CIF Los Angeles City Section XC Championships

November 20, 2021


Results by Extra Mile Timing @ MeetResult.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls D2 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Girls D2 3 mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls D2 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1722  Lidia Prokopovych-ShchVenice (LA)                             19:07.3  6:22/M    11
    2      2   1071  Brynn Bogue           Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        19:14.4  6:25/M    9 
    3      3   1165  Celeste Corrigan      Eagle Rock (LA)                         19:17.7  6:26/M    12
    4      4   1721  Elin Nowak            Venice (LA)                             19:32.4  6:31/M    11
    5      5   1167  Keely Miyamoto        Eagle Rock (LA)                         19:36.0  6:32/M    12
    6      6   1076  Angelica Milar        Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        19:51.8  6:37/M    12
    7      7   1538  Marina Navarro        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        20:14.4  6:45/M    12
    8      8   1411  Leyla Huerta          Monroe (LA)                             20:27.0  6:49/M    12
    9      9   1555  Jennifer Pena         San Fernando (LA)                       20:36.1  6:52/M    12
   10     10   1415  Noelia Ortega         Monroe (LA)                             20:46.1  6:55/M    10
   11     11   1168  Marielle Williamson   Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:33.1  7:11/M    11
   12     12   1075  Seung Lee             Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:34.2  7:11/M    11
   13     13   1169  Tory Yetter           Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:34.4  7:11/M    10
   14     14   1412  Stephanie Jeronimo    Monroe (LA)                             21:41.4  7:14/M    11
   15     15   1166  Elizabeth Corrigan    Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:48.5  7:16/M    10
   16     16   1163  Kiana Andrada         Eagle Rock (LA)                         21:51.1  7:17/M    12
   17     17   1579  Ashley Ajanel         Santee EC (LA)                          21:54.2  7:18/M    11
   18     18   1073  Julieta Contreras     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        21:55.4  7:18/M    12
   19     19   1137  Mayte Hernandez       Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        22:04.5  7:21/M    12
   20     20   1413  Yasmin Liera          Monroe (LA)                             22:11.1  7:24/M    11
   21  (< 5)   1257  Nico Garedakis        Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)                 22:14.0  7:25/M    9 
   22     21   1618  Yadira Sanchez        South East (LA)                         22:33.5  7:31/M    12
   23     22   1724  Ella Senelick         Venice (LA)                             22:38.4  7:33/M    9 
   24     23   1414  Isabela Miguel        Monroe (LA)                             22:40.4  7:33/M    12
   25     24   1720  Amelia Drummond       Venice (LA)                             22:45.4  7:35/M    11
   26     25   1072  Frida Conejo          Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        22:57.6  7:39/M    11
   27     26   1535  Aleyda Jimenez        Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        23:05.0  7:42/M    12
   28     27   1723  Kaitlin Sandoval      Venice (LA)                             23:12.8  7:44/M    9 
   29     28   1581  Angeles Feliciano     Santee EC (LA)                          23:17.1  7:46/M    9 
   30     29   1140  Jennifer Son Puac     Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        23:17.5  7:46/M    11
   31     30   1553  Julia Frias           San Fernando (LA)                       23:18.2  7:46/M    12
   32     31   1582  Marse Mendoza         Santee EC (LA)                          23:23.9  7:48/M    11
   33     32   1285  Jocelyn Arroyo        King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           23:25.4  7:48/M    12
   34     33   1725  Mina Simpson          Venice (LA)                             23:37.6  7:53/M    9 
   35     34   1164  Ixtlalli Chavez       Eagle Rock (LA)                         23:37.9  7:53/M    12
   36     35   1074  Vivian Huang          Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        23:50.7  7:57/M    10
   37     36   1533  Nathalie Chavez       Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        23:54.1  7:58/M    9 
   38     37   1141  Brigette Trujillo     Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        24:10.1  8:03/M    9 
   39     38   1619  Mandiza Vazquez       South East (LA)                         24:14.3  8:05/M    10
   40     39   1620  Sandra Virgen BuenrostSouth East (LA)                         24:18.4  8:06/M    12
   41     40   1557  Alyssa Sanchez        San Fernando (LA)                       24:22.2  8:07/M    9 
   42     41   1138  Kimberly Huinac VasqueContreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        24:27.1  8:09/M    11
