W59 Sandia Park, NM          8.26m   27-01.25    534
      8.26m  8.12m  7.87m            
 
W60 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  172 Dunton, Linn      W62 Pine Valley, CA         11.78m   38-07.75    755
      11.78m  PASS  PASS            
  2 #  151 clark, clovis     W63 ellenwood, GA           10.79m   35-05.00    681
      10.73m  10.79m  FOUL            
  3 #  297 Sanchez, Estela M W61 Oceanside, CA            9.57m   31-04.75    589
      9.57m  9.14m  8.87m            
  4 #  224 Kirkpatrick, Yvon W64 Kuna, ID                 8.12m   26-07.75    482
      7.24m  8.12m  6.98m            
  5 #  168 Delano Smith, Dar W63 La Jolla, CA             6.72m   22-00.75    379
      5.65m  6.72m  FOUL            
 
W65 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA           8.00m   26-03.00    529
      FOUL  8.00m  FOUL            
  2 #  359 Woods, Lydia      W65 Peoria, AZ               7.82m   25-08.00    515
      7.72m  FOUL  7.82m            
  3 #  264 Obrien, Sandra    W65 Shorewood, WI            5.22m   17-01.50    307
      5.22m  4.92m  4.89m            
 
W70 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  190 Hafner, Mary      W70 Henderson, NV            7.91m   25-11.50    591
      6.32m  7.91m  PASS            
 
W75 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  204 Hunter, Patricia  W76 Irvine, CA               8.83m   28-11.75    635
      8.42m  8.56m  8.83m            
  2 #  178 Farmer, Josephine W75 Lawerenceville, GA       7.21m   23-08.00    496
      6.15m  7.12m  7.21m            
 
W80 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  212 Janne, Dee Anne   W81 Las Vegas, NV            4.78m   15-08.25    334
      FOUL  4.78m  4.40m            
 
M54&U Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  310 Shell, Bradley    M54 Virginia city, NV       11.28m   37-00.25    555
      11.02m  FOUL  11.28m            
 
M55 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  300 Schaeffer, Russel M58 Fort Collins, CO         9.82m   32-02.75    509
      9.82m  8.88m  FOUL            
 
M60 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  130 Bolles, David     M61 Austin, TX              16.47m   54-00.50    859
      15.88m  16.47m  15.90m            
  2 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA             9.55m   31-04.00    449
      FOUL  FOUL  9.55m            
 
M65 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                12.46m   40-10.50    672
      12.46m  12.16m  12.14m            
 
M70 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  274 percy, ian        M73 greeley, CO             14.74m   48-04.50    839
      14.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 #  164 Deeter, Bill      M71 Mehama OR, OR           13.29m   43-07.25    744
      12.50m  13.29m  12.87m            
  3 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA          10.70m   35-01.25    576
      10.24m  10.70m  FOUL            
  4 #  301 Schuster, Neal    M70 Shorewood, WI           10.55m   34-07.50    566
      10.55m  10.08m  FOUL            
  5 #  269 Onorato, Frank    M72 Las Vegas, NV           10.07m   33-00.50    535
      10.07m  8.97m  PASS            
  6 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV               9.13m   29-11.50    475
      9.13m  PASS  PASS            
 
M75 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  228 la barge, peter   M79 Runaway Bay, TX         12.55m   41-02.25    758
      12.27m  12.15m  12.55m            
  2 #  216 Johnson, Kenneth  M76 Twentynine Palms, C      9.42m   30-11.00    540
      9.34m  9.42m  FOUL            
 
M80 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  255 Miller, Don       M82 Brandon, FL             10.83m   35-06.50    685
      10.56m  10.83m  10.23m            
  2 #  203 Hunter, Fred      M81 Irvine, CA               9.72m   31-10.75    602
      9.34m  9.34m  9.72m            
  3 #  213 Janne, Jack       M84 Las Vegas, NV            8.40m   27-06.75    505
      7.80m  8.40m  8.07m            
 
W54&U Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  231 Lee, Suzette      W54 Simi Valley, CA           2305  
 
