Licensed to Extra Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2021 06:18 PM
                    Santa Barbara vs Carpinteria - 4/7/2021                    
                                Peabody Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Feinberg, Arielle         10 Santa Barbar             13.88  -1.5   5   
  2 Tuckman, Madison          11 Santa Barbar             14.61  -1.5   3   
  3 Alarcon, Lucia            12 Carpinteria              15.07  -1.5   1   
  4 Herrera, Belen            10 Carpinteria              15.79  -1.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Frausto, Zia              12 Santa Barbar             28.12  -2.5   5   
  2 Feinberg, Arielle         10 Santa Barbar             28.96  -2.5   3   
  3 Show, Mackenna             9 Santa Barbar             29.32  -2.5   1   
  4 Cluderay, Ruby             9 Carpinteria              31.79  -2.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knecht, Anne              10 Santa Barbar             62.98    5   
  2 Goodman, Laila            11 Santa Barbar             67.19    3   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aviani, Clara             11 Santa Barbar           2:32.37    5   
       1:14.673 (1:14.673)        2:32.362 (1:17.689)
  2 Cooney, Kate              11 Carpinteria            2:49.06    3   
       1:23.617 (1:23.617)        2:49.057 (1:25.441)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everest, Elena            11 Santa Barbar           5:49.20    5   
       1:22.620 (1:22.620)        2:55.630 (1:33.011)        4:27.636 (1:32.006)
       5:49.191 (1:21.555)
  2 Aviani, Clara             11 Santa Barbar           5:52.20    3   
       1:23.405 (1:23.405)        2:56.060 (1:32.655)        4:28.021 (1:31.961)
       5:52.200 (1:24.180)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everest, Elena            11 Santa Barbar          13:24.68    5   
       1:30.867 (1:30.867)        3:09.647 (1:38.780)        4:49.024 (1:39.378)
       6:32.292 (1:43.269)        8:15.441 (1:43.149)       10:00.855 (1:45.415)
      11:46.098 (1:45.243)       13:24.677 (1:38.579)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tuckman, Madison          11 Santa Barbar             19.33  -1.6   5   
  2 Holmstrom, Emma           11 Carpinteria              21.26  -1.6   3   
  3 Stadler, Jenna            12 Carpinteria              23.93  -1.6   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tuckman, Madison          11 Santa Barbar             56.59    5   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Barbara  'A'                                    52.85    5   
     1) Frausto, Zia 12                 2) Speer, Mila 12                 
     3) Knecht, Anne 10                 4) Goodman, Laila 11              
     5) Feinberg, Arielle 10            6) Show, Mackenna 9               
  2 Carpinteria  'A'                                      60.30  
     1) Petersen, Emma 11               2) Herrera, Belen 10              
     3) Alarcon, Lucia 12               4) Cluderay, Ruby 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  4:23.93    5   
     1) Frausto, Zia 12                 2) Knecht, Anne 10                
     3) Goodman, Laila 11               4) Aviani, Clara 11               
     5) Show, Mackenna 9                6) Everest, Elena 11              
     7) Feinberg, Arielle 10            8) Tuckman, Madison 11            
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Fatima         12 Carpinteria            4-10.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Speer, Mila               12 Santa Barbar           4-08.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lewis, Tess               12 Carpinteria            3-08.00    1   
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Speer, Mila               12 Santa Barbar          16-03.25   NWI   5   
     14-10.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI)       
  2 Alexander, Ainslee        10 Carpinteria           14-08.50   NWI   3   
     13-11.50(NWI) FOUL      14-06.75(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)      
  3 Holmstrom, Emma           11 Carpinteria           14-05.00   NWI   1   
     12-03.50(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 11-11.75(NWI)      
  4 Swan, Maryann             11 Santa Barbar          14-04.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)      
  5 Frausto, Zia              12 Santa Barbar          13-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      13-11.75(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)      
  6 Lewis, Tess               12 Carpinteria           13-03.25   NWI 
