CIF Los Angeles City Section XC Championships

November 20, 2021


Results by Extra Mile Timing @ MeetResult.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys D1 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys D1 3 mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys D1 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1485  Max Fields            Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:22.5  5:07/M    10
    2      2   1199  Austin Ledgerwood     El Camino Real Community Charter        15:25.7  5:09/M    12
    3      3   1490  David Tobin           Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:37.7  5:13/M    12
    4      4   1489  Jose Sevilla          Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:40.8  5:14/M    12
    5      5   1576  Luis Sandoval         San Pedro (LA)                          15:44.7  5:15/M    12
    6      6   1575  Daniel Ruiz           San Pedro (LA)                          15:47.6  5:16/M    11
    7      7   1488  Alec Schmitt          Palisades Charter (LA)                  15:51.2  5:17/M    12
    8      8   1200  Max Liberman          El Camino Real Community Charter        15:52.8  5:18/M    12
    9      9   1127  Joseph Vargas         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 15:59.0  5:20/M    10
   10     10   1366  Finlay Robertson      Marshall (John) (LA)                    16:00.8  5:20/M    12
   11     11   1198  Mateo Glass           El Camino Real Community Charter        16:01.0  5:20/M    10
   12     12   1255  Reece Robles          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:01.3  5:20/M    11
   13     13   1578  Adrian Sverlow-men    San Pedro (LA)                          16:03.6  5:21/M    11
   14     14   1491  Noah Wexler           Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:10.2  5:23/M    12
   15     15   1202  Isaac Torres          El Camino Real Community Charter        16:11.0  5:24/M    11
   16     16   1365  Panos Papadeas        Marshall (John) (LA)                    16:17.0  5:26/M    12
   17     17   1251  Juan Alcala           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:24.7  5:28/M    12
   18     18   1125  Harrison Nguyen       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 16:28.5  5:29/M    12
   19     19   1124  James Lopez           Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 16:38.6  5:33/M    12
   20     20   1364  Anton Hense           Marshall (John) (LA)                    16:40.1  5:33/M    12
   21     21   1256  Michael Ward          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:42.4  5:34/M    11
   22     22   1250  Pablo Abrego          Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:46.0  5:35/M    12
   23     23   1201  Evan Sinnott          El Camino Real Community Charter        16:48.0  5:36/M    12
   24     24   1368  Juan Zamora Iii       Marshall (John) (LA)                    16:48.1  5:36/M    11
   25     25   1254  Ryan Mittelstadt      Granada Hills Charter (LA)              16:51.4  5:37/M    12
   26     26   1066  Vielman Gonzalez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        16:51.8  5:37/M    11
   27     27   1196  Kevin Alvarez         El Camino Real Community Charter        16:52.7  5:38/M    12
   28     28   1486  Joshua Kovacs         Palisades Charter (LA)                  16:55.4  5:38/M    12
   29     29   1660  Emmanuel Palacios     Taft (William Howard) (LA)              16:56.9  5:39/M    12
   30     30   1252  Ryan Dudley           Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:04.9  5:42/M    10
   31     31   1068  Efrain Hernandez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        17:12.8  5:44/M    10
   32     32   1662  Ryan Tienalooi        Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:14.0  5:45/M    11
   33     33   1657  Jaume Folz            Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:16.7  5:46/M    11
   34     34   1367  Levi Vidal            Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:18.9  5:46/M    11
   35     35   1197  Justin Canas          El Camino Real Community Charter        17:22.9  5:48/M    12
   36     36   1577  Jason Saquic          San Pedro (LA)                          17:24.1  5:48/M    10
   37     37   1656  Dael Farkash          Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:26.9  5:49/M    11
   38     38   1253  Alexander Mendoza     Granada Hills Charter (LA)              17:28.7  5:50/M    10
   39     39   1487  Jeremy Santiago       Palisades Charter (LA)                  17:32.7  5:51/M    12
   40     40   1122  Michael Brown         Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 17:34.1  5:51/M    12
   41     41   1362  Felix Broggi Hendryx  Marshall (John) (LA)                    17:34.7  5:52/M    11
   42     42   1280  Nicolas Orozco        Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  17:35.2  5:52/M    11
   43     43   1126  Evan Speed            Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 17:36.9  5:52/M    12
   44     44   1236  Carmelo Rodriguez     Garfield (James A.) (LA)                17:48.0  5:56/M    11
   45     45   1661  Diego Terrien         Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:50.8  5:57/M    11
   46     46   1659  Toby Heller           Taft (William Howard) (LA)              17:57.1  5:59/M    11
   47     47   1121  Abbas Baldiwila       Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 17:57.4  5:59/M    12
   48     48   1572  Evan Hadeishi         San Pedro (LA)                          18:00.2  6:00/M    9 
   49     49   1279  Gianmarco Lemus       Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  18:01.4  6:00/M    12
   50     50   1363  Quinn Casillas        Marshall (John) (LA)                    18:10.5  6:03/M    11
   51     51   1235  Christopher Marquez   Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:19.9  6:07/M    11
   52     52   1123  Elliot Lopez          Cleveland (Grover) (LA)                 18:33.9  6:11/M    10
   53     53   1232  Matthew Guzman        Garfield (James A.) (LA)                18:37.5  6:13/M    11
   54     54   1268  Alex Reis             Hamilton (LA)                           18:38.9  6:13/M    10
   55     55   1573  Steven Monje          San Pedro (LA)                          18:42.2  6:14/M    11
   56     56   1064  Jimmy Castro          Birmingham Community Charter (LA        18:52.6  6:18/M    12
   57     57   1067  Elguin Guardado       Birmingham Community Charter (LA        18:55.5  6:18/M    11
   58     58   1065  Douglas Gonzalez      Birmingham Community Charter (LA        18:58.8  6:20/M    12
   59     59   1231  David Gasca           Garfield (James A.) (LA)                19:05.9  6:22/M    10
   60     60   1658  Jonathan Sarceno      Taft (William Howard) (LA)              19:06.4  6:22/M    11
   61     61   1267  Ethan Kuwata          Hamilton (LA)                           19:09.1  6:23/M    9 
   62     62   1070  David Villegas        Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:11.0  6:24/M    11
   63     63   1574  Joaquin Rogan         San Pedro (LA)                          19:14.2  6:25/M    11
   64     64   1269  Nicholas Taplitz      Hamilton (LA)                           19:16.3  6:25/M    10
   65     65   1281  Eric Ramirez          Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  19:21.4  6:27/M    12
   66     66   1234  Saul Lopez            Garfield (James A.) (LA)                19:23.8  6:28/M    10
   67     67   1069  Isaac Munoz Ordonez   Birmingham Community Charter (LA        19:38.9  6:33/M    11
   68     68   1270  Aidan Walsh           Hamilton (LA)                           19:45.6  6:35/M    11
   69     69   1283  Bryan Torres          Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  19:47.2  6:36/M    12
   70     70   1278  Roberto Espinoza      Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  19:48.4  6:36/M    11
   71     71   1284  Adrian Vargas         Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  20:14.6  6:45/M    12
   72     72   1233  Jonathan J Gallo      Garfield (James A.) (LA)                20:15.7  6:45/M    12
   73     73   1282  Noah Ruiz             Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                  20:19.2  6:46/M    12
   74     74   1230  Kevin Garcia          Garfield (James A.) (LA)                22:05.2  7:22/M    9 
   75     75   1266  Marley Herndon        Hamilton (LA)                           22:05.4  7:22/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys D1 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Palisades Charter (LA)                 29               1   3   4   7  14  28  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:42.2

    2 El Camino Real Community Charter       59               2   8  11  15  23  27  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:18.4

    3 Granada Hills Charter (LA)             97              12  17  21  22  25  30  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:45.7

    4 Marshall (John) (LA)                  104              10  16  20  24  34  41  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:04.8

    5 San Pedro (LA)                        108               5   6  13  36  48  55  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:00.0

    6 Cleveland (Grover) (LA)               129               9  18  19  40  43  47  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:16.8

    7 Taft (William Howard) (LA)            176              29  32  33  37  45  46  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:45.1

    8 Birmingham Community Charter (LA      228              26  31  56  57  58  62  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:51.4

    9 Garfield (James A.) (LA)              273              44  51  53  59  66  72  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:14.9

   10 Kennedy (John F.) (LA)                295              42  49  65  69  70  71  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:33.4

   11 Hamilton (LA)                         322              54  61  64  68  75                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:55.1