CIF Los Angeles City Section XC Championships

November 20, 2021


Results by Extra Mile Timing @ MeetResult.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys D3 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys D3 3 mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys D3 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1209  Francisco Rodriguez   Franklin (LA)                           15:48.1  5:16/M    11
    2      2   1205  David Martinez        Franklin (LA)                           15:50.4  5:17/M    12
    3      3   1531  Jude Sandridge        Reseda (LA)                             15:56.0  5:19/M    10
    4      4   1061  Ferbin Orellana       Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  16:39.4  5:33/M    11
    5      5   1739  Evan Ellersieck       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      16:44.6  5:35/M    10
    6      6   1740  Jeremiah Galloway     Verdugo Hills (LA)                      16:47.9  5:36/M    12
    7      7   1099  Carlos Argueta        Canoga Park (LA)                        16:55.6  5:39/M    11
    8      8   1741  Dustin Harzmann       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      16:55.6  5:39/M    10
    9      9   1062  Anthony Ragasa        Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  17:08.3  5:43/M    11
   10     10   1743  Fabrizio Valdivia     Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:09.7  5:43/M    12
   11     11   1203  Franklin Gonzalez     Franklin (LA)                           17:10.8  5:44/M    12
   12     12   1335  Sebastian Castaneda   Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  17:34.2  5:51/M    12
   13     13   1102  Jesus Gonzalez        Canoga Park (LA)                        17:37.0  5:52/M    10
   14     14   1207  Henry Montano         Franklin (LA)                           17:40.8  5:54/M    12
   15     15   1737  Jonathan Castro       Verdugo Hills (LA)                      17:42.6  5:54/M    11
   16     16   1601  Sean Chavez           Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        17:53.9  5:58/M    10
   17     17   1162  Kennedy Xivir         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    18:06.1  6:02/M    12
   18     18   1604  Alan Hernandez        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        18:07.6  6:03/M    12
   19     19   1530  Jaime Romero          Reseda (LA)                             18:17.7  6:06/M    10
   20     20   1063  Brandon Rivas         Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  18:21.5  6:07/M    12
   21     21   1204  Mathew Jaimes         Franklin (LA)                           18:25.4  6:08/M    12
   22     22   1100  Henry Chavez          Canoga Park (LA)                        18:29.0  6:10/M    10
   23     23   1742  Jesus Murillo         Verdugo Hills (LA)                      18:31.8  6:11/M    11
   24     24   1738  Frank Downer          Verdugo Hills (LA)                      18:37.7  6:13/M    11
   25     25   1337  Alexis Hernandez      Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  18:48.0  6:16/M    12
   26     26   1352  Raymond Morones       Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                18:48.5  6:16/M    11
   27     27   1326  Michael Triana        Legacy (LA)                             18:54.5  6:18/M    11
   28     28   1060  Wilder Lemus          Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  19:02.4  6:21/M    11
   29     29   1059  Ethan Garcia          Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  19:02.6  6:21/M    11
   30     30   1206  Joseph Matthew Jar    Franklin (LA)                           19:07.6  6:23/M    12
   31     31   1057  Roberto Archila       Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  19:14.0  6:25/M    12
   32     32   1354  Mauricio Solis        Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                19:19.6  6:27/M    10
   33     33   1320  Daniel Davalis        Legacy (LA)                             19:20.7  6:27/M    11
   34     34   1704  Cameron Kritzer       Valley Academy of Arts & Science        19:21.6  6:27/M    10
   35     35   1157  Tyler Kigis           Downtown Magnet (LA)                    19:29.3  6:30/M    12
   36     36   1208  Ben Phung             Franklin (LA)                           19:32.3  6:31/M    10
   37     37   1766  Josue Cruz            West Adams Prep (LA)                    19:33.9  6:31/M    9 
   38     38   1349  Osvaldo Hernandez     Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                19:35.8  6:32/M    12
   39     39   1606  Oscar Orellana        Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        19:38.1  6:33/M    10
   40     40   1603  Levon Grigorian       Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        19:39.1  6:33/M    9 
   41     41   1101  Alexis Gonzalez       Canoga Park (LA)                        19:42.9  6:34/M    9 
   42     42   1339  Orion Perez           Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  19:48.7  6:36/M    9 
   43     43   1338  Christian Nuila       Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  19:58.8  6:40/M    9 
   44     44   1058  Yael Diaz             Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                  20:13.3  6:44/M    11
   45     45   1703  Daniel Cuellar        Valley Academy of Arts & Science        20:15.3  6:45/M    12
   46     46   1105  Theo Shniderman       Canoga Park (LA)                        20:20.1  6:47/M    9 
   47     47   1605  Nathan Medina         Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        20:21.2  6:47/M    10