     12-03(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ainslee        10 Carpinteria           31-07.25   NWI   5   
     30-07(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI)       
  2 Speer, Mila               12 Santa Barbar          30-05.00   NWI   3   
     28-00.25(NWI) 30-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  3 Swan, Maryann             11 Santa Barbar          27-11.75   NWI   1   
     27-00.75(NWI) 26-03(NWI) 27-11.75(NWI) 26-04.75(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feinberg, Arielle         10 Santa Barbar          23-10.00    5   
      20-10.50  22-02  21-08  23-10      
  2 Stadler, Jenna            12 Carpinteria           19-08.00    3   
      17-05  19-02  18-04  19-08      
  3 Badillo, Alondra          11 Carpinteria           16-09.00    1   
      15-04  16-09  15-08  15-11       
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stadler, Jenna            12 Carpinteria              55-09    5   
      FOUL  54-07  55-09  52-01       
  2 Swan, Maryann             11 Santa Barbar             52-05    3   
      FOUL  52-05  47-02  48-00      
  3 Badillo, Alondra          11 Carpinteria              48-02    1   
      45-05  44-11  44-06  48-02      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gronquist, Sierra          9 Santa Barbar             14.52  -2.0   5   
  2 Stump, Gianna             10 Santa Barbar             14.68  -2.0   3   
  3 Donnelly, Avalina         11 Carpinteria              15.67  -2.0   1   
  4 Dilbeck, Taylor           10 Santa Barbar             15.73  -2.0 
  5 DeSoto, Ridley             9 Santa Barbar             15.74  -2.0 
  6 Sanchez, Alana            10 Santa Barbar             16.45  -2.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DeSoto, Ridley             9 Santa Barbar             34.06  -2.8   5   
  2 Petersen, Emma            11 Carpinteria              35.45  -2.8   3   
  3 Dilbeck, Taylor           10 Santa Barbar             35.63  -2.8   1   
  4 Covington, Nina           12 Santa Barbar             39.78  -2.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moro, London               9 Santa Barbar             70.32    5   
  2 Hamilton, Charlotte       10 Santa Barbar           1:20.36    3   
  3 Covington, Nina           12 Santa Barbar           1:24.85    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Mia              10 Santa Barbar           3:00.42    5   
       1:23.693 (1:23.693)        3:00.419 (1:36.726)
  2 Pena, Jocelyn             11 Carpinteria            3:25.56    3   
       1:34.657 (1:34.657)        3:25.553 (1:50.896)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Mia              10 Santa Barbar           6:42.51    5   
       1:31.611 (1:31.611)        3:16.431 (1:44.821)        5:04.082 (1:47.651)
       6:42.502 (1:38.421)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stump, Gianna             10 Santa Barbar             21.06  -2.3   5   
  2 Gronquist, Sierra          9 Santa Barbar             21.65  -2.3   3   
  3 Donnelly, Avalina         11 Carpinteria              21.84  -2.3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gronquist, Sierra          9 Santa Barbar             56.79    5   
  2 Stump, Gianna             10 Santa Barbar             56.81    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Barbara  'A'                                    63.87    5   
     1) Dilbeck, Taylor 10              2) Hamilton, Charlotte 10         
     3) Campbell, Jessica 10            4) Campbell, Angela 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  4:52.37    5   
     1) DeSoto, Ridley 9                2) Gronquist, Sierra 9            
     3) Stump, Gianna 10                4) Moro, London 9                 
     5) Sanders, Mia 10                 6) Hamilton, Charlotte 10         
     7) Sanchez, Alana 10               8) Campbell, Angela 10            
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullikin, Mika             9 Carpinteria            4-00.00    5   
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Medina, Viviana           10 Carpinteria                 NH  
     3-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mullikin, Mika             9 Carpinteria           11-08.25   NWI   5   
     FOUL      11-08.25(NWI) 11-08.25(NWI)           
  2 Campbell, Angela          10 Santa Barbar          10-04.50   NWI   3   
     10-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      10-04.50(NWI)      
  3 Medina, Viviana           10 Carpinteria            9-11.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      9-03.50(NWI) 9-11(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Campbell, Jessica         10 Santa Barbar           9-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      9-06.75(NWI) 9-02.50(NWI) FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Campbell, Jessica         10 Santa Barbar              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Campbell, Angela          10 Santa Barbar              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rinaldi, Vincent          12 Carpinteria              11.15  -0.7   5   
  2 Flanigan, Davis           10 Santa Barbar             12.36  -0.7   3   
  3 Mendoza, Brian            11 Carpinteria              13.36  -0.7   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rinaldi, Vincent          12 Carpinteria              22.29  -1.4   5   
  2 Handall, Mateo            11 Carpinteria              24.12  -1.4   3   
  3 Flanigan, Davis           10 Santa Barbar             25.63  -1.4   1   
  4 Mendoza, Brian            11 Carpinteria              27.82  -1.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston, Blaise           11 Santa Barbar             52.16    5    52.151
  2 Handall, Mateo            11 Carpinteria              52.16    3    52.153
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLozier, Drew            10 Santa Barbar           2:17.29    5   
       1:07.329 (1:07.329)        2:17.290 (1:09.961)
  2 Snow, Blaise               9 Santa Barbar           2:20.14    3   
       1:08.468 (1:08.468)        2:20.137 (1:11.670)
  3 McToldridge, Colten       11 Santa Barbar           2:20.27    1   
       1:07.767 (1:07.767)        2:20.263 (1:12.496)
  4 Alvarado, Hugo            10 Carpinteria            2:20.53  
       1:08.167 (1:08.167)        2:20.524 (1:12.358)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snow, Blaise               9 Santa Barbar           4:46.83    5   
       1:08.777 (1:08.777)        2:23.136 (1:14.359)        3:38.022 (1:14.886)
       4:46.826 (1:08.805)
  2 DeLozier, Drew            10 Santa Barbar           4:53.44    3   
       1:09.512 (1:09.512)        2:24.262 (1:14.750)        3:41.080 (1:16.819)
       4:53.440 (1:12.360)
  3 McToldridge, Colten       11 Santa Barbar           4:54.01    1   
       1:11.526 (1:11.526)        2:25.807 (1:14.281)        3:43.170 (1:17.363)
       4:54.005 (1:10.836)
  4 Levine, Oliver            10 Santa Barbar           4:54.69  
       1:12.035 (1:12.035)        2:25.574 (1:13.540)        3:42.251 (1:16.677)
       4:54.688 (1:12.437)
  5 Tassos, Alexander         11 Santa Barbar           4:55.25  
       1:11.754 (1:11.754)        2:25.921 (1:14.167)        3:42.726 (1:16.805)
       4:55.245 (1:12.519)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tassos, Alexander         11 Santa Barbar          10:47.84    5   
       1:19.574 (1:19.574)        2:40.577 (1:21.004)        4:03.741 (1:23.164)
       5:26.430 (1:22.689)        6:49.072 (1:22.643)        8:10.785 (1:21.714)
       9:34.435 (1:23.650)       10:47.838 (1:13.404)
  2 Levine, Oliver            10 Santa Barbar          10:49.66    3   
       1:19.887 (1:19.887)        2:40.312 (1:20.425)        4:03.483 (1:23.171)
       5:26.791 (1:23.309)        6:49.385 (1:22.594)        8:11.284 (1:21.899)
       9:34.836 (1:23.553)       10:49.651 (1:14.815)
  3 Vences, Lalito            11 Carpinteria           11:15.42    1   
       1:19.972 (1:19.972)        2:41.467 (1:21.495)        4:05.683 (1:24.217)
       5:31.899 (1:26.216)        6:57.980 (1:26.081)        8:26.241 (1:28.261)
       9:54.482 (1:28.242)       11:15.416 (1:20.935)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cravens, Tristan          11 Carpinteria              20.35  -2.6   5   
  2 Ransdell, Jack            11 Santa Barbar             21.69  -2.6   3   
  3 Quintero, Bryan           12 Carpinteria              22.57  -2.6   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston, Blaise           11 Santa Barbar             45.08    5   
  2 Cravens, Tristan          11 Carpinteria              46.15    3   
  3 Ransdell, Jack            11 Santa Barbar             50.52    1   
  4 Quintero, Bryan           12 Carpinteria              53.74  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  3:50.79    5   
     1) DeLozier, Drew 10               2) Walton, Amir 11                
     3) Snow, Blaise 9                  4) Winston, Blaise 11             
     5) McToldridge, Colten 11          6) Ransdell, Jack 11              
     7) Levine, Oliver 10               8) Tassos, Alexander 11           
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston, Blaise           11 Santa Barbar           5-10.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Walton, Amir              11 Santa Barbar           5-06.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO 
  3 Smith, Ben                10 Carpinteria            4-08.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben                10 Carpinteria            7-00.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Stevens, Cameron          12 Carpinteria                 NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Davis           10 Santa Barbar          19-05.00   NWI   5   
     18-07.25(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL      18-08.75(NWI)       
  2 Walton, Amir              11 Santa Barbar          18-05.75   NWI   3   
     17-06(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) FOUL      18-05.75(NWI)      
  3 Jaurez, Rooke             10 Carpinteria           15-09.25   NWI   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      15-09.25(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI)       
  4 Stevens, Cameron          12 Carpinteria            9-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      9-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Ceja, Joshua              11 Carpinteria               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Davis           10 Santa Barbar          39-03.50   NWI   5   
     39-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      37-07.50(NWI)       
  2 Walton, Amir              11 Santa Barbar          38-10.25   NWI   3   
     36-01.50(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 38-10.25(NWI)      
  3 Jaurez, Rooke             10 Carpinteria           31-05.25   NWI   1   
     31-05.25(NWI) FOUL      30-07(NWI) FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vega, Esai                12 Carpinteria           33-11.00    5   
      33-09.25  33-11  32-11  FOUL       
  2 O'Keefe, Logan            12 Santa Barbar          33-08.50    3   
      FOUL  32-09.50  33-03.75  33-08.50      
  3 Terkhin, Daniel           12 Santa Barbar          33-03.00    1   
      29-08  31-06  29-06  33-03      
  4 Ramirez, John             12 Carpinteria           32-08.25  
      30-10  31-01  29-11.50  32-08.25      
  5 Trejo, Juan               11 Carpinteria           23-10.50  
      23-04.50  22-05  23-10.50  23-02.50      
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terkhin, Daniel           12 Santa Barbar            126-04    5   
      118-04  126-04  117-06  FOUL      
  2 O'Keefe, Logan            12 Santa Barbar            125-09    3   
      124-05  125-09  120-10  122-00      
  3 Vega, Esai                12 Carpinteria             116-09    1   
      116-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Ramirez, John             12 Carpinteria              85-06  
      PASS  85-06  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Trejo, Juan               11 Carpinteria              57-09  
      48-00  51-00  53-09  57-09      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Peluffo, Enzo              9 Santa Barbar             12.81  -0.4   5   
  2 Badillo, David             9 Carpinteria              12.91  -0.4   3   
  3 Ceja, Christopher         10 Carpinteria              14.04  -0.4   1   
  4 Olivo Fuentes, Alejandro  12 Santa Barbar             14.35  -0.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Badillo, David             9 Carpinteria              26.79  -0.5   5   
  2 Peluffo, Enzo              9 Santa Barbar             27.92  -0.5   3   
  3 Moctezuma Nicolas, Bryan  12 Santa Barbar             28.33  -0.5   1   
  4 Ceja, Christopher         10 Carpinteria              28.41  -0.5 
  5 Olivo Fuentes, Alejandro  12 Santa Barbar             30.48  -0.5 
  6 Kyle, Jasper              11 Santa Barbar             32.97  -0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diaz, Benjamin             9 Santa Barbar             61.57    5   
  2 Moctezuma Nicolas, Bryan  12 Santa Barbar             62.30    3   
  3 Meisel, Lucas              9 Santa Barbar             63.70    1   
  4 Kyle, Jasper              11 Santa Barbar             73.28  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dybdahl, Andreas           9 Santa Barbar           2:18.55    5   
       1:08.991 (1:08.991)        2:18.546 (1:09.555)
  2 Williamson, Timothy       11 Santa Barbar           2:24.18    3   
       1:14.617 (1:14.617)        2:24.180 (1:09.563)
  3 Gaede, Julian             10 Santa Barbar           2:28.49    1   
       1:14.261 (1:14.261)        2:28.481 (1:14.221)
  4 Vasquez Gonzalez, Marco   12 Santa Barbar           2:29.30  
       1:15.273 (1:15.273)        2:29.293 (1:14.020)
  5 Diaz, Benjamin             9 Santa Barbar           2:29.77  
       1:14.966 (1:14.966)        2:29.761 (1:14.795)
  6 Craig, Sam                12 Santa Barbar           2:29.94  
       1:11.216 (1:11.216)        2:29.935 (1:18.720)
  7 Garza, Jack               10 Santa Barbar           2:30.07  
       1:14.604 (1:14.604)        2:30.067 (1:15.464)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dybdahl, Andreas           9 Santa Barbar           5:00.75    5   
       1:12.230 (1:12.230)        2:27.646 (1:15.417)        3:46.453 (1:18.807)
       5:00.747 (1:14.295)
  2 Andrulaitis, Joseph        9 Santa Barbar           5:15.73    3   
       1:14.427 (1:14.427)        2:33.578 (1:19.151)        3:54.843 (1:21.265)
       5:15.721 (1:20.878)
  3 Garza, Jack               10 Santa Barbar           5:22.77    1   
       1:17.123 (1:17.123)        2:40.811 (1:23.689)        4:04.687 (1:23.876)
       5:22.770 (1:18.083)
  4 Gaede, Julian             10 Santa Barbar           5:23.61  
       1:16.866 (1:16.866)        2:40.503 (1:23.638)        4:06.392 (1:25.889)
       5:23.601 (1:17.209)
  5 Williamson, Timothy       11 Santa Barbar           5:25.45  
       1:17.455 (1:17.455)        2:41.207 (1:23.752)        4:06.998 (1:25.792)
       5:25.444 (1:18.446)
  6 Vasquez Gonzalez, Marco   12 Santa Barbar           5:29.25  
       1:16.778 (1:16.778)        2:41.101 (1:24.323)        4:07.821 (1:26.720)
       5:29.244 (1:21.423)
  7 Ramirez, Oscar             9 Carpinteria            6:17.81  
       1:24.707 (1:24.707)        3:00.079 (1:35.373)        4:40.149 (1:40.070)
       6:17.803 (1:37.654)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrulaitis, Joseph        9 Santa Barbar          11:15.02    5   
       1:20.499 (1:20.499)        2:42.980 (1:22.482)        4:07.890 (1:24.910)
       5:33.260 (1:25.370)        6:58.912 (1:25.653)        8:26.607 (1:27.696)
       9:52.051 (1:25.444)       11:15.020 (1:22.970)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zapata, Jared             11 Carpinteria              23.48  -2.1   5   
  2 Raunsbak, Luke            10 Carpinteria              23.69  -2.1   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zapata, Jared             11 Carpinteria              55.44    5   
  2 Raunsbak, Luke            10 Carpinteria              56.70    3   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  4:11.62    5   
     1) Diaz, Benjamin 9                2) Meisel, Lucas 9                
     3) Craig, Sam 12                   4) Dybdahl, Andreas 9             
     5) Moctezuma Nicolas, Bryan 12     6) Vasquez Gonzalez, Marco 12     
     7) Garza, Jack 10                  8) Gaede, Julian 10               
  2 Carpinteria  'A'                                    4:22.27  
     1) Chung, Wes 9                    2) Alvarado, Hugo 10              
     3) Ramirez, Oscar 9                4) Cox, Carter 9                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Carter                9 Carpinteria            5-00.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chung, Wes                 9 Carpinteria           14-07.00   NWI   5   
     14-06(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  2 Covington, Charles        10 Santa Barbar          13-05.50   NWI   3   
     12-07.75(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)      
  3 Gonzalez Jaurigui, Jose    9 Santa Barbar          13-03.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      13-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  4 Padilla, Angel            10 Carpinteria           12-04.75   NWI 
     11-11.25(NWI) 12-04.75(NWI) 10-00.75(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI)      
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chung, Wes                 9 Carpinteria           33-06.00   NWI   5   
     33-06(NWI) FOUL      31-06.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI)       
 -- Gonzalez Jaurigui, Jose    9 Santa Barbar              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina, Nathan            10 Carpinteria           27-03.00    5   
      27-03  26-00  26-03.50  24-07.75      
  2 Gonzalez Jaurigui, Jose    9 Santa Barbar          24-00.25    3   
      22-10  FOUL  24-00.25  17-01       
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina, Nathan            10 Carpinteria              58-09    5   
      58-09  FOUL  38-07  FOUL       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Barbara               83        2) Carpinteria                33   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Barbara               62        2) Carpinteria                19   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Barbara               85        2) Carpinteria                41   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Barbara               53        2) Carpinteria                50