W55 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  356 Withers, Sani Pol W59 Sandia Park, NM           2879  
  2 #  303 Sears, Sharon     W55 Chicago, IL               2830  
 
W60 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  172 Dunton, Linn      W62 Pine Valley, CA           3515  
  2 #  151 clark, clovis     W63 ellenwood, GA             2901  
  3 #  297 Sanchez, Estela M W61 Oceanside, CA             2715  
  4 #  224 Kirkpatrick, Yvon W64 Kuna, ID                  2477  
  5 #  168 Delano Smith, Dar W63 La Jolla, CA              1697  
 
W65 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  154 Cohn, Linda       W66 Northridge, CA            3499  
  2 #  359 Woods, Lydia      W65 Peoria, AZ                2201  
  3 #  264 Obrien, Sandra    W65 Shorewood, WI             1440  
 
W70 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  190 Hafner, Mary      W70 Henderson, NV             2180  
 
W75 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  204 Hunter, Patricia  W76 Irvine, CA                2857  
  2 #  178 Farmer, Josephine W75 Lawerenceville, GA        2478  
 
W80 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  212 Janne, Dee Anne   W81 Las Vegas, NV             1983  
 
M54&U Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  310 Shell, Bradley    M54 Virginia city, NV         2670  
 
M55 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  300 Schaeffer, Russel M58 Fort Collins, CO          2676  
 
M60 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  130 Bolles, David     M61 Austin, TX                3382  
  2 #  252 McLawhorn, David  M64 Temecula, CA              2345  
 
M65 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  349 Watson, Richard   M66 Yuma, AZ                  3318  
 
M70 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  274 percy, ian        M73 greeley, CO               3332  
  2 #  361 Wuest, Gary       M72 Sacramento, CA            3272  
  3 #  164 Deeter, Bill      M71 Mehama OR, OR             3149  
  4 #  301 Schuster, Neal    M70 Shorewood, WI             2251  
  5 #  269 Onorato, Frank    M72 Las Vegas, NV             2179  
  6 #  121 Beard, Joe        M74 Sparks, NV                1665  
 
M75 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  228 la barge, peter   M79 Runaway Bay, TX           3729  
  2 #  216 Johnson, Kenneth  M76 Twentynine Palms, C       2350  
 
M80 Throws Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  255 Miller, Don       M82 Brandon, FL               3222  
  2 #  203 Hunter, Fred      M81 Irvine, CA                2942  
  3 #  213 Janne, Jack       M84 Las Vegas, NV             2446  
 
W55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  272 Parrish-Kell, Bon W59 Las Vegas, NV         14:50.92  
 
W60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  335 Tejeda, Jo        W62 Las Vegas, NV         10:03.27  
 
W60 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  330 Sweat, Ann        W63 Las Vegas, NV         11:28.80  
 
W65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  309 Sharp, Suzanne    W65 Prince George, BC     13:56.12  
 
M65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  352 Wilcox, Thomas    M69 Pahrump, NV           10:17.47  
 
W65 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  167 del Villar, Suzan W66 Las Vegas, NV         13:56.12  
 
W70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  133 Bosco, Janice     W74 Henderson, NV         14:24.92  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  206 Ingertson, Robert M74 N. Las Vegas, NV      11:57.43  
 
W75 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  179 Fell, Suzanne     W76 Olympia, WA           14:22.88  
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  307 shanta, tim       M79 Henderson, NV         13:27.31  
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  128 bodnar, truvor    M75 spokane, WA           10:21.64  
 
M80 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  180 Ferrier, Robert   M81 Las Vegas, NV         17:55.75  
 
W55 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  247 Mazzoli, Regina   W58 Las Vegas, NV         43:25.61  
 
M65 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  170 Devaney, Michael  M68 Globe, AZ             35:39.93  
 
W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  309 Sharp, Suzanne    W65 Prince George, BC     38:54.05  
 
W80 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  202 Hulet, Edythe     W81 Olympia, WA           51:09.11