   43     42   1077  Safya Burke           Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        24:29.6  8:10/M    10
   44     43   1416  Stacey Parra          Monroe (LA)                             24:33.2  8:11/M    12
   45     44   1580  Lizbeth Chavarria     Santee EC (LA)                          24:41.4  8:14/M    9 
   46     45   1558  Millie Zamora         San Fernando (LA)                       24:43.0  8:14/M    12
   47     46   1291  Betzabe Vega          King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           24:50.4  8:17/M    12
   48     47   1552  Laura Diaz            San Fernando (LA)                       25:08.0  8:23/M    9 
   49     48   1556  Emily Rabago          San Fernando (LA)                       25:19.2  8:26/M    12
   50     49   1534  Leslie Hernandez      Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        25:29.8  8:30/M    12
   51     50   1583  Daniela Ponce         Santee EC (LA)                          25:35.8  8:32/M    12
   52     51   1288  Andrea Maldonado      King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           25:35.8  8:32/M    12
   53     52   1286  Quetzal Beltran       King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           25:36.4  8:32/M    12
   54     53   1139  Silvya Marquez        Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        25:40.8  8:34/M    11
   55     54   1554  Samira Garcia         San Fernando (LA)                       26:01.0  8:40/M    9 
   56  (< 5)   1664  Haley Martinez        University (LA)                         26:05.8  8:42/M    3 
   57     55   1136  Sandra Bautista       Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        26:15.9  8:45/M    11
   58     56   1142  Melanie Valencia      Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        26:22.3  8:47/M    11
   59  (< 5)   1667  Anaya McKail          University (LA)                         26:30.4  8:50/M    9 
   60     57   1287  Destiny Garcia        King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           26:36.0  8:52/M    12
   61     58   1615  Grecia Jacobo         South East (LA)                         26:50.4  8:57/M    12
   62  (< 5)   1663  Morelia Cardenas      University (LA)                         26:59.0  9:00/M    3 
   63     59   1536  Yaheli Limeta         Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        27:07.4  9:02/M    12
   64     60   1410  Valeria Alfaro        Monroe (LA)                             27:13.3  9:04/M    11
   65     61   1617  Aimee Parra           South East (LA)                         27:28.9  9:10/M    11
   66  (< 5)   1665  Briana Martinez SancheUniversity (LA)                         27:33.0  9:11/M    10
   67     62   1616  Destiny Nicolas       South East (LA)                         27:56.7  9:19/M    12
   68     63   1290  Celia Ochoa           King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           28:16.0  9:25/M    11
   69     64   1289  Jessica Mancilla      King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)           28:16.1  9:25/M    12
   70     65   1614  Daniela Huang         South East (LA)                         30:23.1 10:08/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls D2 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eagle Rock (LA)                        47               3   5  11  13  15  16  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:49.5

    2 Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet       63               2   6  12  18  25  35  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:33.4

    3 Monroe (LA)                            75               8  10  14  20  23  43  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:45.8

    4 Venice (LA)                            78               1   4  22  24  27  33             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:16.1

    5 Santee EC (LA)                        170              17  28  31  44  50                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:52.2

    6 San Fernando (LA)                     171               9  30  40  45  47  48  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:07.3

    7 Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho      177               7  26  36  49  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:50.5

    8 Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp      179              19  29  37  41  53  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:39.8

    9 South East (LA)                       217              21  38  39  58  61  62  65         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:25.3

   10 King-Drew Medical Magnet (LA)         238              32  46  51  52  57  63  64         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:03.9

 Inc. Grant (Ulysses S.) (LA)              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. University (LA)                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: