Prep League Cluster #1

September 14, 2021


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls JV 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Girls JV 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Boys JV 3 Mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys JV 3 Mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 Mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys JV 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    201  Jack Lindquist        Chadwick (SS)                           20:02.4  6:41/M    10
    2      2    262  Nicolas Stanton       Flintridge Prep (SS)                    20:06.5  6:42/M    10
    3      3    231  Max Goodman           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    21:06.5  7:02/M    10
    4      4    229  Wyatt Fishman         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    21:11.1  7:04/M    11
    5      5    230  Ryan Ginn             Flintridge Prep (SS)                    21:33.1  7:11/M    10
    6      6    227  Miles Craven          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    21:44.6  7:15/M    11
    7      7    232  Carl Li               Flintridge Prep (SS)                    21:49.9  7:17/M    9 
    8      8    194  Henry Hanson          Chadwick (SS)                           21:55.5  7:18/M    12
    9      9    234  Alex Oh               Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:07.6  7:23/M    11
   10  (> 7)    236  Arno Terzian          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:55.3  7:38/M    9 
   11     10    203  Nikko Nickerson       Chadwick (SS)                           23:16.9  7:46/M    9 
   12     11    200  Charles Landsberg     Chadwick (SS)                           23:19.4  7:46/M    9 
   13  (> 7)    237  Henry Tolleson        Flintridge Prep (SS)                    23:30.3  7:50/M    11
   14     12    199  Caleb Kim             Chadwick (SS)                           23:49.2  7:56/M    10
   15     13    281  Nathan Menelik        Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               23:59.2  8:00/M    9 
   16  (< 5)    312  Connor Essa           Providence Burbank (SS)                 24:17.4  8:06/M    12
   17     14    277  Nicolas Beiner        Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               24:34.6  8:12/M    10
   18  (< 5)    311  Eric Chuchvara        Providence Burbank (SS)                 25:37.6  8:33/M    9 
   19  (> 7)    233  Elliot Marion         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    25:42.9  8:34/M    12
   20     15    192  Charlie Farber        Chadwick (SS)                           25:46.2  8:35/M    9 
   21  (> 7)    235  Nathan Park           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    26:14.6  8:45/M    9 
   22     16    282  Brendan Poon          Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               26:18.5  8:46/M    10
   23     17    188  Ansel Baldovin        Chadwick (SS)                           26:33.7  8:51/M    9 
   24  (> 7)    198  Connor Jordan         Chadwick (SS)                           26:43.3  8:54/M    9 
   25  (> 7)    226  Isaac Chung           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    27:51.7  9:17/M    12
   26  (> 7)    228  Noah Fineman-Shyn     Flintridge Prep (SS)                    27:52.5  9:17/M    9 
   27  (> 7)    202  Noah Matsunaga        Chadwick (SS)                           28:38.4  9:33/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    238  Daniel Zhao           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    29:01.5  9:40/M    10
   29  (> 7)    191  Jonathan Chen         Chadwick (SS)                           29:30.9  9:50/M    9 
   30     18    283  Connor Poon           Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               29:31.4  9:50/M    9 
   31  (> 7)    205  Jack Segil            Chadwick (SS)                           29:59.7 10:00/M    9 
   32  (> 7)    190  Calvin Chen           Chadwick (SS)                           30:03.8 10:01/M    9 
   33     19    280  Soren Fey             Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               30:07.1 10:02/M    9 
   34  (> 7)    206  Joshua Zhang          Chadwick (SS)                           31:07.5 10:22/M    9 
   35  (< 5)    314  Mason Spencer         Providence Burbank (SS)                 32:03.3 10:41/M    11
   36  (> 7)    189  Liam Burleson         Chadwick (SS)                           32:58.0 10:59/M    9 
   37     20    279  Ziko Elkobaitry       Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               34:03.9 11:21/M    11
   38  (> 7)    196  Joe Huber             Chadwick (SS)                           36:17.5 12:06/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    218  Joshua Thomas         Chadwick (SS)                           17:09.8  5:43/M    11
    2      2    317  Xander Penaflor       Providence Burbank (SS)                 18:42.1  6:14/M    12
    3      3    319  Aidan Urbina          Providence Burbank (SS)                 18:42.1  6:14/M    11
    4      4    316  Connor Flynn          Providence Burbank (SS)                 18:42.2  6:14/M    12
    5      5    315  Trevor Deane          Providence Burbank (SS)                 18:43.0  6:14/M    11
    6      6    320  Henry Virtue          Providence Burbank (SS)                 18:43.1  6:14/M    9 
    7      7    215  Henry Pullara         Chadwick (SS)                           19:15.7  6:25/M    12
    8      8    303  Simon Zernicki-Glover Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               19:17.0  6:26/M    9 
    9      9    263  Bryan Taniguchi       Flintridge Prep (SS)                    19:21.1  6:27/M    11
   10     10    216  Lars Saltzmann        Chadwick (SS)                           19:23.8  6:28/M    12
   11     11    261  Dominick Schraeder    Flintridge Prep (SS)                    19:26.0  6:29/M    12
   12     12    217  Cooper Saye           Chadwick (SS)                           19:39.0  6:33/M    12
   13     13    259  Kevin Martinez        Flintridge Prep (SS)                    19:45.4  6:35/M    10
   14     14    257  Evan Guyer            Flintridge Prep (SS)                    19:50.5  6:37/M    10
   15     15    213  Liam Dejong           Chadwick (SS)                           19:51.5  6:37/M    11
   16     16    212  Michael Burg          Chadwick (SS)                           19:56.6  6:39/M    12
   17     17    301  Luke Nelson           Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               19:58.3  6:39/M    11
   18     18    321  Dillon Yell           Providence Burbank (SS)                 20:21.7  6:47/M    10
   19     19    298  Nathaniel Karafilis-SpPolytechnic Pasadena (SS)               20:32.0  6:51/M    10
   20     20    302  Liem Yen              Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               20:32.3  6:51/M    12
   21     21    260  Carter Sakai          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    20:32.5  6:51/M    9 
   22     22    214  Nathan Derhake        Chadwick (SS)                           20:33.3  6:51/M    12
   23     23    297  Caden DeKunder        Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               20:44.1  6:55/M    10
   24     24    286  Daniel Zheng          Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               20:51.7  6:57/M    9 
   25     25    318  Nareg Simitian        Providence Burbank (SS)                 21:33.8  7:11/M    11
   26     26    285  Bardia Vincent        Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               22:17.8  7:26/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys JV 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Flintridge Prep (SS)                   20               2   3   4   5   6   7   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:41.6

