West Valley-Valley-North Valley-Central Valley

November 04, 2021


Results by Extra Mile Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Valley Girls Varsity 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Valley Girls FS 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Valley Girls JV 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Valley Girls Varsity 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Valley Girls FS 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Valley Girls JV 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Valley Boys Varsity 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Valley Boys FS 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Valley Boys JV 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Valley Boys Varsity 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Valley Boys FS 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Valley Boys JV 3 mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Valley Boys Varsity 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    330  Alexis Ramirez        East Valley (LA)                        18:44.9  6:15/M    12
    2      2    413  Alan Hernandez        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:53.8  6:18/M    12
    3      3    488  Delen Fernandez       Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             19:05.6  6:22/M    11
    4      4    326  Cristian Cortez       East Valley (LA)                        19:15.5  6:25/M    12
    5      5    327  Ernesto Hernandez     East Valley (LA)                        19:28.0  6:29/M    9 
    6      6    470  Cameron Kritzer       Valley Academy of Arts & Science        19:43.9  6:35/M    10
    7      7    351  Aaron Wegulo          Fulton College Prep (LA)                19:59.5  6:40/M    12
    8      8    328  Gabriel Herrera       East Valley (LA)                        20:41.1  6:54/M    12
    9      9    347  Yael Marrufo          Fulton College Prep (LA)                20:44.6  6:55/M    11
   10     10    415  Oscar Orellana        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        20:46.7  6:56/M    10
   11     11    389  Jesus Arteaga         Northridge Academy (LA)                 20:48.0  6:56/M    10
   12     12    468  Daniel Cuellar        Valley Academy of Arts & Science        20:49.2  6:56/M    12
   13     13    395  Bryan Silva           Northridge Academy (LA)                 21:17.0  7:06/M    9 
   14     14    345  Joshua Bahingire      Fulton College Prep (LA)                21:28.4  7:09/M    12
   15     15    348  Hector Miranda        Fulton College Prep (LA)                21:42.7  7:14/M    12
   16     16    492  Daniel Vasquez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             21:53.5  7:18/M    11
   17     17    394  Jordan Reyes          Northridge Academy (LA)                 21:58.6  7:20/M    11
   18     18    414  Nathan Medina         Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        22:19.5  7:26/M    10
   19     19    471  Damian Pacheco        Valley Academy of Arts & Science        22:23.3  7:28/M    12
   20     20    329  Samuel Membreno       East Valley (LA)                        22:24.7  7:28/M    12
   21     21    491  Gerardo Reynaga       Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             22:29.4  7:30/M    12
   22     22    473  Isaiah Penuela        Valley Academy of Arts & Science        22:33.5  7:31/M    12
   23     23    472  Gabriel Pacheco       Valley Academy of Arts & Science        22:56.2  7:39/M    12
   24     24    392  Christian Madamba     Northridge Academy (LA)                 23:05.8  7:42/M    9 
   25     25    416  Anthony Soiza         Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        23:37.9  7:53/M    12
   26     26    393  Neal Mendoza          Northridge Academy (LA)                 24:11.6  8:04/M    12
   27     27    467  Alec Amaya            Valley Academy of Arts & Science        24:16.2  8:05/M    12
   28     28    489  Alberto Hinojosa      Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             24:22.3  8:07/M    11
   29     29    391  Emmanuel Gomez        Northridge Academy (LA)                 24:41.9  8:14/M    11
   30     30    346  Joshua Driottez       Fulton College Prep (LA)                24:54.4  8:18/M    12
   31     31    412  Jericho Espejo        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        25:11.9  8:24/M    12
   32     32    410  Antonio Altamirano    Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        25:22.8  8:28/M    9 
   33     33    350  Anthony Sanchez       Fulton College Prep (LA)                26:12.5  8:44/M    12
   34     34    349  Ronald Portillo       Fulton College Prep (LA)                27:23.3  9:08/M    12
   35     35    411  Sebastian Astorga     Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        28:44.1  9:35/M    10
   36     36    487  Nathanel Berumen      Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             29:32.3  9:51/M    9 
   37     37    490  Eduardo Juarez-Castro Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             38:10.9 12:44/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Valley Boys FS 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    331  Daniel Mancia         East Valley (LA)                        28:22.5  9:27/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Valley Boys JV 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    332  Izaac Avalos          East Valley (LA)                        23:54.8  7:58/M    11
    2  (< 5)    417  Marcus Grunkemeyer    Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        26:50.0  8:57/M    9 
    3  (< 5)    333  Dylan Lee             East Valley (LA)                        28:40.2  9:33/M    11
    4  (< 5)    354  Hector Nevarez        Fulton College Prep (LA)                30:37.0 10:12/M    12
    5  (< 5)    353  Alex Moreno           Fulton College Prep (LA)                35:11.6 11:44/M    9 
    6  (< 5)    396  Alberto Colmnars      Northridge Academy (LA)                 37:07.3 12:22/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Valley Boys Varsity 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Valley (LA)                       38               1   4   5   8  20                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:34.0

    2 Fulton College Prep (LA)               75               7   9  14  15  30  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:49.4

    3 Valley Academy of Arts & Science       82               6  12  19  22  23  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:25.9

    4 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched       86               2  10  18  25  31  32  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:49.7

    5 Northridge Academy (LA)                91              11  13  17  24  26  29             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:20.8

    6 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)           104               3  16  21  28  36  37             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:23.0

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Valley Boys FS 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. East Valley (LA)                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Valley Boys JV 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. East Valley (LA)                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fulton College Prep (LA)             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Northridge Academy (LA)              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Valley Girls Varsity 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    381  Hannah Carlson        Northridge Academy (LA)                 22:37.3  7:32/M    9 
    2      2    403  Jezebel Sanchez-Lopez Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        22:40.9  7:34/M    10
    3      3    399  Naomi Hauser          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        23:51.6  7:57/M    11
    4      4    319  Jaqueline Juarez      East Valley (LA)                        25:02.7  8:21/M    10
    5      5    484  Sandra Ramirez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             25:37.9  8:33/M    11
    6      6    404  Lily Tetell           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        26:53.4  8:58/M    11
    7      7    337  Sabrina Rivera        Fulton College Prep (LA)                27:10.2  9:03/M    12
    8      8    464  Galilea Ismerio       Valley Academy of Arts & Science        27:39.5  9:13/M    10
    9      9    320  Brittany Lopez        East Valley (LA)                        27:42.0  9:14/M    11
   10     10    379  Katherine Aleman      Northridge Academy (LA)                 27:44.4  9:15/M    11
   11     11    384  Nancy Ventura         Northridge Academy (LA)                 28:07.9  9:23/M    11
   12     12    340  Kathy Santillan       Fulton College Prep (LA)                28:54.2  9:38/M    12
   13     13    335  Lou Isip              Fulton College Prep (LA)                29:07.4  9:42/M    12
   14     14    316  Amairani Cassio       East Valley (LA)                        30:09.2 10:03/M    10
   15     15    339  Deysi Sandoval        Fulton College Prep (LA)                30:11.7 10:04/M    12
   16     16    465  Katie Mejia           Valley Academy of Arts & Science        31:02.0 10:21/M    11
   17     17    482  Jasmin Haro           Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             31:11.8 10:24/M    11
   18     18    461  Samara Chavez         Valley Academy of Arts & Science        31:21.6 10:27/M    9 
   19     19    462  Kyleigh Garrison      Valley Academy of Arts & Science        31:23.7 10:28/M    11
   20     20    338  Ashley Roman          Fulton College Prep (LA)                31:33.8 10:31/M    9 
   21     21    383  Ahed Mustafa          Northridge Academy (LA)                 31:46.5 10:35/M    10
   22     22    334  Karina Gomez          Fulton College Prep (LA)                31:49.5 10:36/M    12
   23     23    398  Isabella Gibson       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        32:02.1 10:41/M    10
   24     24    322  Fabiola Valladares    East Valley (LA)                        32:08.7 10:43/M    12
   25     25    382  Kayla Liu             Northridge Academy (LA)                 32:32.3 10:51/M    11
   26     26    402  Gardose Samantha      Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        32:40.1 10:53/M    10
   27     27    336  Nicolle Razo Aguilar  Fulton College Prep (LA)                33:04.9 11:02/M    12
   28     28    401  Andrea Lopez          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        33:21.6 11:07/M    11
   29     29    485  Jessica Solorio       Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             33:54.5 11:18/M    12
   30     30    321  Isabella Torres       East Valley (LA)                        34:04.2 11:21/M    10
   31     31    317  Mia Espinoza          East Valley (LA)                        34:26.2 11:29/M    11
   32     32    460  Ariana Cervantes      Valley Academy of Arts & Science        34:46.1 11:35/M    10
   33     33    380  Tabitha Benga         Northridge Academy (LA)                 35:32.5 11:51/M    11
   34     34    483  Alejandra Jimenez     Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             35:34.1 11:51/M    11
   35     35    486  Priscilla Texco       Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             36:32.9 12:11/M    11
   36     36    466  Shyla Prasad          Valley Academy of Arts & Science        37:10.3 12:23/M    12
   37     37    463  Veronica Haynoski     Valley Academy of Arts & Science        37:38.3 12:33/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Valley Girls FS 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    323  Daniell Casillas      East Valley (LA)                        39:24.8 13:08/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Valley Girls JV 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    386  Ligaa Mustafa         Northridge Academy (LA)                 30:45.2 10:15/M    12
    2      1    408  Pattarin Seayub       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        30:52.1 10:17/M    10
    3      2    409  Amanda yu             Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        33:46.5 11:15/M    12
    4      3    400  Kayla Kossoff         Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        34:02.0 11:21/M    12
    5      4    405  Anh hyunh             Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        34:45.5 11:35/M    10
    6      5    406  Sarah Margaryan       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        34:45.5 11:35/M    10
    7  (< 5)    388  Emily Zendejas        Northridge Academy (LA)                 35:13.9 11:45/M    9 
    8  (< 5)    325  Jennifer Montes       East Valley (LA)                        35:52.8 11:58/M    11
    9  (< 5)    385  Nansu Benga           Northridge Academy (LA)                 37:03.0 12:21/M    9 
   10  (< 5)    342  Mia Miranda           Fulton College Prep (LA)                38:08.5 12:43/M    9 
   11  (< 5)    324  Daniela Arias         East Valley (LA)                        39:18.0 13:06/M    12
   12  (< 5)    387  Isabel Sol            Northridge Academy (LA)                 40:54.5 13:38/M    10
   13  (< 5)    343  Katherine Navarrete   Fulton College Prep (LA)                42:18.7 14:06/M    9 
   14  (< 5)    344  Emelie Sandoval       Fulton College Prep (LA)                42:40.0 14:13/M    9 
   15  (< 5)    341  Emely Manzano         Fulton College Prep (LA)                45:20.2 15:07/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Valley Girls Varsity 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched       60               2   3   6  23  26  28             
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:07.9

    2 Fulton College Prep (LA)               67               7  12  13  15  20  22  27         
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:57.0

    3 Northridge Academy (LA)                68               1  10  11  21  25  33             
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:48.1

    4 East Valley (LA)                       81               4   9  14  24  30  31             
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:06.7

    5 Valley Academy of Arts & Science       93               8  16  18  19  32  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 2:36:12.8

    6 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)           120               5  17  29  34  35                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:42:51.0

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Valley Girls FS 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. East Valley (LA)                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Valley Girls JV 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched       15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:48:11.5

 Inc. East Valley (LA)                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fulton College Prep (LA)             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Northridge Academy (LA)              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: