CIF Los Angeles City Section XC Championships

November 20, 2021


Results by Extra Mile Timing @ MeetResult.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys D4 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys D4 3 mile - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys D4 3 mile


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1516  Alan Sotelo           Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              17:53.5  5:58/M    10
    2      2   1038  Kevin Flores Nava     Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         17:59.2  6:00/M    10
    3      3   1188  Alexis Ramirez        East Valley (LA)                        17:59.2  6:00/M    12
    4      4   1714  Delen Fernandez       Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             18:13.7  6:05/M    11
    5      5   1461  Mynor Maldonado       Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          18:27.8  6:09/M    11
    6      6   1462  Carlos Ponce          Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          18:40.6  6:14/M    12
    7      7   1302  Lucas Jia             LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        18:42.5  6:14/M    11
    8      8   1184  Cristian Cortez       East Valley (LA)                        18:50.7  6:17/M    12
    9      9   1464  Miguel Vidal          Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          18:55.9  6:19/M    12
   10     10   1608  Adrian Calderon       Sotomayor (LA)                          19:00.0  6:20/M    12
   11     11   1185  Ernesto Hernandez     East Valley (LA)                        19:02.3  6:21/M    9 
   12     12   1405  Isaiah Hernandez      Mendez (LA)                             19:13.8  6:25/M    12
   13     13   1407  Miguel Morales        Mendez (LA)                             19:14.2  6:25/M    11
   14     14   1511  Ricardo Espinosa      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:15.9  6:25/M    10
   15     15   1444  Jesus Arteaga         Northridge Academy (LA)                 19:19.4  6:26/M    10
   16     16   1756  Moses Selvas          Washington (George) Prep (LA)           19:19.7  6:27/M    12
   17     17   1403  Jesus Aguilar         Mendez (LA)                             19:31.1  6:30/M    11
   18     18   1186  Gabriel Herrera       East Valley (LA)                        19:39.5  6:33/M    12
   19     19   1404  Eliseo Gonzalez       Mendez (LA)                             19:41.7  6:34/M    10
   20     20   1515  Michael Salas         Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              19:46.0  6:35/M    11
   21     21   1613  Allen Varella         Sotomayor (LA)                          20:14.2  6:45/M    12
   22     22   1395  Jose Romero           Maywood Center for Enriched Stud        20:17.7  6:46/M    12
   23     23   1393  Osmin Guerrero        Maywood Center for Enriched Stud        20:19.3  6:46/M    9 
   24     24   1394  Andy Hernandez        Maywood Center for Enriched Stud        20:26.9  6:49/M    11
   25     25   1514  Alex Ramos            Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              20:32.2  6:51/M    10
   26     26   1718  Daniel Vasquez        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             20:42.6  6:54/M    11
   27     27   1041  Michael Vargas        Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         20:44.2  6:55/M    10
   28     28   1460  Arturo Hernandez      Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          20:45.4  6:55/M    12
   29     29   1449  Jordan Reyes          Northridge Academy (LA)                 20:55.4  6:58/M    11
   30     30   1408  Hernan Uvera          Mendez (LA)                             21:01.8  7:01/M    11
   31     31   1513  Diovanni Jimenez      Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)              21:08.8  7:03/M    12
   32     32   1406  Jesse Maldonado       Mendez (LA)                             21:13.7  7:05/M    11
   33     33   1715  Alberto Hinojosa      Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             21:15.3  7:05/M    11
   34     34   1187  Samuel Membreno       East Valley (LA)                        21:19.0  7:06/M    12
   35     35   1409  Ucias Xiloj           Mendez (LA)                             21:23.3  7:08/M    12
   36     36   1301  Jonathan Hernandez    LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        21:29.8  7:10/M    12
   37     37   1719  Oliver Zarabia        Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             21:43.5  7:14/M    10
   38     38   1447  Christian Madamba     Northridge Academy (LA)                 21:44.2  7:15/M    9 
   39     39   1751  Carlos Aguiar         Washington (George) Prep (LA)           21:49.7  7:17/M    10
   40     40   1500  nathanial lopez       Port of Los Angeles (LA)                22:09.8  7:23/M    11
   41     41   1755  David Osorio          Washington (George) Prep (LA)           22:15.4  7:25/M    11
   42     42   1036  Ezequiel Banda        Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         22:19.0  7:26/M    12