   48     48   1527  Darren Labrenz        Reseda (LA)                             20:26.7  6:49/M    10
   49     49   1323  Jonathon Orozco       Legacy (LA)                             20:38.2  6:53/M    12
   50     50   1156  Miguel Balbuena       Downtown Magnet (LA)                    20:39.0  6:53/M    12
   51     51   1104  Ryan Mooney           Canoga Park (LA)                        20:42.1  6:54/M    12
   52     52   1336  Jared Contreras       Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  20:42.3  6:54/M    11
   53     53   1529  Zachary Rich          Reseda (LA)                             20:49.7  6:57/M    9 
   54     54   1350  Jose Hernandez Sab    Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                21:05.2  7:02/M    12
   55     55   1103  Jonathan Gonzalez     Canoga Park (LA)                        21:07.0  7:02/M    11
   56     56   1158  Chris Ma              Downtown Magnet (LA)                    21:08.3  7:03/M    10
   57     57   1770  Miguel Romero         West Adams Prep (LA)                    21:08.8  7:03/M    9 
   58     58   1161  Eric Xie-McCarthy     Downtown Magnet (LA)                    21:17.1  7:06/M    12
   59     59   1600  Antonio Altamirano    Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        21:21.8  7:07/M    9 
   60     60   1348  Antonio Camacho       Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                21:28.4  7:09/M    10
   61     61   1706  Gabriel Pacheco       Valley Academy of Arts & Science        21:28.9  7:10/M    12
   62     62   1159  Rogelio Mejia         Downtown Magnet (LA)                    21:32.4  7:11/M    12
   63     63   1701  Alec Amaya            Valley Academy of Arts & Science        21:33.6  7:11/M    12
   64     64   1705  Damian Pacheco        Valley Academy of Arts & Science        21:51.1  7:17/M    12
   65     65   1769  Steve Portillo        West Adams Prep (LA)                    21:59.9  7:20/M    9 
   66     66   1602  Jerico Espejo         Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched        22:09.7  7:23/M    12
   67     67   1324  Luis Rubalcava        Legacy (LA)                             22:17.7  7:26/M    12
   68     68   1768  Diego Martinez        West Adams Prep (LA)                    22:19.7  7:27/M    10
   69     69   1771  Angel Sanchez         West Adams Prep (LA)                    22:23.0  7:28/M    10
   70     70   1321  Ivan Hernandez        Legacy (LA)                             22:32.0  7:31/M    11
   71     71   1351  Jesse Huitron         Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                22:35.1  7:32/M    11
   72     72   1160  Axel Ruiz             Downtown Magnet (LA)                    22:42.1  7:34/M    11
   73     73   1334  Saul Banuelos         Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  22:59.5  7:40/M    10
   74     74   1353  Kelviz Sanchez        Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)                23:09.6  7:43/M    12
   75     75   1707  Isaiah Penuela        Valley Academy of Arts & Science        23:16.8  7:46/M    12
   76     76   1322  Emanuel Orozco        Legacy (LA)                             23:32.9  7:51/M    10
   77     77   1526  Matthew Diaz          Reseda (LA)                             23:33.1  7:51/M    12
   78     78   1528  Jaden Nguyen          Reseda (LA)                             24:05.1  8:02/M    12
   79     79   1765  Adrian Alcaraz        West Adams Prep (LA)                    24:16.2  8:05/M    9 
   80     80   1525  Daniel Benavides      Reseda (LA)                             24:52.9  8:18/M    10
   81     81   1767  Phillip Davis         West Adams Prep (LA)                    27:44.3  9:15/M    9 
   82     82   1340  Gabriel Romero        Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                  33:56.5 11:19/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys D3 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Verdugo Hills (LA)                     44               5   6   8  10  15  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:20.1

    2 Franklin (LA)                          49               1   2  11  14  21  30  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:55.2

    3 Bernstein (Helen) (LA)                 90               4   9  20  28  29  31  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:14.1

    4 Canoga Park (LA)                      129               7  13  22  41  46  51  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:04.4

    5 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched      160              16  18  39  40  47  59  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:39.6

    6 Lincoln (Abraham) (LA)                174              12  25  42  43  52  73  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:51.8

    7 Reseda (LA)                           200               3  19  48  53  77  78  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:03.1

    8 Locke (Alain Leroy) (LA)              210              26  32  38  54  60  71  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:17.4

    9 Downtown Magnet (LA)                  216              17  35  50  56  58  62  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:39.6

   10 Legacy (LA)                           246              27  33  49  67  70  76             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:42.9

   11 Valley Academy of Arts & Science      267              34  45  61  63  64  75             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:30.3

   12 West Adams Prep (LA)                  296              37  57  65  68  69  79  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:25.0