    2 Chadwick (SS)                          42               1   8  10  11  12  15  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:23.2

    3 Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)              80              13  14  16  18  19  20             
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:30.5

 Inc. Providence Burbank (SS)              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Providence Burbank (SS)                20               2   3   4   5   6  18  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:32.2

    2 Chadwick (SS)                          45               1   7  10  12  15  16  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:19.7

    3 Flintridge Prep (SS)                   68               9  11  13  14  21                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:55.3

    4 Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)              87               8  17  19  20  23  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:03.5


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls JV 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    209  Avery Ertman          Chadwick (SS)                           24:36.2  8:12/M    9 
    2      2    210  Hannah Franklin       Chadwick (SS)                           25:32.4  8:31/M    11
    3      3    330  Margaret Northrop     Westridge (SS)                          25:53.1  8:38/M    9 
    4      4    242  Audrey Jung           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    25:56.8  8:39/M    11
    5      5    243  Joyce Kirk            Flintridge Prep (SS)                    26:21.6  8:47/M    12
    6      6    248  Nicolle Riley         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    26:25.3  8:48/M    12
    7      7    294  Anastasia Volkoff     Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               26:29.2  8:50/M    10
    8      8    251  Regan Sakai           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    26:32.2  8:51/M    12
    9      9    249  Sasha Rolfe           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    26:52.0  8:57/M    12
   10     10    293  Audrey Tomlin         Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               27:02.4  9:01/M    10
   11     11    289  Madeleine Kashkooli   Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               27:05.1  9:02/M    9 
   12     12    344  Natalia Mathias       Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               27:34.8  9:12/M    11
   13     13    331  Lucia Potter          Westridge (SS)                          27:36.5  9:12/M    10
   14     14    288  Megan Ha              Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               27:52.8  9:18/M    12
   15     15    208  Lauren Dickens        Chadwick (SS)                           28:03.3  9:21/M    9 
   16     16    253  Destiny Tai           Flintridge Prep (SS)                    28:03.5  9:21/M    12
   17     17    246  Annabelle Lee         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    28:05.7  9:22/M    12
   18     18    295  Aria Wang             Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               28:44.4  9:35/M    11
   19     19    334  Elena Ruiz            Westridge (SS)                          28:49.9  9:37/M    10
   20     20    211  Anna Gu               Chadwick (SS)                           28:49.9  9:37/M    11
   21  (> 7)    244  Estee Langbord        Flintridge Prep (SS)                    29:04.8  9:42/M    12
   22     21    335  Katelyn Sim           Westridge (SS)                          29:16.1  9:45/M    12
   23     22    290  Eliana Longoria-ValenzPolytechnic Pasadena (SS)               29:42.0  9:54/M    11
   24  (> 7)    247  Lauren Lopez          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    30:08.6 10:03/M    12
   25     23    328  Emmabella Barragan    Westridge (SS)                          30:22.0 10:07/M    9 
   26  (> 7)    255  Danielle Tsai         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    30:36.4 10:12/M    12
   27  (> 7)    250  Sarah Rude            Flintridge Prep (SS)                    30:38.0 10:13/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    252  Peyton Staat          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    30:38.2 10:13/M    12
   29  (> 7)    240  Jordan Gaspar         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    30:41.0 10:14/M    10
   30  (> 7)    254  Taylor Torres         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    31:07.5 10:22/M    11
   31  (> 7)    296  Evelyn Younger        Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               32:02.7 10:41/M    10
   32  (> 7)    292  Celeste Rodriguez-GarcPolytechnic Pasadena (SS)               32:21.2 10:47/M    9 
   33  (> 7)    291  Bianca Ramirez        Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               32:24.4 10:48/M    12
   34     24    207  Keiko Chinen          Chadwick (SS)                           33:34.8 11:12/M    9 
   35  (> 7)    256  Nichelle Walker       Flintridge Prep (SS)                    34:46.0 11:35/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    245  Izzy Lanstra          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    40:05.2 13:22/M    12
   37  (> 7)    241  Kyrmina Habashy       Flintridge Prep (SS)                    41:14.9 13:45/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 3 Mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    324  Aubrey Eaton          Providence Burbank (SS)                 22:05.7  7:22/M    9 
    2      2    305  Stella Keatley        Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               22:18.1  7:26/M    9 
    3      3    267  Nicole Mirzaian       Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:31.3  7:30/M    12
    4      4    269  Anya Rose             Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:33.0  7:31/M    11
    5      5    270  Hailey Wilson         Flintridge Prep (SS)                    22:44.2  7:35/M    12
    6      6    221  Clara Mangali         Chadwick (SS)                           22:47.1  7:36/M    12
    7      7    219  Marielle Alden        Chadwick (SS)                           23:13.3  7:44/M    11
    8      8    308  Catherine Sabbag      Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               23:16.4  7:45/M    9 
    9      9    340  Jazlyn Gutierrez      Westridge (SS)                          23:20.8  7:47/M    12
   10     10    325  Reese Eaton           Providence Burbank (SS)                 23:21.4  7:47/M    9 
   11  (< 5)    273  Clare Kvochak         Mayfield (G) (SS)                       23:26.7  7:49/M    10
   12  (< 5)    274  Jayde Lim             Mayfield (G) (SS)                       23:28.3  7:49/M    10
   13     11    224  Ryan Rothman          Chadwick (SS)                           23:29.2  7:50/M    11
   14     12    310  Phoebe Salvati        Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               23:30.6  7:50/M    11
   15     13    220  Catherine Davodi      Chadwick (SS)                           23:41.4  7:54/M    12
   16     14    265  Rosalinda Chen        Flintridge Prep (SS)                    23:59.3  8:00/M    12
   17     15    327  Kiera Nusbaum         Providence Burbank (SS)                 24:03.4  8:01/M    10
   18     16    304  Chloe Garcia Duong    Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               24:30.8  8:10/M    9 
   19     17    264  Julia Bonk            Flintridge Prep (SS)                    24:31.8  8:11/M    11
   20     18    341  Katherine Northrop    Westridge (SS)                          24:34.1  8:11/M    11
   21     19    326  Natalie Gonzalez      Providence Burbank (SS)                 24:43.6  8:15/M    9 
   22     20    337  Ximena Alvarado       Westridge (SS)                          24:58.7  8:20/M    9 
   23     21    268  Jenna Moutes          Flintridge Prep (SS)                    25:11.3  8:24/M    12
   24     22    309  Michaela Sabbag       Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               25:17.3  8:26/M    11
   25     23    307  Luciana Piro          Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               25:20.2  8:27/M    9 
   26     24    343  Claire Swift          Westridge (SS)                          25:32.3  8:31/M    12
   27     25    342  Tori Nutting          Westridge (SS)                          25:32.4  8:31/M    12
   28     26    306  Ella McDonald         Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)               25:47.6  8:36/M    12
   29     27    223  Alexis Martin         Chadwick (SS)                           26:45.6  8:55/M    10
   30     28    266  Veronica Habashy      Flintridge Prep (SS)                    26:52.4  8:57/M    12
   31     29    338  Atalanta Carrig-Braun Westridge (SS)                          27:15.2  9:05/M    11
   32  (< 5)    275  Sissy Page            Mayfield (G) (SS)                       27:31.2  9:10/M    9 
   33  (< 5)    276  Bella Villavicencio   Mayfield (G) (SS)                       27:49.9  9:17/M    9 
   34     30    339  Stephanie Cheung      Westridge (SS)                          30:17.8 10:06/M    9 
   35     31    322  Nayirie Aladadi       Providence Burbank (SS)                 31:23.4 10:28/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls JV 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Flintridge Prep (SS)                   32               4   5   6   8   9  16  17         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:07.7

    2 Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)              54               7  10  11  12  14  18  22         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:04.1

    3 Chadwick (SS)                          62               1   2  15  20  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:36.4

    4 Westridge (SS)                         79               3  13  19  21  23                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:57.5

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 3 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Flintridge Prep (SS)                   43               3   4   5  14  17  21  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:19.5

    2 Polytechnic Pasadena (SS)              60               2   8  12  16  22  23  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:53.0

    3 Chadwick (SS)                          64               6   7  11  13  27                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:56.4

    4 Providence Burbank (SS)                76               1  10  15  19  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:37.3

    5 Westridge (SS)                         96               9  18  20  24  25  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:58.2

 Inc. Mayfield (G) (SS)                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: