Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/18/2018 10:46 AM
                 2018 Cross Country Championships - 11/18/2018                 
                        Southern California Association                        
                             Crescenta Valley Park                             
                                    Results                                    
 
W39&U 6000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 39 & Under
  1 Shearer, Maggie              TeaMosqueda           22:54.58  
  2 James-Klinger, Nancy         The Janes El          23:10.89  
  3 Padilla, Grace               The Janes El          23:19.47  
  4 Twist, Gwendolen             The Janes El          25:01.07  
  5 Fischer, Tania               The Janes El          25:04.53  
  6 Luque, Nicole                Arc Run Club          26:14.05  
  7 Armenta, Susan               Arc Run Club          29:35.40  
  8 Lee, Debbie                  So Cal Track          30:25.12  
 
W39&U 6000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powers, Ashlee               Cal Coast Tr          21:29.35  
  2 van der Wyk, Tracee          Cal Coast Tr          22:01.60  
  3 Mendoza, Mariel              TeaMosqueda           22:19.83  
  4 Van Dyke, Sara               Cal Coast Tr          22:27.09  
  5 Budniak, Julia               The Janes El          22:43.20  
  6 Morris, Calene               The Janes El          22:50.43  
  7 Albertson, Chelsey           Cal Coast Tr          22:52.70  
  8 Pearce, Weslie               Cal Coast Tr          22:58.37  
  9 Ferron, Kayla                The Janes El          23:05.92  
 10 Miura, Rachel                The Janes El          23:23.89  
 11 Bernath, Emily               The Janes El          23:29.21  
 12 Lowry, Cristina              The Janes El          23:43.30  
 13 Naumann, Rachel              The Janes El          24:00.88  
 14 Ferrufino, Jocelyne          The Janes El          24:09.35  
 15 Waidmann, Monica             TeaMosqueda           24:22.84  
 16 Conde, Arielly               Cal Coast Tr          24:45.43  
 17 Wu, Cambria                  The Janes El          24:52.40  
 18 Rios, Leilani                Cal Coast Tr          25:18.42  
 19 Reynolds, Angela             New Basin Bl          25:26.68  
 20 Uruaga, Yanet            W29 Unattached            25:45.03  
 21 Fratta, Mallory              The Janes El          25:53.03  
 22 Anderson, Chole              Arc Run Club          27:16.14  
 23 Castillo, Kelly              Arc Run Club          28:00.31  
 24 Kachadoorian, Alexandria     So Cal Track          28:42.24  
 25 Canizales, Abigail           New Basin Bl          29:15.73  
 26 Burson, Julie                Arc Run Club          29:57.23  
 
M49&U 8000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 49 & Under
  1 Sallberg, Jacques            Cal Coast Tr          28:11.95  
  2 Gardiner, John               Cal Coast Tr          29:02.01  
  3 Stiles, Jonathan             Cal Coast Tr          29:08.43  
  4 Cushing-murray, Christia     Cal Coast Tr          29:41.55  
  5 Jimenez, Jose                New Basin Bl          29:52.63  
  6 Winkelman, Shanon            Cal Coast Tr          29:55.69  
  7 Stanley, Michael John        Cal Coast Tr          30:39.75  
  8 Ebiner, Matt                 Cal Coast Tr          31:21.54  
  9 Olds, David                  Cal Coast Tr          31:27.46  
 10 Torres, Justin               Unattached            31:40.26  
 11 Lemus, Oscar             M40 Cal Coast Tr          32:26.59  
 12 Pineda, Jose                 New Basin Bl          32:54.86  
 13 Holcomb, John                Cal Coast Tr          33:41.33  
 14 Mahurin, Michael             Track Club L          34:31.06  
 15 Gessler, Larry               New Basin Bl          34:38.31  
 16 Neri, Evodio                 Cal Coast Tr          34:47.46  
 17 Griego, John                 Cal Coast Tr          35:05.60  
 18 Vega, Martin                 New Basin Bl          36:25.25  
 19 Hutchen, Radell              Arc Run Club          36:36.10  
 20 Humphries, Douglas           New Basin Bl          37:01.32  
 21 Arsenault, Dan               Cal Coast Tr          37:15.72  
 22 Medovoi, Amir                New Basin Bl          37:33.17  
 23 Madinse, Milton          M40 Unattached            37:44.28  
 24 Baete, Marty                 New Basin Bl          38:20.16  
 -- Schumann, Thomas             Cal Coast Tr               DNF  
 
Men 10k Run CC Open
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Gutierrez, Luis              Cal Coast Tr          32:55.16  
  2 Espinoza, Joshua             Cal Coast Tr          33:01.55  
  3 Spector, Nicholas            Cal Coast Tr          33:02.94  
  4 Mazaheri, Bijan              Cal Coast Tr          33:05.29  
  5 Penaloza, Jose               Cal Coast Tr          33:19.48  
  6 Samano, Ismael               Valor Track           34:17.83  
  7 Hunt, Zachary            M24 Valor Track           34:20.40  
  8 Cook Jr, Roosevelt           Cal Coast Tr          34:55.20  
  9 Hacker, Colin                Valor Track           35:01.66  
 10 Carlos, Joshua               New Basin Bl          35:13.66  
 11 Bandit, Not Registered   M40 Unattached            35:23.23  
 12 Reichl, Jun                  Valor Track           35:28.83  
 13 Gonzalez Vera, Jose          Cal Coast Tr          35:44.31  
 14 Schorr, Ari                  Arc Run Club          35:47.63  
 15 Duarte, Jason                A Snail's Pa          35:54.20  
 16 Ceja, Gonzalo                Valor Track           35:55.30  
 17 Sanchez, AJ                  Cal Coast Tr          35:55.43  
 18 Taylor, Brandon              Valor Track           36:07.23  
 19 Gagne, Daniel                Cal Coast Tr          36:13.01  
 20 De Jesus, Carlos         M20 Valor Track           37:42.66  
 21 Son, Francisco               New Basin Bl          38:22.30  
 22 Barnett, Joseph              Arc Run Club          38:27.38  
 23 Soto, Matthew                Valor Track           39:10.48  
 24 Pleitez, David               Valor Track           39:18.40  
 25 Mendoza, Hector              New Basin Bl          40:40.63  
 26 Underwood, Nate              Arc Run Club          41:43.15  
 27 Macias, Steven               New Basin Bl          44:39.02  
 28 Roberts, Alec                New Basin Bl          47:26.50