CIF Los Angeles City Section XC Championships

November 20, 2021


Results by Extra Mile Timing @ MeetResult.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls D3 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Girls D3 3 mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls D3 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1093  Dulce Gonzalez        Canoga Park (LA)                        18:52.0  6:17/M    12
    2      2   1524  Montano Yanilette     Reseda (LA)                             19:41.2  6:34/M    11
    3      3   1098  Angelina Valladares   Canoga Park (LA)                        19:47.7  6:36/M    10
    4      4   1521  Molly Sandridge       Reseda (LA)                             20:06.0  6:42/M    11
    5      5   1094  Angelina Lopez        Canoga Park (LA)                        20:12.0  6:44/M    9 
    6      6   1734  Samantha Medrano      Verdugo Hills (LA)                      20:50.3  6:57/M    12
    7      7   1519  Angela Jimenez Zep    Reseda (LA)                             20:56.9  6:59/M    11
    8      8   1056  Xenia Villarreal      Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  21:06.6  7:02/M    11
    9      9   1095  Karina Perez          Canoga Park (LA)                        21:08.0  7:03/M    10
   10     10   1054  Amy Ramirez           Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  21:08.1  7:03/M    11
   11     11   1594  Naomi Hauser          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        22:06.1  7:22/M    11
   12     12   1597  Jezebel Lopez-Sanchez Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        22:16.6  7:26/M    10
   13     13   1520  Madison Maza          Reseda (LA)                             22:28.9  7:30/M    10
   14     14   1052  Ada Mestas            Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  22:30.0  7:30/M    12
   15     15   1051  Diana Gonzalez        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  22:31.2  7:30/M    11
   16     16   1523  Dabare Vidushi        Reseda (LA)                             22:43.7  7:35/M    10
   17     17   1733  Evelyn Mahoney        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      22:51.0  7:37/M    10
   18     18   1053  Carla Orellana        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  22:58.3  7:39/M    11
   19     19   1330  Maria Lara            Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  23:00.3  7:40/M    9 
   20     20   1097  Ashley Pineda         Canoga Park (LA)                        23:17.4  7:46/M    11
   21     21   1153  Shecid Macias         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    23:40.3  7:53/M    10
   22     22   1522  Rosemary Sandridge    Reseda (LA)                             23:49.5  7:56/M    9 
   23     23   1092  Sarah Godinez         Canoga Park (LA)                        24:10.4  8:03/M    10
   24     24   1736  Brielle Terry         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      24:15.9  8:05/M    12
   25     25   1345  Ily Rodriguez         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                24:23.0  8:08/M    12
   26     26   1518  Lorenz Jimenez        Reseda (LA)                             24:28.7  8:10/M    9 
   27     27   1599  Lily Tetell           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        24:45.5  8:15/M    11
   28     28   1050  Karen Cruz            Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  24:56.5  8:19/M    11
   29     29   1332  Sophia Melendez       Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  25:15.6  8:25/M    10
   30     30   1732  Hennessy Gonzalez     Verdugo Hills (LA)                      25:35.9  8:32/M    11
   31     31   1152  Yenifer Juan Pascual  Downtown Magnet (LA)                    25:49.0  8:36/M    10
   32     32   1150  Kezia Benito-Auraju   Downtown Magnet (LA)                    25:59.3  8:40/M    10
   33     33   1055  Mariana Romero        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  26:10.2  8:43/M    11
   34     34   1697  Galilea Ismerio       Valley Academy of Arts & Science        26:13.6  8:45/M    10
   35     35   1096  Angie Pineda          Canoga Park (LA)                        26:39.8  8:53/M    9 
   36     36   1698  Alexa Lara            Valley Academy of Arts & Science        26:42.4  8:54/M    12
   37  (< 5)   1760  Brisny Argueta-Balan  West Adams Prep (LA)                    27:03.0  9:01/M    10
   38     37   1151  Amy Fang              Downtown Magnet (LA)                    27:06.7  9:02/M    11
   39     38   1695  Kyleigh Garrison      Valley Academy of Arts & Science        27:40.2  9:13/M    11
   40     39   1328  Katrina Tang          Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  28:09.7  9:23/M    10
   41     40   1735  Evelyn Sanchez        Verdugo Hills (LA)                      28:10.6  9:24/M    12
   42     41   1694  Ariana Cervantes      Valley Academy of Arts & Science        28:10.8  9:24/M    10
   43     42   1373  Madeline Machado      Maya Angelou Community (LA)             28:16.0  9:25/M    12
   44  (< 5)   1762  Maria Gonzalez        West Adams Prep (LA)                    28:26.9  9:29/M    12
   45     43   1371  Vanesa Armijo         Maya Angelou Community (LA)             28:42.7  9:34/M    12
   46  (< 5)   1758  Shelly Agustin        West Adams Prep (LA)                    28:43.2  9:34/M    12
   47     44   1369  Jocelyn Andres        Maya Angelou Community (LA)             28:45.6  9:35/M    12
   48     45   1155  Elizabeth Vasquez     Downtown Magnet (LA)                    29:08.4  9:43/M    12
   49     46   1327  Salma Berumen         Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  29:12.6  9:44/M    12
   50     47   1370  Tatiana Andres Garcia Maya Angelou Community (LA)             29:43.2  9:54/M    9 
   51     48   1593  Isabella Gibson       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        29:45.8  9:55/M    10
   52     49   1598  Gardose Samantha      Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        30:06.4 10:02/M    10
   53     50   1154  Ashley Orosco         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    30:26.4 10:09/M    12
   54     51   1341  Monica Arenas         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                30:30.1 10:10/M    11
   55     52   1596  Andrea Lopez          Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        30:33.4 10:11/M    11
   56     53   1346  Sheyla Torres         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                30:47.2 10:16/M    11
   57     54   1333  Mincheng Zeng         Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  31:25.5 10:28/M    10
   58     55   1595  Kayla Kossoff         Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        31:40.8 10:34/M    12
   59     56   1372  Abigail Hernandez     Maya Angelou Community (LA)             31:49.8 10:37/M    12
   60     57   1329  Kimberly Huerta       Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  31:58.9 10:40/M    12
   61     58   1331  Yahuan Lin            Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  32:13.1 10:44/M    12
   62     59   1375  Andrea Morales VillegaMaya Angelou Community (LA)             32:33.6 10:51/M    11
   63     60   1696  Veronica Haynoski     Valley Academy of Arts & Science        32:56.8 10:59/M    12
   64  (< 5)   1761  Deisy Garcia          West Adams Prep (LA)                    33:04.8 11:02/M    10
   65     61   1374  Eva Mendoza           Maya Angelou Community (LA)             33:54.6 11:18/M    10
   66     62   1343  Jaelyn Green          Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                34:00.3 11:20/M    10
   67     63   1700  Shyla Prasad          Valley Academy of Arts & Science        34:08.7 11:23/M    12
   68     64   1342  Dalia DeGante         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                34:11.0 11:24/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls D3 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Canoga Park (LA)                       38               1   3   5   9  20  23  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:17.0

    2 Reseda (LA)                            42               2   4   7  13  16  22  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:56.5

    3 Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                 65               8  10  14  15  18  28  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:14.0

    4 Verdugo Hills (LA)                    117               6  17  24  30  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:43.6

    5 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched      147              11  12  27  48  49  52  55         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:00.2

    6 Downtown Magnet (LA)                  166              21  31  32  37  45  50             
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:43.6

    7 Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                187              19  29  39  46  54  57  58         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:03.6

    8 Valley Academy of Arts & Science      209              34  36  38  41  60  63             
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:43.6

    9 Maya Angelou Community (LA)           232              42  43  44  47  56  59  61         
        Top  5 Times: 2:27:17.2

   10 Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)              255              25  51  53  62  64                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:33:51.4

 Inc. West Adams Prep (LA)                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: