CIF Los Angeles City Section XC Championships

November 20, 2021


Results by Extra Mile Timing @ MeetResult.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys D2 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys D2 3 mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys D2 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1727  James Jimenez         Venice (LA)                             15:59.4  5:20/M    12
    2      2   1422  William Rojas         Monroe (LA)                             16:01.3  5:20/M    12
    3      3   1418  Rigoberto Castellanos Monroe (LA)                             16:28.4  5:29/M    12
    4      4   1146  Andrew Reyes-gomez    Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        16:36.7  5:32/M    12
    5      5   1731  Paul Tranquilla       Venice (LA)                             16:49.6  5:37/M    9 
    6      6   1417  Jefler Alonzo         Monroe (LA)                             16:55.1  5:38/M    12
    7      7   1631  Antonio Sanchez       South Gate (LA)                         17:11.0  5:44/M    12
    8      8   1420  Netzer Escobar        Monroe (LA)                             17:12.5  5:44/M    12
    9      9   1171  Adam Lewis            Eagle Rock (LA)                         17:15.6  5:45/M    11
   10     10   1560  Abraham Castro        San Fernando (LA)                       17:24.8  5:48/M    12
   11     11   1423  Brendon Valadez       Monroe (LA)                             17:32.1  5:51/M    12
   12     12   1419  Nicolas Del Angel     Monroe (LA)                             17:33.6  5:51/M    12
   13     13   1080  Christopher Ramirez   Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:33.8  5:51/M    9 
   14     14   1627  Arman Vazquez         South East (LA)                         17:37.1  5:52/M    9 
   15     15   1082  Oscar Sanchez         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:43.1  5:54/M    12
   16     16   1081  Fabrizzio Romero      Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        17:45.7  5:55/M    11
   17     17   1147  Adrian Tavarez Angulo Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        17:51.1  5:57/M    11
   18     18   1674  Phillipose Kiflezghie University (LA)                         17:56.5  5:59/M    12
   19     19   1676  Syed Tariq            University (LA)                         17:57.6  5:59/M    12
   20     20   1078  Diego Diaz            Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        18:11.3  6:04/M    10
   21     21   1586  Roland Balderas       Santee EC (LA)                          18:12.5  6:04/M    9 
   22     22   1561  Marco Diaz            San Fernando (LA)                       18:16.1  6:05/M    12
   23     23   1084  Oliver Zorick         Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        18:17.3  6:06/M    12
   24     24   1176  Samuel Yetter         Eagle Rock (LA)                         18:19.5  6:06/M    12
   25     25   1542  Adolfo Diego          Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        18:22.1  6:07/M    11
   26     26   1174  Oscar Vega            Eagle Rock (LA)                         18:25.7  6:09/M    12
   27     27   1675  Samuel Moreno         University (LA)                         18:30.4  6:10/M    11
   28     28   1587  Alexsander Hernandez  Santee EC (LA)                          18:32.5  6:11/M    12
   29     29   1730  Thaddeus Stefanski    Venice (LA)                             18:33.6  6:11/M    11
   30     30   1175  Julian Vera-haase     Eagle Rock (LA)                         18:37.9  6:13/M    12
   31     31   1623  Ceasar Molina         South East (LA)                         18:45.9  6:15/M    10
   32     32   1421  Daniel Rivera         Monroe (LA)                             18:47.3  6:16/M    12
   33     33   1145  Yeison Jimenez Arg    Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        18:48.1  6:16/M    10
   34     34   1670  Bruno Cardenas-BourgesUniversity (LA)                         18:50.1  6:17/M    12
   35     35   1671  Erick Crispin         University (LA)                         18:57.8  6:19/M    10
   36     36   1170  Cooper Darling        Eagle Rock (LA)                         19:02.1  6:21/M    11
   37     37   1148  Gelber Toj Morales    Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        19:08.7  6:23/M    12
   38     38   1672  Elmer Hernandez Gomez University (LA)                         19:09.6  6:23/M    12
   39     39   1592  Mario Telles          Santee EC (LA)                          19:10.8  6:24/M    11
   40     40   1079  Brandon Hernandez     Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        19:13.8  6:25/M    11
   41     41   1591  Franklin Sebastian    Santee EC (LA)                          19:15.7  6:25/M    11
   42     42   1633  Bernie Torrez         South Gate (LA)                         19:17.3  6:26/M    12
   43     43   1673  Jaden Ibarra          University (LA)                         19:19.1  6:26/M    9 
   44     44   1634  Fabian Vasquez        South Gate (LA)                         19:22.6  6:28/M    12
   45     45   1590  Joshua Ruiz           Santee EC (LA)                          19:22.8  6:28/M    11
   46     46   1729  Milo Popp IV          Venice (LA)                             19:25.7  6:29/M    9 
   47     47   1173  Emmanuel Rojas Lucero Eagle Rock (LA)                         19:29.4  6:30/M    12
   48     48   1726  Ryan Carlow           Venice (LA)                             19:33.3  6:31/M    11
   49     49   1540  Carlos Anaya          Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        19:41.0  6:34/M    11
   50     50   1728  Gerardo Martinez      Venice (LA)                             19:44.3  6:35/M    12
   51     51   1083  Christian Trujillo    Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet        19:44.7  6:35/M    11
   52     52   1559  Reynaldo Bernal Toma  San Fernando (LA)                       19:48.5  6:36/M    12
   53     53   1564  Israel Quiroz         San Fernando (LA)                       19:50.8  6:37/M    12
   54     54   1541  Gustavo Castanon      Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        19:55.4  6:38/M    10
   55     55   1630  Cruz Rodriguez        South Gate (LA)                         20:09.0  6:43/M    12
   56     56   1629  Angel Palos Delgado   South Gate (LA)                         20:09.7  6:43/M    11
   57     57   1624  Matthew Ortiz         South East (LA)                         20:11.2  6:44/M    12
   58     58   1143  Edwin Ajiataz         Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        20:15.1  6:45/M    11
   59     59   1172  Gavin Manabat         Eagle Rock (LA)                         20:18.4  6:46/M    12
   60     60   1545  Diego Chavez          Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        20:19.2  6:46/M    11
   61     61   1589  Jorge Montano         Santee EC (LA)                          20:22.3  6:47/M    11
   62     62   1144  Fernando Arellano     Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp        20:25.8  6:49/M    11
   63     63   1543  Emerson Mendoza       Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        20:26.5  6:49/M    10
   64     64   1588  Joseph Marin          Santee EC (LA)                          20:30.4  6:50/M    11
   65     65   1626  Saul Sanchez          South East (LA)                         20:50.2  6:57/M    12
   66     66   1562  Jose Hernandez        San Fernando (LA)                       21:04.4  7:01/M    12
   67     67   1544  Steven Salguero       Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho        21:35.1  7:12/M    10
   68     68   1563  Gerardo Mancillas     San Fernando (LA)                       21:37.1  7:12/M    12
   69     69   1625  Jesus Romero          South East (LA)                         21:57.7  7:19/M    11
   70     70   1622  Matthew Garcia        South East (LA)                         23:06.6  7:42/M    12
   71     71   1621  Angelo Estrella       South East (LA)                         24:01.9  8:01/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys D2 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Monroe (LA)                            30               2   3   6   8  11  12  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:09.3

    2 Bravo (Francisco) Medical Magnet       87              13  15  16  20  23  40  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:31.1

    3 Eagle Rock (LA)                       125               9  24  26  30  36  47  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:40.6

    4 Venice (LA)                           129               1   5  29  46  48  50             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:21.3

    5 University (LA)                       133              18  19  27  34  35  38  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:12.2

    6 Contreras (Miguel) Learning Comp      149               4  17  33  37  58  62             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:39.6

    7 Santee EC (LA)                        174              21  28  39  41  45  61  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:34.0

    8 San Fernando (LA)                     203              10  22  52  53  66  68             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:24.5

    9 South Gate (LA)                       204               7  42  44  55  56                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:09.4

   10 South East (LA)                       236              14  31  57  65  69  70  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:22.0

   11 Robert F. Kennedy Community Scho      251              25  49  54  60  63  67             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:44.1