   43     43   1042  Brandon Vasquez       Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         22:46.4  7:35/M    11
   44     44   1037  Javier Castro         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         22:48.5  7:36/M    10
   45     45   1757  Jose Trejo            Washington (George) Prep (LA)           23:09.6  7:43/M    12
   46     46   1499  angel kuckkarlan      Port of Los Angeles (LA)                23:23.7  7:48/M    10
   47     47   1753  Cristian De Leon      Washington (George) Prep (LA)           23:30.1  7:50/M    19
   48     48   1300  Ziane Djenidi         LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        23:30.3  7:50/M    12
   49     49   1448  Neal Mendoza          Northridge Academy (LA)                 23:33.9  7:51/M    12
   50     50   1299  Jo Bernstein          LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        23:35.5  7:52/M    9 
   51     51   1446  Emmanuel Gomez        Northridge Academy (LA)                 23:38.7  7:53/M    11
   52     52   1391  Geovanny Duarte       Maywood Center for Enriched Stud        23:41.5  7:54/M    10
   53     53   1459  Jose Gregorio         Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          23:43.0  7:54/M    11
   54     54   1752  Edwin Candelario      Washington (George) Prep (LA)           24:05.2  8:02/M    11
   55     55   1754  Eduardo Lemus         Washington (George) Prep (LA)           24:06.4  8:02/M    11
   56     56   1463  Carlos Rendon         Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          24:24.3  8:08/M    12
   57     57   1458  Manuel Argueta        Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)          24:25.8  8:09/M    11
   58     58   1040  Kevin Reyes           Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         24:32.6  8:11/M    11
   59     59   1392  Nelson Estrella       Maywood Center for Enriched Stud        24:51.6  8:17/M    9 
   60     60   1304  Cyrus Pirnia          LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr        24:54.0  8:18/M    9 
   61     61   1502  Jorge/George Ramirez  Port of Los Angeles (LA)                24:59.6  8:20/M    11
   62     62   1503  Adam Sierra           Port of Los Angeles (LA)                26:04.8  8:42/M    12
   63     63   1713  Nathanel Berumen      Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             26:06.0  8:42/M    9 
   64     64   1039  Carlos Zapata         Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)         26:23.0  8:48/M    11
   65     65   1607  David Barco           Sotomayor (LA)                          28:16.2  9:25/M    10
   66     66   1501  Christopher Orozco    Port of Los Angeles (LA)                28:28.1  9:29/M    11
   67     67   1612  Alonzo Trujillo       Sotomayor (LA)                          29:06.8  9:42/M    12
   68     68   1609  Axel Hernandez        Sotomayor (LA)                          29:24.8  9:48/M    11
   69     69   1716  Eduardo Juarez-Castro Vaughn Learning Center (LA)             30:41.9 10:14/M    9 
   70     70   1498  Ivan Alvarado         Port of Los Angeles (LA)                32:25.0 10:48/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys D4 3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Valley (LA)                       74               3   8  11  18  34                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:50.5

    2 Mendez (LA)                            91              12  13  17  19  30  32  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:42.5

    3 Rancho Dominguez Prep (LA)             91               1  14  20  25  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:36.1

    4 Orthopedic Medical Magnet (LA)        101               5   6   9  28  53  56  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:32.5

    5 Animo Ralph Bunche Charter (LA)       158               2  27  42  43  44  58  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:37.2

    6 Vaughn Learning Center (LA)           163               4  26  33  37  63  69             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:00.9

    7 Maywood Center for Enriched Stud      180              22  23  24  52  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:36.8

    8 Northridge Academy (LA)               182              15  29  38  49  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:11.5

    9 Washington (George) Prep (LA)         188              16  39  41  45  47  54  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:04.3

   10 LACES Los Angeles Center for Enr      201               7  36  48  50  60                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:11.9

   11 Sotomayor (LA)                        231              10  21  65  67  68                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:01.8

   12 Port of Los Angeles (LA)              275              40  46  61  62  66  70             
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:05.7